U.C. San Diego Open
Saturday, March 29, 1997
University of California, San Diego
Sunny and Mild
Men's Field Results
Men's Shot Put - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Myerscough | GreatBrit | 17.66/57'11.25" | 5 | Dan Andrews | Saddleback | 14.64/48'0.5" | |
2 | Adam Cretti | UNAT | 16.35/53'7.75" | 6 | Matt Jones | LACC | 14.18/46'6.25" | |
3 | Shannon Garnett | PasadenaCC | 15.90/52'2" | 7 | Ryan Reber | SUU | 13.81/45'3.75" | |
4 | Chuck Boswell | BakersCC | 15.86/52'0.5" | 8 | David Forsberg | SUU | 12.99/42'7.5" |
Men's Shot Put - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Hitchcock | Biola | 14.06/46'1.5" | 6 | Jason Henry | BakersCC | 13.38/43'10.75" | |
2 | George Liebe | CuyamucaCC | 13.94/45'9" | 7 | Sean Smith | UNAT | 13.22/43'4.5" | |
3 | Toby Henry | BakersCC | 13.57/44'6.25" | 8 | Jeremiah Lynn | Saddleback | 13.17/43'2.5" | |
4 | Jason Faast | BakersCC | 13.48/44'2.75" | 9 | Tyshaun Whitson | PasadenaCC | 13.00/42'8" | |
5 | Mike Curry | GlendaleCC | 13.43/44'0.75" |
Men's Shot Put - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Benevidas | Saddleback | 13.69/44'11" | 5 | John King | LACC | 11.88/38'11.75" | |
2 | Patrick Dannan | MIT | 12.79/41'11.5" | 6 | Chris Henry | Biola | 11.77/38'7.5" | |
3 | Adam Consigli | Middlebury | 12.75/41'10" | 7 | Brad Somma | Middlebury | 11.71/38'5" | |
4 | James Springer | Concordia | 12.55/41'2.25" |
Men's Shot Put - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Sweet | CitrusCC | 13.80/45'3.5" | 5 | Paul Castaneda | RCC | 11.01/36'1.5" | |
2 | Ryan Williams | Concordia | 12.42/40'9" | 6 | Glenn Towrey | West LA | 10.87/35'8" | |
3 | James Poock | Concordia | 11.88/38'11.75" | 7 | Bill Corralan | Middlebury | 9.58/31'5.25" | |
4 | George Torres | MIT | 11.59/38'0.25" |
Men's Shot Put - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louie Torres | GlendaleCC | 11.99/39'4" | 7 | Dan Buchholz | Concordia | 9.88/32'5" | |
2 | Ruben Urrea | West LA | 11.60/38'0.75" | 8 | Cullen Griffen | StaBrbraCC | 9.83/32'3" | |
3 | Eric Raile | Concordia | 10.58/34'8.5" | 9 | Cawaski Smith | RCC | 9.07/29'9.25" | |
4 | Aubrey Wood | StMonicaCC | 10.57/34'8.25" | 10 | Nels Paulson | Concordia | 9.04/29'8" | |
5 | Amed Lopez | ELACC | 10.22/33'6.5" | 11 | Scott Thorn | Concordia | 8.77/28'9.25" | |
6 | Joel Reyes | StMonicaCC | 10.12/33'2.5" | 12 | Jason Smith | Concordia | 8.57/28'1.5" |
Men's Pole Vault - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dafe Ogagan | MIT | 4.50/14'9" | 7 | Pavan Maddi | LBCC | 4.00/13'1.5" | |
2 | Tyler Mertlich | UtahState | 4.35/14'3.25" | 8 | Pete Kennedy | BakersCC | 4.00/13'1.5" | |
3 | Craig Dunn | TeamEdge | 4.35/14'3.25" | 10 | Rich Fox | UNAT | 4.00/13'1.5" | |
3 | Greg Ronlov | UNAT | 4.35/14'3.25" | 9 | Angel Ochoa | CuyamucaCC | 4.00/13'1.5" | |
5 | Mike Hogan | UNAT | 4.20/13'9.25" | 11 | Joey Hernandez | CitrusCC | 4.00/13'1.5" | |
6 | Brian Bowman | BakersCC | 4.20/13'9.25" | 12 | Kevin Voorhis | Saddleback | 3.80/12'5.5" |
Men's Pole Vault - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd Nolen | RCC | 4.05/13'3.5" | 5 | Chris Morosky | Middlebury | 3.25/10'8" | |
2 | Matt Vinson | BakersCC | 3.90/12'9.5" | 5 | Bill Corralan | Middlebury | 3.25/10'8" | |
3 | Ken Ley | Moorpark | 3.75/12'3.5" | 9 | Edon Kagasoff | GoldWestCC | 3.05/10'0" | |
3 | Gavin Grisham | UCSD | 3.75/12'3.5" | 8 | Mike Farr | CitrusCC | 3.25/10'8" | |
5 | Unknown | #NULL# | 3.25/10'8" |
Men's Long Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Baker | UNAT | 23'10.5" | 6 | Chris Lewy | LBCC | 21'2" | |
2 | Ronaldo Silva | Brazil | 22'11.25" | 7 | Mel Lete | GoldWestCC | 20'4" | |
3 | Rajen Monteiro | LBCC | 22'0.75" | 8 | Bill Singhose | MIT | 20'3.75" | |
4 | McGill Kyser | RCC | 21'7.75" | 9 | Nathaniel Harrison | LASWCC | 18'9.25" | |
5 | William Hayes | West LA | 21'6" |
Men's Long Jump - Open #1 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micah Benson | Concordia | 21'3.25" | 5 | Giovanni Morales | StMonicaCC | 20'6.25" | |
2 | Mike Dorsey | StMonicaCC | 21'0.25" | 6 | Kevin Fullmer | SUU | 19'6.5" | |
3 | Mark Riggo | GlendaleCC | 20'11" | 7 | Dick Richards | UNAT | 18'6" | |
4 | Morio Alexander | MIT | 20'9.25" |
Men's Long Jump - Open #2 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Gibson | Moorpark | 21'9.5" | 6 | Ryan Pearce | BakersCC | 19'8.5" | |
2 | Rashard Magee | West LA | 21'3" | 7 | Jason Arnold | CitrusCC | 19'6.5" | |
3 | Phil Wishart | Concordia | 20'8.5" | 8 | Garfield Hall | SBVC | 19'6" | |
4 | Zeb Campbell | CitrusCC | 20'7" | 9 | Jared Miller | MIT | 19'0.5" | |
5 | Alfred Olson | TrinityC | 19'9" |
Men's Long Jump - Open #3 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kidetu Evans | LASWCC | 20'4.5" | 5 | Lincoln Bonner | MIT | 18'11.5" | |
2 | Winston Lein | UCSD | 20'1" | 6 | Jason Clairmont | Concordia | 18'6.5" | |
3 | Kris Kasper | StaBrbraCC | 19'3.75" | 7 | Tim Vignola | BakersCC | 18'2.5" | |
4 | Nick Larkin | UCSD | 19'3" | 8 | Jeff Clairmont | Concordia | 17'7.75" |
Men's Javelin - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Durdam Rocherolle | SCTT | 61.96/203'3" | 6 | Tyler Olsen | UtahState | 52.46/172'1" | |
2 | Jason Tweed | UNAT | 59.68/195'10" | 7 | Jason Faast | BakersCC | 52.36/171'9" | |
3 | Nathan Hitchcock | Biola | 55.46/181'11" | 8 | Eric Shaner | GoldWestCC | 44.96/147'6" | |
4 | Greg Tirrel | TrinityC | 53.14/174'4" | 9 | Brian Bowman | BakersCC | 42.92/140'10" | |
5 | Joe Franklin | UNAT | 53.00/173'11" | 10 | Edon Kagasoff | GoldWestCC | 42.20/138'5" |
Men's Javelin - Open #1 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turner Roberts | LASWCC | 53.14/174'4" | 5 | Paul Ruvolo | RCC | 44.42/145'9" | |
2 | Rasos Tasos | Saddleback | 51.12/167'8" | 6 | Toby Henry | BakersCC | 44.28/145'3" | |
3 | Scott Holthusen | Concordia | 49.40/162'1" | 7 | Chris Swartz | UCSD | 43.68/143'4" | |
4 | Matt Wentz | GoldWestCC | 48.48/159'1" |
Men's Javelin - Open #2 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Maccarini | TrinityC | 46.60/152'11" | 5 | Matt Tregidga | UCSD | 39.88/130'10" | |
2 | Tim Greer | RCC | 43.50/142'8" | 6 | Ryan Williams | Concordia | 38.24/125'5" | |
3 | Peter Suen | Middlebury | 42.66/139'11" | 7 | Tim Vignola | BakersCC | 35.76/117'4" | |
4 | Jean Cumberbatch | SBVC | 41.06/134'8" | 8 | Robert Lopez | ELACC | 34.44/113'0" |
Men's Javelin - Open #3 of 3
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Dunn | StaBrbraCC | 41.98/137'9" | 5 | Dan Buchholz | Concordia | 37.24/122'2" | |
2 | Steve Lucero | PasadenaCC | 38.56/126'6" | 6 | George Torres | MIT | 36.76/120'7" | |
3 | Joey Hernandez | CitrusCC | 37.66/123'7" | 7 | Jeff Swanson | Concordia | 36.06/118'4" | |
4 | Lloyd Nolen | RCC | 37.32/122'5" | 8 | Scott Thorn | Concordia | 33.80/110'11" |
Men's High Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enrico Gordon | LBCC | 2.13/6'11.75" | 6 | Mike Stuparich | UCSD | 1.98/6'6" | |
2 | Paul Ruvolo | RCC | 2.08/6'9.75" | 7 | Chris Lewy | LBCC | 1.93/6'4" | |
3 | Jon Baker | UNAT | 2.08/6'9.75" | 8 | Reggie Jackson | SBVC | 1.93/6'4" | |
4 | Edgar Lighthorn | LBCC | 1.98/6'6" | 8 | Brian Bowman | BakersCC | 1.93/6'4" | |
5 | Jonathan Mebane | GoldWestCC | 1.98/6'6" | 9 | Giovanni Morales | StMonicaCC | 1.88/6'2" |
Men's Discus - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Godina | ReeBruinTC | 66.00/216'6" | 9 | Travis Haynes | UCLA | 57.42/188'5" | |
2 | Kevin Fitzpatrick | UNAT | 65.28/214'2" | 10 | Scott McPherson | UCLA | 57.30/188'0" | |
3 | Mike Walsh | UNAT | 62.54/205'2" | 11 | Lloyd Higgins | UNAT | 55.62/182'6" | |
4 | Gary Kirchoff | UNAT | 61.86/202'11" | 12 | Doug Reynolds | UNAT | 53.16/174'5" | |
5 | Carl Brown | UNAT | 59.06/193'9" | 13 | Billy Bush | Northridge | 52.48/172'2" | |
6 | Luke Sullivan | UCLA | 58.52/192'0" | 14 | Lance Jauron | UNAT | 51.96/170'6" | |
7 | David Dumble | UCLA | 58.24/191'1" | 15 | Jesse McDonald | Saddleback | 51.38/168'7" | |
8 | Alex Kolovyansky | UNAT | 57.96/190'2" | 16 | Chuck Boswell | BakersCC | 49.24/161'6" |
Men's Discus - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javar San Filippo | UNAT | 52.56/172'5" | 6 | Matt Seefeld | UCSD | 41.86/137'4" | |
2 | Brian Tade | Northridge | 47.58/156'1" | 7 | Randy Hein | Saddleback | 38.58/126'7" | |
3 | David Forsberg | SUU | 44.36/145'6" | 8 | John Wallburg | MIT | 32.62/107'0" | |
4 | Ryan Reber | SUU | 43.82/143'9" | 9 | Durdam Rocherolle | SCTT | 32.32/106'0" | |
5 | Steven Howard | Middlebury | 43.06/141'3" |
Men's Discus - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Aune | UCSD | 42.68/140'0" | 6 | Chris Henry | Biola | 40.94/134'4" | |
2 | Ken Bracy | RCC | 42.64/139'11" | 7 | Shannon Garnett | PasadenaCC | 40.78/133'9" | |
3 | Toby Henry | BakersCC | 42.52/139'6" | 8 | Jake Sweet | CitrusCC | 40.36/132'5" | |
4 | Nathan Hitchcock | Biola | 42.38/139'0" | 9 | Tyler Olsen | UtahState | 40.12/131'7" | |
5 | Jason Faast | BakersCC | 42.02/137'10" | 10 | George Liebe | CuyamucaCC | 39.66/130'1" |
Men's Discus - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Raymond | Moorpark | 42.68/140'0" | 5 | Patrick Dannan | MIT | 36.20/118'9" | |
2 | Aubrey Wood | StMonicaCC | 39.62/130'0" | 6 | John King | LACC | 36.00/118'1" | |
3 | Sean Smith | UNAT | 38.86/127'6" | 7 | Peter Suen | Middlebury | 35.14/115'3" | |
4 | George Torres | MIT | 37.78/123'11" |
Men's Discus - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Williams | Concordia | 38.08/124'11" | 4 | Mark Aslakson | Concordia | 28.32/92'11" | |
2 | Gary Smith | SBVC | 34.22/112'3" | 5 | Jason Smith | Concordia | 27.90/91'6" | |
3 | Patrick Dunn | StaBrbraCC | 29.42/96'6" |
Men's Pole Vault - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Rynearson | UCLA | 5.31/17'5" | 8 | Barry Drinkwater | UNAT | 4.75/15'7" | |
2 | Travis Majors | UCLA | 4.90/16'0.75" | 10 | Ken Howell | PLNC | 4.75/15'7" | |
2 | Brooks Morris | UNAT | 4.90/16'0.75" | 9 | Paul Snyder | RME | 4.75/15'7" | |
4 | Jason Rice | Biola | 4.90/16'0.75" | 10 | Brian McLaughlin | CuyamucaCC | 4.75/15'7" | |
5 | Creed Stary | UCSD | 4.90/16'0.75" | 12 | Daniel Baumaster | UCLA | 4.55/14'11" | |
6 | Luis Apalatetoe | UNAT | 4.90/16'0.75" | 13 | Bill Singhose | MIT | 4.55/14'11" | |
7 | David Spector | UNAT | 4.90/16'0.75" |
Men's Triple Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgar Lighthorn | LBCC | 47'7.25" | 5 | Rashard Magee | West LA | 44'1.5" | |
2 | Rajen Monteiro | LBCC | 45'5.5" | 6 | Brendan Gibson | Moorpark | 44'1.25" | |
3 | William Hayes | West LA | 45'5" | 7 | Doug Olander | UCSD | 44'1" | |
4 | Mike Dorsey | StMonicaCC | 44'8.25" | 8 | Simo Tagoai | Saddleback | 43'11.75" |
Men's Triple Jump - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rich McDonald | Moorpark | 44'7.25" | 6 | Stan Hofferber | Saddleback | 42'1.75" | |
2 | Ryan Pearce | BakersCC | 44'6" | 7 | Max Saddler | RCC | 40'6.5" | |
3 | Kidetu Evans | LASWCC | 44'1.25" | 8 | Morio Alexander | MIT | 39'11.25" | |
4 | Alex Krivobok | Concordia | 43'2.5" | 9 | Doug Paulson | Concordia | 39'10" | |
5 | Ryan Williams | Concordia | 42'8" |
Men's Triple Jump - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garfield Hall | SBVC | 42'7" | 3 | Steve Davis | GoldWestCC | 40'0" | |
2 | Phil Wishart | Concordia | 42'2.5" | 4 | Winston Lein | UCSD | 39'10.25" |
Men's High Jump - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Sargeant | UNAT | 1.93/6'4" | 5 | Ravi Sastry | MIT | 1.78/5'10" | |
2 | Micah Benson | Concordia | 1.83/6'0" | 6 | Doug Ross | LutherCol | 1.78/5'10" | |
3 | Ryan Friegang | UCSD | 1.83/6'0" | 7 | Jean Cumberbatch | SBVC | 1.68/5'6" | |
3 | Dan Buchholz | Concordia | 1.83/6'0" |
Men's Hammer - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Sargent | TeamThor | 63.50/208'4" | 4 | Peter Matrai | PLNC | 52.50/172'3" | |
2 | Mohamad Saatara | Iran | 59.50/195'2" | 5 | Geoff Lambert | UCSD | 51.06/167'6" | |
3 | John Wallburg | MIT | 58.76/192'9" | 6 | Rick Baird | UtahState | 51.02/167'5" |
Men's Hammer - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Faast | BakersCC | 50.22/164'9" | 6 | Preston George | BakersCC | 42.10/138'1" | |
2 | Jason Henry | BakersCC | 49.32/161'10" | 7 | Matt Seefeld | UCSD | 41.94/137'7" | |
3 | Chuck Boswell | BakersCC | 46.46/152'5" | 8 | Joe DeAngelis | TrinityC | 39.36/129'2" | |
4 | Toby Henry | BakersCC | 45.50/149'3" | 9 | Peter Suen | Middlebury | 37.66/123'7" | |
5 | George Torres | MIT | 42.94/140'10" |
Men's Hammer - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Hitchcock | Biola | 45.86/150'5" | 6 | Scott Holthusen | Concordia | 33.44/109'8" | |
2 | John Raymond | Moorpark | 45.80/150'3" | 7 | Jake Sweet | CitrusCC | 32.12/105'4" | |
3 | Shannon Garnett | PasadenaCC | 43.20/141'9" | 8 | Mark Aslakson | Concordia | 31.54/103'6" | |
4 | Chris Henry | Biola | 34.32/112'7" | 9 | James Springer | Concordia | 27.52/90'3" | |
5 | Cullen Griffen | StaBrbraCC | 34.32/112'7" | 10 | Jason Smith | Concordia | 22.50/73'10" |
Men's Track Results
Men's 3000m Steeplechase - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rich Erkkila | UCSD | 9:59.4 | 6 | Shingo Ishikawa | StMonicaCC | 10:30.2 | |
2 | Matt Larsen | BakersCC | 10:06.2 | 7 | Jesse Montes | GlendaleCC | 10:35.3 | |
3 | Erik Malarkey | SDMesaCC | 10:16.5 | 8 | Jose Egner | Middlebury | 10:38.4 | |
4 | Jose Jimenez | GlendaleCC | 10:17.9 | 9 | Bryan Burns | StaBrbraCC | DQ | |
5 | Rudy Solis | ELACC | 10:26.8 |
Men's 3000m Steeplechase - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasunori Uchitomi | Japan | 8:49.88 | 9 | Jose Jimenez | PasadenaCC | 9:45.62 | |
2 | Ramon Serratos | AztlanTC | 9:09.50 | 10 | Chris Lynch | UCLA | 9:54.00 | |
3 | Leif Seed | MIT | 9:12.68 | 11 | David Gomez | GlendaleCC | 10:02.2 | |
4 | Ted Hansen | SUU | 9:21.43 | 12 | Matt Pitts | UCLA | 10:03.7 | |
5 | Julio Serratos | GlendaleCC | 9:28.29 | 13 | Jesus Villavicencio | Moorpark | 10:06.9 | |
6 | Mike Parkins | MIT | 9:31.56 | 14 | Larry Romero | UNAT | 10:11.5 | |
7 | Daniel Brecht | UCLA | 9:38.11 | 15 | Pancho Pelayo | Moorpark | 10:25.3 | |
8 | Ramon Chavez | SBVC | 9:45.35 |
Men's 5000m - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Da Costa | Brazil | 15:19.66 | 19 | Dan Luecht | CuyamucaCC | 16:34.4 | |
2 | Apolino Ruiz | GlendaleCC | 15:25.44 | 20 | Steve Sorenson | UCSD | 16:37.7 | |
3 | Jim Stephens | UNAT | 15:46.54 | 21 | Shawn Boston | BakersCC | 16:40.7 | |
4 | Eric Lavigne | TrinityC | 15:47.00 | 22 | Derrik Davis | SDMesaCC | 16:43.5 | |
5 | Sabino Beltran | Moorpark | 15:49.09 | 23 | German Echevarria | UNAT | 16:46.3 | |
6 | Kevin Prindiville | UCSD | 15:55.15 | 24 | Antonio Perez | CitrusCC | 16:47.1 | |
7 | Cesar Mata | GlendaleCC | 15:59.41 | 25 | Unknown | #NULL# | 16:51.7 | |
8 | Armand Crespo | PasadenaCC | 16:00.68 | 26 | Matt Kostrubala | Whittier | 16:58.1 | |
9 | Carlos Gonzalez | UNAT | 16:03.24 | 27 | Jose Barajas | SDMesaCC | 17:08.0 | |
10 | Jeff Emory | UCMasters | 16:08.75 | 28 | Evodio Nuri | SBVC | 17:08.3 | |
11 | Armando Onofre | ELACC | 16:10.93 | 29 | Steve Walsh | UCSD | 17:11.2 | |
12 | Gray Uzziel | Moorpark | 16:13.35 | 30 | Clark Graves | SDMesaCC | 17:15.2 | |
13 | Rob Johnson | TrinityC | 16:16.6 | 31 | Nate Garcia | UNAT | 17:16.3 | |
14 | Ilmar Rodriguez | GlendaleCC | 16:16.93 | 32 | Francisco Villasenor | SDMesaCC | 17:18.7 | |
15 | Carlos Chavez | CitrusCC | 16:19.6 | 33 | Eric Abbott | Middlebury | 17:37.7 | |
16 | Adam Blanks | BakersCC | 16:21.0 | 34 | Rory Magoffin | UNAT | 18:16.6 | |
17 | Todd Wilson | SDMesaCC | 16:26.6 | 35 | Unknown | #NULL# | 18:19.3 | |
18 | Daniel O'Connor | MovinShoes | 16:32.1 |
Men's 5000m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Culley | Frogs | 14:39.44 | 13 | Steve Varnell | UCSD | 15:31.68 | |
2 | Jason Kayne | AdamSt | 14:44.61 | 14 | Jason Blackham | SUU | 15:36.03 | |
3 | Eleazar Hernandez | Moorpark | 14:50.18 | 15 | Charles Wardell | UNAT | 15:42.82 | |
4 | Gavin Klinger | UCSD | 14:58.45 | 16 | Bowes Kevin | UCLA | 15:44.9 | |
5 | Matt Olin | UCLA | 14:59.20 | 17 | Jon Bell | UCMasters | 15:47.8 | |
6 | Bryan Leek | UCSD | 15:01.76 | 18 | Art Molina | UNAT | 15:48.8 | |
7 | Dave McQuitty | AdamSt | 15:08.74 | 19 | Ralph Havens | UCMasters | 15:52.0 | |
8 | Gary Gardner | UNAT | 15:14.58 | 20 | Jean Da Costa | Brazil | 15:56.4 | |
9 | Arturo Guzman | SDMesaCC | 15:16.76 | 21 | Rusty Moore | UCLA | 15:56.6 | |
10 | David Kloz | PLNC | 15:22.94 | 22 | Robert Ho | UCSD | 16:00.6 | |
11 | Brandon DelCampo | UCLA | 15:23.84 | 23 | Dickson Mwai | CitrusCC | 16:10.8 | |
12 | Chris McGuire | MIT | 15:30.96 |
Men's 800m - Race #1 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nelson Laux | StaBrbraCC | 1:58.86 | 6 | Jeff Clairmont | Concordia | 2:05.15 | |
2 | Trevor Sybert | Biola | 1:59.83 | 7 | Nick Murdick | RCC | 2:07.45 | |
3 | Bill Coggington | Middlebury | 2:00.13 | 8 | Sean Riordan | Whittier | 2:08.15 | |
4 | Mike Wangler | UCSD | 2:02.58 | 9 | Chris Farino | PLNC | 2:09.27 | |
5 | Joe Briceno | CuyamucaCC | 2:04.34 |
Men's 800m - Race #2 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Anderson | LutherCol | 2:00.13 | 6 | Dave Aucoin | TrinityC | 2:03.60 | |
2 | Rene Dorantes | PasadenaCC | 2:00.37 | 7 | Josh Lowman | Concordia | 2:04.07 | |
3 | Craig Breen | Middlebury | 2:00.98 | 8 | Matt McShane | TrinityC | 2:04.38 | |
4 | Dan Whittington | Biola | 2:01.45 | 9 | Luc Teyton | UNAT | 2:04.99 | |
5 | Marcos Aguirre | PasadenaCC | 2:03.01 |
Men's 800m - Race #3 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saul Gallegos | ELACC | 1:58.31 | 6 | Matt Marcower | Middlebury | 2:03.27 | |
2 | Neil Smart | RCC | 1:58.91 | 7 | Mario Arteaga | PasadenaCC | 2:05.42 | |
3 | Andy Joseph | TrinityC | 2:00.18 | 8 | Jason Clairmont | Concordia | 2:05.52 | |
4 | Mike Kolb | Saddleback | 2:01.09 | 9 | Tom Tarara | UNAT | 2:09.89 | |
5 | Martin Suresh | MIT | 2:01.26 |
Men's 800m - Race #4 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Garcia | UCSD | 1:58.48 | 6 | Ben McClelland | SDMesaCC | 2:00.76 | |
2 | Rudy Espino | LutherCol | 1:59.08 | 7 | Breal Rivero | PasadenaCC | 2:03.56 | |
3 | Mike Furuyama | StMonicaCC | 1:59.35 | 8 | Victor Hernandez | ELACC | 2:05.39 | |
4 | Rene Bernal | LAValleyCC | 2:00.11 | 9 | Craig Wilson | Moorpark | 2:06.95 | |
5 | Greg Caroian | Middlebury | 2:00.74 |
Men's 800m - Race #5 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Dickson | PasadenaCC | 1:56.80 | 6 | Matt Amero | UCSD | 1:59.23 | |
2 | Lance Foster | BakersCC | 1:57.02 | 7 | Tad Kaput | Biola | 1:59.93 | |
3 | Sean Righter | Saddleback | 1:57.61 | 8 | Duane Briggs | SBVC | 2:03.65 | |
4 | Terry Nelson | GoldWestCC | 1:57.89 | 9 | Rene Canizales | Moorpark | 2:06.75 | |
5 | Will Anderson | Moorpark | 1:58.71 |
Men's 800m - Race #6 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Silva | Biola | 1:56.12 | 5 | Oscar Sanchez | PasadenaCC | 1:58.03 | |
2 | Bill Keating | Concordia | 1:56.32 | 6 | Sean Brosnan | PasadenaCC | 1:58.84 | |
3 | Edgar Ngwenya | MIT | 1:56.75 | 7 | Mark Tamalay | Middlebury | 1:59.94 | |
4 | Greg Hackett | LBCC | 1:57.53 | 8 | Robert Guzman | ELACC | 2:06.42 |
Men's 800m - Race #7 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gonzalez | PasadenaCC | 1:55.04 | 6 | Keith Richards | SUU | 1:56.67 | |
2 | Nate Hepworth | SUU | 1:55.82 | 7 | Joel Ford | MIT | 1:56.95 | |
3 | Ken Hallihan | RunEdge | 1:56.13 | 8 | Daniel Thorpe | SUU | 1:59.86 | |
4 | Paul Vincent | StMonicaCC | 1:56.26 | 9 | Unknown | #NULL# | 2:01.65 | |
5 | Brent Coe | SETC | 1:56.59 |
Men's 800m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Royster | StMonicaTC | 1:49.47 | 4 | Mark Hauser | UCLA | 1:51.44 | |
2 | Edgar De Oliviera | Brazil | 1:49.75 | 5 | Claudinei Vitor | Brazil | 1:53.63 | |
3 | Ricardo Etheridge | SBVC | 1:50.50 | 6 | Jesse Camp | UCLA | 1:53.90 |
Men's 100m - Open #1 of 7
Wind: +2.23
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Wall | SETC | 11.12 | 6 | Wayne McWhorter | GlendaleCC | 11.82 | |
2 | George Onyenyeonwu | UNAT | 11.26 | 7 | Robert Fowler | PasadenaCC | 11.86 | |
3 | Donald Frank | UNAT | 11.44 | 8 | Adam Lovehaug | Concordia | 11.98 | |
4 | Benjamin Pitts | BeachTC | 11.57 | 9 | Jelizar Tarashev | Middlebury | 11.99 | |
5 | McGill Kyser | RCC | 11.62 |
Men's 100m - Open #2 of 7
Wind: -1.25
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahasse Cornileus | UNAT | 10.98 | 5 | Travor Abrams | Saddleback | 11.57 | |
2 | Andrew Gonzalez | UCSD | 11.21 | 6 | Darrell McGhee | CitrusCC | 11.58 | |
3 | Max Saddler | RCC | 11.36 | 7 | Dan Buchholz | Concordia | 12.00 | |
4 | Juan Magdaroag | UCSD | 11.41 |
Men's 100m - Open #3 of 7
Wind: -6.98
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac McKeever | UNAT | 11.05 | 5 | James Bowers | LASWCC | 11.52 | |
2 | Robert Overby | LBCC | 11.27 | 6 | Ryan Brouchet | GlendaleCC | 11.63 | |
3 | Paul Horsham | Middlebury | 11.44 | 7 | Mike Amanazodi | GlendaleCC | 12.22 | |
4 | Francisco Ross | GlendaleCC | 11.45 | 8 | James Richardson | SDMesaCC | 12.24 |
Men's 100m - Open #4 of 7
Wind: +3.96
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Sandholm | MIT | 11.03 | 5 | Randy Graham | CitrusCC | 11.63 | |
2 | Ben Cudjoe | StMonicaCC | 11.10 | 6 | Khalid Fluker | LASWCC | 11.81 | |
3 | Ron Butler | RCC | 11.12 | 7 | Terrance Smalls | CitrusCC | 11.92 | |
4 | Oghale Eleyae | Biola | 11.19 | 8 | Marc Maccarini | TrinityC | 12.09 |
Men's 100m - Open #5 of 7
Wind: +0.08
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermaine Hanspard | LBCC | 11.17 | 4 | Marvin Abbitt | SDMesaCC | 11.25 | |
2 | Brian Amonn | SDMesaCC | 11.19 | 5 | DeShawn Perry | West LA | 11.47 | |
3 | Bry Greene | RCC | 11.22 | 6 | Daniel Mercuri | UNAT | 11.55 |
Men's 100m - Open #6 of 7
Wind: +1.08
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyrone Domingo | StMonicaCC | 10.6 | 4 | Kojo Arhin | Saddleback | 11.0 | |
2 | Joao Do Rosario | Brazil | 10.6 | 5 | Peter Young | TrinityC | 11.30 | |
3 | Taurus Jackson | SUU | 10.6 |
Men's 100m - Open #7 of 7
Wind: +3.45
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Glickman | UNAT | 10.67 | 4 | Brandon Thomas | UCLA | 11.05 | |
2 | Jim McElroy | UCLA | 10.72 | 5 | Rashad Hamilton | SBVC | 11.18 | |
3 | Robert Brown | SBVC | 10.81 | 6 | Rahsaan Harrison | GlendaleCC | 11.19 |
Men's 100m - Invitational
Wind: +1.31
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vince Williams | SDMesaCC | 10.58 | 5 | Randy Brookes | UCLA | 10.85 | |
2 | Damien Allen | UCLA | 10.67 | 6 | Quincey Huntley | RCC | 10.91 | |
3 | Augusto Santos | Brazil | 10.68 | 7 | Andre Dos Santos | Brazil | 10.95 | |
4 | Vincent Brown | BakersCC | 10.77 | 8 | Darwin Carter | StMonicaCC | 11.01 |
Men's 400m Hurdles - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Pigford | LBCC | 59.32 | 4 | Darren McKigney | Concordia | 1:01.25 | |
2 | Kevin McGurrell | Saddleback | 1:00.46 | 5 | Jaime Vasquez | StMonicaCC | 1:01.51 | |
3 | Chris Montoya | GoldWestCC | 1:00.62 | 6 | Thomas McReynolds | RCC | 1:06.93 |
Men's 400m Hurdles - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerod Hatch | StaBrbraCC | 58.69 | 5 | Magnus Robinson | SBVC | 1:01.51 | |
2 | Nathaniel Harrison | LASWCC | 59.21 | 6 | Matt Burwell | Middlebury | 1:01.52 | |
3 | Ray Ramirez | CitrusCC | 59.92 | 7 | James Ackrey | Middlebury | 1:04.91 | |
4 | Lincoln Bonner | MIT | 1:00.89 |
Men's 400m Hurdles - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abelino Garza | BakersCC | 54.59 | 4 | Sam Ramirez | BakersCC | 57.21 | |
2 | Jim Hickerson | Moorpark | 56.24 | 5 | Russ Samules | SETC | 59.81 | |
3 | Lavelle Wilson | CitrusCC | 56.87 | 6 | Ravi Sastry | MIT | 1:01.06 |
Men's 400m Hurdles - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hassan Banqurah | UNAT | 52.8 | 6 | Tim Prudence | UCSD | 56.6 | |
2 | Derek Loudenback | UCLA | 53.8 | 7 | Lorrence Wilson | RCC | 56.7 | |
3 | Kirk Miller | UCSD | 54.5 | 8 | Kris Clarke | Middlebury | 56.8 | |
4 | Rich McDonald | Moorpark | 55.6 | 9 | Kidetu Evans | LASWCC | 57.1 | |
5 | Robert Mitchell | BakersCC | 56.3 |
Men's 400m Hurdles - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hall | LBCC | 51.52 | 5 | Sean Martin | PLNC | 53.78 | |
2 | Marvin James | MtSAC | 51.75 | 6 | Mel Lete | GoldWestCC | 55.35 | |
3 | Brian Fell | UCLA | 52.86 | 7 | Makio Hayward | PasadenaCC | 57.15 | |
4 | Kosta Koutalas | UNAT | 52.90 | 8 | Brad Bohvie | SUU | 58.97 |
Men's 4x100m Relay - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | MIT | 44.18 | 4 | Relay | StaBrbraCC | 45.76 | |
2 | Relay | LASWCC | 44.21 | 5 | Relay | LASWCC | 47.73 | |
3 | Relay | Concordia | 44.43 |
Men's 4x100m Relay - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | UCSD | 43.46 | 4 | Relay | GoldWestCC | 44.26 | |
2 | Relay | Middlebury | 43.98 | 5 | Relay | TrinityC | 46.16 | |
3 | Relay | GlendaleCC | 44.23 |
Men's 4x100m Relay - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | MtSAC | 40.50 | 4 | Relay | LBCC | 42.14 | |
2 | Relay | UCLA | 40.51 | 5 | Relay | StMonicaCC | 42.61 | |
3 | Relay | LBATC | 41.54 |
Men's 400m - Open #1 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jay Wright | TrinityC | 51.76 | 5 | Edgar Ngwenya | MIT | 53.47 | |
2 | Delgado Sanders | CuyamucaCC | 51.80 | 6 | Morio Alexander | MIT | 54.00 | |
3 | Jose Arciniega | UCSD | 52.38 | 7 | Dave Jewett | TrinityC | 54.43 | |
4 | Mike Cormier | Middlebury | 52.99 | 8 | Ben Mbugua | LACC | 54.44 |
Men's 400m - Open #2 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Pitts | BeachTC | 50.45 | 5 | Brian Barbe | Biola | 53.57 | |
2 | Edward Wallace | LASWCC | 50.66 | 6 | Derrick Sawyer | StMonicaCC | 54.64 | |
3 | Toussaint Pwdrill | Moorpark | 51.38 | 7 | John Kim | MIT | 54.76 | |
4 | Marquis Buckley | BakersCC | 53.07 | 8 | John Bello | UCSD | 55.22 |
Men's 400m - Open #3 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerry Noble | Moorpark | 49.70 | 6 | Bill Corralan | Middlebury | 54.03 | |
2 | Bry Greene | RCC | 51.26 | 7 | Kip Thompson | PasadenaCC | 54.60 | |
3 | Rene Bernal | LAValleyCC | 51.97 | 8 | Josh Lowman | Concordia | 54.70 | |
4 | Mark Sundet | LutherCol | 51.99 | 9 | William Capogeannis | UCSD | 55.81 | |
5 | Rob Nick | Concordia | 52.80 |
Men's 400m - Open #4 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Linton | Moorpark | 50.59 | 4 | Yosepp Terr | LBCC | 52.12 | |
2 | Tanqueray Clark | West LA | 50.67 | 5 | Ken Stevenson | BakersCC | 52.20 | |
3 | Ron Butler | RCC | 51.38 | 6 | Neal Karchem | MIT | 52.71 |
Men's 400m - Open #5 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermaine Hanspard | LBCC | 49.36 | 5 | Anthony Gissemdanner | SDMesaCC | 51.24 | |
2 | Matt Sheridan | Saddleback | 49.83 | 6 | Jeremy Blake | Concordia | 51.28 | |
3 | Matt Sheridan | Saddleback | 50.41 | 7 | Kevin Wakley | PLNC | 51.70 | |
4 | Angel Romero | RCC | 50.67 | 8 | George McKinley | UNAT | 52.57 |
Men's 400m - Open #6 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Cinname | LutherCol | 49.54 | 4 | Brandon Crockett | LBCC | 50.09 | |
2 | Chris Jones | SDMesaCC | 49.66 | 5 | Ryan Crane | TeamEdge | 50.18 | |
3 | Darwin Carter | StMonicaCC | 49.72 | 6 | Keith Richards | SUU | 52.41 |
Men's 400m - Open #7 of 7
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trent Williams | RCC | 48.05 | 5 | Kevin Berno | SUU | 49.77 | |
2 | Jess Strutnel | UCLA | 48.20 | 6 | Donnie Jackson | LBCC | 50.30 | |
3 | Robert Wernick | LBCC | 48.54 | 7 | Nate Hepworth | SUU | 52.47 | |
4 | Ivan Djurjevic | PLNC | 48.70 |
Men's 400m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanderlei Parella | Brazil | 45.83 | 5 | Gene Shephard | West LA | 47.77 | |
2 | Charles Lee | LAValleyCC | 46.79 | 6 | Kunle Adejuigbe | Biola | 48.22 | |
3 | Osmar Santos | Brazil | 46.93 | 7 | Tomonari Ono | Japan | 48.26 | |
4 | Tyree Washington | SBVC | 46.94 | 8 | Taurus Jackson | SUU | 49.76 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Open #1 of 5
Wind: +1.82
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Buchholz | Concordia | 16.90 | 3 | Nels Paulson | Concordia | 20.22 | |
2 | Thomas McReynolds | RCC | 20.00 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Open #2 of 5
Wind: +0.95
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Williams | Concordia | 16.4 | 5 | Matt Burwell | Middlebury | 17.2 | |
2 | Steve Davis | GoldWestCC | 16.7 | 6 | Magnus Robinson | SBVC | 17.3 | |
3 | Malon Williams | Moorpark | 16.9 | 7 | Ken Kimura | ELACC | 19.5 | |
4 | Darren McKigney | Concordia | 17.0 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Open #3 of 5
Wind: +4.09
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharaud Moore | GoldWestCC | 15.65 | 5 | Dafe Ogagan | MIT | 16.54 | |
2 | Lincoln Bonner | MIT | 15.72 | 6 | Kidetu Evans | LASWCC | 16.86 | |
3 | Ravi Sastry | MIT | 15.80 | 7 | James Ackley | Middlebury | 17.79 | |
4 | Justin Nicholson | CitrusCC | 16.06 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Open #4 of 5
Wind: -1.05
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Hickerson | Moorpark | 15.57 | 4 | Patricio Flatts | UNAT | 15.86 | |
2 | Chad Hicks-Beach | UCSD | 15.69 | 5 | Lorrence Wilson | RCC | 16.33 | |
3 | Ryan Friegang | UCSD | 15.75 | 6 | George Garcia | LBCC | 16.70 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Open #5 of 5
Wind: +1.27
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Randy Hurt | Moorpark | 15.15 | 4 | Jason Martin | BakersCC | 16.03 | |
2 | Rich McDonald | Moorpark | 15.31 | 5 | John Burrong | SBVC | 16.77 | |
3 | Kevin McGurrell | Saddleback | 15.48 | 6 | Don Vinson | BakersCC | 16.86 |
Men's 110m Hurdles - Invitational
Wind: +2.51
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Larry Harrington | UNAT | 13.68 | 5 | Robby Hughes | LBCC | 14.68 | |
2 | Robert Redding | UNAT | 13.79 | 6 | Gerimi Burleigh | UCLA | 14.77 | |
3 | Rich Benoy | UNAT | 13.84 | 7 | Gerald Stamps | PasadenaCC | 14.84 | |
4 | Joao Do Rosario | Brazil | 14.27 | 8 | Gary Issacs | MtSAC | 14.94 |
Men's 200m - Open #1 of 7
Wind: -1.23
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Gonzalez | UCSD | 22.34 | 5 | Rodney Rambo | Saddleback | 23.22 | |
2 | Matt Lete | GoldWestCC | 22.42 | 6 | McGill Kyser | RCC | 23.35 | |
3 | Ben Cudjoe | StMonicaCC | 22.66 | 7 | George McKinley | UNAT | 23.70 | |
4 | Yosepp Terr | LBCC | 22.78 |
Men's 200m - Open #2 of 7
Wind: +1.13
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahasse Cornileus | UNAT | 21.90 | 5 | Peter Young | TrinityC | 23.53 | |
2 | Tyrone Domingo | StMonicaCC | 22.28 | 6 | Zeb Campbell | CitrusCC | 23.90 | |
3 | Kojo Arhin | Saddleback | 23.11 | 7 | Terrance Smalls | CitrusCC | 25.13 | |
4 | John Burrong | SBVC | 23.35 |
Men's 200m - Open #3 of 7
Wind: +3.76
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Brown | BakersCC | 22.05 | 5 | Ryan Crane | TeamEdge | 22.80 | |
2 | Brian Amonn | SDMesaCC | 22.35 | 6 | Robert Overby | LBCC | 22.89 | |
3 | Mike Cormier | Middlebury | 22.58 | 7 | Chris Jones | SDMesaCC | 23.15 | |
4 | Oghale Eleyae | Biola | 22.79 | 8 | Paul Horsham | Middlebury | 23.30 |
Men's 200m - Open #4/5 of 7
Wind: -2.79
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girard Fowler | SBVC | 22.53 | 6 | Richard Brown | UNAT | 22.86 | |
2 | Ray Cary | LBCC | 22.56 | 7 | Daniel Black | LBCC | 22.97 | |
3 | Duane Horton | SBVC | 22.61 | 8 | George Onyenyeonwu | UNAT | 23.24 | |
4 | Donald Frank | UNAT | 22.73 | 9 | Jon Karp | TrinityC | 23.73 | |
5 | Rod Alexander | SETC | 22.79 |
Men's 200m - Open #6 of 7
Wind: +2.94
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damien Allen | UCLA | 21.48 | 4 | Randy Brookes | UCLA | 22.12 | |
2 | Taurus Jackson | SUU | 21.86 | 5 | Jamal Green | BakersCC | 22.41 | |
3 | Robert Brown | SBVC | 21.96 |
Men's 200m - Open #7 of 7
Wind: +0.83
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim McElroy | UCLA | 20.9 | 4 | Gudson Gerves | LBCC | 21.3 | |
2 | Robert Redding | UNAT | 21.0 | 5 | Emon Thomas | BakersCC | 21.5 | |
3 | Gene Shephard | West LA | 21.0 |
Men's 200m - Invitational
Wind: -1.62
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanderlei Parella | Brazil | 21.15 | 5 | Augusto Santos | Brazil | 21.53 | |
2 | Tyree Washington | SBVC | 21.26 | 6 | Jason Glickman | UNAT | 21.97 | |
3 | Vince Williams | SDMesaCC | 21.26 | 7 | Brandon Thomas | UCLA | 22.67 | |
4 | Charles Lee | LAValleyCC | 21.45 | 8 | Mickey Grimes | RCC | 22.74 |
Men's 1500m - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neal O'Brien | UCSD | 4:11.37 | 9 | Craig Wilson | Moorpark | 4:20.29 | |
2 | Stewart Blain | CuyamucaCC | 4:12.58 | 10 | Josh Olson | TrinityC | 4:22.56 | |
3 | Armando Onofre | ELACC | 4:14.27 | 11 | Jim Corcoran | SDMesaCC | 4:22.79 | |
4 | Rene Dorantes | PasadenaCC | 4:15.58 | 12 | Martin Suresh | MIT | 4:26.19 | |
5 | Krisnna Moody | Middlebury | 4:16.47 | 13 | Nick Murdick | RCC | 4:27.36 | |
6 | Joe Briceno | CuyamucaCC | 4:17.60 | 14 | Jerod Barnes | Concordia | 4:34.99 | |
7 | Misha Coggesnah | Middlebury | 4:17.96 | 15 | Hilary Dauer | UCSD | 4:46.11 | |
8 | Sohail Husain | MIT | 4:18.07 |
Men's 1500m - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Kastor | Saddleback | 4:06.70 | 10 | Edgar Valdelmar | LBCC | 4:16.60 | |
2 | Steve Letton | USD | 4:08.09 | 11 | Chris Eriksson | CitrusCC | 4:16.94 | |
3 | Jose Jarquin | LACC | 4:10.38 | 12 | Mark Regener | Saddleback | 4:17.06 | |
4 | Rob Johnson | TrinityC | 4:10.44 | 13 | Andy Malik | TrinityC | 4:27.85 | |
5 | Jeremy Savedra | SBVC | 4:11.78 | 14 | Robert Oganesxan | PasadenaCC | 4:29.69 | |
6 | Hamed Aryafar | UCSD | 4:12.11 | 15 | Rene Canizales | Moorpark | 4:34.83 | |
7 | George Paulik | CitrusCC | 4:14.60 | 16 | Matthew Wong | TrinityC | 4:41.48 | |
8 | Paul Couvrey | LBCC | 4:15.12 | 17 | Unknown | #NULL# | 4:46.68 | |
9 | Charles Baker | TrinityC | 4:15.60 | 18 | Bill Corralan | Middlebury | 4:53.39 |
Men's 1500m - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amado Munoz | LACC | 4:00.65 | 9 | Jesus Villavicencio | Moorpark | 4:07.72 | |
2 | Nelson Laux | StaBrbraCC | 4:02.22 | 10 | Ben Appleyard | TrinityC | 4:07.77 | |
3 | Scott Harlan | Saddleback | 4:02.87 | 11 | Sean Patterson | Biola | 4:08.99 | |
4 | Alan Scharcu | UNAT | 4:03.57 | 12 | Marcos Aguirre | PasadenaCC | 4:13.10 | |
5 | Dan Whittington | Biola | 4:04.61 | 13 | Steve Sherman | Biola | 4:15.44 | |
6 | Chris McGuire | MIT | 4:04.91 | 14 | John Albert | LACC | 4:21.98 | |
7 | Joel Ford | MIT | 4:05.54 | 15 | Rigo Chavez | LACC | 4:22.69 | |
8 | Mike Perkins | MIT | 4:07.08 | 16 | Mario Arteaga | PasadenaCC | 4:27.12 |
Men's 1500m - Open #4 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leif Seed | MIT | 3:58.37 | 9 | Rudy Espino | LutherCol | 4:04.86 | |
2 | Mike Wallace | UCSD | 3:58.76 | 10 | Oscar Sanchez | PasadenaCC | 4:05.32 | |
3 | Chris Gabriel | SDMesaCC | 3:59.34 | 11 | Ciro Melenez | UNAT | 4:05.53 | |
4 | Anthony Ossa | UCLA | 3:59.70 | 12 | Sean Brosnan | PasadenaCC | 4:06.03 | |
5 | Bill Keating | Concordia | 4:00.34 | 13 | Jose Jimenez | PasadenaCC | 4:06.81 | |
6 | Celso Fernandez | SDMesaCC | 4:00.64 | 14 | Mark Sundet | LutherCol | 4:08.45 | |
7 | TW Burchmore | Moorpark | 4:04.24 | 15 | Breal Rivero | PasadenaCC | 4:48.13 | |
8 | Jason Kayne | AdamSt | 4:04.70 | 16 | Brian Apadaca | GoldWestCC | NT |
Men's 1500m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wander Moura | Brazil | 3:41.84 | 9 | Ted Hansen | SUU | 3:51.70 | |
2 | Marcio Da Silva | Brazil | 3:42.66 | 10 | Rhodes Walton | UCSD | 3:51.79 | |
3 | Eronildo De Almeida | Brazil | 3:43.95 | 11 | Phil Gonzalez | PasadenaCC | 3:51.86 | |
4 | Hudson De Souza | Brazil | 3:44.05 | 12 | Devin Elizondo | UCLA | 3:52.89 | |
5 | Ricardo Etheridge | SBVC | 3:48.66 | 13 | Andy Lavier | AdamSt | 3:53.00 | |
6 | Francis O'Neill | UNAT | 3:50.12 | 14 | Angel Romero | RCC | 3:55.07 | |
7 | Jean Destine | StMonicaTC | 3:50.51 | 15 | Pat Dickson | PasadenaCC | 4:07.78 | |
8 | Eddie Sanchez | LACC | 3:51.53 |
Men's 4x400m Relay - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | StMonicaCC | 3:22.84 | 5 | Relay | TrinityC | 3:32.87 | |
2 | Relay | StaBrbraCC | 3:26.05 | 6 | Relay | MIT | 3:34.95 | |
3 | Relay | LASWCC | 3:28.47 | 7 | Relay | LACC | 3:37.96 | |
4 | Relay | Middlebury | 3:31.19 |
Men's 4x400m Relay - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | Moorpark | 3:20.39 | 5 | Relay | LutherCol | 3:28.19 | |
2 | Relay | UCSD | 3:21.98 | 6 | Relay | Concordia | 3:28.20 | |
3 | Relay | Saddleback | 3:25.66 | 7 | Relay | CitrusCC | 3:28.43 | |
4 | Relay | MIT | 3:26.55 | 8 | Relay 'B' | SBVC | 3:41.98 |
Men's 4x400m Relay - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | MtSAC | 3:10.77 | 3 | Relay | LBCC | 3:12.91 | |
2 | Relay | Brazil | 3:12.65 | 4 | Relay | BakersCC | 3:19.52 |
Men's 10,000m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Birren | UNAT | 31:06.40 | 5 | Raphael Escobedo | LACC | 33:08.37 | |
2 | Neal Harder | UCSD | 32:06.16 | 6 | Ron Smith | ELACC | 34:47.04 | |
3 | Jorge Lopez | LACC | 32:52.86 | 7 | Joseph Estrada | UNAT | 35:00.77 | |
4 | Adam Moore | SUU | 32:54.92 | 8 | Rusty Dolleman | Middlebury | 37:04.51 |
Women's Field Results
Women's Pole Vault - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jocelyn Chase | UCLA | 3.40/11'1.75" | 5 | Jane Schofied | GlendaleCC | 2.75/9'0.25" | |
2 | Marion Myer | UtahState | 3.40/11'1.75" | 6 | Pat Willbanks | PLNC | 2.60/8'6.25" | |
3 | Alissa White | Middlebury | 3.25/10'8" | 7 | Shanele Alvarez | RCC | 2.45/8'0.5" | |
4 | Denise Morales | LBCC | 2.75/9'0.25" |
Women's Hammer - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beth Burton | UNAT | 52.48/172'2" | 6 | Carla Nakashima | BakersCC | 42.18/138'5" | |
2 | Tara Monaghan | UNAT | 50.58/165'11" | 7 | Jennifer Homer | UtahState | 41.24/135'4" | |
3 | Christina Tolson | Northridge | 47.64/156'3" | 8 | Anne Marie Oberg | Middlebury | 39.46/129'5" | |
4 | Dawn Smith | UtahState | 47.42/155'7" | 9 | Ebeth Andrade | UNAT | 38.46/126'2" | |
5 | Becky Kearns | Concordia | 43.20/141'9" | 10 | Christi Norton | UCSD | 36.82/120'9" |
Women's Hammer - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Heer | UNAT | 41.34/135'7" | 7 | Stephanie Andriole | ColbyCol | 36.24/118'11" | |
2 | Sonja Noll | ColbyCol | 39.18/128'6" | 8 | Megan Anderson | UNAT | 33.82/110'11" | |
3 | Gina Houlemard | CitrusCC | 38.96/127'10" | 9 | Sam Kapphahn | Concordia | 33.48/109'10" | |
4 | Amanda Glas | Concordia | 38.76/127'2" | 10 | Laura Utke | Concordia | 31.70/104'0" | |
5 | Karen Hoch | ColbyCol | 37.64/123'6" | 11 | Jennifer Cain | SDMesaCC | 31.50/103'4" | |
6 | Barbara Thomas | ColbyCol | 37.32/122'5" | 12 | Shelvia Randle-Burgess | BakersCC | 30.50/100'1" |
Women's Hammer - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristine Gifford | BakersCC | 35.54/116'7" | 6 | Maureen Nonlan | Middlebury | 30.20/99'1" | |
2 | Katy Everett | UNAT | 34.74/114'0" | 7 | Kim McCarron | ColbyCol | 29.42/96'6" | |
3 | Luanei Eseria | GoldWestCC | 34.10/111'10" | 8 | Charity Penn | Concordia | 29.36/96'4" | |
4 | Leha Wood | GlendaleCC | 31.68/103'11" | 9 | Adreano Cano | ELACC | 28.56/93'8" | |
5 | Maria DeBoer | Concordia | 30.56/100'3" | 10 | Nicole Burke | GoldWestCC | 25.16/82'6" |
Women's Javelin - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renee Erickson | Concordia | 45.24/148'5" | 7 | Gabriel Mojska | SBVC | 32.90/107'11" | |
2 | Kim Lutz | UtahState | 42.12/138'2" | 8 | Allis Ip | UCSD | 29.22/95'10" | |
3 | Chalys Lamb | SUU | 39.74/130'4" | 9 | Tammy Knott | CitrusCC | 28.83/94'7" | |
4 | Amanda Glas | Concordia | 36.10/118'5" | 10 | Dana Gurley | BakersCC | 28.62/93'11" | |
5 | Kristin Ayers | UCLA | 35.73/117'3" | 11 | Karen Hoch | ColbyCol | 24.71/81'1" | |
6 | Laura Utke | Concordia | 33.68/110'6" |
Women's Javelin - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becky Kearns | Concordia | 33.52/110'0" | 6 | Kristy Bray | SBVC | 26.88/88'2" | |
2 | Adreano Cano | ELACC | 31.84/104'5" | 7 | Carrie Billone | Moorpark | 26.32/86'4" | |
3 | Jaci Bell | BakersCC | 30.26/99'3" | 8 | Natasha Teston | BakersCC | 23.84/78'2.75" | |
4 | Cindy Pomerleau | ColbyCol | 29.58/97'0" | 9 | Teresa Kennamer | Moorpark | 23.60/77'5.25" | |
5 | Shirley Bell | LBCC | 27.66/90'9" | 10 | Jennifer Wright | StMonicaCC | 19.92/65'4.25" |
Women's Javelin - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Parente | StaBrbraCC | 26.84/88'1" | 4 | Sonja Bedolla | MiraCosta | 22.86/75'0" | |
2 | Amber Ackman | StaBrbraCC | 23.62/77'6" | 5 | Donna Epp | BakersCC | 21.64/71'0" | |
3 | Susan Holbert | LACC | 23.20/76'1.5" | 6 | Thelma Dimas | LACC | 20.16/66'1.75" |
Women's High Jump - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Campos | GoldWestCC | 1.50/4'11" | 4 | Tara O'Donnell | Moorpark | 1.45/4'9" | |
2 | Lindsay Murray | UCSD | 1.50/4'11" | 5 | Sabrina Nielson | UCSD | 1.40/4'7" | |
3 | Erin Parker | Middlebury | 1.45/4'9" | 5 | Stefanie Tomczik | StaBrbraCC | 1.40/4'7" |
Women's High Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lori Svoboba | UNAT | 1.73/5'8" | 5 | Jennifer Usher | ColbyCol | 1.55/5'1" | |
2 | Shannon Brick | UNLV | 1.60/5'3" | 6 | Amber Roberts | PasadenaCC | 1.50/4'11" | |
3 | Heather Winberry | UCSD | 1.60/5'3" | 6 | Kelley Bleiberg | Moorpark | 1.50/4'11" | |
4 | Holly Hull | SUU | 1.55/5'1" | 6 | Alison McDonald | BakersCC | 1.50/4'11" |
Women's Long Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Domico | SDSU | 5.73/18'9.75" | 6 | Lillian Liu | UCSD | 5.04/16'6.5" | |
2 | Aisha Harrison | BakersCC | 5.37/17'7.5" | 7 | Christine Arroyo | UNLV | 5.04/16'6.5" | |
3 | Lisa Shepard | UCSD | 5.28/17'4" | 8 | Cindy Pomerleau | ColbyCol | 4.85/15'11" | |
4 | Sarah Severson | Concordia | 5.18/17'0" | 9 | Amber Roberts | PasadenaCC | 4.81/15'9.5" | |
5 | Deena Fullmer | SUU | 5.14/16'10.5" |
Women's Long Jump - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lesa Kubishta | PLNC | 5.06/16'7.25" | 3 | Beth Gower | LutherCol | 4.68/15'4.25" | |
2 | Nita Bowden | Biola | 4.69/15'4.75" | 4 | Anne Moore | GoldWestCC | 4.67/15'4" |
Women's Long Jump - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ursula Walton | UNAT | 4.82/15'9.75" | 5 | Erin Dempsey | Middlebury | 4.28/14'0.5" | |
2 | Deidra Rodgers | BakersCC | 4.45/14'7.25" | 6 | Shanele Alvarez | RCC | 4.15/13'7.5" | |
3 | Stefanie Tomczik | StaBrbraCC | 4.39/14'5" | 7 | Amy Thompson | Biola | 4.07/13'4.25" | |
4 | Maureen Nonlan | Middlebury | 4.38/14'4.5" | 8 | Nila Jackson | LASWCC | 4.00/13'1.5" |
Women's Discus - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suzy Powell | UCLA | 61.60/202'1" | 8 | Ingram Safiya | UNLV | 47.16/154'9" | |
2 | Seilala Sua | UCLA | 60.70/199'2" | 8 | Amy Ballard | SUU | 47.16/154'9" | |
3 | Dawn Dumble | ReeBruinTC | 60.02/196'11" | 10 | Sicia Maumansolo | Northridge | 46.26/151'9" | |
4 | Jackie McKernan | GreatBrit | 57.92/190'0" | 11 | Jennifer Homer | UtahState | 45.22/148'4" | |
5 | Rachelle Noble | UCLA | 55.62/182'6" | 12 | Anna Bullock | SUU | 42.42/139'2" | |
6 | Nada Kawar | UCLA | 53.06/174'1" | 13 | Shelly Lauritzen | SUU | 38.72/127'0" | |
7 | Cheree Hicks | Northridge | 52.94/173'8" | 14 | Christi Norton | UCSD | 38.14/125'1" |
Women's Discus - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tofi Togagae | GoldWestCC | 41.38/135'9" | 6 | Ebeth Andrade | UNAT | 34.34/112'8" | |
2 | Becky Kearns | Concordia | 39.04/128'1" | 7 | Charity Penn | Concordia | 33.86/111'1" | |
3 | Maria DeBoer | Concordia | 38.58/126'7" | 8 | Dawn Smith | UtahState | 33.80/110'11" | |
4 | Marlena Godbolt | Saddleback | 37.66/123'7" | 9 | Renee Erickson | Concordia | 32.84/107'9" | |
5 | Kellie Scott | UNAT | 37.22/122'1" | 10 | Amanda Glas | Concordia | 29.54/96'11" |
Women's Discus - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keishia Ollie | RCC | 37.22/122'1" | 7 | Gina Houlemard | CitrusCC | 31.98/104'11" | |
2 | Mary Apiafi | PasadenaCC | 34.60/113'6" | 8 | Jeanne Restivo | Middlebury | 31.58/103'7" | |
3 | Karen Hoch | ColbyCol | 34.54/113'4" | 9 | Luanei Eseria | GoldWestCC | 31.18/102'3" | |
4 | Natalie Heer | UNAT | 33.52/110'0" | 10 | Spring Trammell | GoldWestCC | 30.38/99'8" | |
5 | Laura Utke | Concordia | 33.40/109'7" | 11 | Izalia Eldridge | West LA | 26.90/88'3" | |
6 | Adreano Cano | ELACC | 33.10/108'7" |
Women's Discus - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carla Nakashima | BakersCC | 34.00/111'6" | 6 | Newman | StMonicaCC | 30.00/98'5" | |
2 | Katy Everett | UNAT | 31.16/102'3" | 7 | Jennifer Newton | RCC | 28.46/93'4" | |
3 | Amy Kriescher | Middlebury | 30.58/100'4" | 8 | Sam Kapphahn | Concordia | 27.92/91'7" | |
4 | Charlita Jones | GoldWestCC | 30.46/99'11" | 9 | Tomorra Kelly | UNAT | 26.64/87'5" | |
5 | Shelvia Randle-Burgess | BakersCC | 30.28/99'4" | 10 | Leha Wood | GlendaleCC | 21.88/71'9.5" |
Women's Discus - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Cain | SDMesaCC | 32.58/106'11" | 7 | Myisha McMiller | LBCC | 27.06/88'9" | |
2 | Robyn Lear | SDMesaCC | 30.60/100'5" | 8 | Sonja Noll | ColbyCol | 24.61/80'9" | |
3 | Lisa Welker | TrinityC | 30.54/100'2" | 9 | Jennifer Parente | StaBrbraCC | 23.74/77'10.75" | |
4 | Andrea Iliescu | Saddleback | 29.20/95'10" | 10 | Sonja Bedolla | MiraCosta | 23.60/77'5.25" | |
5 | Anne Marie Oberg | Middlebury | 28.66/94'0" | 11 | Rose Lopez | RCC | 20.44/67'0.75" | |
6 | Stephanie Andriole | ColbyCol | 27.32/89'7" | 12 | Amber Ackman | StaBrbraCC | 18.04/59'2.25" |
Women's Triple Jump - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keisha Porter | UCLA | 11.46/37'7.25" | 7 | Sarah Severson | Concordia | 10.43/34'2.75" | |
2 | Lisa Shepard | UCSD | 11.10/36'5" | 8 | Lillian Liu | UCSD | 10.23/33'6.75" | |
3 | Christine Arroyo | UNLV | 11.01/36'1.5" | 9 | Beth Gower | LutherCol | 10.23/33'6.75" | |
4 | Aisha Harrison | BakersCC | 10.93/35'10.5" | 10 | Deena Fullmer | SUU | 10.22/33'6.5" | |
5 | Zoe Shaw | UCLA | 10.83/35'6.5" | 11 | Karmen Furr | CitrusCC | 10.03/32'11" | |
6 | Anne Moore | GoldWestCC | 10.44/34'3" |
Women's Triple Jump - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Morgan | Middlebury | 10.14/33'3.25" | 5 | Oliva Caceres | Biola | 9.87/32'4.75" | |
2 | Annah Tiven | Middlebury | 10.08/33'1" | 6 | Nita Bowden | Biola | 9.86/32'4.25" | |
3 | Lesa Kubishta | PLNC | 10.04/32'11.25" | 7 | Deidra Rodgers | BakersCC | 9.63/31'7.25" | |
4 | Jennifer Usher | ColbyCol | 9.99/32'9.5" | 8 | Allison Barringten | Middlebury | 9.14/30'0" |
Women's Shot Put - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Tolson | Northridge | 14.76/48'5.25" | 6 | Maria DeBoer | Concordia | 11.82/38'9.5" | |
2 | Cindy Pomerleau | ColbyCol | 13.49/44'3.25" | 7 | Shelly Lauritzen | SUU | 11.80/38'8.75" | |
3 | Tofi Togagae | GoldWestCC | 12.79/41'11.5" | 8 | Jennifer Homer | UtahState | 11.55/37'10.75" | |
4 | Amy Ballard | SUU | 12.66/41'6.5" | 9 | Becky Kearns | Concordia | 10.64/34'11" | |
5 | Kellie Scott | UNAT | 12.43/40'9.5" |
Women's Shot Put - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tammy Wagner | SBVC | 12.01/39'5" | 7 | Karen Hoch | ColbyCol | 11.08/36'4.25" | |
2 | Joniece Edwards | SDMesaCC | 11.87/38'11.5" | 8 | Adreano Cano | ELACC | 11.04/36'2.75" | |
3 | Crystal Crawford | Moorpark | 11.76/38'7" | 9 | Yawa Duse-Anthony | ColbyCol | 10.88/35'8.5" | |
4 | Natalie Heer | UNAT | 11.31/37'1.25" | 10 | Mary Apiafi | PasadenaCC | 10.53/34'6.75" | |
5 | Amanda Glas | Concordia | 11.18/36'8.25" | 11 | Newman | StMonicaCC | 10.45/34'3.5" | |
6 | Laura Utke | Concordia | 11.10/36'5" |
Women's Shot Put - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Iliescu | Saddleback | 10.66/34'11.75" | 6 | Spring Trammell | GoldWestCC | 10.06/33'0.25" | |
2 | Stephanie Andriole | ColbyCol | 10.53/34'6.75" | 7 | Anne Marie Oberg | Middlebury | 9.84/32'3.5" | |
3 | Marlena Godbolt | Saddleback | 10.36/34'0" | 8 | Myisha McMiller | LBCC | 9.46/31'0.5" | |
4 | Keishia Ollie | RCC | 10.34/33'11.25" | 9 | Charity Penn | Concordia | 9.42/30'11" | |
5 | Nicole Burke | GoldWestCC | 10.08/33'1" | 10 | Leha Wood | GlendaleCC | 9.10/29'10.25" |
Women's Shot Put - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robyn Lear | SDMesaCC | 9.76/32'0.25" | 6 | Amber Ackman | StaBrbraCC | 8.74/28'8.25" | |
2 | Charlita Jones | GoldWestCC | 9.74/31'11.5" | 7 | Maureen Nonlan | Middlebury | 8.60/28'2.75" | |
3 | Barbara Thomas | ColbyCol | 9.50/31'2" | 8 | Emily Randall | GB | 7.70/25'3.25" | |
4 | Amber Campbell | RCC | 9.45/31'0" | 9 | Maribel Mendoza | ELACC | 7.11/23'4" | |
5 | Shelvia Randle-Burgess | BakersCC | 9.41/30'10.5" |
Women's Shot Put - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Watts | GoldWestCC | 9.43/30'11.25" | 4 | Jennifer Parente | StaBrbraCC | 8.35/27'4.75" | |
2 | Amy Thompson | Biola | 9.32/30'7" | 5 | Erin Dempsey | Middlebury | 8.23/27'0" | |
3 | Julie Potter | BakersCC | 9.31/30'6.5" | 6 | Andrea Dudley | StMonicaCC | 7.71/25'3.5" |
Women's Track Results
Women's 5000m - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heather Backer | Whittier | 19:27.18 | 7 | Jess Stoltenberg | Concordia | 20:36.73 | |
2 | Meg Grudem | LutherCol | 19:37.94 | 8 | Anni Santana | UCSD | 20:45.71 | |
3 | Christine O'Hanlon | UCMasters | 19:44.30 | 9 | Jennifer Lentz | PLNC | 21:00.30 | |
4 | Melissa Duscha | UCSD | 20:06.10 | 10 | Rebecca Ryan | ColbyCol | 21:33.94 | |
5 | Victoria Greene | Moorpark | 20:19.59 | 11 | Nancy Lambert | Saddleback | 22:45.48 | |
6 | Sara Reork | Middlebury | 20:28.64 | 12 | Kelly Doyle | GlendaleCC | 26:30.44 |
Women's 5000m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karen Oudekerk | Adidas | 17:16.82 | 10 | Denise Ripley | UNAT | 18:27.3 | |
2 | Ester Wollston | SUU | 17:50.3 | 11 | Aidita Gibson | PasadenaCC | 18:33.6 | |
3 | Nara Hawker | AdamSt | 17:59.8 | 12 | Katie Durham | UNLV | 18:43.3 | |
4 | Suzanne Segesta | SDTC | 18:00.1 | 13 | Angela Isbill | StaBrbraCC | 18:52.6 | |
5 | Merrilee Brown | SUU | 18:09.74 | 14 | Heather Dewitt | SUU | 19:03.2 | |
6 | Kelly Cohn | UCLA | 18:11.9 | 15 | Melissa Keim | PLNC | 19:13.3 | |
7 | Melinda George | UCLA | 18:15.2 | 16 | Jessica Blake | Middlebury | 19:15.0 | |
8 | Maria Madueno | HarriersTC | NT | 17 | Amy Carling | UNLV | 19:56.1 | |
9 | Michele Cox | SDTC | 18:25.2 |
Women's 800m - Open #1 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Smith | StMonicaCC | 2:30.40 | 6 | Justina Smith | CitrusCC | 2:38.33 | |
2 | Iraq Williams | RCC | 2:33.44 | 7 | Abby Vergara | Moorpark | 2:38.47 | |
3 | Michelle Rupp | Concordia | 2:35.56 | 8 | Karen Pusten | GlendaleCC | 2:40.60 | |
4 | Marina Landeros | RCC | 2:35.90 | 9 | Stacy Maffei | Biola | 2:52.70 | |
5 | Yvette Franco | StaBrbraCC | 2:37.20 |
Women's 800m - Open #2 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerrena Bernestine | StMonicaCC | 2:24.35 | 6 | Stacie Hughes | ColbyCol | 2:32.60 | |
2 | Sarah Wisniew | PLNC | 2:27.65 | 7 | Kelly Shannon | Concordia | 2:32.95 | |
3 | Elsa Arellano | PasadenaCC | 2:27.82 | 8 | Cindy Carstens | Concordia | 2:33.29 | |
4 | Carol Villamil | PasadenaCC | 2:31.76 | 9 | Emily Ouellette | ColbyCol | 2:37.00 | |
5 | Patricia Contreras | UNAT | 2:31.95 |
Women's 800m - Open #3 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Murillo | Whittier | 2:19.57 | 5 | Sarah Etman | PasadenaCC | 2:26.19 | |
2 | Maine Ganaerson | Middlebury | 2:21.25 | 6 | Jeannine Bergquist | ColbyCol | 2:28.64 | |
3 | Molly Enman | Middlebury | 2:22.66 | 7 | Unknown | #NULL# | 2:29.45 | |
4 | Anaca Reterkemp | Middlebury | 2:22.73 | 8 | Erin Killian | UNAT | 2:32.74 |
Women's 800m - Open #4 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollee Ludtke | Concordia | 2:18.45 | 6 | Joy Sargus | UNAT | 2:23.05 | |
2 | Gabbe Aispuro | BakersCC | 2:19.23 | 7 | Julie Engh | Concordia | 2:24.96 | |
3 | Courtney Gray | UCSD | 2:20.43 | 8 | Jenalee Proctor | SUU | 2:28.46 | |
4 | LaTanya Sumlin | BakersCC | 2:20.94 | 9 | Catherine Brown | PomPitz | 2:30.58 | |
5 | Heidi Duncan | SUU | 2:21.85 |
Women's 800m - Open #5 of 5
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Euysta Clemons | UNLV | 2:13.80 | 4 | Robyn Herskowitz | UNAT | 2:18.76 | |
2 | Mary Ann Schauerhamer | SUU | 2:18.06 | 5 | Michelle Ishio | UNAT | 2:21.21 | |
3 | Maggie Dwire | UCSD | 2:18.12 | 6 | Carrie Caulkins | UNAT | 2:25.96 |
Women's 800m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leslie Noll | StMonicaTC | 2:05.08 | 5 | Bethany Lucas | UCLA | 2:15.96 | |
2 | Polly Plummer | Asics | 2:09.49 | 6 | Michele Henry | UNLV | 2:16.21 | |
3 | Zalika Davis | UCLA | 2:11.55 | 7 | Christina Bowen | UCLA | 2:18.56 | |
4 | Nadine Nembhard | UNLV | 2:12.77 |
Women's 100m - Open #1 of 5
Wind: +0.97
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toni McDaniel | Saddleback | 12.74 | 5 | Denise Rivera | ELACC | 14.31 | |
2 | Rosalyn Jones | West LA | 13.17 | 6 | Raquel Smith | West LA | 14.78 | |
3 | Carolina Ramirez | ELACC | 13.39 | 7 | Ivy Turner | UNLV | 15.66 | |
4 | Deidra Rodgers | BakersCC | 13.57 |
Women's 100m - Open #2 of 5
Wind: +5.77
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Anderson | SBVC | 12.90 | 5 | Mia Antonetti | TrinityC | 13.95 | |
2 | Ayanna Streete | StaBrbraCC | 13.73 | 6 | Tammy Nolen | SBVC | 14.20 | |
3 | Johnnie Stone | SDMesaCC | 13.80 | 7 | Anne Metrailler | Middlebury | 14.28 | |
4 | Easter Clark | Biola | 13.84 |
Women's 100m - Open #3 of 5
Wind: +1.15
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tina Watkins | BakersCC | 12.88 | 5 | Michele Young | Middlebury | 13.35 | |
2 | Haniyyah El-Amin | West LA | 13.07 | 6 | Camille Jacot | GoldWestCC | 13.63 | |
3 | Ursula Walton | UNAT | 13.12 | 7 | Alison McDonald | BakersCC | 13.65 | |
4 | Melanie Ragin | Whittier | 13.21 | 8 | Nila Jackson | LASWCC | 14.77 |
Women's 100m - Open #4/5 of 5
Wind: +3.94
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atiba Green | SDMesaCC | 12.78 | 5 | Kathy Li | UCSD | 12.97 | |
2 | Melissa Simmons | PLNC | 12.80 | 6 | Riannan Hemsted | StMonicaCC | 13.29 | |
3 | Stacy Higgins | Moorpark | 12.80 | 7 | Cristal Pickersgill | RCC | 13.34 | |
4 | Michelle Miller | TrinityC | 12.82 |
Women's 100m - Invitational
Wind: +1.60
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hydiane Harper | UNLV | 11.71 | 5 | Tamar Cherebin | UCLA | 12.51 | |
2 | Donielle Twitty | UNLV | 12.11 | 6 | Tamara Archibald | UNLV | 12.62 | |
3 | Krystal Walden | UCLA | 12.30 | 7 | Shanavia Colbert | PasadenaCC | 12.74 | |
4 | Dahhia Smith | UNLV | 12.33 |
Women's 400m Hurdles - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy O'Conner | Moorpark | 1:07.8 | 5 | Adriana Gomez | ELACC | 1:19.1 | |
2 | Stefanie Tomczik | StaBrbraCC | 1:13.5 | 6 | Ola Akintunde | CitrusCC | 1:23.2 | |
3 | Katie LaRochelle | ColbyCol | 1:14.7 | 7 | Cedar Auman | RCC | 1:29.7 | |
4 | Francis Berry | ColbyCol | 1:15.2 |
Women's 400m Hurdles - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenelle Nelson | LBCC | 1:06.79 | 5 | Phoebe Petersen | StaBrbraCC | 1:10.93 | |
2 | Julie Lynch | ColbyCol | 1:08.41 | 6 | Allison Barringten | Middlebury | 1:11.29 | |
3 | Chris Peterson | Middlebury | 1:08.72 | 7 | Plaza | StMonicaCC | 1:14.55 | |
4 | Ulrika Katerkamp | UCSD | 1:10.12 |
Women's 400m Hurdles - Invitaitonal
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Harris | UNLV | 1:01.58 | 5 | Felicia Pulley | SDSU | 1:05.10 | |
2 | Natalie Swasey | SUU | 1:02.61 | 6 | Sunshine Peterson | UNAT | 1:05.20 | |
3 | Cheante Jones | LBCC | 1:04.34 | 7 | Iris Stone | SDMesaCC | 1:05.38 | |
4 | Carrie Vickery | PLNC | 1:04.41 | 8 | Cedricka Rolle | LBCC | 1:06.47 |
Women's 4x100m Relay - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | StaBrbraCC | 51.45 | 5 | Relay | Moorpark | 52.65 | |
2 | Relay | Concordia | 51.68 | 6 | Relay | StMonicaCC | 52.66 | |
3 | Relay | ColbyCol | 51.83 | 7 | Relay | Middlebury | 53.04 | |
4 | Relay | GoldWestCC | 52.34 |
Women's 4x100m Relay - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay 'A' | UNLV | 45.24 | 3 | Relay | UCSD | 51.46 | |
2 | Relay | Saddleback | 50.71 |
Women's 400m - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Shugart | StaBrbraCC | 1:00.55 | 5 | Catherine Sanz | TrinityC | 1:09.17 | |
2 | Felicia Winningham | StMonicaCC | 1:07.35 | 6 | Corene Stewart | PasadenaCC | 1:17.93 | |
3 | Michelle Beare | Concordia | 1:07.59 | 7 | Sierra Omar | CitrusCC | 1:28.4 | |
4 | Brenda Barnes | UNAT | 1:08.76 |
Women's 400m - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nadine Donaldson | StaBrbraCC | 1:01.94 | 4 | Rosalyn Jones | West LA | 1:03.77 | |
2 | Erin killian | CuyamucaCC | 1:02.16 | 5 | Kelly Marshall | GoldWestCC | 1:04.89 | |
3 | Michele Boncky | BakersCC | 1:02.73 | 6 | Jeannine Bergquist | ColbyCol | 1:05.00 |
Women's 400m - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia Edwards | RCC | 1:01.78 | 5 | Kandrea Ambrose | PasadenaCC | 1:04.03 | |
2 | Nicole Hanley | TrinityC | 1:02.00 | 6 | Iraq Williams | RCC | 1:04.05 | |
3 | Amy Olsen | Middlebury | 1:02.80 | 7 | Jenalee Proctor | SUU | 1:05.90 | |
4 | Jenn Gillis | UCSD | 1:03.00 |
Women's 400m - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vicky Day | GB | 54.47 | 5 | Michele Haugen | Concordia | 1:00.03 | |
2 | Junipra Da Gracia | GB | 55.68 | 6 | Esther Reece | PLNC | 1:00.51 | |
3 | Joni Day | UCLA | 58.16 | 7 | Katharina Hamm | PLNC | 1:03.06 | |
4 | Melanie Bates | UNLV | 59.57 | 8 | Heidi Duncan | SUU | 1:05.19 |
Women's 400m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Tyson | UNLV | 55.16 | 4 | Euysta Clemons | UNLV | 59.13 | |
2 | Cheryl Allen | UNLV | 57.05 | 5 | Nadine Nembhard | UNLV | 59.28 | |
3 | Porchia King | UNLV | 58.17 | 6 | Kelly Blesinger | SUU | 1:03.22 |
Women's 100m Hurdles - Open #1 of 4
Wind: +1.59
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy O'Conner | Moorpark | 17.92 | 3 | Pomeh Akbari | Moorpark | 19.99 | |
2 | Emily Randell | BakersCC | 18.91 | 4 | Adriana Gomez | ELACC | 21.34 |
Women's 100m Hurdles - Open #2 of 4
Wind: +0.65
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keisha Doby | LBCC | 16.45 | 5 | Phoebe Petersen | StaBrbraCC | 17.30 | |
2 | Sarah Severson | Concordia | 16.58 | 6 | Katie McCarvel | Concordia | 18.03 | |
3 | Euridici Johnson | SBVC | 16.61 | 7 | Danielle Scheibli | UCSD | 18.09 | |
4 | Kim Watts | GoldWestCC | 17.06 | 8 | Raelene Sheehy | UCSD | 18.52 |
Women's 100m Hurdles - Open #3 of 4
Wind: +1.19
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Roberts | PasadenaCC | 16.20 | 4 | Meaghan St. John | Middlebury | 17.79 | |
2 | Hillary Andrelchik | RCC | 16.46 | 5 | Cindy Pomerleau | ColbyCol | 19.46 | |
3 | Erin Dempsey | Middlebury | 17.53 |
Women's 100m Hurdles - Open #4 of 4
Wind: +0.74
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Shepard | UCSD | 14.76 | 5 | Carrie Vickery | PLNC | 15.61 | |
2 | Felicia Pulley | SDSU | 15.42 | 6 | Kelly Blesinger | SUU | 15.91 | |
3 | Stephanie Jones | UCLA | 15.54 | 7 | Laren Parker | UNLV | 15.97 | |
4 | Natalie Swasey | SUU | 15.56 | 8 | Annah Tiven | Middlebury | 16.32 |
Women's 100m Hurdles - Invitational
Wind: +2.18
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Shaw | UCLA | 14.49 | 3 | Cheante Jones | LBCC | 14.69 | |
2 | Tina Watkins | BakersCC | 14.64 | 4 | Michelle Miller | TrinityC | 15.11 |
Women's 200m - Open #1 of 6
Wind: -0.18
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnnie Stone | SDMesaCC | 28.0 | 5 | Nereida Hernandez | LACC | 28.8 | |
2 | Easter Clark | Biola | 28.0 | 6 | Katie McCarvel | Concordia | 28.9 | |
3 | Kim Watts | GoldWestCC | 28.0 | 7 | Michelle Beare | Concordia | 30.4 | |
4 | Ayanna Streete | StaBrbraCC | 28.3 | 8 | Nila Jackson | LASWCC | 30.9 |
Women's 200m - Open #2 of 6
Wind: -1.54
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Marshall | GoldWestCC | 27.5 | 4 | Nia Edwards | RCC | 27.8 | |
2 | Camille Jacot | GoldWestCC | 27.6 | 5 | Anne Moore | GoldWestCC | 28.4 | |
3 | Michele Boncky | BakersCC | 27.8 | 6 | Wendy Menendez | LACC | 29.3 |
Women's 200m - Open #3 of 6
Wind: +0.14
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosalyn Jones | West LA | 27.44 | 4 | Jennifer Usher | ColbyCol | 28.43 | |
2 | Haniyyah El-Amin | West LA | 27.57 | 5 | Amy Olsen | Middlebury | 29.44 | |
3 | Cindy Pomerleau | ColbyCol | 28.24 |
Women's 200m - Open #4 of 6
Wind: 0.00
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Anderson | SBVC | 26.64 | 4 | Cristal Pickersgill | RCC | 27.65 | |
2 | Shaun Knighten | UNAT | 27.14 | 5 | Zuzan Petrovska | LACC | 27.82 | |
3 | Kelly Philips | UNAT | 27.17 | 6 | Dawn Jenkins | LACC | 28.24 |
Women's 200m - Open #5 of 6
Wind: -4.61
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Miller | TrinityC | 26.13 | 5 | Melissa Simmons | PLNC | 26.96 | |
2 | Natalie Swasey | SUU | 26.37 | 6 | Chara Christian | SBVC | 27.78 | |
3 | Summar Gorak | Saddleback | 26.47 | 7 | Carla Bailey | LBCC | 27.84 | |
4 | Toni McDaniel | Saddleback | 26.89 | 8 | Riannan Hemsted | StMonicaCC | 28.27 |
Women's 200m - Open #6 of 6
Wind: +0.87
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamara Archibald | UNLV | 25.22 | 4 | Kera Walker | PasadenaCC | 26.47 | |
2 | Krystal Walden | UCLA | 25.43 | 5 | Melanie Bates | UNLV | 26.79 | |
3 | Cheryl Allen | UNLV | 25.66 |
Women's 200m - Invitational
Wind: -3.63
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hydiane Harper | UNLV | 23.5 | 4 | Joni David | UCLA | 25.51 | |
2 | Jupira De Graca | Brazil | 24.71 | 5 | Dahhia Smith | UNLV | 25.59 | |
3 | Donielle Twitty | UNLV | 24.93 | 6 | Artea Dunn | SDMesaCC | 25.90 |
Women's 1500m - Open #1 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yvette Franco | StaBrbraCC | 5:21.73 | 7 | Angela Fobber | LBCC | 5:54.26 | |
2 | Marisela Aguilera | PomPitz | 5:31.31 | 8 | Sofia Delgado | UNAT | 5:59.36 | |
3 | Cristina Helm | PomPitz | 5:34.45 | 9 | Amy Jordan | CitrusCC | 6:03.23 | |
4 | Yali Giacoman | LACC | 5:35.62 | 10 | Shiela Matthews | LBCC | 6:15.82 | |
5 | Judy Quick | UCSD | 5:38.11 | 11 | Rebecca Escalante | ELACC | 6:21.78 | |
6 | Maricela Falcon | ELACC | 5:49.40 | 12 | Anita Babayani | GoldWestCC | 6:31.00 |
Women's 1500m - Open #2 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cindy Carstens | Concordia | 5:09.55 | 8 | Laura Pahler | PomPitz | 5:21.55 | |
2 | Angela Lopez | RCC | 5:11.15 | 9 | Tana Truedelle | Biola | 5:22.06 | |
3 | Jessica Fisher | Nevada | 5:14.44 | 10 | Kelly Shannon | Concordia | 5:24.88 | |
4 | Bettie Richards | Moorpark | 5:15.68 | 11 | Sarah James | SDMesaCC | 5:25.88 | |
5 | Patricia Contreras | UNAT | 5:16.79 | 12 | Nicole Neault | ColbyCol | 5:28.22 | |
6 | Becky Love | GoldWestCC | 5:18.79 | 13 | Kim Madden | GlendaleCC | 5:35.11 | |
7 | Stacy Maffei | Biola | 5:19.40 | 14 | Thuy Nguyen | SDMesaCC | 5:59.60 |
Women's 1500m - Open #3 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Gray | UCSD | 4:55.55 | 7 | Reena John | UCSD | 5:11.42 | |
2 | Barbara Brerdenbach | Concordia | 5:01.08 | 8 | Joanne Maki | Concordia | 5:14.85 | |
3 | Carly Lynne | Middlebury | 5:02.46 | 9 | Veronica Garcia | PasadenaCC | 5:15.98 | |
4 | Meredith Christian | BakersCC | 5:06.22 | 10 | Michelle Rupp | Concordia | 5:22.96 | |
5 | Angela Isbill | StaBrbraCC | 5:06.38 | 11 | Sandra Zepeda | PasadenaCC | 5:36.75 | |
6 | Carol Villamil | PasadenaCC | 5:08.07 |
Women's 1500m - Open #4 of 4
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabbe Aispuro | BakersCC | 4:49.52 | 9 | Anastasia Finnegan | PomPitz | 4:58.99 | |
2 | Tracy Wright | UCMasters | 4:50.53 | 10 | Robyn Herskowitz | UNAT | 4:59.58 | |
3 | LaTanya Sumlin | BakersCC | 4:54.58 | 11 | Elsa Arellano | PasadenaCC | 5:01.29 | |
4 | Aidita Gibson | PasadenaCC | 4:55.12 | 12 | Jama Sutfin | Nevada | 5:01.90 | |
5 | Courtney Baird | UNAT | 4:56.75 | 13 | Amy Ault | Nevada | 5:08.00 | |
6 | Angela McCleary | Middlebury | 4:56.93 | 14 | Sarah Etman | PasadenaCC | 5:09.95 | |
7 | Jill Romane | TrinityC | 4:57.85 | 15 | Kathryn Goetz | Nevada | 5:10.57 | |
8 | Alex Horawitz | UNAT | 4:58.45 |
Women's 1500m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudette Groenedaal | StMonicaTC | 4:20.28 | 6 | Michele Henry | UNLV | 4:49.99 | |
2 | Polly Plummer | Asics | 4:27.43 | 7 | Sharon Reichow | Nevada | 4:53.22 | |
3 | Gail Wehrli | LosFeliz | 4:31.70 | 8 | Jenny Card | AdamSt | 4:54.56 | |
4 | Stephanie Shideler | PomPitz | 4:34.42 | 9 | Mary Ann Schauerhamer | SUU | 4:55.28 | |
5 | Melissa Bouren | AdamSt | 4:42.41 | 10 | Kim Steele | Nevada | 5:01.02 |
Women's 4x400m Relay - Open #1 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | StaBrbraCC | 4:13.10 | 3 | Relay | LACC | 4:15.49 | |
2 | Relay | Saddleback | 4:14.90 | 4 | Relay | GoldWestCC | 4:18.77 |
Women's 4x400m Relay - Open #2 of 2
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay | LBCC | 4:01.56 | 5 | Relay | Nevada | 4:10.78 | |
2 | Relay | Concordia | 4:03.79 | 6 | Relay | ColbyCol | 4:11.68 | |
3 | Relay | UCSD | 4:04.14 | 7 | Relay | RCC | 4:14.38 | |
4 | Relay | Middlebury | 4:09.02 |
Women's 4x400m Relay - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay 'A' | UNLV | 3:56.16 | 2 | Relay 'B' | UNLV | 4:10.90 |
Women's 3000m - Invitational
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Kechris | UCLA | 9:42.19 | 9 | Kim Mendell | TrinityC | 10:54.50 | |
2 | Tina Fischer | StMonicaTC | 9:58.92 | 10 | Catherine Brown | PomPitz | 10:56.70 | |
3 | Claris Fernandez | SDSU | 10:14.78 | 11 | Jennifer Grooms | SDMesaCC | 10:58.21 | |
4 | Ester Wollston | SUU | 10:14.81 | 12 | Heather Dewitt | SUU | 11:00.90 | |
5 | Yolanda Flamine | TrinityC | 10:26.90 | 13 | Elizabeth Fagan | ColbyCol | 11:07.54 | |
6 | Merrilee Brown | SUU | 10:29.10 | 14 | Jennifer Lammori | Nevada | 11:10.98 | |
7 | Amy Grafius | UNAT | 10:35.36 | 15 | Melina Rodriguez | SDMesaCC | 11:31.12 | |
8 | Michelle OConnor | SDMesaCC | 10:50.21 |
Women's 3000m - Open
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcia Larson | UNAT | 10:53.39 | 11 | Nellie Toner | MiraCosta | 11:27.61 | |
2 | Barbara Brerdenbach | Concordia | 11:02.75 | 12 | April Jones | CitrusCC | 11:27.86 | |
3 | Amanda Wallace | UCSD | 11:07.31 | 13 | Joan Shirley | SDTC | 11:29.23 | |
4 | Gina DeFazio | Saddleback | 11:08.64 | 14 | Margaret Wikander | UCSD | 11:31.19 | |
5 | Meredith Christian | BakersCC | 11:09.26 | 15 | Kristi O'Grady | UCSD | 11:39.34 | |
6 | Lisa DeFazio | Saddleback | 11:10.06 | 16 | Marcie Noble | Saddleback | 11:48.99 | |
7 | Jess Stoltenberg | Concordia | 11:18.22 | 17 | Lynette Alfaro | ELACC | 11:53.84 | |
8 | Jessica Grooms | SDMesaCC | 11:18.70 | 18 | Yali Giacoman | LACC | 12:01.93 | |
9 | Lezlee Tamo | UCSD | 11:19.56 | 19 | Eliza Kretzmann | PomPitz | 12:06.91 | |
10 | Joanne Maki | Concordia | 11:25.28 |
Women's 10,000m - Invitational
*One Lap Short
Place | Name | Team | Mark | Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kara Patterson | ColbyCol | 37:39.57 | 5 | Megan Rourke | ColbyCol | 43:02.06 | |
2 | Michelle Conlay | CalCoast | 38:46.66 | 6 | Lourdes Menchaca | ELACC | 39:32.54* | |
3 | Wendy Chiasson | UCSD | 40:09.14 | 7 | Gabriela Gonzalez | ELACC | 39:33.95* | |
4 | Kate Driscoll | ColbyCol | 41:07.88 |