@Smith College
April 24, 1999
MIT 189
WHEATON 153
SPRINGFIELD 132
COAST GUARD 96
WPI 48
100M DASH TRIALS
1 TYSON, ROB - WHEATON 11.42
2 NICHOLS, BRYAN - SPRINGFIELD 11.54
3 LACKNER, KARL - WPI 11.44
4 SWARDSON, NATHAN - COAST GUARD 11.68
5 SMITH, RAY - WHEATON 11.69
6 GRAY ROBBIE - MIT- 11.71
7 PERRY DANTE - SPRINGFIELD 11.89
8 BROWN, DANE - SPRINGFIELD 11.89
9 LEANDRE, JAHNEL - WHEATON 11.98
10 WOZNIAK, BRIAN - WPI 12.20
11 MELESCHI, SHANGARI - WPI 13.97
100M DASH FINALS
1 TYSON, ROB - WHEATON 11.34
2 NICHOLAS, BRYAN - SPRINGFIELD 11.35
3 LACKNER, KARL - WPI 11.43
4 SMITH, RAY - WHEATON 11.55
5 GRAY, ROBBIE - MIT 11.70
6 SWARDSON, NATHAN - COAST GUARD 11.82
7 BROWN, DANE - SPRINGFIELD 11.92
7 PERRY, DANTE - COAST GUARD 11.92
200M DASH
1 BOWDEN, ZHANU - WHEATON 22.27
2 CORRICELLI, DAVE - SPRINGFIELD 22.68
3 SABOL, TIM - SPRINGFIELD 23.13
4 GREENRIDGE, RAHEIM - WHEATON 23.17
5 TYSON, ROB - WHEATON 23.29
6 LACKNER, KARL - WPI 23.30
7 KARCHEM, NEAL - MIT 23.74
8 SWARDSON, NATHAN - COAST GUARD 23.71
9 MAZOR, YUVAL - MIT 23.74
10 ROSENFIELD, TODD - MIT 23.81
11 MARSTERS, LUKE - WHEATON 24.05
12 GETCHELL, JAMES - SPRINGFIELD 24.17
13 ATKINS, KEVIN - MIT 24.24
14 PERRY, DANTE - COAST GUARD 24.88
15 BARNHART, FRANCIS - WPI 25.38
16 JORDAN, ROBERT - SPRINGFIELD 25.45
400M DASH
1 BOWDEN, ZHAU -WHEATON 50.56
2 SABOL, TIM - SPRINGFIELD 50.88
3 KARCHEM, NEAL - MIT 51.51
4 MAZOR, YUVAL - MIT 52.06
5 ROSENFIELD, TODD - MIT 52.42
6 CLARK, KENDELL - WPI 53.57
7 HEERING, JASON - COAST GUARD 53.84
8 NASHOLD, DAN - WPI 54.60
9 GEFEN, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 54.90
10 DION, MATT - WPI 55.31
11 SHATTUCK, BRAD - SPRINGFIELD 56.28
12 MARTINO, JOE - SPRINGFIELD 56.92
800M RUN
1 BULLOCK, KEVIN - WHEATON 1:58.17
2 MONTGOMERY, SEAN - MIT 2:00.23
3 MATEICKA, ROBERT - SPRINGFIELD 2:01.02
4 RAPHAEL, ALAN - MIT 2:01.11
5 HARWOOD, BEN - COAST GUARD 2:01.51
6 GOFF, BEN - COAST GUARD 2:02.17
7 FREDERICKE, KYLE - SPRINGFIELD 2:04.58
8 BIESIADECKI, JOHN - MIT 2:05.40
9 GLEASON, JOHN - WPI 2:05.86
10 BOOTH, MATT - WHEATON 2:05.87
11 DUNNE, MIKE - COAST GUARD 2:06.93
12 LEONARD, RJ - WPI 2:07.82
13 CARUSO, JOE - SPRINGFIELD 2;07.84
14 MULLER, PAUL - WPI 2:10.63
15 HUGGER, CRAIG - WPI 2:14.24
16 FAY, ASHLEY - WHEATON 2:24.47
1500M RUN
1 MONTGOMERY, SEAN - MIT 4:07.24
2 SEED, LEIF - MIT 4:07.45
3 KESSLER, DAVID - COAST GUARD 4:09.06
4 CHURCHILL, LUCAS - WPI 4;10.23
5 WALKER, KEN - MIT 4:10.70
6 DUGGAN, TOM - SPRINGFIELD 4:12.69
7 LUTZ, JUSTIN - WPI 4:13.82
8 MURPHY, RYAN - COAST GUARD 4:17.46
9 HILL, NOAH - WHEATON 4:19.58
10 ARMSTRONG, CHRIS - COAST GUARD 4:22.61
11 GLEASON, JOHN - WPI 4:23.57
12 MULLER, PAUL - WPI 4:28.05
13 MCDONNELL, MARK - COAST GUARD 4:39.85
14 FAY, ASHLEY - WHEATON 4:55.32
5000M RUN
1 AKUS, MARC - COAST GUARD 15:38.87
2 PARKINS, MIKE - MIT 15:54.87
3 FELDMAN, DAN - MIT 15:56.07
4 MCGUIRE, CHRIS - MIT 15:58.83
5 CHURCHILL, LUCAS - WPI 16:01.56
6 KELLY, ERIC - SPRINGFIELD 16:14.05
7 LUTZ, JUSTIN - WPI 16:17.73
8 HILL, NOAH - WHEATON 16:36.01
9 KONIERS, JIM - WPI 16:48.93
10 SCHLUCKEBIER, BEN - COAST GUARD 17:01.84
11 BRASSARD, CHRIS - WPI 19:41.12
10000M RUN
1 MCGUIRE, CHRIS - MIT 31:23.73
2 FELDMAN, DAN - MIT 32:21.11
3 GUO, LIYAN - MIT 32:59.65
4 TAYLOR, BEN - SPRINGFIELD 33:13.74
5 TSCHIRGI, CHARTER - COAST GUARD 33:17.56
6 KEEHR, ED - MIT 33:46.55
7 REUTLINGER, PHIL - SPRINGFIELD 34:09.28
8 JOHNSON, GEORGE - COAST GUARD 36:49.32
110M HURDLES TRIALS
1 MARSTERS, LUKE - WHEATON 15.24
2 SASTRY, RAVI - MIT 15.57
3 BENOIT, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 15.66
4 COLEMAN, JEFF - WPI 15.68
5 ALPERIN, JORDAN - MIT 15.79
6 SMITH, SCOTT - COAT GUARD 16.20
7 BLUVAS, PETER - MIT 16.44
8 LOTTERMAN, SETH - WHEATON 16.68
9 LUNDELL, JAMIE - WHEATON 16.74
10 LANE, IAN - SPRINGFIELD 16.77
11 CORTHELL, RICH - SPRINGFIELD 17.34
12 FREED, BILL - WPI 19.86
110M HURDLES FINALS
1 MARSTERS, LUKE - WHEATON 14.94
2 SASTRY, RAVI - MIT 15.18
3 BENOIT, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 15.46
4 COLEMAN, JEFF - WPI 15.62
5 ALPERIN, JORDAN - MIT 15.96
6 SMITH, SCOTT - COST GUARD 15.98
7 BLUVAS, PETER MIT 16.41
8 LOTTERMAN, SETH - WHEATON 16.75
400M INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
1 SEED, LEIF - MIT 56.91
2 LOTTERMAN, SETH - WHEATON 58.14
3 BRUNO, CHRIS - COAST GUARD 58.32
4 BENOIT, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 59.19
5 BLUVAS, PETER - MIT 1:00.30
6 PELOSI, TONY - MIT 1:00.53
7 BROWN, DANE - SPRINGFIELD 1:01.14
8 COLEMAN, JEFF - WPI 1;01.14
9 FREED, BILL - WPI 1;02.01
10 HARTWELL, CRAIG - COAST GUARD 1:04.15
11 BRICK, DANA - SPRINGFIELD 1;05.12
3000M STEEPLECHASE
1 PARKINS, MIKE - MIT 9:35.34
2 STRAUSS, MARK - MIT 9:40.38
3 RASNAKE, JEFF - COAST GUARD 9:45.73
4 SHARP, MICHAEL - COAST GUARD 9:52.90
5 LOISETTE, PHIL - MIT 10:03.18
6 SHEA, JOHN - SPRINGFIELD 10:20.06
7 JONES, TROY - SPRINGFIELD
8 LEONARD, RJ - WPI 10:26.55
9 FEENEY, DAVID - COAST GUARD 10:57.27
10 MICHAELIS, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 11:09.70
11 CHAMBERLAIN, TIM - WHEATON 11:53.77
12 JILLSON, CARLETON - WPI 12:12.73
13 KATCOFF, GREG - WPI 13:27.26
14 MCLAUGHLIN, BILL - WPI 13:46.14
400M RELAY
1 WHEATON COLLEGE - 43.80
2 MIT 44.05
3 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE - 45.10
4 US COAST GUARD ACADEMY - 45.53
5 WPI - 45.87
1600M RELAY
1 MIT - 3:28.14
2 WHEATON COLLEGE - 3:29.58
3 US COAST GUARD ACADEMY - 3:35.79
4 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE - 3:36.59
5 WPI - 3:40.13
HIHG JUMP
1 GREENRIDGE, RAHEIM - WHEATON 2:03
2 CANADY, MARCUS - COAST GUARD 1.93
3 BOOTH, MNATT - WHEATON 1.88
4 EVE, LJ - COAST GUARD 1.83
5 ALPERIN, JORDAN - MIT 1.83
6 NIELSEN, ROGER - MIT 1.78
7 JARBOE, NIC - COAST GUARD 1.73
8 DOLAN, ANDREW - SPRINGFIELD 1.73
9 CLARK, KEN - SPRINGFIELD 1.73
10 SASTRY, RAVI - SPRINGFIELD 1.73
POLE VAULT
1 HAGG, JASON - COAST GUARD 4.27
2 NEWBERRY, MARSHALL - COAST GUARD 4.11
3 SIDIQUI, SAM - MIT 3.81
4 POTTS, MATT - MIT 3.81
5 GAINOR, SAMUEL - COAST GUARD 3.66
6 KWON, DAN - MIT 3.50
7 BREWER, JEFFERY - COAST GUARD 3.5
8 CASSELIUS, FRED - WPI 2.74
LONG JUMP
1 TYSON, ROB - WHEATON 7.39
2 SASTRY, RAVI - MIT 6.93
3 GREENRIDGE, RAHEIM - WHEATON 6.87
4 SMITH, RAY - WHEATON 6.60
5 CORTHELL, RUTH - SPRINGFIELD 6.34
6 BRAY, ROBBIE - MIT 6.26
7 FOY, JAMAAL - SPRINGFIELD 6.11
8 ALPERIN, JORDAN - MIT 6.00
9 WOJCIECHOWSKI, MIKE - COAST GUARD 5.86
TRIPLE JUMP
1 GREENRIDGE, RAHEIM - WHEATON 13.97
2 AGUDA, JASON - SPRINGFIELD 13.74
3 KOTHARI, KALPAK - MIT 13.67
4 SMITH, RAY - WHEATON 13.62
5 WOJCIECHOWSKI, MIKE - COAST GUARD 12.59
6 IVERY, MARCUS - COAST GUARD 12.51
7 GRAY ROBBIE - MIT 11.64
8 CLARK, IEN - SPRINGFIELD 11.47
9 VALLEZ, STEVE - WPI 10.95
10 GALLERIE, KEVIN - WPI 10.93
SHOT PUT
1 LARKINS, DAMIAN - SPRINGFIELD 15.73
2 DUNLAY, BRAD - SPRINGFIELD 14.86
3 COFFIN, DAN - SPRINGFIELD 14.45
4 MAHONEY, BRANDON - SPRINGFIELD 14.29
5 POCKOSKI, MIKE - WPI 13.61
6 FEREE, ANDREW - WHEATON 13.59
7 BLUVAS, PETER - MIT 12.61
8 PASSIC, ANDY - COAST GUARD 11.74
9 HAMMOND, JAMES - WPI 11.51
10 BREWER, JEFFREY - COAST GUARD 10.17
11 ROSE, JOSHUA - COST GUARD 9.78
12 CULPEPPER, CHRIS - COAST GUARD 8.62
13 ESPINOLA, BILL - WPI 8.01
DISCUS THROW
1 POCKOSKI, MIKE - WPI 50.49
2 FEREE, ANDREW - WHEATON 44.88
3 HERBST, ROB - SPRINGFIELD 42.58
4 DUNLAY, BRAD - SPRINGFIELD 39.68
5 DIBATTISTA, JOE - SPRINGFIELD 38.12
6 ALLEN, CRAIG - COAST GUARD 37.08
7 PASSIC, ANDY - COAST GUARD 35.88
8 HARTWELL, CRAIG - COAST GUARD 34.92
9 HAFFEY, ANDREW - SPRINGFIELD 34.57
10 HAMMOND, JAMES - WPI 31.89
11 LENHARDT, DAN - WPI 31.62
12 CULPEPPER, CHRIS - COAST GUARD 30.06
HAMMER THROW
1 POCKOSI, MIKE - WPI 55.42
2 SCOTT, JEFF - SPRINGFIELD 52.66
3 MILLER, MATT - SPRINGFIELD 46.60
4 HAMMOND, JAMES - WPI 42.32
5 FEREE, ANDREW - WHEATON 41.80
6 BUTLER, RICK - COAST GUARD 39.21
7 BRIGGS, KEVIN - SPRINGFIELD 34.60
8 ESPINOLA, BILL - WPI 33.50
JAVELIN THROW
1 MICHALAKIS, MIKOS - MIT 59.32
2 BURBY, JEFF - COAST GUARD 55.84
3 OVEN, NASH - WHEATON 52.90
4 ALLEN, CRAIG - COAST GUARD 52.29
5 BRIGGS, KEVIN - SPRINGFIELD 47.32
6 BAGHDADI, BILLY - SPRINGFIELD 42.86
7 BIUVAS, PETER - MIT 39.32
8 GUNN, DAKAS - MIT 39.26
9 MACEY, JASON - COAST GUARD 32.90