NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2004 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8, 2004     1:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Providence
            1    2    3    8   11  (12) (30) =    25
         Martin Fagan, Dylan Wykes, Pat Moulton, Darren Brown, Ahmed Haji,
         Michael DeCoste, Joe Dionne
  2. Boston College
            7   25   26   37   64  (76)(128) =   159
         Drew Bouchard, Adam Moitoso, Mark Alizzi, Patrick Mellea, Stephen
         Walsh, Trevor Rozier Byrd, Joseph Lesniak
  3. Maine
           10   27   28   38   78 (126)      =   181
         Michael Lansing, Jeffrey Caron, Kirby Davis, Donald Drake, Joshua
         Trevino, Jon McGonagle
  4. New Hampshire
            6   18   34   54   74 (119)      =   186
         Anthony Truax, Timothy Perry, Peter Hewins, Jeffrey Manley, Benjamin
         Danton, Rodolfo Crispin
  5. Quinnipiac
           13   35   48   49   63  (73) (80) =   208
         Thomas Martin, Geg Toomey, Greg Brink, Jeffrey Roginielewic, Richard
         Heffron III, Jacob Gurzler, Mark Driscoll
  6. Tufts
           20   21   52   65   69 (106)(202) =   227
         Nathan Brigham, Matthew Lacey, Peter Bromka, Matthew Fortin, Joshua
         Kennedy, Brian McNamara, Christopher Kantos
  7. Dartmouth
           19   41   50   66   70 (109)(154) =   246
         Ian Marcus, Ross Tucker, Harry Norton, Pat Ward, Matt Davis, Neal
         Graves, Grant Allen
  8. Mass/Lowell Univ
            4    9   36   82  117 (164)      =   248
         Patrick Morasse, Chris Kapfer, Ian Hunt, Steve Plouffe, Brandon
         McKinnon, Jason Beausoleil
  9. Stonehill
           24   32   67   71  107 (182)(213) =   301
         T.J. Smith, Sean McKeon, David Metzger, Fran Gaurdabascio, Abdi Khalid,
         Joe Ryan, Richard Gerry
 10. Williams
            5   33   75   90  113 (125)      =   316
         Neal Holtschulte, Sam Van Volkenbu, Stephen Wills, Bill Ference, Chris
         Ellis-Ferrar, Morgan Seybert
 11. MIT
           17   42   77   91   92 (131)(140) =   319
         Ben Schmeckpeper, John Brewer, Eric Khatchadouri, Fivos Constantinou,
         Carlos Renjifo, Chris Bruce, Kevin Brulois
 12. Bates
           43   44   53   88   95 (104)(214) =   323
         Joel Anderson, Michael Downing, Dan Johnson, Steve Monsulick, Matt
         Biggart, Matthew Dunlap, Patrick Wales-Dinan
 13. Harvard
           22   58   68   93  105 (135)      =   346
         Sean Barrett, Christopher Green, Kevin Lyons, Russell Leino, Andrew
         Lipkin, Devin Lyons-Quirk
 14. Connecticut/Univ
           31   57   79  112  121 (141)(177) =   400
         Paul Durfee, Pat Blake, Max Feldman, Colin Meyers, Brian Cacace,
         William Melofchik, Thomas Murphy
 15. Keene State
           14   94   98   99  134 (138)(199) =   439
         Dave Bridgewater, Ryan Gough, Derrick Hamel, Patrick Ard, Mathew Haley,
         Joseph Hegarty, Mike Burleson
 16. Brown
           72   85   97  101  102 (103)      =   457
         Eamonn O'Connor, Ryan Graddy, Alex Enscoe, Mike Piche, Craig Fountain,
         Ozzie Myers
 17. Wesleyan
           29   51  116  130  136 (176)(209) =   462
         Owen Kiely, Weston Fuhrman, Jon King, Jeremy Solomon, Anda Greeney,
         Sean Watson, Alex Battaglino
 18. Southern Connect
           16   46  111  150  166 (172)(223) =   489
         Travis Gale, Scott Richnavsky, Billy Preston, Greg Kalinka, Chris
         McCormack, Blake Helveston, Colin Walsh
 19. Amherst
           47   61   83  147  155 (240)(258) =   493
         Matthew Katz, Dave Molina, Tomas Morrissey, Richard Wilson, John
         Babbott, Fraser Kitchell, Cooper Knowlton
 20. Yale
           40   60   84  100  235            =   519
         Tadhg O'Callaghan, Brian Hanak, Rolando Garcia, Erik Brown, Eric
         Kerchberger
 21. Mass/Amherst Uni
           59  114  115  129  144 (159)(163) =   561
         Ryan Corbett, Matthew Clark, Matthew Klypka, Sean Corbett, Nils
         Fischer, Ryan Durkin, Andrew McCarron
 22. Middlebury
           55   87  122  123  180 (188)(215) =   567
         Garrott Kuzzy, James Butcher, Nick Digani, Nolan Sandygren, Matt
         Horesta, Will McDonough, Jonathan Erwin
 23. Bentley
           23   56  137  187  201 (203)      =   604
         Ryan Agnew, Anthony Vitale, Stephan Ramirez, Steve Batcheller, Kevin
         Donovan, Jim Brady
 24. Trinity
           39  142  156  167  168 (175)      =   672
         James Sullivan, Matthew Anderson, Paul Jarboe, Matthew Termine,
         Nathaniel Gravel, Thomas Walsh
 25. Connecticut Coll
           62  110  161  162  184 (251)(294) =   679
         John Ridyard, Aaron Wheeler, Brian Adams, Vitaly Theriault, Jason
         Fitzgerald, Andrew McCullough, Luca DiGregorio
 26. BostonUniversity
          118  139  146  157  178 (236)(260) =   738
         Dan Sieckiewicz, Kiran Umapathy, Jake LaRoe, Geoffrey Rhizor, Greg
         Sinnot, Patrick Hoye, Matt Griesbach
 27. Colby
          120  127  149  170  210 (219)(278) =   776
         Fred Bailey, Jeff Alden, Dan Vassallo, Alex Gill, Rich Downing, Jon
         Reno, Peyton McElyea
 28. Springfield
           89  148  173  186  190 (208)(271) =   786
         Tetsuji Kambara, Pat Hepper, Pat Derocco, Pat Gann, Steve Wilson,
         Scott Barton, Chris Hamel
 29. Holy Cross
          108  143  158  200  224 (247)(280) =   833
         John Nieskens, Stephen Kress, Timothy Murphy, Brendan Kearney, James
         Clifford, Edward Hughes, Sean Dougherty
 30. Rhode Island
          132  153  169  183  198 (204)(222) =   835
         Andrew Poland, David Holgate, Matthew Klaas, Ryan Moore, Thomas Stepan,
         Kyle Poland, Shaun Horgan
 31. Vermont
          133  174  185  189  205 (241)      =   886
         Brad Allen, Lee Stanton, Sean Steinhagen, Will Gochberg, Christopher
         Healy, Joe Bekaert
 32. Central Connecti
           45  171  206  226  273 (309)(314) =   921
         Juha Vesala, Jordan Kennedy, Jon Campbell, Doug Pearse, Shawn McGirl,
         Dan Kelley, Brian Sheldon
 33. Fairfield
           96  152  221  227  228 (254)(261) =   924
         Bryan Mahoney, Justin Rindos, AJ Kastanotis, Craig Sabatini, Devin
         Hagan, AJ Lawrence, Matthew Ginn
 34. Southern Maine
           86  145  245  262  272 (310)(313) =  1010
         Michael Bunker, Curtis Wheeler, Forrest Tobie, Kyle Smith, Emery
         Bickford, Joe Lizotte, Nick Macklin
 35. Wheaton
           15  217  231  267  281            =  1011
         Stan Pyle, Eric Richardson, Ben Haber, Joe Chadwick, Matt Pierce
 36. New Haven
          124  207  238  239  252 (274)(277) =  1060
         Christopher Blackistone, James Beaubrun, Matthew Kenefick, Kevin Reese,
         Robert Palumbo, Osman Haji, Shonari Jackson
 37. Sacred Heart
          151  191  229  243  263 (269)(289) =  1077
         Tyler Arnett, Robert Howard, Robert Gill, Robert McDermott, Michael
         Hannon, Joseph Mordarski, Timothy Larson
 38. Fitchburg State
           81  193  266  295  299 (302)      =  1134
         Ryan Miller, Dan Navaroli, Shane McDowell, Jon Mesreve, Brian Foster,
         Will Cashman
 39. Bryant
          196  211  225  253  259 (275)(284) =  1144
         Caleb Paul, Daniel Giacalone, Jared Nelson, Steve Carr, Jonathan
         Saviet, Jeff Britton, Steve Barone
 40. Saint Michaels
          179  192  195  286  305 (306)(312) =  1157
         Lionel Welch, Paul Wagner, Thomas Lichtenberge, James Heelan, Matthew
         Scanlin, Patrick McGrath, Kevin Labresh
 41. Merrimack
          194  197  242  256  285 (303)      =  1174
         Cameron Bellao, John Kelley, Gary Cneo, Clinten Rennick, Andrew
         Mancini, Patrick Van Schaick
 42. Hartford
          181  233  248  257  264 (279)(298) =  1183
         Dennis Roche, Jon Geary, Ryan Barber, Adam Haywood, Mike Tiroletto,
         Jee Sunny, Mike Dionne
 43. Northeastern
          165  220  246  255  301 (311)      =  1187
         Brian Vanepps, Timothy Niles, Adam Ziesel, Seth Housman, Brian Conklin,
         Timothy Chan
 44. Assumption
          212  230  234  237  282 (287)(297) =  1195
         Jeremy Madow, Brian Burlas, Kyle Fontaine, Tim Clapes, Kevin Cusack,
         Mike Moore, Jon Du Pont
 45. Saint Anselm
          160  232  276  283  315            =  1266
         Gregory Kwasnik, Kevin Powers, Michael Mailhot, Matt McMorris, William
         Keefe
 46. Babson
          218  249  250  268  292 (296)(307) =  1277
         Sherwin Parkhurst, Matt Walsh, Alberto Vazquez, Robert Chapman, Steven
         Towler, Scott Cormier, David Tomasso
 47. Southern New Ham
          216  265  288  290  304            =  1363
         Sean Griffen, Scott Patterson, Fred Willis, Spencer Rennick, Adam
         Tallman
 48. Gordon
          244  270  291  293  300 (308)      =  1398
         Dan Hickey, Dan Stahl, Mike Bagge, Eric Kwiatkowski, John Castelluccio,
         Andy Shaw

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1    1  503 Martin Fagan       Providence       24:20  4:57
    2    2  515 Dylan Wykes        Providence       24:27  4:58
    3    3  509 Pat Moulton        Providence       24:42  5:01
    4    4  405 Patrick Morasse    Mass/Lowell Univ 24:51  5:03
    5    5  744 Neal Holtschulte   Williams         24:51  5:03
    6    6  471 Anthony Truax      New Hampshire    24:53  5:03
    7    7   89 Drew Bouchard      Boston College   24:54  5:03
    8    8  499 Darren Brown       Providence       24:54  5:03
    9    9  401 Chris Kapfer       Mass/Lowell Univ 24:57  5:04
   10   10  374 Michael Lansing    Maine            25:00  5:05
   11   11  506 Ahmed Haji         Providence       25:01  5:05
   12   12  501 Michael DeCoste    Providence       25:04  5:06
   13   13  527 Thomas Martin      Quinnipiac       25:09  5:06
   14   14  346 Dave Bridgewater   Keene State      25:11  5:07
   15   15  722 Stan Pyle          Wheaton          25:13  5:07
   16   16  571 Travis Gale        Southern Connect 25:15  5:08
   17   17  450 Ben Schmeckpeper   MIT              25:17  5:08
   18   18  466 Timothy Perry      New Hampshire    25:17  5:08
   19   19  248 Ian Marcus         Dartmouth        25:17  5:08
   20   20  651 Nathan Brigham     Tufts            25:18  5:08
   21   21  669 Matthew Lacey      Tufts            25:18  5:08
   22   22  303 Sean Barrett       Harvard          25:22  5:09
   23   23   71 Ryan Agnew         Bentley          25:22  5:09
   24   24  631 T.J. Smith         Stonehill        25:23  5:09
   25   25  102 Adam Moitoso       Boston College   25:23  5:09
   26   26   86 Mark Alizzi        Boston College   25:25  5:10
   27   27  368 Jeffrey Caron      Maine            25:26  5:10
   28   28  369 Kirby Davis        Maine            25:29  5:11
   29   29  707 Owen Kiely         Wesleyan         25:30  5:11
   30   30  502 Joe Dionne         Providence       25:32  5:11
   31   31  223 Paul Durfee        Connecticut/Univ 25:33  5:11
   32   32  626 Sean McKeon        Stonehill        25:39  5:13
   33   33  764 Sam Van Volkenbu   Williams         25:42  5:13
   34   34  459 Peter Hewins       New Hampshire    25:43  5:13
   35   35  533 Geg Toomey         Quinnipiac       25:43  5:13
   36   36  400 Ian Hunt           Mass/Lowell Univ 25:43  5:13
   37   37  101 Patrick Mellea     Boston College   25:44  5:14
   38   38  370 Donald Drake       Maine            25:44  5:14
   39   39  644 James Sullivan     Trinity          25:45  5:14
   40   40  776 Tadhg O'Callaghan  Yale             25:45  5:14
   41   41  256 Ross Tucker        Dartmouth        25:45  5:14
   42   42  433 John Brewer        MIT              25:47  5:14
   43   43   49 Joel Anderson      Bates            25:48  5:14
   44   44   53 Michael Downing    Bates            25:49  5:14
   45   45  186 Juha Vesala        Central Connecti 25:49  5:15
   46   46  582 Scott Richnavsky   Southern Connect 25:49  5:15
   47   47   10 Matthew Katz       Amherst          25:49  5:15
   48   48  519 Greg Brink         Quinnipiac       25:49  5:15
   49   49  531 Jeffrey Roginielew Quinnipiac       25:50  5:15
   50   50  252 Harry Norton       Dartmouth        25:50  5:15
   51   51  698 Weston Fuhrman     Wesleyan         25:53  5:15
   52   52  652 Peter Bromka       Tufts            25:53  5:15
   53   53   57 Dan Johnson        Bates            25:54  5:16
   54   54  464 Jeffrey Manley     New Hampshire    25:54  5:16
   55   55  421 Garrott Kuzzy      Middlebury       25:54  5:16
   56   56   85 Anthony Vitale     Bentley          25:56  5:16
   57   57  219 Pat Blake          Connecticut/Univ 25:57  5:16
   58   58  310 Christopher Green  Harvard          25:59  5:17
   59   59  382 Ryan Corbett       Mass/Amherst Uni 26:01  5:17
   60   60  771 Brian Hanak        Yale             26:01  5:17
   61   61   14 Dave Molina        Amherst          26:02  5:17
   62   62  211 John Ridyard       Connecticut Coll 26:04  5:18
   63   63  525 Richard Heffron II Quinnipiac       26:06  5:18
   64   64  108 Stephen Walsh      Boston College   26:07  5:18
   65   65  660 Matthew Fortin     Tufts            26:07  5:18
   66   66  258 Pat Ward           Dartmouth        26:09  5:19
   67   67  627 David Metzger      Stonehill        26:09  5:19
   68   68  318 Kevin Lyons        Harvard          26:10  5:19
   69   69  668 Joshua Kennedy     Tufts            26:12  5:19
   70   70  239 Matt Davis         Dartmouth        26:12  5:19
   71   71  622 Fran Gaurdabascio  Stonehill        26:13  5:19
   72   72  159 Eamonn O'Connor    Brown            26:14  5:20
   73   73  524 Jacob Gurzler      Quinnipiac       26:14  5:20
   74   74  454 Benjamin Danton    New Hampshire    26:15  5:20
   75   75  765 Stephen Wills      Williams         26:15  5:20
   76   76  103 Trevor Rozier Byrd Boston College   26:17  5:20
   77   77  444 Eric Khatchadouri  MIT              26:18  5:20
   78   78  379 Joshua Trevino     Maine            26:18  5:21
   79   79  224 Max Feldman        Connecticut/Univ 26:20  5:21
   80   80  522 Mark Driscoll      Quinnipiac       26:21  5:21
   81   81  282 Ryan Miller        Fitchburg State  26:21  5:21
   82   82  409 Steve Plouffe      Mass/Lowell Univ 26:22  5:21
   83   83   16 Tomas Morrissey    Amherst          26:22  5:21
   84   84  768 Rolando Garcia     Yale             26:25  5:22
   85   85  152 Ryan Graddy        Brown            26:27  5:22
   86   86  588 Michael Bunker     Southern Maine   26:28  5:22
   87   87  415 James Butcher      Middlebury       26:28  5:22
   88   88   64 Steve Monsulick    Bates            26:29  5:23
   89   89  614 Tetsuji Kambara    Springfield      26:30  5:23
   90   90  740 Bill Ference       Williams         26:30  5:23
   91   91  436 Fivos Constantinou MIT              26:31  5:23
   92   92  448 Carlos Renjifo     MIT              26:32  5:23
   93   93  314 Russell Leino      Harvard          26:33  5:23
   94   94  351 Ryan Gough         Keene State      26:34  5:24
   95   95   50 Matt Biggart       Bates            26:34  5:24
   96   96  267 Bryan Mahoney      Fairfield        26:34  5:24
   97   97  149 Alex Enscoe        Brown            26:38  5:24
   98   98  354 Derrick Hamel      Keene State      26:38  5:25
   99   99  345 Patrick Ard        Keene State      26:39  5:25
  100  100  767 Erik Brown         Yale             26:39  5:25
  101  101  160 Mike Piche         Brown            26:40  5:25
  102  102  150 Craig Fountain     Brown            26:40  5:25
  103  103  156 Ozzie Myers        Brown            26:40  5:25
  104  104   54 Matthew Dunlap     Bates            26:40  5:25
  105  105  315 Andrew Lipkin      Harvard          26:41  5:25
  106  106  670 Brian McNamara     Tufts            26:41  5:25
  107  107  625 Abdi Khalid        Stonehill        26:42  5:25
  108  108  338 John Nieskens      Holy Cross       26:43  5:25
  109  109  242 Neal Graves        Dartmouth        26:44  5:26
  110  110  218 Aaron Wheeler      Connecticut Coll 26:45  5:26
  111  111  580 Billy Preston      Southern Connect 26:45  5:26
  112  112  222 Colin Meyers       Connecticut/Univ 26:45  5:26
  113  113  739 Chris Ellis-Ferrar Williams         26:47  5:26
  114  114  381 Matthew Clark      Mass/Amherst Uni 26:48  5:27
  115  115  390 Matthew Klypka     Mass/Amherst Uni 26:49  5:27
  116  116  708 Jon King           Wesleyan         26:50  5:27
  117  117  402 Brandon McKinnon   Mass/Lowell Univ 26:51  5:27
  118  118  128 Dan Sieckiewicz    BostonUniversity 26:51  5:27
  119  119  453 Rodolfo Crispin    New Hampshire    26:52  5:27
  120  120  188 Fred Bailey        Colby            26:52  5:27
  121  121  221 Brian Cacace       Connecticut/Univ 26:54  5:28
  122  122  416 Nick Digani        Middlebury       26:54  5:28
  123  123  430 Nolan Sandygren    Middlebury       26:56  5:28
  124  124  476 Christopher Blacki New Haven        26:56  5:28
  125  125  759 Morgan Seybert     Williams         26:57  5:28
  126  126  376 Jon McGonagle      Maine            26:58  5:29
  127  127  187 Jeff Alden         Colby            26:58  5:29
  128  128   99 Joseph Lesniak     Boston College   26:59  5:29
  129  129  383 Sean Corbett       Mass/Amherst Uni 27:00  5:29
  130  130  712 Jeremy Solomon     Wesleyan         27:01  5:29
  131  131  434 Chris Bruce        MIT              27:02  5:29
  132  132  544 Andrew Poland      Rhode Island     27:02  5:29
  133  133  679 Brad Allen         Vermont          27:03  5:30
  134  134  353 Mathew Haley       Keene State      27:03  5:30
  135  135  319 Devin Lyons-Quirk  Harvard          27:04  5:30
  136  136  701 Anda Greeney       Wesleyan         27:04  5:30
  137  137   83 Stephan Ramirez    Bentley          27:05  5:30
  138  138  355 Joseph Hegarty     Keene State      27:08  5:31
  139  139  131 Kiran Umapathy     BostonUniversity 27:09  5:31
  140  140  435 Kevin Brulois      MIT              27:09  5:31
  141  141  229 William Melofchik  Connecticut/Univ 27:11  5:31
  142  142  634 Matthew Anderson   Trinity          27:12  5:31
  143  143  332 Stephen Kress      Holy Cross       27:14  5:32
  144  144  387 Nils Fischer       Mass/Amherst Uni 27:14  5:32
  145  145  594 Curtis Wheeler     Southern Maine   27:15  5:32
  146  146  121 Jake LaRoe         BostonUniversity 27:15  5:32
  147  147   20 Richard Wilson     Amherst          27:16  5:32
  148  148  613 Pat Hepper         Springfield      27:16  5:32
  149  149  197 Dan Vassallo       Colby            27:17  5:32
  150  150  573 Greg Kalinka       Southern Connect 27:18  5:33
  151  151  780 Tyler Arnett       Sacred Heart     27:20  5:33
  152  152  269 Justin Rindos      Fairfield        27:20  5:33
  153  153  539 David Holgate      Rhode Island     27:21  5:33
  154  154  232 Grant Allen        Dartmouth        27:22  5:33
  155  155    1 John Babbott       Amherst          27:23  5:34
  156  156  640 Paul Jarboe        Trinity          27:23  5:34
  157  157  126 Geoffrey Rhizor    BostonUniversity 27:24  5:34
  158  158  337 Timothy Murphy     Holy Cross       27:25  5:34
  159  159  386 Ryan Durkin        Mass/Amherst Uni 27:25  5:34
  160  160  554 Gregory Kwasnik    Saint Anselm     27:26  5:34
  161  161  201 Brian Adams        Connecticut Coll 27:26  5:34
  162  162  216 Vitaly Theriault   Connecticut Coll 27:26  5:34
  163  163  391 Andrew McCarron    Mass/Amherst Uni 27:27  5:34
  164  164  394 Jason Beausoleil   Mass/Lowell Univ 27:28  5:35
  165  165  496 Brian Vanepps      Northeastern     27:28  5:35
  166  166  576 Chris McCormack    Southern Connect 27:28  5:35
  167  167  645 Matthew Termine    Trinity          27:29  5:35
  168  168  638 Nathaniel Gravel   Trinity          27:29  5:35
  169  169  542 Matthew Klaas      Rhode Island     27:30  5:35
  170  170  192 Alex Gill          Colby            27:31  5:35
  171  171  182 Jordan Kennedy     Central Connecti 27:32  5:35
  172  172  572 Blake Helveston    Southern Connect 27:34  5:36
  173  173  609 Pat Derocco        Springfield      27:34  5:36
  174  174  691 Lee Stanton        Vermont          27:35  5:36
  175  175  646 Thomas Walsh       Trinity          27:35  5:36
  176  176  715 Sean Watson        Wesleyan         27:36  5:36
  177  177  230 Thomas Murphy      Connecticut/Univ 27:36  5:36
  178  178  129 Greg Sinnot        BostonUniversity 27:38  5:37
  179  179  569 Lionel Welch       Saint Michaels   27:39  5:37
  180  180  419 Matt Horesta       Middlebury       27:39  5:37
  181  181  300 Dennis Roche       Hartford         27:42  5:37
  182  182  629 Joe Ryan           Stonehill        27:42  5:38
  183  183  543 Ryan Moore         Rhode Island     27:43  5:38
  184  184  209 Jason Fitzgerald   Connecticut Coll 27:43  5:38
  185  185  692 Sean Steinhagen    Vermont          27:45  5:38
  186  186  611 Pat Gann           Springfield      27:45  5:38
  187  187   72 Steve Batcheller   Bentley          27:46  5:38
  188  188  425 Will McDonough     Middlebury       27:46  5:38
  189  189  684 Will Gochberg      Vermont          27:48  5:39
  190  190  617 Steve Wilson       Springfield      27:50  5:39
  191  191  789 Robert Howard      Sacred Heart     27:50  5:39
  192  192  568 Paul Wagner        Saint Michaels   27:51  5:39
  193  193  283 Dan Navaroli       Fitchburg State  27:51  5:39
  194  194  796 Cameron Bellao     Merrimack        27:51  5:39
  195  195  563 Thomas Lichtenberg Saint Michaels   27:52  5:39
  196  196  176 Caleb Paul         Bryant           27:52  5:39
  197  197  800 John Kelley        Merrimack        27:52  5:40
  198  198  547 Thomas Stepan      Rhode Island     27:53  5:40
  199  199  347 Mike Burleson      Keene State      27:53  5:40
  200  200  331 Brendan Kearney    Holy Cross       27:54  5:40
  201  201   75 Kevin Donovan      Bentley          27:56  5:40
  202  202  666 Christopher Kantos Tufts            27:58  5:41
  203  203   73 Jim Brady          Bentley          28:02  5:41
  204  204  545 Kyle Poland        Rhode Island     28:02  5:42
  205  205  687 Christopher Healy  Vermont          28:02  5:42
  206  206  180 Jon Campbell       Central Connecti 28:03  5:42
  207  207  475 James Beaubrun     New Haven        28:03  5:42
  208  208  606 Scott Barton       Springfield      28:03  5:42
  209  209  694 Alex Battaglino    Wesleyan         28:04  5:42
  210  210  191 Rich Downing       Colby            28:04  5:42
  211  211  170 Daniel Giacalone   Bryant           28:05  5:42
  212  212   31 Jeremy Madow       Assumption       28:07  5:43
  213  213  623 Richard Gerry      Stonehill        28:11  5:43
  214  214   69 Patrick Wales-Dina Bates            28:12  5:44
  215  215  418 Jonathan Erwin     Middlebury       28:12  5:44
  216  216  597 Sean Griffen       Southern New Ham 28:13  5:44
  217  217  723 Eric Richardson    Wheaton          28:14  5:44
  218  218   40 Sherwin Parkhurst  Babson           28:15  5:44
  219  219  196 Jon Reno           Colby            28:16  5:44
  220  220  494 Timothy Niles      Northeastern     28:16  5:44
  221  221  264 AJ Kastanotis      Fairfield        28:17  5:45
  222  222  540 Shaun Horgan       Rhode Island     28:18  5:45
  223  223  586 Colin Walsh        Southern Connect 28:18  5:45
  224  224  326 James Clifford     Holy Cross       28:20  5:45
  225  225  175 Jared Nelson       Bryant           28:22  5:46
  226  226  184 Doug Pearse        Central Connecti 28:24  5:46
  227  227  271 Craig Sabatini     Fairfield        28:25  5:46
  228  228  263 Devin Hagan        Fairfield        28:27  5:47
  229  229  787 Robert Gill        Sacred Heart     28:28  5:47
  230  230   21 Brian Burlas       Assumption       28:30  5:47
  231  231  719 Ben Haber          Wheaton          28:33  5:48
  232  232  558 Kevin Powers       Saint Anselm     28:35  5:48
  233  233  297 Jon Geary          Hartford         28:42  5:50
  234  234   28 Kyle Fontaine      Assumption       28:42  5:50
  235  235  772 Eric Kerchberger   Yale             28:42  5:50
  236  236  120 Patrick Hoye       BostonUniversity 28:42  5:50
  237  237   23 Tim Clapes         Assumption       28:43  5:50
  238  238  482 Matthew Kenefick   New Haven        28:44  5:50
  239  239  485 Kevin Reese        New Haven        28:44  5:50
  240  240   11 Fraser Kitchell    Amherst          28:46  5:50
  241  241  681 Joe Bekaert        Vermont          28:47  5:51
  242  242  798 Gary Cneo          Merrimack        28:48  5:51
  243  243  791 Robert McDermott   Sacred Heart     28:49  5:51
  244  244  289 Dan Hickey         Gordon           28:50  5:51
  245  245  593 Forrest Tobie      Southern Maine   28:51  5:51
  246  246  497 Adam Ziesel        Northeastern     28:52  5:52
  247  247  330 Edward Hughes      Holy Cross       28:53  5:52
  248  248  294 Ryan Barber        Hartford         28:54  5:52
  249  249   48 Matt Walsh         Babson           28:54  5:52
  250  250   47 Alberto Vazquez    Babson           28:55  5:52
  251  251  210 Andrew McCullough  Connecticut Coll 28:56  5:53
  252  252  484 Robert Palumbo     New Haven        28:58  5:53
  253  253  168 Steve Carr         Bryant           28:59  5:53
  254  254  266 AJ Lawrence        Fairfield        29:04  5:54
  255  255  492 Seth Housman       Northeastern     29:04  5:54
  256  256  643 Clinten Rennick    Merrimack        29:07  5:55
  257  257  298 Adam Haywood       Hartford         29:08  5:55
  258  258   12 Cooper Knowlton    Amherst          29:09  5:55
  259  259  177 Jonathan Saviet    Bryant           29:11  5:56
  260  260  119 Matt Griesbach     BostonUniversity 29:13  5:56
  261  261  262 Matthew Ginn       Fairfield        29:13  5:56
  262  262  592 Kyle Smith         Southern Maine   29:14  5:56
  263  263  788 Michael Hannon     Sacred Heart     29:18  5:57
  264  264  302 Mike Tiroletto     Hartford         29:19  5:57
  265  265  600 Scott Patterson    Southern New Ham 29:20  5:57
  266  266  279 Shane McDowell     Fitchburg State  29:20  5:57
  267  267  717 Joe Chadwick       Wheaton          29:23  5:58
  268  268   36 Robert Chapman     Babson           29:23  5:58
  269  269  792 Joseph Mordarski   Sacred Heart     29:25  5:58
  270  270  293 Dan Stahl          Gordon           29:26  5:59
  271  271  612 Chris Hamel        Springfield      29:30  5:59
  272  272  587 Emery Bickford     Southern Maine   29:30  5:59
  273  273  183 Shawn McGirl       Central Connecti 29:32  6:00
  274  274  480 Osman Haji         New Haven        29:34  6:00
  275  275  167 Jeff Britton       Bryant           29:34  6:00
  276  276  556 Michael Mailhot    Saint Anselm     29:38  6:01
  277  277  481 Shonari Jackson    New Haven        29:41  6:02
  278  278  195 Peyton McElyea     Colby            29:44  6:02
  279  279  301 Jee Sunny          Hartford         29:46  6:03
  280  280  328 Sean Dougherty     Holy Cross       29:46  6:03
  281  281  721 Matt Pierce        Wheaton          29:47  6:03
  282  282   25 Kevin Cusack       Assumption       29:49  6:03
  283  283  557 Matt McMorris      Saint Anselm     29:49  6:03
  284  284  166 Steve Barone       Bryant           29:50  6:03
  285  285  373 Andrew Mancini     Merrimack        29:52  6:04
  286  286  560 James Heelan       Saint Michaels   29:53  6:04
  287  287   32 Mike Moore         Assumption       29:53  6:04
  288  288  604 Fred Willis        Southern New Ham 29:54  6:04
  289  289  790 Timothy Larson     Sacred Heart     29:59  6:05
  290  290  601 Spencer Rennick    Southern New Ham 30:00  6:05
  291  291  286 Mike Bagge         Gordon           30:01  6:06
  292  292   46 Steven Towler      Babson           30:03  6:06
  293  293  290 Eric Kwiatkowski   Gordon           30:07  6:07
  294  294  207 Luca DiGregorio    Connecticut Coll 30:13  6:08
  295  295  281 Jon Mesreve        Fitchburg State  30:16  6:09
  296  296   37 Scott Cormier      Babson           30:19  6:09
  297  297   27 Jon Du Pont        Assumption       30:34  6:12
  298  298  296 Mike Dionne        Hartford         30:38  6:13
  299  299  275 Brian Foster       Fitchburg State  30:44  6:14
  300  300  288 John Castelluccio  Gordon           30:48  6:15
  301  301  489 Brian Conklin      Northeastern     30:57  6:17
  302  302  274 Will Cashman       Fitchburg State  30:58  6:17
  303  303  647 Patrick Van Schaic Merrimack        31:05  6:19
  304  304  602 Adam Tallman       Southern New Ham 31:06  6:19
  305  305  567 Matthew Scanlin    Saint Michaels   31:24  6:23
  306  306  565 Patrick McGrath    Saint Michaels   31:26  6:23
  307  307   45 David Tomasso      Babson           31:27  6:23
  308  308  292 Andy Shaw          Gordon           31:37  6:25
  309  309  181 Dan Kelley         Central Connecti 31:42  6:26
  310  310  590 Joe Lizotte        Southern Maine   31:44  6:26
  311  311  488 Timothy Chan       Northeastern     31:59  6:30
  312  312  562 Kevin Labresh      Saint Michaels   32:11  6:32
  313  313  591 Nick Macklin       Southern Maine   32:25  6:35
  314  314  185 Brian Sheldon      Central Connecti 32:50  6:40
  315  315  553 William Keefe      Saint Anselm     32:59  6:42

                       NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2004 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October  8,2004     1:45 pm
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
	 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Dartmouth
            1    2    4    5    7 (102)      =    19
         George McArdle, Ian Gottesfeld, John Welsh, Mark Brissette, Jeff
         Englehutt, Brandon Carballo
  2. New Hampshire
            3    6    9   13   15  (17) (53) =    46
         Andrew Lawson, Nicholas Piatti, Nathan Leveille, Nicholas Gosling,
         Matthew Donahue, Andrew Van Hoogenst, Jesse Kearns
  3. Harvard
           10   12   19   28   32  (62) (85) =   101
         Brian Holmquest, Connor Wilson, Keith Nunziata, Jonathan Paul, Haibo
         Lu, Patrick Baur, Sameer Narang
  4. Boston College
           14   16   18   34   58  (61)(100) =   140
         John Kennedy, Daniel Springer, Adrian Anderson, Joshua Springer,
         Jeffrey Klatsky, Frank Divittorio, Chris Scully
  5. Tufts
            8   21   25   45   60  (64) (66) =   159
         Kyle Doran, Michael Cummings, Justin Chung, Neil Orfield, Peter
         Goransson, Chad Uy, Daniel Sullivan
  6. Quinnipiac
           11   20   40   46   74 (111)(142) =   191
         Andrew Best, Alex Grout, Josh Jabaut, Keith Bushey, Stephen Begley,
         Rocco Aloe, James McDonald
  7. MIT
           23   27   31   55   56  (57) (99) =   192
         Ian Driver, Chris Wong, Kevin DiGenova, Martin Holmes, Erik Stafl,
         Spencer Dudley, Grant Hofmeister
  8. Williams
           33   36   38   47   52  (69) (90) =   206
         Brian Holaday, Grant Burgess, Matt McClure, Jim Clayton, Adrian
         Martinez, Matt Resseger, Chris Furlong
  9. Maine
           29   35   41   42   94 (114)      =   241
         Charles Therriault, Paul Rupprecht, Tyler Alexander, David Manz,
         Patrick Guerette, Adam Goode
 10. Middlebury
           37   49   51   67   71  (73) (77) =   275
         Sean Lena, Conor O'Neill, J. Baker Lyon, Dave Barker, Chris Pelliccia,
         Neal Dignum, Dan Berkman
 11. Bates
           26   44   48   72   92 (133)(148) =   282
         Harrison Little, William Kenney, Nicholas Hansen, Andrew Percy, Samuel
         Murphy, Dave Desjardins, Tim McCall
 12. Wesleyan
           30   59   63   65   76  (81) (97) =   293
         Edward Kenney, Nate Huddell, Nick Holowka, Mike Brady, Matt Moss,
         Nikolas Gavelis, Stephen Morris
 13. Southern Connect
           24   43   80   83  107 (109)(126) =   337
         John Critelli, Steve Pretak, Jeff McDermott, Jon Seymour, Eric
         Koestner, James King, A.J. Roy
 14. Stonehill
           22   39   84   89  113 (117)(125) =   347
         Tim Catoggio, Chris Eynatian, Matt Mills, Kyle Sousa, Greg Saia, Ryan
         Gattoni, David Wasserman
 15. Keene State
           50   78   79   86  115 (122)(136) =   408
         John Prior, Luke Marcum, Weston Forsblad, Dan Tuohey, Mark Garcia,
         Joseph Reynolds, Jordan Kimble
 16. Amherst
           54   88   93  129  130 (134)(151) =   494
         Evan Guiney, Mike Erkkinen, Mike Harbus, Romulo Cabeza, Robert Boley,
         Adam David, Ben Read
 17. Holy Cross
           68   87  104  121  124 (135)(149) =   504
         John Ortolani, Michael Shaw, Brian Smerkers, James McKeon, Patrick
         Clifford, Conor Fitzpatrick, Stephen Zolotas
 18. Bentley
           91  105  106  110  112            =   524
         Sean Burbank, Tristen Ostronic, Rich Heller, Adam Evans, Jay Shiel
 19. Springfield
           70  101  103  123  137 (145)(153) =   534
         Nate Mcmahan, Ian Wright, Ryan Palmison, Rob Siliman, Pat Byrne, Kevin
         Cox, Jeff Bartlett
 20. Vermont
           75   96  116  119  131 (144)      =   537
         Nate Bradbury, Mike Scott, Jim Halbert, Miles Dougherty, David Beahm,
         Andrew Harris
 21. Connecticut Coll
           82   98  118  132  140 (143)(146) =   570
         Brendan Curran, Tyler Silverman, Andrew Russell, Eric Stepick Ayer,
         Chris Bannish, Basile Beaty, Michael Shreve
 22. Colby
           95  108  141  147  154 (157)      =   645
         Michael Collins, Mike Walsh, Robert Glotfelty, Steve Bogden, Tim
         Maguire, Tim Worthington
 23. Sacred Heart
          120  138  139  155  159            =   711
         James Daly, Robert Boerjes, Stephen Zito, Ian Ferrara, Mark Dennett
 24. Fairfield
          127  128  150  152  156 (158)      =   713
         JD Worrall, John LaCagnina, Dan Ryan, Andrew Rielly, Duncan Gerity,
         John Fields
	 
	 
	 
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1    1  250 George McArdle     Dartmouth        25:33  5:11
    2    2  241 Ian Gottesfeld     Dartmouth        25:46  5:14
    3       514 Nick Weidman       Providence       25:48  5:14
    4    3  462 Andrew Lawson      New Hampshire    25:52  5:15
    5    4  259 John Welsh         Dartmouth        25:54  5:16
    6    5  234 Mark Brissette     Dartmouth        26:04  5:18
    7    6  467 Nicholas Piatti    New Hampshire    26:05  5:18
    8    7  240 Jeff Englehutt     Dartmouth        26:07  5:18
    9    8  658 Kyle Doran         Tufts            26:14  5:20
   10       512 Liam Reale         Providence       26:16  5:20
   11    9  463 Nathan Leveille    New Hampshire    26:23  5:21
   12   10  312 Brian Holmquest    Harvard          26:27  5:22
   13   11  518 Andrew Best        Quinnipiac       26:29  5:23
   14   12  325 Connor Wilson      Harvard          26:30  5:23
   15   13  457 Nicholas Gosling   New Hampshire    26:39  5:25
   16       500 Doug Coffed        Providence       26:46  5:26
   17   14   96 John Kennedy       Boston College   26:50  5:27
   18   15  455 Matthew Donahue    New Hampshire    26:50  5:27
   19   16  106 Daniel Springer    Boston College   26:52  5:27
   20   17  472 Andrew Van Hoogens New Hampshire    26:55  5:28
   21       507 Matt Kinback       Providence       26:55  5:28
   22       225 Alex Hudimatch     Connecticut/Univ 26:56  5:28
   23   18   87 Adrian Anderson    Boston College   27:00  5:29
   24   19  323 Keith Nunziata     Harvard          27:01  5:29
   25   20  523 Alex Grout         Quinnipiac       27:03  5:30
   26   21  656 Michael Cummings   Tufts            27:03  5:30
   27   22  619 Tim Catoggio       Stonehill        27:08  5:31
   28   23  438 Ian Driver         MIT              27:08  5:31
   29       408 Ryan Parker        Mass/Lowell Univ 27:09  5:31
   30   24  570 John Critelli      Southern Connect 27:10  5:31
   31   25  653 Justin Chung       Tufts            27:10  5:31
   32   26   61 Harrison Little    Bates            27:12  5:31
   33       392 Paul Noone         Mass/Amherst Uni 27:12  5:31
   34   27  452 Chris Wong         MIT              27:13  5:32
   35   28  324 Jonathan Paul      Harvard          27:16  5:32
   36   29  378 Charles Therriault Maine            27:17  5:32
   37   30  706 Edward Kenney      Wesleyan         27:17  5:32
   38   31  437 Kevin DiGenova     MIT              27:18  5:33
   39   32  317 Haibo Lu           Harvard          27:20  5:33
   40   33  743 Brian Holaday      Williams         27:21  5:33
   41   34  107 Joshua Springer    Boston College   27:24  5:34
   42       407 Nick Parker        Mass/Lowell Univ 27:24  5:34
   43   35  377 Paul Rupprecht     Maine            27:26  5:34
   44   36  733 Grant Burgess      Williams         27:26  5:34
   45   37  422 Sean Lena          Middlebury       27:27  5:34
   46   38  751 Matt McClure       Williams         27:27  5:35
   47   39  620 Chris Eynatian     Stonehill        27:29  5:35
   48       226 Steve Iannaccone   Connecticut/Univ 27:30  5:35
   49   40  526 Josh Jabaut        Quinnipiac       27:31  5:35
   50   41  366 Tyler Alexander    Maine            27:31  5:35
   51   42  375 David Manz         Maine            27:32  5:35
   52   43  581 Steve Pretak       Southern Connect 27:34  5:36
   53   44   58 William Kenney     Bates            27:35  5:36
   54   45  674 Neil Orfield       Tufts            27:36  5:36
   55   46  520 Keith Bushey       Quinnipiac       27:37  5:37
   56   47  735 Jim Clayton        Williams         27:38  5:37
   57   48   56 Nicholas Hansen    Bates            27:38  5:37
   58   49  426 Conor O'Neill      Middlebury       27:40  5:37
   59   50  362 John Prior         Keene State      27:42  5:37
   60   51  423 J. Baker Lyon      Middlebury       27:43  5:38
   61   52  750 Adrian Martinez    Williams         27:44  5:38
   62   53  461 Jesse Kearns       New Hampshire    27:44  5:38
   63   54    7 Evan Guiney        Amherst          27:45  5:38
   64   55  442 Martin Holmes      MIT              27:47  5:39
   65   56  451 Erik Stafl         MIT              27:48  5:39
   66   57  439 Spencer Dudley     MIT              27:49  5:39
   67   58   97 Jeffrey Klatsky    Boston College   27:50  5:39
   68   59  705 Nate Huddell       Wesleyan         27:51  5:39
   69   60  661 Peter Goransson    Tufts            27:52  5:39
   70   61   93 Frank Divittorio   Boston College   27:53  5:40
   71   62  305 Patrick Baur       Harvard          27:54  5:40
   72   63  703 Nick Holowka       Wesleyan         27:55  5:40
   73   64  677 Chad Uy            Tufts            27:55  5:40
   74   65  696 Mike Brady         Wesleyan         27:57  5:41
   75   66  676 Daniel Sullivan    Tufts            27:58  5:41
   76   67  412 Dave Barker        Middlebury       27:59  5:41
   77       389 Mark Kenwood       Mass/Amherst Uni 28:01  5:41
   78   68  339 John Ortolani      Holy Cross       28:02  5:42
   79   69  757 Matt Resseger      Williams         28:03  5:42
   80   70  615 Nate Mcmahan       Springfield      28:03  5:42
   81   71  428 Chris Pelliccia    Middlebury       28:04  5:42
   82   72   66 Andrew Percy       Bates            28:07  5:43
   83       231 Zach Vavro         Connecticut/Univ 28:07  5:43
   84   73  417 Neal Dignum        Middlebury       28:08  5:43
   85   74  517 Stephen Begley     Quinnipiac       28:09  5:43
   86       675 Peter Orth         Tufts            28:10  5:43
   87   75  682 Nate Bradbury      Vermont          28:10  5:43
   88   76  710 Matt Moss          Wesleyan         28:10  5:43
   89   77  413 Dan Berkman        Middlebury       28:11  5:43
   90   78  359 Luke Marcum        Keene State      28:11  5:43
   91   79  349 Weston Forsblad    Keene State      28:12  5:44
   92   80  577 Jeff McDermott     Southern Connect 28:12  5:44
   93   81  699 Nikolas Gavelis    Wesleyan         28:13  5:44
   94   82  206 Brendan Curran     Connecticut Coll 28:14  5:44
   95       465 Mark Page          New Hampshire    28:16  5:44
   96   83  584 Jon Seymour        Southern Connect 28:16  5:44
   97   84  628 Matt Mills         Stonehill        28:17  5:45
   98   85  322 Sameer Narang      Harvard          28:19  5:45
   99   86  365 Dan Tuohey         Keene State      28:19  5:45
  100       307 Michael Blair      Harvard          28:21  5:45
  101   87  341 Michael Shaw       Holy Cross       28:21  5:45
  102   88    5 Mike Erkkinen      Amherst          28:24  5:46
  103       468 Taylor Rogers      New Hampshire    28:24  5:46
  104   89  632 Kyle Sousa         Stonehill        28:25  5:46
  105   90  741 Chris Furlong      Williams         28:27  5:47
  106       657 Michael Don        Tufts            28:27  5:47
  107       664 Anyenda Inyagwa    Tufts            28:27  5:47
  108   91   74 Sean Burbank       Bentley          28:28  5:47
  109   92   65 Samuel Murphy      Bates            28:30  5:47
  110   93    8 Mike Harbus        Amherst          28:31  5:47
  111   94  372 Patrick Guerette   Maine            28:31  5:47
  112       755 Jared Oubre        Williams         28:32  5:48
  113       649 David Bach         Tufts            28:33  5:48
  114   95  199 Michael Collins    Colby            28:34  5:48
  115   96  690 Mike Scott         Vermont          28:34  5:48
  116   97  709 Stephen Morris     Wesleyan         28:34  5:48
  117       714 Evan Tingle        Wesleyan         28:35  5:48
  118   98  214 Tyler Silverman    Connecticut Coll 28:38  5:49
  119       672 Scott Merrick      Tufts            28:39  5:49
  120   99  441 Grant Hofmeister   MIT              28:41  5:49
  121  100  104 Chris Scully       Boston College   28:42  5:50
  122  101  618 Ian Wright         Springfield      28:43  5:50
  123       220 John Braconnier    Connecticut/Univ 28:44  5:50
  124       713 Danforth Sullivan  Wesleyan         28:46  5:50
  125  102  237 Brandon Carballo   Dartmouth        28:48  5:51
  126  103  616 Ryan Palmison      Springfield      28:49  5:51
  127       172 Andrew Holmes      Bryant           28:51  5:51
  128  104  342 Brian Smerkers     Holy Cross       28:54  5:52
  129       397 Ray Drewitz        Mass/Lowell Univ 28:54  5:52
  130       174 Jason Mirsky       Bryant           28:55  5:52
  131       702 Chris Grene        Wesleyan         28:55  5:52
  132        92 Jason Croft        Boston College   28:56  5:52
  133  105   82 Tristen Ostronic   Bentley          28:56  5:53
  134       697 Matt Franco        Wesleyan         28:56  5:53
  135       388 Paul Holmgren      Mass/Amherst Uni 28:57  5:53
  136  106   79 Rich Heller        Bentley          28:57  5:53
  137  107  575 Eric Koestner      Southern Connect 28:57  5:53
  138  108  198 Mike Walsh         Colby            29:01  5:53
  139  109  574 James King         Southern Connect 29:04  5:54
  140       432 Sam Berberian      MIT              29:05  5:54
  141  110   76 Adam Evans         Bentley          29:06  5:55
  142       449 Rocco Repetski     MIT              29:06  5:55
  143       673 Ciaran O'Donovan   Tufts            29:07  5:55
  144  111  516 Rocco Aloe         Quinnipiac       29:09  5:55
  145       654 Timothy Churella   Tufts            29:10  5:55
  146  112   84 Jay Shiel          Bentley          29:11  5:56
  147  113  630 Greg Saia          Stonehill        29:11  5:56
  148       169 Jozef Gallot       Bryant           29:12  5:56
  149  114  371 Adam Goode         Maine            29:13  5:56
  150  115  350 Mark Garcia        Keene State      29:14  5:56
  151  116  685 Jim Halbert        Vermont          29:14  5:56
  152  117  621 Ryan Gattoni       Stonehill        29:15  5:56
  153  118  212 Andrew Russell     Connecticut Coll 29:17  5:57
  154       384 James Dietz        Mass/Amherst Uni 29:18  5:57
  155  119  683 Miles Dougherty    Vermont          29:20  5:57
  156  120  784 James Daly         Sacred Heart     29:23  5:58
  157  121  334 James McKeon       Holy Cross       29:24  5:58
  158       446 Steve Maltas       MIT              29:26  5:58
  159  122  364 Joseph Reynolds    Keene State      29:27  5:59
  160  123  610 Rob Siliman        Springfield      29:27  5:59
  161        88 Brian Benestad     Boston College   29:30  5:59
  162  124  327 Patrick Clifford   Holy Cross       29:30  5:59
  163  125  633 David Wasserman    Stonehill        29:34  6:00
  164       122 John Lux           BostonUniversity 29:35  6:00
  165  126  583 A.J. Roy           Southern Connect 29:36  6:01
  166       447 Steve Nicholson    MIT              29:36  6:01
  167  127  272 JD Worrall         Fairfield        29:37  6:01
  168  128  265 John LaCagnina     Fairfield        29:38  6:01
  169  129    3 Romulo Cabeza      Amherst          29:43  6:02
  170  130    2 Robert Boley       Amherst          29:47  6:03
  171  131  680 David Beahm        Vermont          29:48  6:03
  172       742 Dan Golub          Williams         29:49  6:03
  173  132  215 Eric Stepick Ayer  Connecticut Coll 29:53  6:04
  174  133   52 Dave Desjardins    Bates            29:54  6:04
  175  134    4 Adam David         Amherst          29:57  6:05
  176  135  329 Conor Fitzpatrick  Holy Cross       29:57  6:05
  177  136  358 Jordan Kimble      Keene State      29:59  6:05
  178       648 Mathew Alander     Tufts            30:00  6:05
  179  137  607 Pat Byrne          Springfield      30:02  6:06
  180  138  781 Robert Boerjes     Sacred Heart     30:06  6:07
  181       171 Eric Haywood       Bryant           30:08  6:07
  182  139  795 Stephen Zito       Sacred Heart     30:10  6:08
  183  140  203 Chris Bannish      Connecticut Coll 30:11  6:08
  184  141  193 Robert Glotfelty   Colby            30:13  6:08
  185  142  528 James McDonald     Quinnipiac       30:13  6:08
  186       738 Jonathan Dowse     Williams         30:17  6:09
  187  143  205 Basile Beaty       Connecticut Coll 30:20  6:10
  188  144  686 Andrew Harris      Vermont          30:26  6:11
  189  145  608 Kevin Cox          Springfield      30:27  6:11
  190  146  213 Michael Shreve     Connecticut Coll 30:29  6:11
  191       202 Ben Alander        Connecticut Coll 30:29  6:11
  192       659 Stanley Eosakul    Tufts            30:32  6:12
  193       655 Nathan Cleveland   Tufts            30:39  6:13
  194  147  189 Steve Bogden       Colby            30:41  6:14
  195  148   62 Tim McCall         Bates            30:44  6:14
  196       360 Andrew Mercer      Keene State      30:46  6:15
  197  149  344 Stephen Zolotas    Holy Cross       30:47  6:15
  198  150  270 Dan Ryan           Fairfield        30:50  6:16
  199  151   18 Ben Read           Amherst          30:52  6:16
  200  152  268 Andrew Rielly      Fairfield        30:52  6:16
  201       295 Chris Clarke       Hartford         30:53  6:16
  202       760 Matt Simonson      Williams         30:53  6:16
  203        33 Austin Susmann     Assumption       30:54  6:16
  204  153  605 Jeff Bartlett      Springfield      30:54  6:16
  205       662 August Hales       Tufts            30:57  6:17
  206        43 Patrick Socorro    Babson           30:58  6:17
  207        55 Stuart Foster      Bates            31:05  6:19
  208       678 Daniel Wolchonok   Tufts            31:08  6:19
  209       208 Brendan Duffey     Connecticut Coll 31:19  6:21
  210       720 David Honick       Wheaton          31:25  6:23
  211       478 Jason Dallamora    New Haven        31:30  6:24
  212  154  194 Tim Maguire        Colby            31:34  6:25
  213        39 Jing Mai           Babson           31:47  6:27
  214       123 Andre Nacaxe       BostonUniversity 31:55  6:29
  215  155  786 Ian Ferrara        Sacred Heart     31:55  6:29
  216       483 Chris Mextorf      New Haven        31:59  6:30
  217       599 Eric Monty         Southern New Ham 32:14  6:33
  218       335 Matthew Michienzi  Holy Cross       32:19  6:34
  219        29 Casey Hatten       Assumption       32:21  6:34
  220        30 Gilbert Kairu      Assumption       32:31  6:36
  221  156  261 Duncan Gerity      Fairfield        32:31  6:36
  222       336 Sean Murphy        Holy Cross       32:34  6:37
  223  157  200 Tim Worthington    Colby            32:36  6:37
  224        34 Mike Borst         Babson           32:43  6:39
  225       552 Ryan Jones         Saint Anselm     32:46  6:39
  226       299 Jordan Pike        Hartford         32:48  6:39
  227  158  260 John Fields        Fairfield        32:51  6:40
  228       752 Peter Nunns        Williams         32:58  6:42
  229       356 Randy Hohlweck     Keene State      33:01  6:42
  230       559 James Siracusa     Saint Anselm     33:13  6:45
  231       348 Lance Flamino      Keene State      33:16  6:45
  232       598 James Marcou       Southern New Ham 33:47  6:52
  233        24 Andrew Crawford    Assumption       33:51  6:52
  234       564 Christopher Lynch  Saint Michaels   34:06  6:55
  235       479 Hakim Greenidge    New Haven        34:35  7:01
  236  159  785 Mark Dennett       Sacred Heart     34:40  7:02
  237       550 Christopher Farley Saint Anselm     34:42  7:03
  238        44 John Sundborg      Babson           34:46  7:04
  239       477 Latif Brown        New Haven        34:48  7:04
  240       285 Seth Walker        Fitchburg State  35:19  7:10
  241       603 Ian Taylor         Southern New Ham 35:53  7:17
  242       280 Chris Mears        Fitchburg State  37:41  7:39

RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY