1. Williams 100
2. Amherst 89
3. MIT 80
4. Tufts 71
5. Middlebury 57
6. Wesleyan 49
7. Bates 36
8. Colby 27
9. WPI 17
10 . Bowdoin 11
Others receiving votes: Brandeis, Conn. College
NESCAC Cross Country Championship Middletown, CT, October 31, 2015 Mens Results & Team Scores Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:29 PM 10/31/201 Results Event 2 Men 8k Run CC ===================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals H# Points ===================================================================================== Results - Men 1 Hussein, Mohamed SO Amherst 4:58.5 24:43.46 1 1 2 Mazaheri, Bijan SR Williams 4:59.7 24:49.62 1 2 3 Crowley, Dan SR Amherst 5:02.0 25:01.07 1 3 4 Decker, Ben SO Williams 5:03.3 25:07.46 1 4 5 Nichols, Tim JR Tufts 5:03.6 25:08.97 1 5 6 O'Connor, Luke JR Tufts 5:04.0 25:10.94 1 6 7 Hale, Peter JR Williams 5:05.6 25:19.00 1 7 8 Sumrall, Allen SR Bates 5:06.7 25:24.45 1 8 9 Colaizzi, Griffin SO Williams 5:07.0 25:25.80 1 9 10 Eastman, Silas JR Colby 5:07.3 25:27.28 1 10 11 Hoagland, Patrick SR Trinity 5:08.0 25:30.66 2 11 12 Meijer, Raymond JR Amherst 5:08.1 25:31.55 2 12 13 Matt, Sebastian SR Middlebury 5:08.4 25:32.73 2 13 14 Ford, Todd SR Williams 5:08.6 25:33.87 2 14 15 Williams, Noah JR Williams 5:08.8 25:34.86 2 15 16 Nelson, Craig SO Amherst 5:09.2 25:36.66 2 16 17 Aispuro, Ascencion SO Middlebury 5:10.7 25:44.08 2 17 18 Rich, Brian JR Middlebury 5:12.8 25:54.57 2 18 19 Titcomb, Taylor SR Wesleyan 5:13.0 25:55.90 2 19 20 Enos, Ty SO Tufts 5:13.3 25:57.01 2 20 21 Kistinger, Kyle SR Williams 5:13.6 25:58.69 3 21 22 Tomlin, Bridger JR Bowdoin 5:13.8 25:59.67 3 22 23 Moses, Jack SR Hamilton 5:14.1 26:01.11 3 23 24 Pierce, Jack JR Hamilton 5:14.3 26:02.04 3 24 25 Dudek, Will JR Wesleyan 5:14.5 26:03.25 3 25 26 Sullivan, Harrison SR Hamilton 5:15.1 26:06.26 3 26 27 Pfander, Charles SR Hamilton 5:15.3 26:06.96 3 27 28 Simpson, Liam SO Williams 5:15.5 26:07.97 3 29 Sinkler, Sam SO Colby 5:15.5 26:08.37 3 28 30 Connors, Kevin JR Amherst 5:15.7 26:09.03 3 29 31 Williams, Niall SR Connecticut College 5:15.8 26:09.39 4 30 32 Hawkins, Reid SO Wesleyan 5:16.9 26:15.17 4 31 33 Seelaus, Jeff SR Amherst 5:17.2 26:16.70 4 32 34 Traester, James SR Tufts 5:17.7 26:19.06 4 33 35 Meijer, Tucker FR Amherst 5:17.9 26:20.14 4 34 36 Curley, Michael SR Tufts 5:18.0 26:20.58 4 35 37 Cartwright, Samuel SR Middlebury 5:18.6 26:23.34 4 36 38 Conway, Keith SR Wesleyan 5:18.7 26:23.94 4 37 39 Arsenault, Eric JR Wesleyan 5:18.9 26:24.95 4 38 40 Henry, Calvin SR Bowdoin 5:19.2 26:26.53 4 39 41 Doyle, Joe JR Bates 5:19.3 26:27.14 5 40 42 Caughron, Michael JR Tufts 5:19.6 26:28.63 5 41 43 Knight, Tate SO Wesleyan 5:19.7 26:29.10 5 42 44 Heller, Gregg SR Bates 5:19.8 26:29.56 5 43 45 Whipple, Henry SO Hamilton 5:20.0 26:30.54 5 44 46 Sandreuter, Stefan SR Colby 5:20.1 26:30.95 5 45 47 Ferguson-Hull, Evan JR Bates 5:20.3 26:32.03 5 46 48 Morris, Matthew SO Bates 5:20.6 26:33.44 5 47 49 Horowicz, Michael JR Bates 5:20.9 26:35.00 5 48 50 Torda, Ben SO Bowdoin 5:21.1 26:35.74 5 49 51 Tonelli, Ben SO Bates 5:21.3 26:36.89 6 50 52 Day, Price FR Connecticut College 5:21.3 26:37.22 6 51 53 Abelson, Evan SR Hamilton 5:21.4 26:37.52 6 52 54 Brossy, Cosmo FR Amherst 5:21.5 26:37.94 6 ....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC 55 Hawk, Kyle FR Connecticut College 5:21.6 26:38.47 6 53 56 Wesley, Jack SO Amherst 5:21.7 26:39.05 6 57 Kibet, Benard SO Colby 5:21.8 26:39.69 6 54 58 Black, Mitchell SR Tufts 5:22.0 26:40.39 6 55 59 Walker, Nicholas SR Bowdoin 5:22.1 26:40.92 6 56 60 Gagnon, Griffin JR Colby 5:22.2 26:41.45 6 57 61 Swenson, Christian FR Tufts 5:22.8 26:44.41 7 62 Mintz, Zander JR Connecticut College 5:23.2 26:46.34 7 58 63 Freeman, David SR Hamilton 5:23.3 26:46.76 7 59 64 Madeira, Nathan JR Colby 5:23.3 26:47.09 7 60 65 Downer, Dontay FR Wesleyan 5:23.7 26:48.68 7 61 66 Feeney, Noel SO Colby 5:23.8 26:49.16 7 62 67 O'Shea, Tom JR Colby 5:23.9 26:49.86 7 68 Klockenkemper, Samuel JR Middlebury 5:24.1 26:51.05 7 63 69 McDermott, Matthew FR Tufts 5:24.3 26:51.81 7 70 Cohen, Zeke FR Williams 5:24.7 26:53.95 7 71 DeWeirdt, Peter SO Hamilton 5:24.9 26:54.89 8 72 Bosworth, Ben JR Connecticut College 5:25.5 26:57.98 8 64 73 Beardsley, Brayden SO Trinity 5:25.6 26:58.59 8 65 74 Park, Calvin JR Bowdoin 5:25.7 26:58.91 8 66 75 Michelson, Andrew FR Middlebury 5:25.8 26:59.23 8 67 76 Nelson, Scott SO Amherst 5:26.2 27:01.31 8 77 Dunn, Sean SR Trinity 5:26.3 27:01.81 8 68 78 Serrao, Kevin SO Middlebury 5:26.4 27:02.26 8 69 79 Dulabon, Zachary SO Williams 5:27.5 27:07.59 8 80 Orlando, Nick JR Bates 5:27.8 27:09.32 8 81 Jones, Dylan FR Tufts 5:28.2 27:11.30 9 82 Lucey, Steven JR Amherst 5:28.6 27:13.29 9 83 Joachim, Zachary FR Trinity 5:28.7 27:13.59 9 70 84 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond JR Connecticut College 5:29.1 27:15.70 9 71 85 Hill, Ben FR Middlebury 5:29.3 27:16.67 9 86 Estrada, Andy SR Colby 5:30.3 27:21.86 9 87 Ruggiero, Joseph FR Trinity 5:30.7 27:23.49 9 72 88 Ferguson-Hull, Alec FR Bowdoin 5:31.0 27:25.25 9 73 89 Saucier, Taylor SR Bates 5:31.2 27:26.04 9 90 Shaw, Chris SR Bates 5:31.8 27:29.02 9 91 Knauss, Walker FR Williams 5:32.2 27:31.12 10 92 Little, Samuel SO Tufts 5:32.5 27:32.59 10 93 Perkins, Bryant SR Bates 5:32.6 27:33.34 10 94 Julien, Gabriel FR Trinity 5:33.0 27:35.24 10 74 95 Knowlton, Harrison FR Middlebury 5:33.2 27:36.35 10 96 Trapp, Connor SO Connecticut College 5:33.3 27:36.77 10 75 97 Greenberg, John SO Tufts 5:33.5 27:37.39 10 98 Meijer, Miles FR Middlebury 5:33.9 27:39.55 10 99 Dodge, Sam JR Bowdoin 5:34.0 27:40.27 10 76 100 Horgan, Colin FR Hamilton 5:34.3 27:41.70 10 101 Sinclair, Andrew SO Hamilton 5:34.4 27:42.30 11 102 Brown, Chase SR Colby 5:34.6 27:43.22 11 103 Gossels, Dan SR Connecticut College 5:35.2 27:46.19 11 104 Shew, Reilly FR Hamilton 5:35.4 27:46.96 11 105 MacDonald, Sean FR Bowdoin 5:35.5 27:47.57 11 106 Fusco, Mark FR Bates 5:35.9 27:49.49 11 107 McLeod, Jason FR Trinity 5:36.7 27:53.56 11 77 108 McGowan, Andrew FR Bowdoin 5:37.6 27:58.18 11 109 Barreto, Noah FR Colby 5:38.1 28:00.43 11 110 Nakamura, Shota FR Wesleyan 5:39.3 28:06.66 11 111 Realander, Ethan FR Middlebury 5:39.5 28:07.46 12 ....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC 112 Signore, Joshua FR Wesleyan 5:40.1 28:10.28 12 113 Adam, Russell FR Connecticut College 5:40.2 28:11.05 12 114 Osgood, Mason JR Trinity 5:40.6 28:13.04 12 115 Sogaard, Kristian FR Amherst 5:40.7 28:13.54 12 116 Rocket, Connor FR Bowdoin 5:40.8 28:13.90 12 117 O'Donnell, Thomas JR Colby 5:40.9 28:14.43 12 118 Estrada, Lucas FR Williams 5:44.7 28:33.41 12 119 King, Thomas JR Bowdoin 5:46.1 28:40.42 12 120 McMahon, Benjamin SO Trinity 5:47.9 28:48.96 12 121 McGovern, Tim SO Middlebury 5:49.1 28:55.01 13 122 Vansant, John SO Wesleyan 5:52.2 29:10.44 13 123 Wright, Caleb SO Trinity 5:53.5 29:16.82 13 124 Tucci, Frank FR Wesleyan 5:54.2 29:20.75 13 125 Hernandez, Alejandro JR Connecticut College 5:55.8 29:28.23 13 126 Severn, Ben FR Connecticut College 6:00.5 29:51.86 13 127 Stanhope, Jonathan SO Hamilton 6:00.8 29:53.57 13 128 Larsson, Kyle SO Trinity 6:03.5 30:06.95 13 129 Hawkins-Hecock, Riley FR Wesleyan 6:04.1 30:09.56 13 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Williams 36 2 4 7 9 14 15 21 Total Time: 2:06:15.75 Average: 25:15.15 2 Amherst 61 1 3 12 16 29 32 34 Total Time: 2:07:01.78 Average: 25:24.36 3 Tufts 99 5 6 20 33 35 41 55 Total Time: 2:08:56.56 Average: 25:47.32 4 Hamilton 144 23 24 26 27 44 52 59 Total Time: 2:10:46.91 Average: 26:09.39 5 Middlebury 147 13 17 18 36 63 67 69 Total Time: 2:10:25.77 Average: 26:05.16 6 Wesleyan 150 19 25 31 37 38 42 61 Total Time: 2:11:03.21 Average: 26:12.65 7 Bates 184 8 40 43 46 47 48 50 Total Time: 2:11:26.62 Average: 26:17.33 8 Colby 194 10 28 45 54 57 60 62 Total Time: 2:11:27.74 Average: 26:17.55 9 Bowdoin 232 22 39 49 56 66 73 76 Total Time: 2:12:41.78 Average: 26:32.36 ....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC 10 Connecticut College 256 30 51 53 58 64 71 75 Total Time: 2:13:09.40 Average: 26:37.88 11 Trinity 286 11 65 68 70 72 74 77 Total Time: 2:14:08.14 Average: 26:49.63 NEWMAC Cross Country Championships Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 1, 2015 Men's Results 2015 NEWMAC Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2015 Franklin Park, Boston MA Event 1 Men 8k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 #243 Colin Godwin SO Mit 25:35 1 2 #238 Rory Beyer JR Mit 25:37 2 3 #251 Daniel Weiss FR Mit 25:39 3 4 #276 Ryan Moran SR Wpi 25:40 4 5 #246 Dennis Maloney FR Mit 25:40 5 6 #239 Matt Deyo JR Mit 25:47 6 7 #282 Austin Scott JR Wpi 25:48 7 8 #248 Cooper Sloan SO Mit 25:59 8 9 #250 Nicholas Waltman SO Mit 26:04 9 10 #245 Alex Knoedler SO Mit 26:14 11 #256 Johnny O'Hanlon SO Springfield 26:20 10 12 #284 Justin Trott SO Wpi 26:30 11 13 #217 Gilliam Hill JR Coast Guard 26:32 12 14 #268 Michael Brady FR Wpi 26:34 13 15 #244 Alex Knapp FR Mit 26:35 16 #283 Nathan Stomberg JR Wpi 26:42 14 17 #210 Drew Bellows SO Coast Guard 26:45 15 18 #247 Josh Rosenkranz FR Mit 26:47 19 #226 Zachary Velasquez JR Coast Guard 26:54 16 20 #249 David Walter SO Mit 26:57 21 #286 Tristam Winship SO Wpi 27:02 17 22 #257 Jack Pinho SO Springfield 27:06 18 23 #222 Kevin Petow SR Coast Guard 27:09 19 24 #225 Caleb Teachout JR Coast Guard 27:18 20 25 #183 Matthew Dynan FR Babson 27:20 21 26 #193 Ryan Vandervalk FR Babson 27:25 22 27 #278 Daniel Mortimer JR Wpi 27:27 23 28 #269 Jason Bugarin SO Wpi 27:30 29 #273 Anthony Gallo SR Wpi 27:33 30 #199 Alex Hull SO Clark (Mass.) 27:35 24 31 #215 Christian Fields SO Coast Guard 27:35 25 32 #242 Aidan Gilson FR Mit 27:37 33 #223 James Rimmele JR Coast Guard 27:39 26 34 #191 Walker Odell FR Babson 27:41 27 35 #270 Tobin Dancy SR Wpi 27:42 36 #281 Lucas Roy SR Wpi 27:49 37 #181 Scott Atwood SO Babson 27:52 28 38 #219 Alex Kearney FR Coast Guard 27:53 39 #189 Jon Miller SO Babson 27:59 29 40 #216 Brett Foster SO Coast Guard 28:05 41 #274 David Goodrich JR Wpi 28:09 42 #196 Rhys Duquette JR Clark (Mass.) 28:10 30 43 #280 Matt Rabasco FR Wpi 28:11 44 #275 Mark Landergan FR Wpi 28:12 45 #227 Jacob Yallowitz SR Coast Guard 28:16 46 #267 Alex Spinu SR Wheaton (Mass.) 28:17 31 47 #194 John Allard SR Clark (Mass.) 28:18 32 48 #272 Remington Gaetjens FR Wpi 28:28 49 #209 Colton Atkinson FR Coast Guard 28:30 50 #221 Timothy O'Loughlin SO Coast Guard 28:31 51 #204 Seamus O'Connor SR Clark (Mass.) 28:43 33 52 #184 Jake Fishkin FR Babson 28:45 34 53 #261 Jacob Simons SR Springfield 28:50 35 54 #277 Kyle Morrison JR Wpi 28:51 55 #218 Andrew Ireland SO Coast Guard 28:53 56 #224 Benjamin Taminger FR Coast Guard 28:54 57 #264 Bill Funk SO Wheaton (Mass.) 28:55 36 58 #213 Ryan Condon SO Coast Guard 28:58 59 #185 Austin Henry FR Babson 29:01 37 60 #220 William Klien JR Coast Guard 29:07 61 #205 Sam Smith JR Clark (Mass.) 29:18 38 62 #214 Casey Dieter-Leeds JR Coast Guard 29:20 63 #259 Owen Ross FR Springfield 29:22 39 64 #182 Ryan Colaco SO Babson 29:23 65 #236 Cameron Sleeper SO Emerson 29:33 40 66 #212 Ryan Brumm FR Coast Guard 29:35 67 #228 Matthew Benson SO Emerson 29:36 41 68 #235 Michael O'Connor JR Emerson 29:37 42 69 #192 Edward Tomasso FR Babson 29:39 70 #195 Tim Conley SR Clark (Mass.) 29:43 43 71 #255 Benjamin Malin JR Springfield 29:47 44 72 #253 Tyler Cronin FR Springfield 30:07 45 73 #254 Oliver Johnson FR Springfield 30:11 46 74 #263 Conner Bourgoin SR Wheaton (Mass.) 30:30 47 75 #271 James Doty SO Wpi 30:44 76 #207 Ryan Van Dine SO Clark (Mass.) 30:49 48 77 #260 David Ryskowski SO Springfield 31:07 78 #188 Jonathan Martin SO Babson 31:08 79 #285 Nathan Varney SR Wpi 31:12 80 #190 Edgar Ocana SR Babson 31:16 81 #208 Ethan Winslow JR Clark (Mass.) 31:35 82 #279 Sean Murphy SR Wpi 31:52 83 #265 Eric Kogan SO Wheaton (Mass.) 32:09 49 84 #252 Benjamin Burdick FR Springfield 32:12 85 #206 Issac Stone FR Clark (Mass.) 32:29 86 #234 Kevin Musliner FR Emerson 32:31 50 87 #266 Braden Marstaller SO Wheaton (Mass.) 32:37 51 88 #187 Trevor Lomba JR Babson 32:41 89 #203 Chis Naijimy FR Clark (Mass.) 33:17 90 #201 Ben Meyer JR Clark (Mass.) 33:25 91 #237 Sean Stackhouse SO Emerson 33:35 52 92 #202 Jonah Naghi SR Clark (Mass.) 33:36 93 #232 Matthew Lavallee JR Emerson 34:05 53 94 #198 Jonthan Gober FR Clark (Mass.) 34:26 95 #233 Ethan Michaud FR Emerson 34:50 54 96 #230 Tyler Ericson FR Emerson 39:10 Team Scores ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= 1 Mit 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9 Total Time: 2:08:18.00 Average: 25:39.60 2 Wpi 49 4 7 11 13 14 17 23 Total Time: 2:11:14.00 Average: 26:14.80 3 Coast Guard 82 12 15 16 19 20 25 26 Total Time: 2:14:38.00 Average: 26:55.60 4 Babson 127 21 22 27 28 29 34 37 Total Time: 2:18:17.00 Average: 27:39.40 5 Springfield 146 10 18 35 39 44 45 46 Total Time: 2:21:25.00 Average: 28:17.00 6 Clark (Mass.) 157 24 30 32 33 38 43 48 Total Time: 2:22:04.00 Average: 28:24.80 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 214 31 36 47 49 51 Total Time: 2:32:28.00 Average: 30:29.60 8 Emerson 225 40 41 42 50 52 53 54 Total Time: 2:34:52.00 Average: 30:58.40 UAA Cross Country Championships Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 31, 2015 Men's Results 2015 UAA Championship - 10/31/2015 Hosted by Brandeis University Franklin Park, Boston MA Event 2 Men 8k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 #173 Clark, Josh Washington U. 24:56 1 2 #131 Mees, Lukas Emory 25:02 2 3 #101 Archer, Ryan Carnegie Mellon 25:08 3 4 #164 Frasco, Michael U. of Chicago 25:08 4 5 #141 Maldonado, Jorge Nyu 25:11 5 6 #167 Jones, Gareth U. of Chicago 25:20 6 7 #148 Setya, Karn Nyu 25:27 7 8 #108 Mitchell, William Carnegie Mellon 25:28 8 9 #170 Kreuch, Peter U. of Chicago 25:28 9 10 #103 Bollens, Brian Carnegie Mellon 25:28 10 11 #153 Franklin, Eric Rochester 25:28 11 12 #177 O'Gara, David Washington U. 25:30 12 13 #179 Rosenkranz, Ben Washington U. 25:31 13 14 #104 Julien, Marc-Daniel Carnegie Mellon 25:39 14 15 #146 Rieger, Daniel Nyu 25:41 15 16 #94 Hutton, Mitchell Brandeis 25:41 16 17 #135 Sisario, Michael Emory 25:43 17 18 #110 Norley, Owen Carnegie Mellon 25:43 18 19 #147 Sadler, Neil Nyu 25:44 19 20 #175 Goldberg, Alex Washington U. 25:44 20 21 #120 Merriman, Sam Case Western 25:44 21 22 #181 Streicher, Adam Washington U. 25:47 22 23 #119 Kennedy, Sean Case Western 25:48 23 24 #159 Nolte, Dan Rochester 25:49 24 25 #176 Johnsrud, Peter Washington U. 25:50 25 26 #102 Auld, Ryan Carnegie Mellon 25:52 26 27 #169 Karginov, Timofey U. of Chicago 25:53 27 28 #113 Caldwell, Galen Case Western 25:53 28 29 #107 Mhatre, Aaditya Carnegie Mellon 25:54 29 30 #125 Brown, Max Emory 25:55 30 31 #92 Garvey, Liam Brandeis 25:58 31 32 #162 Blood, Henry U. of Chicago 25:59 32 33 #130 McBane, Michael Emory 26:02 33 34 #121 Roshon, Zach Case Western 26:04 34 35 #143 Mudd, Max Nyu 26:05 35 36 #93 Hoey, Quinton Brandeis 26:07 36 37 #174 Gales, Thomas Washington U. 26:10 37 38 #155 Hangen, Forrest Rochester 26:11 38 39 #149 Shirazi, Brandon Nyu 26:16 39 40 #134 Shaw, Bennett Emory 26:18 40 41 #132 Murphy, Grant Emory 26:20 41 42 #112 Watro, Curtis Carnegie Mellon 26:21 43 #166 Hanfling, Eyal U. of Chicago 26:21 42 44 #129 Hunt, Austin Emory 26:23 43 45 #178 Qiao, Jimmy Washington U. 26:23 46 #91 Doran, Matt Brandeis 26:24 44 47 #105 Kool, Steven Carnegie Mellon 26:24 48 #123 Travitz, Tim Case Western 26:24 45 49 #95 LaCroix, Roger Brandeis 26:24 46 50 #157 Kassu, Minte Rochester 26:27 47 51 #114 Davis, Ben Case Western 26:29 48 52 #116 Doron, Gilad Case Western 26:30 49 53 #138 Avila, Max Nyu 26:36 50 54 #106 Langevin, Grant Carnegie Mellon 26:36 55 #97 Sheppard, Brian Brandeis 26:38 51 56 #180 Sarajlic, Elvir Washington U. 26:47 57 #133 Schlessinger, Jake Emory 26:48 58 #139 Karam, Nick Nyu 26:48 59 #165 Gosselin, Jacob U. of Chicago 26:50 52 60 #115 DeSanto, Aidan Case Western 26:57 61 #156 Hassett, Jeremy Rochester 26:57 53 62 #154 Greenberg, Jake Rochester 26:58 54 63 #160 Prohaska, Matt Rochester 26:59 55 64 #158 Martell, Benjamin Rochester 27:02 65 #163 Ferguson, Jeremy U. of Chicago 27:06 66 #145 Picard-Buskey, Nath Nyu 27:07 67 #128 Flowers, Jordan Emory 27:16 68 #168 Judge, John U. of Chicago 27:28 69 #172 Shumaker, Michael U. of Chicago 27:30 70 #137 Traynelis, Josh Emory 27:30 71 #161 Sadholz, Aaron Rochester 27:41 72 #150 Conroy, Nate Rochester 27:43 73 #100 Whitmore, Max Brandeis 28:05 56 74 #99 Waxler, Eli Brandeis 28:17 75 #124 Volpe, Joseph Case Western 28:52 76 #96 Payne, Brad Brandeis 29:36 Team Scores ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= 1 Carnegie Mellon 53 3 8 10 14 18 26 29 Total Time: 2:07:26.00 Average: 25:29.20 2 Washington U. 68 1 12 13 20 22 25 37 Total Time: 2:07:28.00 Average: 25:29.60 3 U. of Chicago 78 4 6 9 27 32 42 52 Total Time: 2:07:48.00 Average: 25:33.60 4 Nyu 81 5 7 15 19 35 39 50 Total Time: 2:08:08.00 Average: 25:37.60 5 Emory 122 2 17 30 33 40 41 43 Total Time: 2:09:00.00 Average: 25:48.00 6 Case Western 151 21 23 28 34 45 48 49 Total Time: 2:09:53.00 Average: 25:58.60 7 Brandeis 173 16 31 36 44 46 51 56 Total Time: 2:10:34.00 Average: 26:06.80 8 Rochester 173 11 24 38 47 53 54 55 Total Time: 2:10:52.00 Average: 26:10.40 Little East Conference Cross Country Championship 2015 October 31, 2015 Keene State College Cross Country Course MENS RACE - 5M Results by Tri-State Racing Services www.tri-state-racing.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 21 Keene State (26:35.1 132:55.1 0:37.4) ============================== 1 1 853 Phillip Parent 26:14.8 2 2 855 Hayden Patterson 26:26.6 3 3 847 Ben MacDonald 26:30.4 4 7 856 Mark Rabasco 26:51.1 5 8 859 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf 26:52.2 6 ( 11) 848 Matt Marchand 27:07.9 7 ( 18) 840 Matt Dudley 27:55.7 2. 64 Southern Maine (27:27.6 137:17.7 0:50.8) ============================== 1 9 492 Chris Dunn 27:00.1 2 10 486 Jon Clement 27:06.1 3 12 493 Ben Foster 27:30.0 4 16 577 Will Lundquist 27:50.6 5 17 572 Yahye Hussein 27:50.9 6 ( 24) 494 Julian Gazzeloni 28:15.7 7 ( 25) 482 Mohamed Awil 28:22.1 3. 81 Plymouth State (27:40.4 138:21.9 2:06.9) ============================== 1 5 520 Sam Brunnette 26:39.1 2 6 517 Warren Bartlett 26:50.8 3 20 537 Cameron Pavao 28:02.6 4 21 538 Brendan Polichronopoul 28:03.4 5 29 531 David Martino 28:46.0 6 ( 34) 543 Nathaniel Smyth 29:37.1 7 ( 35) 547 Sam Webber 29:43.7 4. 96 UMass Dartmouth (27:56.9 139:44.2 0:48.2) ============================== 1 13 470 Jason Karakaedos 27:34.0 2 15 468 Sean Herlihy 27:35.3 3 19 473 Cyrenus Paquin 27:59.0 4 23 469 Cory Jordan 28:13.7 5 26 461 Alec Bonnell 28:22.2 6 ( 27) 462 Benjamin Braz 28:42.4 7 ( 33) 474 Timothy Post 29:12.0 5. 98 Eastern Conn. S (27:57.0 139:45.0 2:10.6) ============================== 1 4 455 Lee Cattanach 26:35.4 2 14 446 Omar Abdelsame 27:34.2 3 22 457 Cooper Goslin 28:04.6 4 28 456 Taylor Flynn 28:44.8 5 30 589 Ryan Jones 28:46.0 6 ( 31) 588 Noah Hallisey 28:47.9 7 ( 32) 450 Christopher Armstrong 29:04.7
1. Williams 106 (7)
2. Amherst 103 (4)
3. MIT 96
4. Bates 78
5. Wesleyan 61
6. Tufts 56
7. Colby 43
8. Middlebury 36
9. Conn College 22
10 Bowdoin 8
Also receiving votes: WPI
Conn College Results (26 teams)
MIT 49
Conn College 95
Carleton 106
WPI 111
Oneonta 157
Keene State 186
Coast Guard 192
Brandeis 194
Little Three Championship
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k ) Top↑ 1 Williams 2:11:52 26:22 27 2 3 5 6 11 12 14 2 Amherst 2:12:09 26:25 32 1 4 8 9 10 13 15 3 Wesleyan 2:16:11 27:14 77 7 16 17 18 19 20 21
State of Maine Meet Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑ Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bates 2:07:27 25:29 24 2 4 5 6 7 17 18
2 Colby 2:09:08 25:49 45 1 8 9 13 14 15 16
3 Bowdoin 2:10:02 26:00 55 3 10 11 12 19 21 27
4 Southern Maine 2:15:42 27:08 132 22 23 24 28 35 42 44
5 U. of New England 2:16:56 27:23 150 26 29 30 32 33 43 46
6 Maine-Farmington 2:19:50 27:58 187 20 31 37 48 51 56 60
7 Maine-Presque Isle 2:22:25 28:29 213 25 34 47 52 55 57 63
8 Maine Maritime 2:24:29 28:53 241 39 40 49 54 59 64 68
9 Husson 2:27:41 29:32 276 45 50 58 61 62 66 70
10 Thomas College 2:29:06 29:49 285 36 41 65 71 72 73 75
11 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:30:37 30:07 301 38 53 67 69 74 76 77
Albany Invitational
Mens 8K Team Results (8k ) Top↑ Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Middlebury 2:10:18 26:03 74 3 6 15 24 26 40 43
2 Siena 2:10:15 26:03 75 5 9 10 22 29 33 34
3 Marist 2:10:19 26:03 78 7 14 17 19 21 36 38
4 Albany 2:10:07 26:01 82 2 12 13 18 37 39 45
5 Manhattan 2:10:56 26:11 94 8 16 20 23 27 28 41
6 Sacred Heart 2:11:20 26:16 122 1 4 32 35 50 63 69
7 Colgate 2:13:39 26:43 179 11 30 42 47 49 64 71
8 Binghamton 2:16:12 27:14 236 25 44 54 56 57 58 60
9 LIU Post 2:18:22 27:40 270 31 52 59 61 67 73
1. Amherst 110
2. Williams 98
3. MIT 89
4. Bates 66
5. Wesleyan 59
6. Tufts 56
7. Colby 52
8. Middlebury 39
9. WPI 17
10 Bowdoin 10
Others receiving votes: Brandeis, Conn. College
NEICAAA Results Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Boston U. 143 3 9 17 31 83 97 Total Time: 2:06:03.97 Average: 25:12.80 2 Amherst 176 2 10 38 58 68 71 77 Total Time: 2:06:23.11 Average: 25:16.63 3 Maine 199 11 19 28 66 75 116 120 Total Time: 2:07:14.63 Average: 25:26.93 4 Dartmouth 207 15 26 45 60 61 181 Total Time: 2:07:34.46 Average: 25:30.90 5 Umass Amherst 211 12 32 41 53 73 123 165 Total Time: 2:07:28.29 Average: 25:29.66 6 Stonehill 212 22 25 30 65 70 132 169 Total Time: 2:07:38.83 Average: 25:31.77 7 Northeastern 241 13 46 47 57 78 122 130 Total Time: 2:07:49.58 Average: 25:33.92 8 Umass Lowell 242 1 4 50 93 94 104 Total Time: 2:06:40.87 Average: 25:20.18 9 Mit 280 27 36 54 67 96 193 Total Time: 2:08:21.68 Average: 25:40.34 10 Boston College 309 29 40 74 81 85 106 125 Total Time: 2:08:36.01 Average: 25:43.21 11 Tufts 312 6 14 79 103 110 119 187 Total Time: 2:08:04.54 Average: 25:36.91 12 American Int'l 345 5 8 87 99 146 207 214 Total Time: 2:08:05.43 Average: 25:37.09 13 Middlebury 345 24 44 62 100 115 131 147 Total Time: 2:08:53.50 Average: 25:46.70 14 Quinnipiac 348 35 39 84 88 102 109 133 Total Time: 2:08:57.09 Average: 25:47.42 15 Providence 428 43 82 95 101 107 152 159 Total Time: 2:09:43.70 Average: 25:56.74 16 Fairfield 447 20 90 92 121 124 177 224 Total Time: 2:09:47.32 Average: 25:57.47 17 Franklin Pierce 454 18 42 48 161 185 195 205 Total Time: 2:10:15.88 Average: 26:03.18 18 Yale 462 23 37 112 118 172 186 Total Time: 2:10:04.44 Average: 26:00.89 19 Wpi 505 34 52 117 142 160 173 196 Total Time: 2:10:36.12 Average: 26:07.23 20 Southern New Hampshire 523 16 59 127 154 167 199 Total Time: 2:10:48.25 Average: 26:09.65 21 Bowdoin 551 55 72 113 136 175 209 Total Time: 2:11:05.53 Average: 26:13.11 22 New Hampshire 553 33 108 126 135 151 191 201 Total Time: 2:10:59.51 Average: 26:11.91 23 Bentley 564 69 89 128 129 149 190 238 Total Time: 2:11:06.08 Average: 26:13.22 24 Central Connecticut 568 7 80 137 168 176 188 206 Total Time: 2:11:02.17 Average: 26:12.44 25 Sacred Heart 598 21 49 145 164 219 223 233 Total Time: 2:12:33.03 Average: 26:30.61 26 Holy Cross 608 51 98 148 153 158 194 204 Total Time: 2:11:42.91 Average: 26:20.59 27 Vermont 637 76 91 105 150 215 218 Total Time: 2:12:33.67 Average: 26:30.74 28 Brandeis 689 86 141 144 156 162 226 231 Total Time: 2:12:34.41 Average: 26:30.89 29 Hartford 700 63 134 140 174 189 208 Total Time: 2:12:44.86 Average: 26:32.97 30 Rhode Island 740 111 138 139 155 197 213 216 Total Time: 2:13:17.69 Average: 26:39.54 31 Bryant 774 64 143 157 200 210 239 Total Time: 2:14:19.22 Average: 26:51.85 32 Merrimack 827 114 170 178 182 183 203 Total Time: 2:14:10.79 Average: 26:50.16 33 Fitchburg St. 866 56 166 198 217 229 236 Total Time: 2:16:54.74 Average: 27:22.95 34 Southern Maine 924 171 179 180 192 202 Total Time: 2:15:44.23 Average: 27:08.85 35 Assumption 1070 184 211 220 227 228 237 Total Time: 2:20:40.76 Average: 28:08.16 36 Springfield 1110 163 230 234 241 242 Total Time: 2:24:00.33 Average: 28:48.07 37 Lyndon State 1144 212 225 232 235 240 243 Total Time: 2:23:44.19 Average: 28:44.84 38 New Haven 1178 221 222 244 245 246 Total Time: 2:32:32.86 Average: 30:30.58 James Early Results Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Union College 100 2 6 25 32 35 40 68 Total Time: 2:14:08.04 Average: 26:49.61 2 Saint Rose 131 7 13 18 30 63 97 178 Total Time: 2:15:37.11 Average: 27:07.43 3 Westfield State Universit 140 8 14 24 46 48 49 56 Total Time: 2:15:45.90 Average: 27:09.18 4 Norwich University 192 10 17 52 55 58 92 100 Total Time: 2:17:17.01 Average: 27:27.41 5 University of New England 201 22 29 34 45 71 90 108 Total Time: 2:17:34.29 Average: 27:30.86 6 Usmma 213 23 41 42 50 57 60 122 Total Time: 2:17:58.06 Average: 27:35.61 7 Wsc Alumni 214 1 4 43 79 87 98 144 Total Time: 2:15:46.24 Average: 27:09.25 8 Williams College 238 16 27 33 74 88 91 93 Total Time: 2:18:10.70 Average: 27:38.14 9 Siena College 240 28 37 47 51 77 107 169 Total Time: 2:18:24.54 Average: 27:40.91 10 Umass Dartmouth 260 19 21 67 73 80 86 105 Total Time: 2:18:49.04 Average: 27:45.81
1. Amherst 100 (10)
2. Williams 88
3. MIT 82
4. Bates 59
5. Wesleyan 55
6. Colby 51
7. Tufts 47
8. Middlebury 35
9. Brandeis 17
10. Bowdoin 13
Others receiving votes: Conn College
42nd PAUL SHORT RUN (Men)
Goodman CCC, Bethlehem, PA, 8k, 10-2
http://tinyurl.com/PaulShortGold-M15
Gold Race
1.Georgetown 37 #14 Div.I
2.Villanova 56 #7 Div.I
3.Univ.Guelph 160
4.Buffalo 176
5.Lock Haven 178 #10 Div.II
6.Canisius 219
7.Binghamton 231
8.St.Joseph 242
9.Lehigh 321
13.Williams 356 #5 Div.III
20.Johns Hopkins 552 #20 Div.III
23.Middlebury 629 #33 Div.III
(27 teams)
1.Patrick Tiernan (Villanova) 23:55, 2.Jordan Williamsz (Vill) 23:58, 3.Jonathan Green (Georgetown) 23:59, 4.Robert Denault (Vill) 24:03, 5.Darren Fahy (Geo) 24:04, 6.Lederhouse (Geo) 24:09, 7.Mazaheri (Williams) 24:09, 8.Omar (UMBC) 24:13, 9.Mountain (Lock Haven) 24:14, 10.Alvarado (Geo) 24:14.
Walt Murphy's News and Results Service (wmurphy25@aol.com)
X-Country X-Press
(c)Copyright 2015-all rights reserved. May not be reprinted or retransmitted without permission.
Paul Short Run--Brown Div.
Bethlehem,Pa, 10-2,
http://tinyurl.com/PaulShort15
Men-8k
1. Shippensburg 57 #16-Div.II
2. Columbia 81
3. Haverfod 94 #16-Div.III
4. Army 123
5. Penn 144
6. Allegheny 203 #27-Div.III
7. Wesleyan 304
8. Bates 320 #18-Div.III
9. Siena 330
10. Colby 338 #21-Div.III
1.Charlie Marquardt (Haverford) 24:56, 2.Kieran Sutton (Shippensburg) 25:01, 3.Ernie Pitone (Widener) 25:02, 4.Alexander Balla (Ship) 25:03, 5.Braden Bruning (Ship) 25:05, 6.Hanig (COlumbia) 25:07, 7.Convey (Penn) 25:07, 8.Steiner (Allegheny) 25:08, 9.Bearden (Army-West Point) 25:08, 10.Gorman (Hav) 25:09,
Combined Results
Last updated Oct. 2, 2015 5:06 PM PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Georgetown University 37 3 5 6 10 13 16 22 24:10 0:26 2 Villanova University 56 1 2 4 12 37 54 73 24:13 0:55 3 University of Guelph 160 14 21 38 42 45 64 88 24:44 0:32 4 Lock Haven University 179 9 32 40 46 52 199 300 24:46 0:45 5 University at Buffalo 188 26 27 28 31 76 103 123 24:48 0:34 6 Canisius College 241 24 25 36 57 99 168 220 24:53 0:41 7 Saint Josephs U 247 34 49 51 55 58 172 283 24:58 0:13 8 Binghamton 257 17 30 50 77 83 86 165 24:56 0:44 9 Shippensburg U 383 56 60 63 93 111 150 159 25:09 0:18 10 Lehigh University 399 23 61 75 97 143 166 188 25:08 0:54 11 U of Connecticut 420 62 67 79 82 130 141 146 25:13 0:20 12 Columbia University 431 65 72 84 92 118 127 162 25:13 0:15 13 Queens 451 11 39 48 170 183 224 290 25:05 1:27 14 Haverford College 457 47 71 90 110 139 149 210 25:14 0:32 15 Williams College 479 7 96 117 128 131 133 187 25:08 1:16 16 U M B C 499 8 43 81 153 214 256 282 25:09 1:36 17 American University 517 33 35 101 148 200 262 281 25:15 0:58 18 Army West Point 522 70 80 113 119 140 163 193 25:18 0:21 19 Univ of Massachusetts 547 44 78 105 126 194 229 241 25:19 0:50 20 U of Pennsylvania 560 66 87 102 104 201 223 231 25:21 0:40 21 Indiana U of Pa 613 53 94 114 120 232 375 379 25:23 0:55 22 Tulane University 670 20 41 98 246 265 344 566 25:21 1:31 23 Temple University 687 18 19 138 218 294 342 356 25:18 1:42 24 Allegheny College 693 69 144 147 157 176 203 367 25:29 0:33 25* George Washington 855 15 137 180 209 314 351 25:32 1:52 26* Wesleyan University 855 85 116 184 216 254 274 341 25:37 0:45 27 Johns Hopkins U 871 95 142 152 227 255 271 280 25:38 0:43 28 Bates College 890 112 136 202 215 225 236 277 25:39 0:33 29 La Salle University 913 68 155 161 251 278 302 320 25:40 0:59 30* Colby College 930 106 160 190 206 268 304 322 25:42 0:46 31* Siena College 930 156 164 167 173 270 318 319 25:43 0:31 32 Marist College 936 169 177 181 204 205 228 237 25:44 0:8 33 Saint Leo University 966 109 124 178 230 325 450 484 25:44 1:02 34 Quinnipiac University 1032 125 154 243 252 258 305 337 25:46 0:36 35 Middlebury College 1095 108 158 249 267 313 317 332 25:50 0:1:00 36 S U N Y Oneonta 1098 132 134 219 273 340 424 438 25:51 1:01 37 Xavier University 1171 135 221 235 288 292 362 394 25:55 0:44 38 Ramapo College 1183 89 115 293 303 383 395 439 25:56 1:27 39 University at Albany 1188 29 222 299 308 330 347 401 25:54 1:42 40 Fairfield University 1213 122 189 272 301 329 398 534 25:58 0:59 41 Christopher Newport U 1278 217 242 266 269 284 315 350 26:00 0:19 42 Colgate University 1325 174 191 296 326 338 409 490 26:05 0:46 43 East Stroudsburg U 1352 171 182 309 333 357 396 413 26:07 0:54 44 Rider University 1359 207 226 298 312 316 346 390 26:06 0:32 45 Bryant University 1376 151 195 286 360 384 498 543 26:08 1:09 46 the Holy Cross 1392 91 287 324 336 354 359 435 26:09 1:18 47 Kutztown University 1400 74 234 328 372 392 420 436 26:10 1:35 48 Connecticut College 1403 121 289 321 327 345 353 374 26:09 1:06 49 Lafayette College 1427 179 239 244 377 388 541 558 26:11 1:03 50 Bucknell 1479 245 263 291 331 349 464 545 26:13 0:35 51 East Carolina U 1481 107 212 275 391 496 509 517 26:19 2:17 52 Adelphi University 1539 197 233 257 404 448 482 557 26:22 1:29 53 Widener University 1553 59 295 380 389 430 465 480 26:21 2:05 54 Keene State College 1579 185 264 355 378 397 442 552 26:21 1:07 55 Saint Francis U 1603 196 213 365 406 423 429 444 26:26 1:19 56 Umd Club Running 1661 192 238 240 476 515 559 571 26:33 2:00 57 Swarthmore College 1678 253 297 339 387 402 418 431 26:27 0:55 58 U S. Coast Guard Acad 1743 279 311 364 368 421 493 524 26:32 0:57 59 S U N Y New Paltz 1764 175 323 382 416 468 521 526 26:37 1:43 60 West Chester U 1875 261 371 400 411 432 445 506 26:43 1:06 61 Loyola U Maryland 1892 335 352 370 410 425 433 470 26:43 0:40 62 Muhlenberg College 1916 145 259 393 527 592 597 608 27:01 3:23 63 Gettysburg College 1920 250 334 386 471 479 503 518 26:48 1:31 64 Westfield State U 1937 208 405 412 455 457 472 473 26:51 1:31 65 Southern Connecticut 1968 129 363 443 458 575 607 27:00 3:09 66 Univ of Mary Washingt 1983 248 403 437 446 449 452 459 26:53 1:19 67 S U N Y Cortland 2011 211 373 466 475 486 492 500 26:57 1:43 68 Misericordia U 2015 307 366 428 454 460 505 535 26:54 1:03 69 College of Saint Rose 2021 276 310 414 456 565 587 27:00 2:16 70 Susquehanna U 2029 100 408 504 507 510 546 562 27:04 2:26 71 Niagara University 2045 247 343 407 519 529 547 27:01 2:00 72 Eastern Mennonite U 2128 186 441 469 499 533 560 570 27:10 2:15 73 Franklin and Marshall 2218 419 434 440 451 474 564 576 27:12 0:24 74 Seton HillUniversity 2267 381 415 447 511 513 531 548 27:16 1:04 75 Bloomsburg University 2358 348 462 481 523 544 550 588 27:27 1:36 76 St. Bonaventure U 2370 369 453 463 522 563 593 594 27:28 1:44 77 Wheeling Jesuit U 2403 198 358 604 610 633 28:05 4:05 78 Virginia Commonwealth 2456 306 495 528 555 572 27:42 2:15 79 Davis and Elkins 2580 376 508 538 577 581 641 663 27:55 2:03 80 Emory & Henry College 2590 488 491 514 536 561 591 595 27:49 0:47 81 Stevenson University 2686 501 502 516 583 584 613 620 28:05 1:07 82 Nyack College 2699 426 549 554 567 603 627 646 28:11 2:00 83 Philadelphia 2700 422 494 512 624 648 682 708 28:28 3:19 84 Eastern 2702 483 485 556 580 598 621 666 28:11 1:29 85 U of Scranton 2709 461 532 569 573 574 590 616 28:09 1:14 86 Penn State Abington 2741 285 586 602 628 640 702 28:46 3:58 87 Cairn University 2801 478 537 540 611 635 636 645 28:33 2:32 88 Goldey Beacom College 2804 399 520 579 651 655 686 692 28:52 3:44 89 Catholic University 2812 417 525 600 632 638 652 662 28:46 3:03 90 Kings College 2830 487 553 589 596 605 622 643 28:31 1:34 91 Moravian College 2870 497 539 606 609 619 649 671 28:40 1:55 92 Felician College 2915 385 542 618 661 709 30:12 9:08 93 Keystone College 2934 467 489 654 659 665 687 29:29 3:45 94 Marywood University 2940 361 585 612 677 705 30:18 8:36 95 Immaculata University 2995 260 660 685 694 696 31:27 8:01 96 Alvernia University 3014 427 626 642 650 669 679 29:43 4:13 97 Howard Community Coll 3047 530 623 629 631 634 647 695 29:24 2:04 98 U of the Sciences 3146 551 582 664 668 681 698 30:16 4:04 99 U of New Haven 3199 477 625 673 706 718 32:26 10:50 100 Georgian Court U 3204 599 601 630 683 691 30:40 4:21 101 Pace University 3235 617 637 653 658 670 701 721 30:25 1:54 102 Lehigh Alumni 3271 568 614 672 703 714 719 32:15 8:54 103 Dyouville College 3327 639 656 674 678 680 690 704 31:14 1:58 104 Holy Family U 3378 578 667 684 724 725 36:17 19:14 105 Drew University 3403 615 676 693 707 712 720 33:20 7:18 106 Penn State Brandywine 3406 644 675 688 699 700 32:40 4:09 107 Penn State Lehigh Val 3510 657 710 711 715 717 35:44 7:18 108 Medaille College 3537 689 697 713 716 722 723 726 36:26 7:49
Others receiving votes: Conn. College, Keene State, WPI
WILLIAMS COLLEGE PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC SEPTEMBER 26, 2015 MT GREYLOCK HS WILLIAMSTOWN, MA MENS RACE - 8K RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ (MIT and Tufts with incomplete teams) 1. 42 Amherst (25:57.6 129:47.9 1:02.7) ======================================== 1 1 23 Mohamed Hussein SO 25:16.7 2 5 16 Dan Crowley SR 25:50.4 3 8 31 Jeff Seelaus SR 26:07.2 4 12 29 Craig Nelson SO 26:14.2 5 16 27 Raymond Meijer JR 26:19.4 6 ( 30) 28 Tucker Meijer FR 26:44.7 7 ( 34) 15 Kevin Connors JR 26:49.5 2. 45 Williams (26:01.7 130:08.4 1:00.9) ======================================== 1 2 346 Bijan Mazaheri SR 25:17.9 2 7 354 Noah Williams JR 26:07.0 3 9 330 Ben Decker SO 26:07.6 4 13 326 Griffin Colaizzi SO 26:17.1 5 14 343 Kyle Kistinger SR 26:18.8 6 ( 23) 336 Peter Hale JR 26:25.8 7 ( 41) 351 Liam Simpson SO 27:04.3 3. 55 Geneseo St. (26:09.7 130:48.5 0:33.5) ======================================== 1 4 90 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SO 25:49.9 2 6 95 Alfredo Mazzuca JR 26:04.3 3 10 94 Alex Kramer JR 26:07.8 4 17 89 Sean Fischer SR 26:23.1 5 18 99 John Panus JR 26:23.4 6 ( 21) 97 Ryan Moynihan SR 26:25.1 7 ( 24) 102 John Ripa FR 26:35.2 4. 98 MIT (26:26.9 132:14.5 0:29.3) ======================================== 1 11 145 Daniel Weiss FR 26:12.1 2 15 144 Nicholas Waltman SO 26:19.1 3 19 139 Dennis Maloney FR 26:23.7 4 25 134 Ben Freed SO 26:38.2 5 28 138 Alex Knoedler SO 26:41.4 6 ( 36) 137 Alex Knapp FR 26:50.7 7 ( 42) 136 Colin Godwin SO 27:05.6 5. 115 Pomona-Pitzer (26:28.4 132:21.6 1:07.0) ======================================== 1 3 173 John Fowler SR 25:39.7 2 20 176 Andy Reischling FR 26:24.6 3 29 175 Corey Purcella SR 26:44.3 4 31 174 Steven Ory SR 26:46.3 5 32 172 Julian Degroot-Lutzne FR 26:46.7 6. 154 Middlebury (26:43.7 133:38.1 0:31.0) ======================================== 1 22 120 Sebastian Matt SR 26:25.4 2 26 122 Miles Meijer FR 26:38.8 3 33 118 Samuel Klockenkemper JR 26:47.5 4 35 128 Brian Rich JR 26:50.0 5 38 121 Tim McGovern SO 26:56.4 6 ( 43) 112 Ascencion Aispuro SO 27:08.0 7 ( 44) 116 Connor Evans FR 27:08.3 7. 260 Stevens Institute (27:22.7 136:53.4 1:22.7) ======================================== 1 27 229 Greg Arabagian SO 26:40.4 2 39 246 Nick Zickgraf JR 26:57.5 3 57 242 Tom Selvaggi FR 27:31.2 4 63 245 Doug Wrede FR 27:41.2 5 74 230 Chris Banko JR 28:03.1 6 ( 85) 232 Matt DiMarco JR 28:22.8 7 ( 86) 244 Adam Sisson SO 28:23.9 8. 288 Tufts (27:33.4 137:46.7 0:43.1) ======================================== 1 47 263 Ty Enos SO 27:17.3 2 49 261 Andrew Doherty Munro FR 27:18.3 3 54 262 Tom Doyle FR 27:22.6 4 66 260 Brian Djerf FR 27:48.1 5 72 264 John Greenberg SO 28:00.4 6 ( 77) 265 James Gregoire FR 28:11.7 7 ( 83) 258 Rory Buckman FR 28:17.1 9. 302 Vassar (27:38.9 138:14.4 0:57.7) ======================================== 1 45 315 Michael Scarlett SO 27:09.5 2 48 318 Jack Yaworksy SO 27:17.8 3 62 306 Philip Brown SO 27:39.8 4 71 304 Luke Arsenault FR 28:00.1 5 76 305 Ry Blume FR 28:07.2 6 ( 80) 316 Jesse Schatz SO 28:13.1 7 ( 82) 314 Pedro Millard FR 28:14.6 10. 305 Coast Guard (27:38.4 138:11.7 0:30.0) ======================================== 1 52 56 Gilliam Hill JR 27:21.5 2 56 64 Zachary Velasquez JR 27:30.6 3 60 60 Kevin Petow SO 27:38.1 4 68 51 Andrew Brown SO 27:50.0 5 69 63 Caleb Teachout JR 27:51.5 6 ( 95) 55 Christian Fields SO 28:47.3 7 (101) 65 Jacob Yallowitz SR 29:08.7 1 Mohamed Hussein 1 1 SO Amherst SO 25:16.7 5:06 2 Bijan Mazaheri 1 1 SR Williams SR 25:17.9 5:06 3 John Fowler 2 1 SR Pomona-Pitzer SR 25:39.7 5:10 4 Isaac Garcia-Cassani 2 1 SO Geneseo St. SO 25:49.9 5:12 5 Dan Crowley 3 2 SR Amherst SR 25:50.4 5:12 6 Alfredo Mazzuca 1 2 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:04.3 5:15 7 Noah Williams 2 2 JR Williams JR 26:07.0 5:16 8 Jeff Seelaus 4 3 SR Amherst SR 26:07.2 5:16 9 Ben Decker 3 3 SO Williams SO 26:07.6 5:16 10 Alex Kramer 3 3 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:07.8 5:16 11 Daniel Weiss 1 1 FR MIT FR 26:12.1 5:17 12 Craig Nelson 4 4 SO Amherst SO 26:14.2 5:17 13 Griffin Colaizzi 5 4 SO Williams SO 26:17.1 5:18 14 Kyle Kistinger 5 5 SR Williams SR 26:18.8 5:18 15 Nicholas Waltman 6 2 SO MIT SO 26:19.1 5:18 16 Raymond Meijer 4 5 JR Amherst JR 26:19.4 5:18 17 Sean Fischer 6 4 SR Geneseo St. SR 26:23.1 5:19 18 John Panus 5 5 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:23.4 5:19 19 Dennis Maloney 2 3 FR MIT FR 26:23.7 5:19 20 Andy Reischling 3 2 FR Pomona-Pitzer FR 26:24.6 5:19 21 Ryan Moynihan 7 6 SR Geneseo St. SR 26:25.1 5:19 22 Sebastian Matt 8 1 SR Middlebury SR 26:25.4 5:19 23 Peter Hale 6 6 JR Williams JR 26:25.8 5:19 24 John Ripa 4 7 FR Geneseo St. FR 26:35.2 5:21 25 Brendan Wortner 9 8 SR Geneseo St. SR 26:36.9 5:22 26 Ben Freed 7 4 SO MIT SO 26:38.2 5:22 27 Miles Meijer 5 2 FR Middlebury FR 26:38.8 5:22 28 Greg Arabagian 8 1 SO Stevens Institute SO 26:40.4 5:22 29 Alex Burks 9 9 SO Geneseo St. SO 26:40.9 5:23 30 Alex Knoedler 10 5 SO MIT SO 26:41.4 5:23 31 Colin Kern 7 10 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:41.8 5:23 32 Adam Murphy 8 11 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:42.5 5:23 33 Travis Briggs 9 12 JR Geneseo St. JR 26:44.0 5:23 34 Corey Purcella 10 3 SR Pomona-Pitzer SR 26:44.3 5:23 35 Tucker Meijer 6 6 FR Amherst FR 26:44.7 5:23 36 Steven Ory 11 4 SR Pomona-Pitzer SR 26:46.3 5:24 37 Julian Degroot-Lutzn 7 5 FR Pomona-Pitzer FR 26:46.7 5:24 38 Samuel Klockenkemper 10 3 JR Middlebury JR 26:47.5 5:24 39 Alex Beals 12 13 SR Geneseo St. SR 26:48.6 5:24 40 Kevin Connors 11 7 JR Amherst JR 26:49.5 5:24 41 Brian Rich 12 4 JR Middlebury JR 26:50.0 5:24 42 Alex Knapp 8 6 FR MIT FR
Rank |
Team name |
Total Time |
Avg. Time |
Score |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
|||||||||||||
1 |
2:12:30 |
26:30 |
24 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
21 |
||||||||||||||
2 |
2:12:41 |
26:32 |
37 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
19 |
20 |
||||||||||||||
3 |
2:14:09 |
26:49 |
59 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
||||||||||||||
4 |
2:21:29 |
28:17 |
135 |
18 |
23 |
26 |
29 |
39 |
45 |
54 |
||||||||||||||
5 |
2:24:15 |
28:51 |
159 |
22 |
25 |
27 |
41 |
44 |
47 |
48 |
||||||||||||||
6 |
2:28:26 |
29:41 |
192 |
31 |
33 |
40 |
42 |
46 |
53 |
55 |
||||||||||||||
7 |
2:28:02 |
29:36 |
194 |
34 |
35 |
37 |
38 |
50 |
51 |
56 |
||||||||||||||
8 |
2:32:38 |
30:31 |
229 |
24 |
36 |
43 |
59 |
67 |
||||||||||||||||
9 |
2:30:58 |
30:11 |
235 |
28 |
32 |
57 |
58 |
60 |
61 |
63 |
||||||||||||||
10 |
2:39:15 |
31:51 |
292 |
49 |
52 |
62 |
64 |
65 |
66 |
68 |
||||||||||||||
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 Tomlin, Bridger JR-3 Bowdoin 5:14.3 26:02.4 1 2 Kibet, Benard SO-2 Colby 5:17.8 26:19.9 2 3 Feeney, Noel SO-2 Colby 5:19.3 26:27.3 3 4 Maddux, Reeve FR-1 Colby 5:19.3 26:27.5 4 5 O'Donnell, Thomas JR-3 Colby 5:19.4 26:27.7 5 6 Dodge, Sam JR-3 Bowdoin 5:19.4 26:28.0 6 7 Henry, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 5:20.1 26:31.4 7 8 McGowan, Andrew FR-1 Bowdoin 5:21.8 26:39.7 8 9 Gazzeloni, Julian SR-4 Southern Maine 5:22.5 26:43.3 9 10 Estrada, Andrew SR-4 Colby 5:23.5 26:48.1 10 11 Clement, Jon SR-4 Southern Maine 5:23.7 26:49.0 11 12 Dunn, Chris SR-4 Southern Maine 5:24.1 26:51.4 12 13 Hussein, Yahye FR-1 Southern Maine 5:24.4 26:52.7 13 14 Foster, Ben FR-1 Southern Maine 5:24.4 26:52.9 14 15 Walker, Nicholas SR-4 Bowdoin 5:25.9 27:00.1 15 16 Lundquist, Will SR-4 Southern Maine 5:26.9 27:05.2 16 17 Tucker, Jeff SR-4 Colby 5:27.9 27:10.1 17 18 Marshall, Zachary SO-2 Endicott 5:28.1 27:11.1 18 19 Heath, Christian SO-2 Bowdoin 5:28.8 27:14.8 19 20 Ferguson-Hull, Alec FR-1 Bowdoin 5:29.0 27:15.8 20
1.
WPI 152. Clark 58
3. Fitchburg St 95
4. Western New England 97
5. Worcester State 122
6. Anna Maria 176
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 Scott, Austin JR-3 WPI 8:37.0 26:46.3 1 2 Moran, Ryan SR-4 WPI 8:37.0 26:46.4 2 3 Lutz, Justin ? Alumni 8:37.9 26:49.3 4 Trott, Justin SO-2 WPI 8:45.5 27:12.8 3 5 Dancy, Tobin SR-4 WPI 8:46.9 27:17.3 4 6 Stomberg, Nathan JR-3 WPI 8:49.9 27:26.5 5 7 Bugarin, Jason SO-2 WPI 8:50.6 27:28.6 6 8 Winship, Tristam SO-2 WPI 8:51.2 27:30.7 7 9 Brady, Michael FR-1 WPI 8:52.7 27:35.1 10 Hull, Alex SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 9:00.5 27:59.4 8
Others getting votes: Conn College, Keene State, WPI
Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager UMass Dartmouth 2015 - 9/19/2015 Cross Country Invitational UMass Dartmouth Campus Last Completed Event Event 2 Men 5 Mile Run CC Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1035 Hernando, Ignatio JR Southern New 5:02.8 25:13.61 1 2 #976 Gutbrod, Dieter SR So. Conn. St. 5:03.0 25:15.01 2 3 #255 Bosworth, Ben JR Connecticut College 5:03.7 25:18.19 3 4 #107 Stender, Ryan SO Brandeis 5:04.1 25:20.20 4 5 #1341 Sukeforth, Andrew Unattached 5:05.4 X25:26.61 6 #465 Ouellette, Eric SR Fitchburg St. 5:05.5 25:27.14 5 7 #215 Bunnell, Benjamin SR Colby-Sawyer 5:05.9 25:29.38 6 8 #793 Vadenais, Evan SR Merrimack 5:06.9 25:34.40 7 9 #660 Patterson, Hayden SR Keene State 5:07.2 25:36.01 8 10 #534 Smith, BJ JR Franklin Pierce 5:07.5 25:37.18 9 11 #524 Ham, Colton SR Franklin Pierce 5:07.8 25:38.56 10 12 #315 Lederer, Alec JR East Stroudsburg 5:08.8 25:43.57 11 13 #101 Hutton, Mitchell SO Brandeis 5:09.1 25:45.26 12 14 #1014 Gazzeloni, Julian SR Southern Maine 5:09.2 25:45.87 13 15 #1117 Hoagland, Patrick SR Trinity 5:09.5 25:47.42 14 16 #1338 Kibler, Chris Unattached 5:10.9 X25:54.23 17 #64 Dynan, Matthew FR Babson 5:11.0 25:54.87 15 18 #525 Holmes, Jon JR Franklin Pierce 5:11.1 25:55.35 16 19 #1073 O'Hanlon, Johnny SO Springfield 5:11.2 25:55.86 20 #326 Zubko, Alex SR East Stroudsburg 5:11.3 25:56.42 17 21 #1036 McLaren, Tyler SO Southern New 5:11.5 25:57.32 18 22 #662 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid FR Keene State 5:11.9 25:59.14 19 23 #323 Ruiz, Anthony JR East Stroudsburg 5:12.2 26:00.95 20 24 #1114 Beardsley, Brayden SO Trinity 5:12.3 26:01.30 21 25 #271 Williams, Niall SR Connecticut College 5:13.1 26:05.05 22 26 #106 Sheppard, Brian SO Brandeis 5:13.1 26:05.42 23 27 #1242 Skelly, Mike SR Westfield State 5:13.5 26:07.42 24 28 #1336 Hayes, Ryan Unattached 5:14.7 X26:13.40 29 #108 Waxler, Eli FR Brandeis 5:15.3 26:16.34 25 30 #267 Mintz, Zander JR Connecticut College 5:15.4 26:16.82 26 31 #345 Cattanach, Lee SR Eastern Conn. St. 5:15.5 26:17.31 27 32 #321 Rapposelli, Jeremy SO East Stroudsburg 5:16.3 26:21.05 28 33 #99 Doran, Matt JR Brandeis 5:16.4 26:21.81 29 34 #256 Comeau, Jordan SO Connecticut College 5:16.5 26:22.28 30 35 #782 Gentile, Christian SO Merrimack 5:16.8 26:23.73 31 36 #438 Amaral, Brian SO Fitchburg St. 5:17.1 26:25.26 32 37 #1015 Hussein, Yahye FR Southern Maine 5:17.4 26:26.78 33 38 #661 Rabasco, Mark SR Keene State 5:17.5 26:27.50 34 39 #855 Brunnette, Sam FR Plymouth State 5:18.1 26:30.49 35 40 #1013 Foster, Ben FR Southern Maine 5:19.0 26:34.78 36 41 #84 Murphy, Cody FR Bentley 5:19.2 26:35.73 37 42 #1039 Tuttle, Andrew SO Southern New 5:19.3 26:36.50 38 43 #854 Bartlett, Warren FR Plymouth State 5:19.6 26:38.04 39 44 #322 Ruch, Steve SR East Stroudsburg 5:19.8 26:38.83 40 45 #1226 Cintron, Tevin JR Westfield State 5:19.9 26:39.33 41 46 #622 Sachs, Adam JR Johnson & Wales 5:20.0 26:39.72 42 47 #653 MacDonald, Ben SO Keene State 5:20.1 26:40.14 43 48 #263 Hernandez, Alejand JR Connecticut College 5:20.2 26:40.84 44 49 #312 Gordon, Michael FR East Stroudsburg 5:20.3 26:41.27 45 50 #776 Christensen, Nick JR Merrimack 5:20.6 26:42.89 46 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Brandeis 93 4 12 23 25 29 53 86 Total Time: 2:09:49.03 Average: 25:57.81 2 East Stroudsburg 116 11 17 20 28 40 45 59 Total Time: 2:10:40.82 Average: 26:08.17 3 Connecticut College 125 3 22 26 30 44 62 87 Total Time: 2:10:43.18 Average: 26:08.64 4 Franklin Pierce 141 9 10 16 50 56 61 73 Total Time: 2:10:48.67 Average: 26:09.74 5 Keene State 176 8 19 34 43 72 89 111 Total Time: 2:11:48.53 Average: 26:21.71 2015 Aldrich Cross-Country Run Invitational @ Midd Men Men 8K Place Score Bib No Name Team Grade Time Pace 1 1 327 Samuel Klockenkemper Middlebury College JR 26:59.9 5:32/M 2 2 331 Miles Meijer Middlebury College FR 27:13.5 5:35/M 3 3 329 Sebastian Matt Middlebury College SR 27:16.8 5:36/M 4 4 337 Brian Rich Middlebury College JR 27:20.7 5:37/M 5 5 365 Brody Hale Norwich University FR 27:35.4 5:40/M 6 6 330 Tim McGovern Middlebury College SO 27:36.8 5:40/M 7 7 325 Connor Evans Middlebury College FR 27:42.0 5:41/M 8 8 336 Ethan Realander Middlebury College FR 28:01.4 5:45/M 9 (> 7) 328 Harrison Knowlton Middlebury College FR 28:05.5 5:46/M 10 9 370 Korey Leonard Norwich University FR 28:05.7 5:46/M 11 (> 7) 338 Kevin Serrao Middlebury College SO 28:18.1 5:49/M 12 (> 7) 334 Jonathan Perlman Middlebury College FR 28:19.6 5:49/M 13 (> 7) 322 Luke Carpinello Middlebury College SR 28:30.0 5:51/M Bates Invitational 1 Bates 26:28.5 32 3 4 5 8 12 2 Tufts 26:30.3 36 1 6 7 9 13 3 RPI 26:42.7 55 2 10 11 14 18 Individual Results Athlete Team Score Time Gap 1 O'Connor, Luke JR Tufts 1 25:39.8 -- 2 Fazio, Benjamin JR RPI 2 25:47.0 0:07.2 3 Sumrall, Allen SR Bates 3 26:09.2 0:29.4 4 Saucier, Taylor SR Bates 4 26:16.8 0:37.1 5 Heller, Gregg SR Bates 5 26:20.0 0:40.2 6 Traester, James SR Tufts 6 26:34.4 0:54.6 7 Nichols, Tim JR Tufts 7 26:38.1 0:58.3 8 Doyle, Joe JR Bates 8 26:41.2 1:01.4 9 Swenson, Christian FR Tufts 9 26:41.4 1:01.6 10 Davis, Garrett JR RPI 10 26:44.6 1:04.8 11 O'Connor, Grant FR RPI 11 26:53.3 1:13.5 12 Ferguson-Hull, Evan JR Bates 12 26:55.4 1:15.6 13 Caughron, Michael JR Tufts 13 26:58.0 1:18.2 14 Cicciu, Matthew JR RPI 14 27:00.4 1:20.6 15 Bird, Ryan FR Tufts 15 27:03.8 1:24.0 16 Horowicz, Michael JR Bates 16 27:06.1 1:26.3 17 Little, Samuel SO Tufts 17 27:08.2 1:28.4 18 O'Connor, Sean FR RPI 18 27:08.2 1:28.4 19 Stewart, Matthew SO RPI 19 27:09.7 1:30.0 20 McDermott, Matthew FR Tufts 20 27:12.0 1:32.2 Wesleyan Invitational Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Results (4k ) Top↑ Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score Wesleyan 1:47:29 21:29 15 Post 2:03:01 24:36 52 Wheelock 2:17:29 27:29 76 Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results (4k ) Top↑ Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 Hawkins, Reid SO-2 Wesleyan 8:31.3 21:11.1 1 2 Titcomb, Taylor SR-4 Wesleyan 8:32.3 21:13.6 2 3 Dudek, Will JR-3 Wesleyan 8:37.7 21:26.8 3 4 Knight, Tate SO-2 Wesleyan 8:45.4 21:46.0 4 5 Arsenault, Eric JR-3 Wesleyan 8:47.8 21:51.9 5 6 Conway, Keith SR-4 Wesleyan 8:49.3 21:55.8 6 7 Nakamura, Shota FR-1 Wesleyan 8:52.8 22:04.5 7 8 Ducham, John JR-3 Post 9:06.2 22:37.7 8 9 Signore, Joshua FR-1 Wesleyan 9:12.8 22:54.2 10 Downer, Dontay FR-1 Wesleyan 9:18.9 23:09.5 11 Tucci, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 9:22.5 23:18.3 12 Vansant, John SO-2 Wesleyan 9:23.4 23:20.5 13 Acey, Ryan SO-2 Post 9:37.1 23:54.6 9 14 Kemboi, Peter FR-1 Post 9:46.1 24:17.0 10 15 Hawkins-Hecock, Riley FR-1 Wesleyan 9:49.5 24:25.4
12/09/2015 Page 1 of 6 2015 McGill Open Saturday September 12, 2015 09/12/2015 - 09/12/2015 Mount Royal Park, Montreal QC Event # 2 MENS 6k Run START @ 11:10am Conditions: wet course COURSE RECORD:Neal Holtschulte Williams College MA 18:50.00 17Sep05 PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TOTAL AVG SPLIT TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5 AVG/KM 1 MCGILL 30 1-4-6-7-12 16-22 1:41:00 3:22 20:12 :30 2 WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 34 2-3-8-10-11 13-14 1:41:24 3:23 20:17 :27 3 CLUB UDEM 117 5-21-27-29-35 37-39 1:45:26 3:31 21:06 1:36 4 SHERBROOKE VERT & OR 124 9-18-30-31-36 47-57 1:45:51 3:32 21:11 1:15 5 HUMBER 171 19-32-34-41-45 69-72 1:47:58 3:36 21:36 1:15 6 CHAMPLAIN ST-LAMBERT 185 25-28-40-44-48 81-97 1:49:06 3:39 21:50 1:13 7 NIPISSING LAKERS 237 23-26-50-64-74 76-91 1:51:22 3:43 22:17 2:18 8 UQTR PATRIOTES 264 17-33-49-82-83 1:53:02 3:47 22:37 3:22 9 MCGILL OLYMPIC CLUB 282 52-53-55-60-62 67-75 1:53:34 3:48 22:43 :22 10 CONCORDIA STINGERS 288 20-43-56-66-103 115-123 1:54:23 3:49 22:53 4:38 11 ÉDOUARD MONTPETIT 304 42-51-59-73-79 87-88 1:54:34 3:50 22:55 2:02 12 MONTMORENCY 358 24-70-85-89-90 112-122 1:57:58 3:56 23:36 3:26 13 MAISONNEUVE 391 38-54-92-96-111 125-127 2:0:54 4:02 24:11 4:36 14 UQAM CITADINS 399 46-61-71-105-116 2:1:11 4:03 24:15 4:55 15 LIONEL-GROULX 399 15-80-86-100-118 124-128 2:2:04 4:05 24:25 6:45 16 JEAN DE BRÉBEUF 426 58-63-98-99-108 129-131 2:2:29 4:05 24:30 3:10 17 JOHN ABBOTT 465 68-78-104-106-109 117-119 2:4:46 4:10 24:58 2:41 18 AHUNTSIC 474 84-93-94-101-102 113-120 2:5:24 4:11 25:05 1:10 19 ANDRÉ-LAURENDEAU 529 65-107-110-114-133 2:14:11 4:29 26:51 9:15 20 CÉGEP DU VIEUX MONTR 549 77-95-121-126-130 132-134 2:16:58 4:34 27:24 6:52 OVERALL SCORE BIB PLACE PLACE NUM NAME AGE GRADE TEAM TEAM TIME PLACE ON AVG/KM 1 1 853 Santiago Bessai R MCGILL 1 3:21 20:01 2 2 1041 Peter Hale JR WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 1 3:21 20:02 3 3 1030 Griffin Colaizzi SO WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 2 3:21 20:04 4 4 858 Francois Jarry E2 MCGILL 2 3:21 20:05 5 5 638 Clément Hely SR CLUB UDEM 1 3:21 20:06 6 6 857 Ben Forestell R MCGILL 3 3:22 20:08 7 7 870 Sergio Villanueva R MCGILL 4 3:23 20:15 8 8 1035 Ben Decker SO WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 3 3:24 20:21 9 9 950 Olivier Ouellet R SHERBROOKE VERT & OR 1 3:25 20:27 10 10 1056 Noah Williams JR WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 4 3:25 20:28 11 11 1024 Austin Anderson FR WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 5 3:25 20:29 12 12 864 Vincent Parent-Pichette E2 MCGILL 5 3:26 20:31 13 13 1042 Luke Hinz JR WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 6 3:26 20:32 14 14 1049 Kyle Kistinger SR WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 7 3:26 20:32 15 15 805 Emmanuel Champagne XX LIONEL-GROULX 1 3:28 20:43 16 598 Zachary Pelletier xx CLUB RIVE SUD 1 3:28 20:44 17 16 861 Tristan Marcellis R MCGILL 6 3:28 20:47 18 1054 Liam Simpson SO WILLIAMS COLLEGE EPH 8 3:29 20:49
First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 UMass Cross Country Invitational - 9/12/2015 University of Massachusetts - Amherst, MA Last Completed Event Event 1 Men 6k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 #386 Hussein, Mohamed Amherst 19:28 1 2 #420 O'Donnell, Mike Connecticut 19:32 2 3 #457 Coppinger, Pat Vermont 19:44 3 4 #431 Orach, Jesse Maine 19:46 4 5 #418 McGonnigle, Michael Connecticut 19:49 5 6 #437 Conway, Samuel UMass Amherst 19:51 6 7 #379 Crowley, Dan Amherst 19:52 7 8 #460 Hazlehurst, Fletche Vermont 19:53 8 9 #411 Begley, Patrick Connecticut 19:53 9 10 #435 Willingham, Aaron Maine 19:56 10 11 #394 Seelaus, Jeff Amherst 19:56 11 12 #441 Groleau, Benjamin UMass Amherst 19:57 12 13 #392 Nelson, Craig Amherst 19:58 13 14 #401 McDavitt, Brian Boston College 20:01 14 15 #448 Tavares, Paolo UMass Amherst 20:05 15 16 #402 McLarnan, Gabriel Boston College 20:06 16 17 #413 Brackman, Kyle Connecticut 20:07 17 18 #400 Hanson, Tyler Boston College 20:09 18 19 #428 Frye, Levi Maine 20:09 19 20 #416 Garmon, PJ Connecticut 20:10 20 21 #415 Fiol, Aidan Connecticut 20:11 21 22 #465 Moore, Paul Vermont 20:12 22 23 #399 Denari, Nicholas Boston College 20:13 23 24 #424 Timmerman, Parker Connecticut 20:14 24 25 #429 Johns, Jacob Maine 20:16 25 26 #439 Famigliette, Michae UMass Amherst 20:17 26 27 #391 Meijer, Tucker Amherst 20:18 27 28 #433 Schultz, Derrek Maine 20:18 28 29 #390 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 20:19 29 30 #414 Chavez, Alvaro Connecticut 20:23 31 #417 Heydrick, Chris Connecticut 20:24 32 #378 Connors, Kevin Amherst 20:25 30 33 #410 Barber, Kyle Connecticut 20:27 34 #375 Barry, Justin Amherst 20:29 35 #449 Thomas, Benjamin UMass Amherst 20:30 31 36 #467 O'Leary, Thomas Vermont 20:32 32 37 #447 Sheldon, Daniel UMass Amherst 20:32 33 38 #466 Moroney, Dan Vermont 20:33 34 39 #388 Lucey, Steven Amherst 20:34 40 #396 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 20:35 41 #464 Lucci, Aaron Vermont 20:37 35 42 #404 Moverman, Daniel Boston College 20:38 36 43 #454 Bell, Noah Vermont 20:38 37 44 #376 Brossy, Cosmo Amherst 20:39 45 #463 LaCroix, Will Vermont 20:40 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Connecticut 53 2 5 9 17 20 21 24 Total Time: 1:39:31.00 Average: 19:54.20 2 Amherst 59 1 7 11 13 27 29 30 Total Time: 1:39:32.00 Average: 19:54.40 3 Maine 86 4 10 19 25 28 39 42 Total Time: 1:40:25.00 Average: 20:05.00 4 UMass Amherst 90 6 12 15 26 31 33 38 Total Time: 1:40:40.00 Average: 20:08.00 5 Vermont 99 3 8 22 32 34 35 37 Total Time: 1:40:54.00 Average: 20:10.80 6 Boston College 107 14 16 18 23 36 40 41 Total Time: 1:41:07.00 Average: 20:13.40 Bowdoin Invitational I MEN • 8 Kilometers (4.97 Miles) Final Results Team Scoring Summary Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. 1 Bowdoin 21 1‐2‐5‐6‐7 (9) (15) 2:12:06 26:26 2 WPI 37 3‐4‐8‐10‐12 (13) (14) 2:13:20 26:40 3 Maine‐Farmington 94 11‐16‐20‐23‐24 (25) (26) 2:25:43 29:09 4 Lyndon State 97 17‐18‐19‐21‐22 (27) 2:26:57 29:24 Individual Results Athlete Team Score Time 1 Tomlin, Bridger JR Bowdoin 1 26:00.17 2 Jacobson, Matt JR Bowdoin 2 26:00.73 3 Moran, Ryan SR WPI 3 26:03.36 4 Scott, Austin JR WPI 4 26:08.35 5 Dodge, Sam JR Bowdoin 5 26:30.09 6 Torda, Ben SO Bowdoin 6 26:42.10 7 McGowan, Andrew FR Bowdoin 7 26:51.95 8 Stomberg, Nathan JR WPI 8 26:52.10 9 Park, Calvin JR Bowdoin 9 26:57.32 10 Trott, Justin SO WPI 10 26:59.25 11 Hollis, Robert SO Maine‐Farmington 11 27:12.50 12 Dancy, Tobin SR WPI 12 27:15.99 13 Brady, Michael FR WPI 13 27:23.37 14 Bugarin, Jason SO WPI 14 27:23.84 15 Heath, Christian SO Bowdoin 15 27:34.86 16 Winship, Tristam SO WPI ‐‐ 27:35.20 17 MacDonald, Sean FR Bowdoin ‐‐ 27:37.37
"Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License"
"2015 Dartmouth Cross Country Invitational -"
"Hanover Country Club"
"HY-TEK's Meet Manager"
"9/12/2015"
"vent 1 Men Bk Run cc"
"-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------"
"Name"
"Year School Avg Mile Finals Points"
"---------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------"
"1 #52 Masterson, Brian"
"SR Dartmouth College"
"4:54.7"
"24:24.51 1"
"2 #37 Adams, Nathaniel" "JR" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:55.6" "24:29.04" "2"
"3 #43 Geithner, Peter" "SR" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:55.9" "24:30.58" "3"
"4 #158 Royer, Philip" "Unattached" "4:56.1" "24:31.54"
"5 #45 Gregory, Patrick" "SO" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:56.2" "24:32.09" "4"
"6 #46 Heninger, Julian" "JR" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:57.2" "24:37.24" "5"
"7 #54 Salas, Daniel" "JR" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:58.1" "24:41.80" "6"
"8 #159 Talbot, Silas" "unattached" "4:58.5" "24:43.39"
"9 #40 Chapin, Joey" "JR" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:59.5" "24:48.80" "7"
"10 #49 Irish, Miles" "so" "Dartmouth" "College" "4:59.9" "24:50.57"
"11 #47 Herzig, Matt" "JR" "Dartmouth" "College" "5:01.2" "24:56.93"
"12 #51 Kushen, Alexander" "FR" "Dartmouth" "College" "5:01.6" "24:58.84"
"13 #50 King, Curtis" "SR" "Dartmouth" "College" "5:03.7" "25:09.63"
"14 #42 Dotterer, Kyle" "SO" "Dartmouth" "College" "5:04.2" "25:12.14"
"15 #53 Pompilj, Marco" "FR" "Dartmouth" "College" "5:06.5" "25:23.26"
"16 #90 Patterson, Hayden" "SR" "Keene State College" "5:10.2" "25:41.94" "8"
"17 #38 Anzvino, Anthony" "SR" "Dartmouth College" "5:10.5" "25:43.11"
"18 #9 Cadorette, Ryan" "SO" "Bentley University" "5:11.1" "25:46.35" "9"
"19 #139 Abraham, John" "so" "Umass Lowell" "5:12.4" "25:52.73" "10"
"20 #142 Fossa, Drew" "SO" "Umass Lowell" "5:12.6" "25:53.78" "11"
"21 #55 Schlichting, Michae so Dartmouth College 5:13.0 25:55.66"
"22 #152 Poitras, Timothy" "so" "umass Lowell" "5:13.3" "25:57.04" "12"
"23 #83 MacDonald, Ben" "SO" "Keene State College" "5:13.4" "25:57.85" "13"
"24 #154 Skelly, Chris" "FR" "Umass Lowell" "5:13.7" "25:59.20" "14"
"25 #157 Velasquez, Dhahran" "SO" "Umass Lowell" "5:13.8" "25:59.62" "15"
"26 #57 Szuhaj, Benjamin" "FR" "Dartmouth College" "5:14.0" "26:00.59"
"27 #39 Carrese, Dominic" "FR" "Dartmouth College" "5:14.5" "26:03.14"
"28 #92 Shiekh-Yusuf, lid" "FR" "Keene State College" "5:14.7" "26:04.11" "16"
"29 #150 Parsons, Lucas" "SR" "Umass Lowell" "5:15.7" "26:09.11" "17"
"30 #12 Dean, Thomas" "SR" "Bentley University" "5:16.2" "26:11.46" "18"
"31 #56 Shafer, Will" "SO" "Dartmouth College" "5:16.3" "26:11.90"
"32 #146 McArdle, Nicholas" "JR" "Umass Lowell" "5:17.2" "26:16.75" "19"
"33 #118 Klockenkemper, Samu" "JR" "Middlebury College" "5:17.4" "26:17.42" "20"
"34 #8 Alatalo, Erik" "JR" "Bentley University" "5:17.4" "26:17.69" "21"
"35 #91 Rabasco, Mark" "SR" "Keene State College" "5:17.7" "26:18.99" "22"
"36 #11 Cooper, David" "SR" "Bentley University" "5:17.9" "26:20.14" "23"
"37 #48 Horton, Reed" "FR" "Dartmouth College" "5:18.1" "26:21.05"
"38 #119 Matt, Sebastian" "SR" "Middlebury College" "5:18.4" "26:22.61" "24"
"39 #145 Kingman, Cody" "FR" "Umass Lowell" "5:18.5" "26:23.03"
"40 #141 Doveno, Tyler" "SO" "Umass Lowell" "5:18.6" "26:23.75"
"41 #160 Rupprecht, Paul Unattached 5:19.3 26:27.06"
"Team Scores"
"1 Dartmouth College"
"Total Time: 2:02:33.46"
"Average : 24:30.70"
"2 Umass Lowell"
"Total Time: 2:09:42.37"
"Average : 25:56.48 3 Keene State College"
"Total Time: 2:10:38.21"
"Average : 26:07.65"
"4 Bentley University"
"Total Time: 2:11:31.09"
"Average : 26:18.22"
"5 Middlebury College"
"Total Time: 2:12:54.36"
"Average : 26:34.87"
"15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7"
"62 10 11 12 14 15 17 19"
"84 8 13 16 22 25 30 35"
"100 9 18 21 23 29 31 32"
"125 20 24 26 27 28 33 34"
2015 Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite Men 5 Mile Run CC Team Scores http://www.fscfalcons.com/sports/mxc/index Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 Fitchburg St. 2:18:50 27:46:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 12 2 Worcester State 2:29:39 29:55:00 55 7 10 11 13 14 15 17 3 Lasell 2:35:22 31:04:00 85 6 16 19 20 24 26 33 4 Mass. Liberal Arts 2:39:54 31:58:00 104 8 21 23 25 27 30 32 5 UMass Boston 2:58:41 35:44:00 148 18 28 31 34 37 6 Framingham St. 3:13:38 38:43:00 160 22 29 35 36 38 Roger Williams Invitational http://www.rwuhawks.com/custompages/mcross/results/2015/mxc_rwu_invite_15.htm Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Brandeis 40 3 4 8 10 15 20 23 Total Time: 1:22:39.00 Average: 16:31.80 2 Franklin Pierce 43 5 6 7 12 13 17 25 Total Time: 1:22:50.00 Average: 16:34.00 3 Wentworth Institute of Te 104 2 16 24 28 34 42 47 Total Time: 1:25:40.00 Average: 17:08.00 4 Umass Dartmouth 112 9 18 22 26 37 39 49 Total Time: 1:26:06.00 Average: 17:13.20 5 Bridgewater St. 175 29 31 32 35 48 50 52 Total Time: 1:28:15.00 Average: 17:39.00 6 Gordon College 186 1 40 41 51 53 55 71 Total Time: 1:28:28.00 Average: 17:41.60 7 Johnson & Wales 234 11 43 54 56 70 83 93 Total Time: 1:30:48.00 Average: 18:09.60 8 Salve Regina 235 19 36 59 60 61 62 63 Total Time: 1:30:48.00 Average: 18:09.60 9 Endicott 241 14 33 45 74 75 77 78 Total Time: 1:31:07.00 Average: 18:13.40 10 Roger Williams 264 38 46 57 58 65 67 69 Total Time: 1:31:36.00 Average: 18:19.20 11 Regis (Mass.) 291 30 44 68 73 76 85 89 Total Time: 1:33:00.00http://athletics.husson.edu/sports/mxc/2015-16/files/2015_Husson_Invitational_Men.pdf
1. Amherst
2. MIT
3. Williams
4. Tufts
5. Middlebury
6. Colby
7. Brandeis
8. Bates
9. Wesleyan
10. WPI
Amherst
Key Losses – 2nd and 4th runners from last year in Greg Turissini 5th region / 36th NCAA; Romey Sklar 23rd Region/ 98th NCAA
Top Returners – 1,3,5 Runners and then 5 others who saw time at 6 & 7. Mohamed Hussein So. 4th Region / 30th NCAA and All-American in outdoor track, Dan Crowley Sr. 11th region/ 68 NCAA and 14:47 outdoor and Raymond Meijer Jr. 26th Region / 118 NCAA and 14:59/31:45. Guys who should / could factor this year and were in Top 7 at times last year for us will be Jeff Seelaus Sr. 26:10 and 4:18 Mile / 8:38 3k, Craig Nelson So. 26:17 and 14:54 5k; Steven Lucey Jr. 25:50 won ECAC’s; Kevin Connors Jr. 26:04 and 3:52 1500. Additionally Sophomores Scott Nelson, Jack Wesley, Justin Barry and a few first year guys could factor into the Top 7 but time will depend on how they make the transition but Cosmo Brossy CA, Tucker Meijer CA, Kristian Sogaard CT, and Jacob Silverman IL would be most likely candidates to challenge.
I would think we should be amongst the Top 5 teams in the region again this year and with it being pretty tight, could be anywhere within that range on a given day – MIT (return top key runners with 3 AA’s should be the favorite), Williams (some significant losses but always have others who step up), Colby (strong front 2 but will certainly have holes from graduation), Tufts (return just about everyone) – to be the biggest teams this fall both in our Regional but also at the NCAA level and certainly would think that we will get 5 teams on to NCAA
Bates College
8th in 2014 will be as good and could be poised to do much better in 2015. Lost to graduation are All American miler and 3 time NCAA XC participant, John Stansel and Michael Creedon 14:58 last spring. Also missing this season will be sophomore Zach Magin 31:30 due to injury. Still, balanced depth and a strong pack will make this team potentially very good. Leading the way will be senior Allen Sumrall, who in his first season of XC last year was All Region (15:12 in 14 abroad in 15). Senior Gregg Heller has NCAA experience and was part of our All American Distance Medley Relay last winter. Also senior Bryant Perkins (All ECAC XC 13). A trio of All ECAC/All New England Juniors will include Michael Horowicz (9:29 SC, All ECAC XC 14), Joe Doyle (31:29/ All New England & ECAC/NCAA XC participant in 13) and Evan Ferguson-Hull (9:30 SC/ All NE SC 15, All ECAC SC 14). Sophomores will be represented by Ben Tonelli (9:40 SC/All New England). Jack Kiely (1:54r/4:02/15:25) should also be prepared to step up into that group. A good first year class could add some surprises, but it will be difficult for any to jump right in to the top group.
Bowdoin
Bowdoin Men's Cross Country hopes to match last year’s top-7 finish at the regional despite graduating 3 of their top 5, including national qualifiers Avery Wentworth (28th at regionals) and Kevin Hoose (31st). The team will be led by juniors Matthew Jacobson (40th) and Bridger Tomlin (42nd), who hope to move into the top 25 at the regional. Other top returners are senior Calvin Henry (66th), junior Ryan Barrett, and sophomore Ben Torda.
Brandeis
Key returners: Quinton Hoey, Ryan Stender, Mitchell Hutton
Key additions: Eli Waxler
Key losses: Jarret Hartigan
The Brandeis men return 6 of their top 7 from last year’s New England Region Championships. The top returner from last year’s regional meet is Quinton Hoey (Jr.) who went on to run 15:38 indoors for 5000m. The Judges have increased depth after a year of collegiate running beneath underclassmen Brian Sheppard (So.) and Liam Garvey (So.). Too, last year’s top freshmen, Ryan Stender (So.) and Mitch Hutton (So.) add to a loaded sophomore class and are expected to do much of the scoring. Newcomer Eli Waxler (Fr.) from Pleasantville, New York will make an immediate impact for the Judges. A healthy summer of training from Matt Doran (Jr.), as well as direction from co-captains Grady Ward (Sr.), the Judges top mid-distance runner from last year, and Hoey have the Judges positioned to have a successful autumn.
Coast Guard
Coast Guard Preview (15th at Regional’s)
Returners – Graduated a strong senior class, but a strong group in the sophomores and junior classes. Made some solid gains during outdoor track and hoping to build on that development into this cross season for a push towards top 10 at regionals.
Return: Zach Velasquez (46th Reg./26:34), Caleb Teachout 97th Reg./27:25), Kevin Petow 104th Reg./27:30), Andrew Brown (120th Reg./27:40), Brett Foster (138th Reg./27:55); Gill Hill (56th ECAC/26:57), Jake Yallowitz (72nd ECAC/27:15), James Rimmelle (103rd ECAC/27:47), Ryan Condon 117th ECAC/28:00)
New: Colton Atkinson (4:35 Mile, 15:42 5K), Ryan Brumm (4:44 Mile, 16:50 5K), Alex Kearney (4:32 Mile, 16:30 5K), Ben Taminger (4:31 Mile, 16:12 5K). Time will tell if any freshmen will make it into the top 10 on the team. They have some work to do after summer boot camp, but it is possible.
Graduated: Jon Lash (36th Reg./26:20), Joey O’Connell 113th Reg./27:35), Nick Foster - Outdoor 15:01 5K, 31:37 10K) was injured for ECAC/Regionals) Zach Kearney (62nd ECAC/27:02)
Connecticut College
The Camels, who finished 15th at regionals in 2014, lost two runners to graduation from their top 7 last year: #2 man Patrick Dermody (70th at regionals) and 5th man Billy Barnes (125th at regionals). Returning are junior Ben Bosworth (56th at regionals; 1:54/3:52/8:25/14:47 PRs); sophomore
Connor Trapp (71st at regionals; 1:54/3:57/15:43); senior Niall Williams (103rd at regionals; 1:56/2:31/3:56); junior Zander Mintz (126th at regionals; 16:02/33:40); and junior Alejandro Hernandez (148th at regionals; 15:51/33:07). Also expected to contribute are senior Brad DeMarco (1:57), junior Raymond Rich-Fiondella (10:04 SC), and sophomore Jordan Comeau (4:12-1500). Seven freshmen will be joining the Camels, who hope to better last year's finish at regionals, which will be hosted on their home course this year.
Middlebury
Graduated: Kevin Wood, Jake Fox, Wilder Schaaf.
Top returnees: Sebastian Matt, Sam Klockenkemper, Brian Rich, Sam Cartwright, Ascencion Aispuro.
Other returnees that should contribute: Luke Carpinello, Matt Gillis
Top Rookies: Miles Meijer, Andrew Michelson, Jonathan Perlman, Connor Evans.
I expect us to be a top 5 team in the region, along with Williams, Colby, MIT, and Amherst.
MIT
We graduate four of our top seven who ran at Nationals last year; Spencer Wenck, Benji Xie, Allen Leung, and Matt Jordan. We return two All-America honorees, Matt Deyo and Colin Godwin, as well as Rory Beyer.
While they do not have NCAA Championship experience, a number of rising sophomores did very well in the 5K and 10K in the outdoor season--Ben Freed, Alex Knoedler, Cooper Sloan and Nicholas Waltman
Top incoming freshmen: Aidan Gilson, Alex Knapp, Dennis Maloney, Josh Rosenkranz, Kunal Tangri and Daniel Weiss.
I see MIT doing battle with Amherst, Tufts and Williams for the top three spots if we are healthy. If Colby can find replacements for graduation losses they could be a surprise. Bates, Middlebury, Wesleyan and Brandeis all have strong returning squads that could break into the top three on a good day.
Tufts
We graduated four of top seven runners from NCAAs: Nick Guarnaccia, Colin McCrory, Marshall Pagano, Joe St. Pierre. We return our 1, 2, and 5 runners: Tim Nichols (9th regionals), Luke O'Connor (17th regionals), Ty Enos (48th regionals, 9:33 SC).
We expect seniors Michael Curley (14:52 5K) and James Traester (15:14 5K) to be potential contributors, along with a large freshman class including Ryan Bird (NY), Matthew McDermott (NY), and Christian Swenson (IL). I expect to battle Amherst, Colby, Middlebury, MIT, and Williams for the top spots in the region.
Wesleyan
I suspect we will be a top 10 team in the region. We were 10th in 2014. We return 9 of our top 10. I don’t think we will have a freshman make an impact this fall.
Graduated: Evan Bieder (79 @ 2014 regional, 27:03)
Returning: Taylor Titcomb (35th 2014 regional, 26:18/ 14:56 5k), Keith Conway (50th 2014 regional 26:52/ 15:06 5k, 31:56 10k), Eric Arsenault (81st 2014 regional 27:04, 15:59 5k), Tate Knight (95th 2014 regional 27:23, 9:33 SC), Paul Brachle (142nd 2014 regional 28:01, injured track), Will Dudek (172nd 2014 regional 28:29, 3:57 1500m), Reid Hawkins (injured 2014 XC, 87th 2013 regional 26:29, 15:42 5k).
Williams
Graduated:
Andrew Beaudoin (11th ECAC)
Aldis Inde (22nd Reg, 156 Nat)
Daniel Siegel (27th Reg, 70th Nat)
Cole Townsend (49th Reg, 93rd Nat)
Out of eligibility:
Colin Cotton (1st Reg, 2nd Nat)
Returning:
Bijan Mazaheri, SR (3rd NESCAC, 3rd Reg,15th Nat)
Peter Hale, JR (2013 20th NESCAC, 45th Reg_
Ben Decker, SO (11th NESCAC, 32nd Reg, 124 Nat)
Todd Ford, SR (3rd ECAC, 99th Nat)
Noah Williams, JR (44th NESCAC, 5th ECAC)
Griffin Colaizzi, SO (53rd NESCAC, 12th ECAC)
Kyle Kistinger, SR (36th NESCAC, 52nd Reg)
Incoming freshmen:
Austin Anderson, Danville KY - Boyle County HS
Zeke Cohen, Chevy Chase MD - Georgetown Day School
Jacob Kahrs, Huntington Station NY - Walt Whitman HS
Lucas Estrada, Boxborough MA - Middlesex School
Mitch Morris, Cape Elizabeth ME - Cape Elizabeth HS (injured)
Joey Mullen, Chestnut Hill MA - Roxbury Latin (injured)
WPI
We graduated one runner from last year's regional team that finished a disappointing 14th - Andrew Zayac (2nd on team placing 74th). We return the other six runners, including Austin Scott (JR; 51), Tristam Winship (SO; 83), Jason Bugarin (SO; 100), Justin Trott (SO; 105), Ryan Moran (GR; 106) and Nathan Stomberg (JR; 122). Other runners who could impact our top-7 this year are Daniel Mortimer (JR), Lucas Roy (SR) and Tobin Dancy (SR).
Key Rookies: Michael Brady (Medway H.S. - 9:36 2-mile); Matt Rabasco (Taconic H.S. - 16:40 5k XC, 10:03 2-mile)
2015 Outlook: we experienced some misfortune during the regional race with two of our key runners. Going into last year's regionals we had a reasonable expectation of a top-10 finish but fell short of that goal. This year we expect to be a top-8 team, based on how we felt we should have done last year, especially given 6 of those runners are returning (including our top two) and how the team improved throughout last year's track and field season.