NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION

CUMBERLAND, ME          NOVEMBER 13, 2004        11:00 AM

  1. TUFTS UNIVERSITY
            6    7   11   18   20  (38) (55) =    62
         MATTHEW LACEY, JOSHUA KENNEDY, NATHAN BRIGHAM, MATTHEW FORTIN, BRIAN
         MCNAMARA, CHRISTOPHER KANTOS, PETER BROMKA
  2. WILLIAMS COLLEGE
            2   10   12   28   31  (69) (75) =    83
         NEAL HOLTSCHULTE, SAM VAN VOLKENBURGH, STEPHEN WILLS, CHRIS
         ELLIS-FERRARA, BILL FERENCE, COREY LEVIN, MORGAN SEYBERT
  3. KEENE STATE
            3   22   25   30   32  (36)      =   112
         DAVE BRIDGEWATER, RYAN GOUGH, JOSEPH HEGARTY, MATTHEW HALEY, PATRICK
         ARD, DERRICK HAMEL
  4. BATES COLLEGE
           13   26   27   34   45  (81) (85) =   145
         DAN JOHNSON, JOEL ANDERSON, STEVE MONSULICK, MICHAEL DOWNING, MATT
         BIGGART, HARRISON LITTLE, MATT DUNLAP
  5. WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
            4   19   40   54   72  (92)(103) =   189
         WES FUHRMAN, OWEN KIELY, JON KING, JEREMY SOLOMON, ED KENNEY, SEAN
         WATSON, ALEX BATTAGLINO
  6. MIT
            1   23   49   57   60  (65)(112) =   190
         BEN SCHMECKPEPER, JOHN BREWER, CARLOS RENJIFO, KEVIN BRULOIS, FIVOS
         CONSTANTINOU, ERIC KHATCHADOURIAN, CHRIS BRUCE
  7. MIDDLEBURY
           15   41   62   63   64  (82) (90) =   245
         GARROTT KUZZY, JAMES BUTCHER, JON ERWIN, WILL MCDONOUGH, NICK DIGANI,
         NOLAN SANDYGREN, SEAN LENA
  7. CONN COLLEGE
           21   44   53   56   71 (109)(110) =   245
         BRIAN ADAMS, AARON WHEELER, JOHN RIDYARD, VITALY THERIAULT, BRENDAN
         CURRAN, JASON FITZGERALD, GIANLUCA DIGREGORIO
  9. TRINITY COLLEGE
           16   46   51   61   77  (93)(102) =   251
         JOSE GUZMAN, JAMES SULLIVAN, NATE GRAVEL, PAUL JARBOE, MATT ANDERSON,
         TOM WALSH, MATT TERMINE
 10. AMHERST
           17   33   37   80   91 (115)(194) =   258
         TOMAS MORRISSEY, DAN MOLINA, DAVE MOLINA, RICHARD WILSON, JACK MORGAN,
         MATT KATZ, COOPER KNOWLTON
 11. BOWDOIN
            9   52   59   66   78  (89)(114) =   264
         ANDREW COMBS, BEN PEISCH, OWEN MCKENNA, NATHAN KRAH, JOHN HALL,
         PATRICK HUGHES, BEN MARTENS
 12. COAST GUARD
           14   39   74   87   96 (107)(138) =   310
         MIKE FLINT, JEREMY YANDELL, GERALD NEWTON, STACEY DAWSON, BRIAN
         MONAGHAN, ERIC LAUREL, STEVE GREY
 13. BRANDEIS UNIVERSITY
            5   50   67   97  117 (136)      =   336
         DAN CRESPIN, AARON SKOLNIK, JOEL SUNSHINE, TIM CONDON, DAN SUHER,
         SAMUEL SIEGEL
 14. SPRINGFIELD
           43   84   86   94  106 (119)(143) =   413
         PATRICK HEPPER, TETSUJI KAMBARA, STEVE WILSON, PATRICK GANN, SCOTT
         BARTON, PATRICK DEROCCO, CHRIS HAMEL
 15. WHEATON
            8   73   95  120  135 (158)      =   431
         STAN PYLE, ALEX COOK, ERIC RICHARDSON, BEN HABER, JOE CHADWICK, MATT
         PIERCE
 16. COLBY COLLEGE
           48   58   68  127  132 (145)(164) =   433
         JEFF ALDEN, FRED BAILEY, DAN VASSALLO, ALEX GILL, PEYTON MCELYEA, RICH
         DOWNING, JON RENO
 17. ROGER WILLIAMS
           24   99  105  123  129 (134)(137) =   480
         JON BUELL, DAVE STUMSKI, JIM DUGAN, JAMES PINGREE, JIM MAZNIO, ERIC
         VAN TASSEL, JOE DEFARIAS
 18. U MAINE FARMINGTON
           70   76  111  133  144 (167)(201) =   534
         BEN FLETCHER, JOE FITZSIMMONS, NICK SCOTT, ANDREW SWEENEY, DREW
         CROTEAU, PHILIP JACKSON, TARJAITH ROUT
 19. SOUTHERN MAINE
           47   88  104  126  191 (243)      =   556
         MICHAEL BUNKER, CURTIS WHEELER, EMERY BICKFORD, FORREST TOBIE, KYLE
         SMITH, NICK MACKLIN
 20. WORCESTER POLY
           98  100  113  121  125 (152)(161) =   557
         HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT, SCOTT PROULX, PAUL FREITAS, ADAM SCHWARTZ,
         DOUG LEENHOUTS, NICK WIRTH, JUSTIN BRAGA
 21. BABSON COLLEGE
           79  116  139  154  156 (195)(203) =   644
         MATT WALSH, SHERWIN PARKHURST, ALBERTO VAZQUEZ, SCOTT CORMIER, ROBERT
         CHAPMAN, DAVID TOMASSO, STEVE TOWLER
 22. MASS MARITIME ACADEMY
           42  101  149  175  180 (184)(214) =   647
         ERIC BURGESS, JOE HAIDUT, CRAIG ALFIS, LIAM O'CONNELL, PAUL O'KEEFE,
         KEITH FERGUSON, MICHAEL BIGDA
 23. WESTFIELD STATE
          108  118  122  146  160 (183)(205) =   654
         ANDY MESSER, GEOFF CHURCHILL, JOHN MESSER, CHRISTOPHER CUFF, MATT
         FREDERICK, DAVE ESTABROOK, JOHN KRZYSTOFIK
 24. FITCHBURG STATE
           35  131  162  185  208 (212)(232) =   721
         RYAN MILLER, DAN NAVAROLI, SHANE MCDOWELL, CHRIS KEEGAN, BRIAN FOSTER,
         JONATHAN MESERVE, WILL CASHMAN
 25. UMASS DARTMOUTH
          128  141  148  190  206 (207)(251) =   813
         CASEY CAVANAUGH, BRIAN VATCHER, MICHAEL O'MALLEY, PHILIP SULLIVAN,
         STEPHEN MURRAY, CHRIS CALDWELL, MATTHEW GAGNON
 26. RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE
          124  150  165  178  216 (222)(227) =   833
         ERIC LONERGAN, GREG CLARK, MANNY KARNGAR, MICHEAL VAN GEISSON, MICHEAL
         SARAZIN, ANDY NEIL, SAM GAYE
 27. GORDON
           83  169  186  193  204 (213)(225) =   835
         STEPHEN DAGGETT, DAN STAHL, DAN HICKEY, MIKE BAGGE, ERIC KWIATKOWSKI,
         JOHN CASTELLUCCIO, ANDY SHAW
 28. ST. JOSEPH ME
          142  151  155  181  219 (226)(248) =   848
         MATT HUGHES, MATT FERGUSON, MATT VASIL, MATT OLSON, MATT SALCH,
         GARRETT GAETANI, KEIL MARTIN
 29. WESTERN NE COLLEGE
          166  168  173  188  192 (198)(242) =   887
         ANDREW LUTZ, NICK SOULE, ASIF ABDUL-WADUD, DAN SMITH, JASON HOLMES,
         ADAM ORAZIO, TIM DANNAY
 30. CLARK UNIVERSITY
          147  163  174  196  210 (218)(220) =   890
         DAN ROBERTS, RYAN OLSSON, MITCHELL PAULIN, PAT MCNAMARA, RYAN SMALL,
         CORY LEONARD, STEVE KARGER
 31. BRIDGEWATER STATE
          140  153  176  209  215 (240)(247) =   893
         DAN BLAIR, AVERY BOUCHARD, DAN MCCABE, MARK POWERS, DON SOUZA, PHIL
         RYAN, MICHAEL GRIMA
 32. SALEM STATE
           29  171  246  257  258 (260)      =   961
         FABIAN MEJIA, TOM TREACY, ADAM GAUTHIER, GRAHAM EATON, PAT KENNY, DAVE
         CHESNA
 33. NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE
          170  177  182  224  236 (249)(253) =   989
         EVAN MARSHALL, DANIEL CONNORS, THOMAS DOHERTY, JUSTIN VANLEER, TIMOTHY
         KILLILEA, JOHN WOOD, JONATHAN WAITE
 34. ENDICOTT
          157  199  229  230  239 (259)      =  1054
         SCOTT BALDELLI, ERICA QUIRK, JON HARKINS, BILL SHEMANSKY, RYAN DARMODY,
         DAN SLAGEN
 34. EASTERN CONN
          159  211  217  233  234 (255)(264) =  1054
         DAVID EARLE, MARK LEWIS, MICHAEL CURLEY, BEN WEBSTER, ZACHARY TAYLOR,
         DAVID PALAMA, JAMES HAMPTON
 36. EMMANUEL
          179  187  202  244  245 (252)(262) =  1057
         CARLOS ESCOBAR, JUSTIN CLEMENTS, THOMAS GRIFFIS, ANDREW FINLAY, NIMIT
         NATHWANI, MATTHEW HICKEY, PATRICK CHVIRUK
 37. JOHNSON & WALES
          189  197  221  223  228 (261)      =  1058
         BRIAN LUDLAM, AARON DANIEL, JOHN GILLEN, ANDREW SMITH, CARL BURKOWSKE,
         JOSH LEVY
 38. U NEW ENGLAND
          172  200  231  235  238 (241)(256) =  1076
         JAKE WHITAKER, MIKE VOISINE, DARREN PESUT, TYLER RIOUX, RYAN CAREY,
         DAMIEN GERMINARIO, NICK CARON
 39. CASTLETON STATE
          130  237  250  254  263            =  1134
         KEENAN WHITE, JOHN KLEIN, KYLE VINTON, JOSEPH WISSLER, JEREMY GIBBONS


***** MEN'S 5 MILE *****

                   NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION

CUMBERLAND, ME          NOVEMBER 13, 2004        11:00 AM

PLACE TmPl NO.   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       SCHOOL          MEN       PACE
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== =============== ========= =====
    1    1   177 BEN          SCHMECKPEPER    MIT             0:25:37.6  5:08
    2    2   327 NEAL         HOLTSCHULTE     WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:25:39.2  5:08
    3    3   138 DAVE         BRIDGEWATER     KEENE STATE     0:25:51.9  5:11
    4    4   358 WES          FUHRMAN         WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:26:02.5  5:13
    5    5   401 DAN          CRESPIN         BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:26:08.5  5:14
    6    6   260 MATTHEW      LACEY           TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:09.5  5:14
    7    7   259 JOSHUA       KENNEDY         TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:10.8  5:15
    8    8   321 STAN         PYLE            WHEATON         0:26:13.5  5:15
    9    9    31 ANDREW       COMBS           BOWDOIN         0:26:18.3  5:16
   10   10   331 SAM          VAN VOLKENBURGH WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:22.1  5:17
   11   11   253 NATHAN       BRIGHAM         TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:22.4  5:17
   12   12   332 STEPHEN      WILLS           WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:24.0  5:17
   13   13    26 DAN          JOHNSON         BATES COLLEGE   0:26:29.5  5:18
   14   14    62 MIKE         FLINT           COAST GUARD     0:26:32.6  5:19
   15   15   164 GARROTT      KUZZY           MIDDLEBURY      0:26:33.4  5:19
   16   16   247 JOSE         GUZMAN          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:26:34.1  5:19
   17   17     8 TOMAS        MORRISSEY       AMHERST         0:26:34.4  5:19
   18   18   257 MATTHEW      FORTIN          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:36.9  5:20
   19   19   292 OWEN         KIELY           WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:26:39.3  5:20
   20   20   261 BRIAN        MCNAMARA        TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:40.9  5:21
   21   21    81 BRIAN        ADAMS           CONN COLLEGE    0:26:47.0  5:22
   22   22   141 RYAN         GOUGH           KEENE STATE     0:26:47.7  5:22
   23   23   170 JOHN         BREWER          MIT             0:26:48.1  5:22
   24   24   194 JON          BUELL           ROGER WILLIAMS  0:26:49.5  5:22
   25   25   144 JOSEPH       HEGARTY         KEENE STATE     0:26:52.0  5:23
   26   26    21 JOEL         ANDERSON        BATES COLLEGE   0:26:52.0  5:23
   27   27    29 STEVE        MONSULICK       BATES COLLEGE   0:26:53.6  5:23
   28   28   325 CHRIS        ELLIS-FERRARA   WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:53.8  5:23
   29   29   205 FABIAN       MEJIA           SALEM STATE     0:26:56.2  5:24
   30   30   142 MATTHEW      HALEY           KEENE STATE     0:26:58.6  5:24
   31   31   326 BILL         FERENCE         WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:59.6  5:24
   32   32   137 PATRICK      ARD             KEENE STATE     0:27:00.4  5:25
   33   33     3 DAN          MOLINA          AMHERST         0:27:02.1  5:25
   34   34    23 MICHAEL      DOWNING         BATES COLLEGE   0:27:02.3  5:25
   35   35   115 RYAN         MILLER          FITCHBURG STATE 0:27:05.2  5:26
   36   36   143 DERRICK      HAMEL           KEENE STATE     0:27:06.0  5:26
   37   37     6 DAVE         MOLINA          AMHERST         0:27:07.0  5:26
   38   38   258 CHRISTOPHER  KANTOS          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:27:11.9  5:27
   39   39    70 JEREMY       YANDELL         COAST GUARD     0:27:12.6  5:27
   40   40   293 JON          KING            WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:14.2  5:27
   41   41   160 JAMES        BUTCHER         MIDDLEBURY      0:27:14.5  5:27
   42   42   153 ERIC         BURGESS         MASS MARITIME A 0:27:15.4  5:28
   43   43   224 PATRICK      HEPPER          SPRINGFIELD     0:27:15.6  5:28
   44   44    90 AARON        WHEELER         CONN COLLEGE    0:27:18.3  5:28
   45   45    22 MATT         BIGGART         BATES COLLEGE   0:27:20.7  5:29
   46   46   250 JAMES        SULLIVAN        TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:22.5  5:29
   47   47   213 MICHAEL      BUNKER          SOUTHERN MAINE  0:27:23.4  5:29
   48   48    71 JEFF         ALDEN           COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:24.9  5:29
   49   49   176 CARLOS       RENJIFO         MIT             0:27:26.3  5:30
   50   50   405 AARON        SKOLNIK         BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:27:29.4  5:30
   51   51   246 NATE         GRAVEL          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:30.4  5:31
   52   52    37 BEN          PEISCH          BOWDOIN         0:27:30.7  5:31
   53   53    86 JOHN         RIDYARD         CONN COLLEGE    0:27:31.3  5:31
   54   54   295 JEREMY       SOLOMON         WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:31.5  5:31
   55   55   254 PETER        BROMKA          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:27:32.3  5:31
   56   56    89 VITALY       THERIAULT       CONN COLLEGE    0:27:34.0  5:31
   57   57   172 KEVIN        BRULOIS         MIT             0:27:35.7  5:32
   58   58    72 FRED         BAILEY          COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:37.7  5:32
   59   59    36 OWEN         MCKENNA         BOWDOIN         0:27:39.5  5:32
   60   60   173 FIVOS        CONSTANTINOU    MIT             0:27:39.6  5:32
   61   61   248 PAUL         JARBOE          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:40.6  5:33
   62   62   162 JON          ERWIN           MIDDLEBURY      0:27:40.9  5:33
   63   63   166 WILL         MCDONOUGH       MIDDLEBURY      0:27:41.0  5:33
   64   64   161 NICK         DIGANI          MIDDLEBURY      0:27:41.2  5:33
   65   65   175 ERIC         KHATCHADOURIAN  MIT             0:27:43.4  5:33
   66   66    34 NATHAN       KRAH            BOWDOIN         0:27:44.2  5:33
   67   67   407 JOEL         SUNSHINE        BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:27:44.9  5:33
   68   68    79 DAN          VASSALLO        COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:46.2  5:34
   69   69   328 COREY        LEVIN           WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:27:46.9  5:34
   70   70   266 BEN          FLETCHER        U MAINE FARMING 0:27:46.9  5:34
   71   71    82 BRENDAN      CURRAN          CONN COLLEGE    0:27:47.9  5:34
   72   72   291 ED           KENNEY          WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:48.1  5:34
   73   73   317 ALEX         COOK            WHEATON         0:27:49.9  5:34
   74   74    67 GERALD       NEWTON          COAST GUARD     0:27:51.7  5:35
   75   75   330 MORGAN       SEYBERT         WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:27:53.9  5:35
   76   76   265 JOE          FITZSIMMONS     U MAINE FARMING 0:27:55.1  5:36
   77   77   243 MATT         ANDERSON        TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:56.3  5:36
   78   78    32 JOHN         HALL            BOWDOIN         0:27:56.7  5:36
   79   79    20 MATT         WALSH           BABSON COLLEGE  0:27:57.2  5:36
   80   80    10 RICHARD      WILSON          AMHERST         0:27:59.1  5:36
   81   81    28 HARRISON     LITTLE          BATES COLLEGE   0:27:59.5  5:36
   82   82   169 NOLAN        SANDYGREN       MIDDLEBURY      0:28:00.3  5:37
   83   83   124 STEPHEN      DAGGETT         GORDON          0:28:01.9  5:37
   84   84   225 TETSUJI      KAMBARA         SPRINGFIELD     0:28:03.0  5:37
   85   85    24 MATT         DUNLAP          BATES COLLEGE   0:28:06.6  5:38
   86   86   226 STEVE        WILSON          SPRINGFIELD     0:28:08.0  5:38
   87   87    61 STACEY       DAWSON          COAST GUARD     0:28:08.4  5:38
   88   88   219 CURTIS       WHEELER         SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:09.7  5:38
   89   89    33 PATRICK      HUGHES          BOWDOIN         0:28:10.1  5:39
   90   90   165 SEAN         LENA            MIDDLEBURY      0:28:13.8  5:39
   91   91     7 JACK         MORGAN          AMHERST         0:28:14.2  5:39
   92   92   296 SEAN         WATSON          WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:28:15.6  5:40
   93   93   252 TOM          WALSH           TRINITY COLLEGE 0:28:15.9  5:40
   94   94   222 PATRICK      GANN            SPRINGFIELD     0:28:16.4  5:40
   95   95   322 ERIC         RICHARDSON      WHEATON         0:28:18.0  5:40
   96   96    66 BRIAN        MONAGHAN        COAST GUARD     0:28:18.6  5:40
   97   97   400 TIM          CONDON          BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:28:19.7  5:40
   98   98   341 HUNTER       BENNETT-DAGGETT WORCESTER POLY  0:28:21.0  5:41
   99        272 MIKE         LEAVITT         UMASS BOSTON    0:28:21.9  5:41
  100   99   202 DAVE         STUMSKI         ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:23.1  5:41
  101  100   347 SCOTT        PROULX          WORCESTER POLY  0:28:24.8  5:41
  102  101   156 JOE          HAIDUT          MASS MARITIME A 0:28:27.6  5:42
  103  102   251 MATT         TERMINE         TRINITY COLLEGE 0:28:28.3  5:42
  104  103   357 ALEX         BATTAGLINO      WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:28:29.0  5:42
  105  104   212 EMERY        BICKFORD        SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:31.1  5:43
  106  105   198 JIM          DUGAN           ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:31.5  5:43
  107  106   220 SCOTT        BARTON          SPRINGFIELD     0:28:33.3  5:43
  108  107    64 ERIC         LAUREL          COAST GUARD     0:28:34.2  5:43
  109  108   413 ANDY         MESSER          WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:34.3  5:43
  110  109    84 JASON        FITZGERALD      CONN COLLEGE    0:28:34.4  5:43
  111  110    83 GIANLUCA     DIGREGORIO      CONN COLLEGE    0:28:35.3  5:44
  112  111   270 NICK         SCOTT           U MAINE FARMING 0:28:35.9  5:44
  113  112   171 CHRIS        BRUCE           MIT             0:28:36.9  5:44
  114  113   344 PAUL         FREITAS         WORCESTER POLY  0:28:37.9  5:44
  115  114    35 BEN          MARTENS         BOWDOIN         0:28:38.5  5:44
  116  115     2 MATT         KATZ            AMHERST         0:28:38.9  5:44
  117  116    14 SHERWIN      PARKHURST       BABSON COLLEGE  0:28:39.5  5:44
  118  117   406 DAN          SUHER           BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:28:40.8  5:45
  119  118   307 GEOFF        CHURCHILL       WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:41.1  5:45
  120  119   221 PATRICK      DEROCCO         SPRINGFIELD     0:28:45.8  5:46
  121  120   318 BEN          HABER           WHEATON         0:28:46.7  5:46
  122  121   349 ADAM         SCHWARTZ        WORCESTER POLY  0:28:47.5  5:46
  123  122   414 JOHN         MESSER          WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:48.2  5:46
  124  123   200 JAMES        PINGREE         ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:48.6  5:46
  125  124   189 ERIC         LONERGAN        RHODE ISLAND CO 0:28:49.0  5:46
  126  125   346 DOUG         LEENHOUTS       WORCESTER POLY  0:28:51.0  5:47
  127  126   218 FORREST      TOBIE           SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:54.3  5:47
  128  127    75 ALEX         GILL            COLBY COLLEGE   0:28:54.8  5:47
  129  128   276 CASEY        CAVANAUGH       UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:28:55.6  5:48
  130  129   199 JIM          MAZNIO          ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:56.2  5:48
  131  130    52 KEENAN       WHITE           CASTLETON STATE 0:28:56.4  5:48
  132  131   116 DAN          NAVAROLI        FITCHBURG STATE 0:28:58.7  5:48
  133  132    77 PEYTON       MCELYEA         COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:00.7  5:49
  134  133   271 ANDREW       SWEENEY         U MAINE FARMING 0:29:02.8  5:49
  135  134   203 ERIC         VAN TASSEL      ROGER WILLIAMS  0:29:03.3  5:49
  136  135   316 JOE          CHADWICK        WHEATON         0:29:03.9  5:49
  137  136   404 SAMUEL       SIEGEL          BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:29:05.2  5:50
  138  137   197 JOE          DEFARIAS        ROGER WILLIAMS  0:29:05.3  5:50
  139  138    63 STEVE        GREY            COAST GUARD     0:29:09.4  5:50
  140  139    19 ALBERTO      VAZQUEZ         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:10.5  5:51
  141  140    39 DAN          BLAIR           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:29:14.1  5:51
  142  141   282 BRIAN        VATCHER         UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:29:19.3  5:52
  143  142   231 MATT         HUGHES          ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:21.2  5:53
  144  143   223 CHRIS        HAMEL           SPRINGFIELD     0:29:25.1  5:54
  145  144   264 DREW         CROTEAU         U MAINE FARMING 0:29:26.4  5:54
  146  145    74 RICH         DOWNING         COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:30.3  5:55
  147  146   310 CHRISTOPHER  CUFF            WESTFIELD STATE 0:29:33.7  5:55
  148  147    59 DAN          ROBERTS         CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:29:34.5  5:55
  149  148   280 MICHAEL      O'MALLEY        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:29:35.4  5:56
  150  149   151 CRAIG        ALFIS           MASS MARITIME A 0:29:37.4  5:56
  151  150   185 GREG         CLARK           RHODE ISLAND CO 0:29:39.3  5:56
  152  151   229 MATT         FERGUSON        ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:40.6  5:57
  153  152   350 NICK         WIRTH           WORCESTER POLY  0:29:41.5  5:57
  154  153    40 AVERY        BOUCHARD        BRIDGEWATER STA 0:29:42.8  5:57
  155  154    13 SCOTT        CORMIER         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:45.2  5:58
  156  155   237 MATT         VASIL           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:45.7  5:58
  157  156    12 ROBERT       CHAPMAN         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:46.3  5:58
  158  157   108 SCOTT        BALDELLI        ENDICOTT        0:29:47.1  5:58
  159  158   320 MATT         PIERCE          WHEATON         0:29:47.3  5:58
  160  159    92 DAVID        EARLE           EASTERN CONN    0:29:48.8  5:58
  161  160   313 MATT         FREDERICK       WESTFIELD STATE 0:29:49.9  5:58
  162  161   342 JUSTIN       BRAGA           WORCESTER POLY  0:29:50.6  5:59
  163  162   355 SHANE        MCDOWELL        FITCHBURG STATE 0:29:52.6  5:59
  164  163    57 RYAN         OLSSON          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:29:53.3  5:59
  165  164    78 JON          RENO            COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:57.0  6:00
  166  165   188 MANNY        KARNGAR         RHODE ISLAND CO 0:29:57.7  6:00
  167  166   302 ANDREW       LUTZ            WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:00.2  6:01
  168  167   267 PHILIP       JACKSON         U MAINE FARMING 0:30:01.4  6:01
  169  168   306 NICK         SOULE           WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:02.3  6:01
  170  169   128 DAN          STAHL           GORDON          0:30:02.5  6:01
  171  170   181 EVAN         MARSHALL        NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:05.3  6:02
  172  171   206 TOM          TREACY          SALEM STATE     0:30:12.3  6:03
  173  172   290 JAKE         WHITAKER        U NEW ENGLAND   0:30:12.7  6:03
  174  173   297 ASIF         ABDUL-WADUD     WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:14.2  6:03
  175  174    58 MITCHELL     PAULIN          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:30:14.8  6:03
  176  175   157 LIAM         O'CONNELL       MASS MARITIME A 0:30:15.2  6:04
  177  176    42 DAN          MCCABE          BRIDGEWATER STA 0:30:16.8  6:04
  178  177   178 DANIEL       CONNORS         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:21.0  6:05
  179  178   193 MICHEAL      VAN GEISSON     RHODE ISLAND CO 0:30:22.2  6:05
  180  179   103 CARLOS       ESCOBAR         EMMANUEL        0:30:23.1  6:05
  181  180   158 PAUL         O'KEEFE         MASS MARITIME A 0:30:24.4  6:05
  182  181   234 MATT         OLSON           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:30:26.4  6:06
  183  182   179 THOMAS       DOHERTY         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:27.5  6:06
  184  183   312 DAVE         ESTABROOK       WESTFIELD STATE 0:30:28.9  6:06
  185  184   155 KEITH        FERGUSON        MASS MARITIME A 0:30:34.5  6:07
  186  185   354 CHRIS        KEEGAN          FITCHBURG STATE 0:30:38.2  6:08
  187  186   125 DAN          HICKEY          GORDON          0:30:39.1  6:08
  188  187   102 JUSTIN       CLEMENTS        EMMANUEL        0:30:41.3  6:09
  189  188   305 DAN          SMITH           WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:43.4  6:09
  190  189   135 BRIAN        LUDLAM          JOHNSON & WALES 0:30:44.9  6:09
  191  190   281 PHILIP       SULLIVAN        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:30:47.1  6:10
  192  191   217 KYLE         SMITH           SOUTHERN MAINE  0:30:48.7  6:10
  193  192   301 JASON        HOLMES          WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:51.6  6:11
  194  193   120 MIKE         BAGGE           GORDON          0:30:57.6  6:12
  195  194     5 COOPER       KNOWLTON        AMHERST         0:30:59.1  6:12
  196        148 ANDREW       GUNDLACH        LASELL COLLEGE  0:31:05.9  6:14
  197  195    17 DAVID        TOMASSO         BABSON COLLEGE  0:31:06.7  6:14
  198        239 COLE         DILLON          SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:31:07.9  6:14
  199  196    56 PAT          MCNAMARA        CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:31:09.8  6:14
  200  197   131 AARON        DANIEL          JOHNSON & WALES 0:31:11.5  6:15
  201  198   303 ADAM         ORAZIO          WESTERN NE COLL 0:31:15.9  6:16
  202  199   112 ERICA        QUIRK           ENDICOTT        0:31:16.1  6:16
  203  200   289 MIKE         VOISINE         U NEW ENGLAND   0:31:16.2  6:16
  204  201   269 TARJAITH     ROUT            U MAINE FARMING 0:31:20.3  6:17
  205  202   105 THOMAS       GRIFFIS         EMMANUEL        0:31:20.7  6:17
  206  203    18 STEVE        TOWLER          BABSON COLLEGE  0:31:23.2  6:17
  207  204   126 ERIC         KWIATKOWSKI     GORDON          0:31:25.6  6:18
  208  205   314 JOHN         KRZYSTOFIK      WESTFIELD STATE 0:31:26.5  6:18
  209  206   278 STEPHEN      MURRAY          UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:31:27.9  6:18
  210  207   275 CHRIS        CALDWELL        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:31:31.5  6:19
  211  208   353 BRIAN        FOSTER          FITCHBURG STATE 0:31:37.5  6:20
  212  209    45 MARK         POWERS          BRIDGEWATER STA 0:31:40.1  6:21
  213  210    60 RYAN         SMALL           CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:31:41.8  6:21
  214  211    94 MARK         LEWIS           EASTERN CONN    0:31:43.3  6:21
  215  212   356 JONATHAN     MESERVE         FITCHBURG STATE 0:31:47.7  6:22
  216  213   123 JOHN         CASTELLUCCIO    GORDON          0:31:50.5  6:23
  217  214   152 MICHAEL      BIGDA           MASS MARITIME A 0:31:53.3  6:23
  218         98 CHRIS        BIRON           ELMS            0:31:54.6  6:23
  219  215    47 DON          SOUZA           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:31:59.0  6:24
  220        241 JAMES        LIBERGE         SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:31:59.4  6:24
  221  216   192 MICHEAL      SARAZIN         RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:00.1  6:25
  222  217    91 MICHAEL      CURLEY          EASTERN CONN    0:32:03.6  6:25
  223  218    55 CORY         LEONARD         CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:32:06.3  6:26
  224  219   235 MATT         SALCH           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:32:10.2  6:27
  225  220    54 STEVE        KARGER          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:32:11.6  6:27
  226  221   133 JOHN         GILLEN          JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:18.2  6:28
  227  222   190 ANDY         NEIL            RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:20.2  6:29
  228  223   136 ANDREW       SMITH           JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:22.5  6:29
  229  224   182 JUSTIN       VANLEER         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:32:26.5  6:30
  230  225   127 ANDY         SHAW            GORDON          0:32:27.8  6:30
  231  226   230 GARRETT      GAETANI         ST. JOSEPH ME   0:32:29.8  6:30
  232  227   186 SAM          GAYE            RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:31.3  6:31
  233  228   130 CARL         BURKOWSKE       JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:32.5  6:31
  234  229   110 JON          HARKINS         ENDICOTT        0:32:35.7  6:32
  235  230   113 BILL         SHEMANSKY       ENDICOTT        0:32:37.6  6:32
  236  231   286 DARREN       PESUT           U NEW ENGLAND   0:32:40.1  6:33
  237  232   352 WILL         CASHMAN         FITCHBURG STATE 0:32:47.6  6:34
  238  233    97 BEN          WEBSTER         EASTERN CONN    0:32:49.0  6:34
  239  234    96 ZACHARY      TAYLOR          EASTERN CONN    0:32:50.9  6:35
  240        149 GREG         LAURANZANO      LASELL COLLEGE  0:33:01.3  6:37
  241  235   287 TYLER        RIOUX           U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:06.1  6:38
  242  236   180 TIMOTHY      KILLILEA        NEW ENGLAND COL 0:33:09.2  6:38
  243  237    49 JOHN         KLEIN           CASTLETON STATE 0:33:13.6  6:39
  244  238   283 RYAN         CAREY           U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:25.1  6:42
  245  239   109 RYAN         DARMODY         ENDICOTT        0:33:31.2  6:43
  246        119 LIAM         MURNAME         FRAMINGHAM STAT 0:33:36.9  6:44
  247  240    46 PHIL         RYAN            BRIDGEWATER STA 0:33:37.6  6:44
  248        333 BRAD         BENNETT         WORCESTER STATE 0:33:43.3  6:45
  249  241   285 DAMIEN       GERMINARIO      U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:46.8  6:46
  250  242   298 TIM          DANNAY          WESTERN NE COLL 0:33:50.4  6:47
  251        100 CHRIS        PAPSIN          ELMS            0:33:52.1  6:47
  252  243   216 NICK         MACKLIN         SOUTHERN MAINE  0:33:55.3  6:48
  253  244   104 ANDREW       FINLAY          EMMANUEL        0:33:57.4  6:48
  254  245   107 NIMIT        NATHWANI        EMMANUEL        0:34:08.7  6:50
  255  246   210 ADAM         GAUTHIER        SALEM STATE     0:34:13.8  6:51
  256  247    41 MICHAEL      GRIMA           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:34:17.9  6:52
  257  248   233 KEIL         MARTIN          ST. JOSEPH ME   0:34:23.4  6:53
  258  249   184 JOHN         WOOD            NEW ENGLAND COL 0:34:27.7  6:54
  259  250    51 KYLE         VINTON          CASTLETON STATE 0:34:33.5  6:55
  260        339 BEN          ROSS            WORCESTER STATE 0:34:43.5  6:57
  261        150 KEVIN        LAWSON          LASELL COLLEGE  0:34:52.0  6:59
  262        340 RYAN         STEVENS         WORCESTER STATE 0:34:53.0  6:59
  263  251   277 MATTHEW      GAGNON          UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:34:56.1  7:00
  264         99 BRENDEN      ELLIS           ELMS            0:35:10.2  7:03
  265  252   106 MATTHEW      HICKEY          EMMANUEL        0:35:12.0  7:03
  266  253   183 JONATHAN     WAITE           NEW ENGLAND COL 0:35:16.9  7:04
  267  254    53 JOSEPH       WISSLER         CASTLETON STATE 0:35:17.7  7:04
  268        240 WILL         FELDMAN         SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:35:26.5  7:06
  269        338 JOE          ROMEO           WORCESTER STATE 0:35:34.0  7:07
  270  255    95 DAVID        PALAMA          EASTERN CONN    0:35:42.2  7:09
  271  256   284 NICK         CARON           U NEW ENGLAND   0:35:49.9  7:10
  272  257   209 GRAHAM       EATON           SALEM STATE     0:36:20.5  7:17
  273  258   211 PAT          KENNY           SALEM STATE     0:37:34.6  7:31
  274  259   114 DAN          SLAGEN          ENDICOTT        0:37:37.7  7:32
  275  260   208 DAVE         CHESNA          SALEM STATE     0:37:52.7  7:35
  276  261   134 JOSH         LEVY            JOHNSON & WALES 0:38:15.9  7:40
  277  262   101 PATRICK      CHVIRUK         EMMANUEL        0:39:10.7  7:51
  278  263    48 JEREMY       GIBBONS         CASTLETON STATE 0:39:24.1  7:53
  279        242 ADI          UTAMA           SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:41:13.5  8:15
  280  264    93 JAMES        HAMPTON         EASTERN CONN    0:41:50.5  8:23
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY