Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 04:55 PM
Dick Farley-Gordon Kelly - 4/14/2018
Williams vs. MIT Dual Meet
Williams College - Williamstown, MA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Green JR Williams 12.20 12.22 1.5 5
2 Michelle Menkiti SO MIT 12.36 12.57 1.5 3
3 Megan Powell SO Williams 12.45 12.63 1.5 2
4 Nneoma Okonkwo SR MIT 12.04 12.65 1.5 1
5 Ally Isley SO Williams 12.64 12.69 1.5
6 Emma Reichheld JR Williams 13.50 14.71 1.5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michelle Menkiti SO MIT 24.81 25.37 1.1 5
2 Megan Powell SO Williams 25.35 25.57 1.1 3
3 Davis Collison FR Williams 25.90 25.86 1.1 2
4 Kennedy Green JR Williams 25.24 26.19 1.1 1
5 Emma Reichheld JR Williams 29.50 31.48 1.1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis Collison FR Williams 58.16 58.67 5
2 Kristen Frombach JR MIT 1:01.71 1:00.95 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Tregoning JR MIT 2:16.61 2:16.07 5
2 Anna Passannante SO Williams 2:13.00 2:17.32 3
3 Katie Williams FR MIT 2:12.23 2:18.17 2
4 Margaret Trautner SO MIT 2:13.64 2:19.47 1
5 Stella Worters SR Williams 2:20.00 2:20.77
6 Gabrielle Enns FR MIT 2:28.00 2:25.96
7 Skylar Brooks FR MIT 2:26.26 2:26.00
8 Jaylan Fraser-Mines FR Williams 2:26.00 2:31.16
9 Chelsey Jordan FR Williams 2:28.00 2:34.86
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Bacher SO MIT 4:34.50 4:40.00 5
2 Margaret Trautner SO MIT 4:39.19 4:45.30 3
3 Mary Eccles SR MIT 4:50.00 4:45.63 2
4 Brianna Bourne FR Williams 4:50.00 4:45.79 1
5 Eliza Matt SR Williams 4:40.00 4:47.09
6 Anna Harleen SR Williams 4:50.00 4:54.87
7 Erica Barrett FR Williams 4:48.00 5:05.45
8 Sarah Tully FR Williams 5:15.00 5:07.07
9 Janelle Gowgiel FR Williams 5:15.00 5:12.88
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Audrey Rustad SO Williams 17:26.35 5
2 Emma Herrmann SO Williams 17:45.00 17:47.17 3
3 Emily Sundquist SR Williams 17:45.00 18:03.40 2
4 Emily Harris JR Williams 18:00.00 18:35.67 1
5 Bailee Margolis JR MIT 18:11.37 18:42.89
6 Emily Freel FR MIT 19:01.12 19:07.91
-- Dhaman Kaur FR MIT 18:40.00 DNF
-- Marissa McPhillips SO MIT 17:30.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 14.90 15.05 0.5 5
2 Hannah Chen SR MIT 14.59 15.32 0.5 3
3 Kate Kennedy JR Williams 15.34 15.39 0.5 2
4 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 15.18 15.66 0.5 1
5 Lucy Lee FR MIT 17.04 17.12 0.5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Chen SR MIT 1:01.19 1:01.93 5
2 Kayley McGonagle SR Williams 1:02.50 1:02.01 3
3 Leah Rosenfeld SO Williams 1:08.00 1:10.06 2
4 Jenna Melanson SO MIT 1:11.89 1
5 Lucy Lee FR MIT 1:14.34 1:12.21
-- Kate Kennedy JR Williams 1:01.65 DQ Missing hurdles
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Victoria Kingham SR Williams 11:30.00 10:52.44 5
2 Jenna Melanson SO MIT 10:44.62 11:02.44 3
3 Lindsey McAllister FR MIT 11:30.00 11:48.04 2
4 Tyra Wynn FR Williams 12:30.00 12:01.17 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams 48.28 48.65 5
1) Kennedy Green JR 2) Megan Powell SO
3) Izabelle Ith FR 4) Ally Isley SO
5) Davis Collison FR 6)
2 Mit 49.24 49.54
1) Michelle Menkiti SO 2) Haley Strouf SR
3) Hannah Chen SR 4) Nneoma Okonkwo SR
5) Kathryn Mohr SO 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams 3:50.00 4:22.36 5
1) Kayley McGonagle SR 2) Kate Kennedy JR
3) Sierra Loomis SO 4) Anna Passannante SO
5) Megan Powell SO 6) Davis Collison FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mit 9:48.73 9:19.38 5
1) Margaret Trautner SO 2) Katie Williams FR
3) Jenna Melanson SO 4) Katie Bacher SO
2 Williams 9:31.40 9:33.15
1) Leah Rosenfeld SO 2) Brianna Bourne FR
3) Stella Worters SR 4) Eliza Matt SR
5) Audrey Rustad SO 6) Anna Harleen SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Helene Hall SR Williams 1.73m 1.64m 5-04.50 5
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XXX
2 Liana Reilly FR MIT 1.53m 1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
3 Margaret Redfield FR MIT 1.64m 1.54m 5-00.50 2
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
4 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 1.54m 1.44m 4-08.75 1
1.39 1.44 1.49
O O XXX
5 Kailyn Bryk FR MIT 1.49m J1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kari Stromhaug SO MIT 3.80m 3.77m 12-04.50 5
3.60 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O O XXX
2 Makenzie Patarino JR MIT 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75 3
3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
XXO O XO XXX
3 Kelsie Hao FR Williams 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75 2
3.25 3.40 3.50
O O XXX
4 Maggie Murphy JR Williams 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.50
XXO XO XXX
5 Lila Wine FR MIT 2.95m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
XO XO O XXO XXX
6 Stephanie Boulger SR Williams 3.00m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O XXO XXX
-- Alexandra Marsh FR MIT NH
2.65
XXX
-- Jacqueline Ahrens FR MIT 3.55m NH
3.40
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Haley Strouf SR MIT 5.53m 5.45m -0.6 17-10.75 5
5.38m(-0.7) 5.39m(2.8) 5.40m(0.5) 5.45m(-0.6)
2 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 5.64m 5.37m -0.2 17-07.50 3
5.27m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.07m(-1.7) 5.37m(-0.2)
3 Nneoma Okonkwo SR MIT 5.42m 5.34m 0.7 17-06.25 2
FOUL(0.5) 5.34m(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.6)
4 Kelsie Hao FR Williams 5.21m 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 1
FOUL(1.5) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.96m(-0.8) FOUL(2.3)
5 Ally Isley SO Williams 5.10m 5.09m 2.3 16-08.50
5.09m(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.88m(1.5) 4.77m(2.9)
6 Jasmine Jin SO MIT 4.84m 5.08m 0.7 16-08.00
4.64m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.08m(0.7)
7 Elizabeth Weeks FR MIT 5.04m 5.02m 1.1 16-05.75
FOUL(0.9) 4.97m(0.3) 5.02m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
8 Liana Reilly FR MIT 4.98m 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4.85m(1.6) 4.72m(-0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.1)
9 Sierra Loomis SO Williams 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.54m(1.2) 4.64m(0.4) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.54m(-0.2)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jasmine Jin SO MIT 11.49m 11.19m -0.2 36-08.50 5
10.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 11.06m(-1.3) 11.19m(-0.2)
2 Elizabeth Weeks FR MIT 10.99m 11.15m 0.9 36-07.00 3
11.13m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.15m(0.9) 11.13m(1.6)
3 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 11.43m 11.04m -0.3 36-02.75 2
10.70m(2.4) 10.98m(1.4) 10.85m(1.3) 11.04m(-0.3)
4 Kene Odenigbo JR Williams 10.85m 10.96m 2.3 35-11.50 1
FOUL(3.0) 10.96m(2.3) 10.74m(3.6) PASS
5 Cailin Stollar FR Williams 10.71m 10.92m 1.0 35-10.00
FOUL(1.9) 10.84m(2.2) 10.92m(1.0) 10.77m(0.8)
6 Lucy Lee FR MIT 10.68m 10.59m 0.3 34-09.00
FOUL(0.9) 10.09m(1.5) 10.59m(0.3) 10.57m(2.3)
7 Sierra Loomis SO Williams 10.74m 10.55m 0.7 34-07.50
9.90m(+0.0) 10.55m(0.7) 10.36m(1.9) 10.01m(1.7)
8 Sarah Ishamuddin FR MIT 10.49m 10.42m 2.2 34-02.25
FOUL(1.9) 10.42m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ariela Slutsky SR MIT 10.56m 10.84m 35-06.75 5
10.84m 10.84m FOUL 10.84m
2 Folusho Jebutu SO MIT 9.41m 9.85m 32-03.75 3
FOUL 9.85m 9.63m 8.46m
3 Lauren Crist SO Williams 10.26m 9.81m 32-02.25 2
9.81m 9.29m FOUL 9.68m
4 Mazie Alexander FR Williams 9.60m 8.82m 28-11.25 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.82m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ariela Slutsky SR MIT 41.25m 43.81m 143-09 5
43.40m FOUL 43.81m 40.09m
2 Lauren Crist SO Williams 34.21m 35.63m 116-11 3
FOUL 34.72m 31.74m 35.63m
3 Folusho Jebutu SO MIT 35.31m 32.99m 108-03 2
FOUL 32.17m 32.99m 31.88m
4 Morgan Dauk FR Williams 30.22m 28.70m 94-02 1
FOUL 21.93m 28.70m 27.45m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ariela Slutsky SR MIT 49.76m 51.56m 169-02 5
48.58m 51.56m 45.71m 51.07m
2 Elise McCormack-Kuhman SO MIT 37.02m 40.20m 131-11 3
39.91m 40.20m 37.96m 39.93m
3 Folusho Jebutu SO MIT 40.08m 39.63m 130-00 2
FOUL 38.28m FOUL 39.63m
4 Lauren Crist SO Williams 35.73m 36.36m 119-03 1
36.36m 33.84m 29.47m 31.15m
-- Mazie Alexander FR Williams 28.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morgan Dauk FR Williams 28.85m 33.99m 111-06 5
33.99m 32.66m 29.32m 32.12m
2 Dana Balek SR MIT 37.62m 32.22m 105-08 3
30.67m FOUL 30.91m 32.22m
3 Elise McCormack-Kuhman SO MIT 28.23m 28.62m 93-11 2
FOUL 23.64m 27.66m 28.62m
4 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 24.03m 26.10m 85-07 1
26.10m FOUL 25.44m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Benton Wilson FR MIT 11.00 10.83 2.1 5
2 Trent Hall FR Williams 11.18 11.14 2.1 3
3 Ryan Prinster JR MIT 11.54 11.44 2.1 2
4 Karol Regula FR Williams 11.60 11.45 2.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Benton Wilson FR MIT 21.92 21.82 NWI 5
2 Karol Regula FR Williams 22.95 23.05 NWI 3
3 Ken Acquah SO MIT 22.71 23.14 NWI 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tobias Muellers SR Williams 49.26 49.03 5
2 Cole O'Flaherty FR Williams 49.09 49.76 3
3 Elliott Fong JR Williams 50.24 51.43 2
4 Dysron Marshall SO Williams 51.00 51.62 1
5 Ken Acquah SO MIT 51.09 51.64
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin LaFleche SO Williams 1:52.00 1:55.70 5
2 Tristan Colaizzi SO Williams 1:52.00 1:58.65 3
3 Lucas Estrada JR Williams 1:55.00 1:58.77 2
4 Alex Cowen SR Williams 1:57.00 1:59.11 1
5 Ellery Rajagopal FR MIT 2:01.46 2:01.61
6 Jackson Ennis SO Williams 1:59.00 2:03.85
7 Felix Biwott FR Williams 1:58.00 2:04.75
8 Kent Slaney FR MIT 1:59.00 2:04.99
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benjamin Hearon SO Williams 3:59.00 3:58.60 5
2 Dylan Doblar FR MIT 4:12.42 4:02.68 3
3 Ben Decker SR Williams 4:03.00 4:02.81 2
4 Josh Rosenkranz SO MIT 4:00.26 4:03.82 1
5 Kent Slaney FR MIT 4:05.00 4:05.15
6 Griffin Colaizzi SR Williams 4:04.00 4:09.66
7 Nick Gannon SO Williams 3:58.00 4:10.89
8 Sam Gilman FR Williams 4:05.00 4:12.20
9 Chris Avila FR Williams 4:12.85
10 David Walter JR MIT 4:02.67 4:15.31
11 Alex Knapp JR MIT 4:10.00 4:17.34
12 Chris Heckelman FR Williams 4:22.00 4:21.75
13 Isaac Goodman SO Williams 4:09.00 4:26.58
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Cox SO Williams 14:55.00 15:07.57 5
2 Alexander Knoedler SR MIT 15:21.31 15:16.19 3
3 Zachary Dulabon Williams 15:22.04 2
4 Mitchell Morris JR Williams 15:05.00 15:28.00 1
5 Will McGovern SO Williams 14:55.00 15:30.60
6 Sam Wischnewsky SO Williams 15:15.00 15:35.78
7 Billy Woltz SO MIT 15:10.00 15:46.30
8 Daniel Weiss JR MIT 15:50.00 15:55.17
9 Nicholas Waltman SR MIT 15:27.59 16:08.85
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Peacock FR Williams 33:20.7h
2 Jenks Hehmeyer SO Williams 33:37.0h
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chris Sweeney SR MIT 15.03 15.11 0.1 5
2 Tommy Riley SR Williams 15.48 15.41 0.1 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Sweeney SR MIT 53.94 55.47 5
2 Ian Mook SR Williams 56.15 56.56 3
3 Isaki Wada Law FR Williams 57.84 58.56 2
4 Aidan Gilson JR MIT 1:01.72 59.21 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Kahrs JR Williams 9:40.00 9:32.02 5
2 Aidan Gilson JR MIT 9:05.61 9:36.53 3
3 Kenneth Marshall SO Williams 9:40.00 9:38.98 2
4 Ben Freed SR MIT 9:13.78 9:54.48 1
5 Jake Lange FR Williams 10:29.48
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams 43.02 43.47 5
1) Jeremy Thaller JR 2) Tommy Riley SR
3) Trent Hall FR 4) Karol Regula FR
2 Mit 43.22 43.51
1) Benton Wilson FR 2) Chris Washington SO
3) Steven Speck SO 4) Ryan Prinster JR
5) Ken Acquah SO 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams 3:19.00 3:22.63 5
1) Tobias Muellers SR 2) Elliott Fong JR
3) Cole O'Flaherty FR 4) Kevin LaFleche SO
2 Mit 3:27.92 3:22.70
1) Benton Wilson FR 2) Ken Acquah SO
3) Kent Slaney FR 4) Chris Sweeney SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams 7:55.74 8:08.68 5
1) Alex Cowen SR 2) Lucas Estrada JR
3) Benjamin Hearon SO 4) Nick Gannon SO
2 Mit 8:10.00 8:15.02
1) Ellery Rajagopal FR 2) Josh Rosenkranz SO
3) David Walter JR 4) Aidan Gilson JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Washington SO MIT 2.08m 2.01m 6-07.00 5
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.07
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Steven Speck SO MIT 1.90m 1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Ian Kagame JR Williams 1.90m 1.81m 5-11.25 2
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O O XXX
4 Sope Eweje JR MIT 1.93m 1.76m 5-09.25 1
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P O XXX
5 Tobias Muellers SR Williams 1.75m J1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Scott Cameron JR MIT 4.70m 4.25m 13-11.25 5
4.25 4.40
O XXX
2 Pierceson Brown SR Williams 4.50m J4.25m 13-11.25 3
4.25 4.40
XXO XXX
3 Bobby Upton SO MIT 4.51m 4.10m 13-05.25 2
4.10 4.25
XO XX
4 Max Hardy FR MIT 4.25m J4.10m 13-05.25 1
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Everett Brandyberry FR MIT 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
6 Marshall Borrus SO Williams 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXX
-- Raja Rajcic SO MIT 4.55m NH
4.10
XXX
-- Elijah Goldberg FR Williams 3.50m NH
3.35
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Yorai Shaoul FR MIT 6.74m 6.94m 1.8 22-09.25 5
6.76m(3.3) 6.61m(0.2) 6.85m(1.5) 6.94m(1.8)
2 Tommy Riley SR Williams 6.32m 6.44m 2.5 21-01.50 3
FOUL(3.5) 6.14m(1.7) 6.44m(2.5) 6.22m(0.5)
3 Chris Washington SO MIT 6.43m 6.29m 4.2 20-07.75 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.29m(4.2)
4 Bariki Innis FR Williams 5.80m 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50 1
5.51m(0.5) 6.03m(1.3) 5.32m(0.8) 5.65m(0.8)
5 Sam Mecha FR Williams 5.83m 5.53m 1.1 18-01.75
4.98m(+0.0) 5.53m(1.1) 5.25m(-0.4) FOUL(2.1)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ryan Prinster JR MIT 13.24m 13.65m 0.2 44-09.50 5
13.26m(1.9) 13.65m(0.2) 1.32m(1.3) 12.95m(-0.2)
2 Jason Villanueva JR MIT 13.96m 12.89m 0.7 42-03.50 3
12.89m(0.7) x
3 Bariki Innis FR Williams 12.40m 12.40m -1.5 40-08.25 2
12.28m(0.5) 12.30m(0.2) 11.96m(2.1) 12.40m(-1.5)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richard Bratten SR MIT 14.01m 14.31m 46-11.50 5
13.60m 14.02m 14.31m FOUL
2 Lloyd Campbell SR Williams 13.64m 13.93m 45-08.50 3
13.14m 13.93m 13.11m FOUL
3 Jon Fakkema JR MIT 13.27m 13.20m 43-03.75 2
FOUL 13.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Mykel Miller SO Williams 13.68m 12.93m 42-05.25 1
11.70m 12.59m 12.93m 12.40m
5 Liam Pembroke SR Williams 13.73m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.74m 12.58m 12.33m
6 Frank Scheck SO Williams 12.25m 12.01m 39-05.00
11.95m FOUL FOUL 12.01m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richard Bratten SR MIT 47.78m 46.58m 152-10 5
46.58m 45.26m 45.41m 43.33m
2 Albert Menio SO MIT 43.57m 41.72m 136-10 3
39.94m 41.72m FOUL 40.07m
3 Jon Fakkema JR MIT 40.55m 41.41m 135-10 2
FOUL 40.44m FOUL 41.41m
4 Liam Pembroke SR Williams 38.50m 39.01m 128-00 1
39.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Frank Scheck SO Williams 36.00m 37.98m 124-07
31.74m 37.98m FOUL 35.70m
6 Mykel Miller SO Williams 36.81m 37.31m 122-05
37.08m 37.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Dan Renwick FR Williams 28.04m 92-00
25.32m 28.04m 27.47m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jon Fakkema JR MIT 49.39m 47.47m 155-09 5
FOUL 46.61m 47.04m 47.47m
2 James Heinl JR Williams 48.00m 46.46m 152-05 3
45.10m 45.61m 45.64m 46.46m
3 Richard Bratten SR MIT 42.55m 44.63m 146-05 2
44.63m 42.17m FOUL 44.17m
4 Albert Menio SO MIT 40.96m 41.79m 137-01 1
41.79m 38.96m 38.27m FOUL
5 Liam Pembroke SR Williams 42.35m 41.31m 135-06
41.31m 39.47m FOUL FOUL
6 Frank Scheck SO Williams 36.98m 37.34m 122-06
37.07m 32.87m FOUL 37.34m
-- Mykel Miller SO Williams 36.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dan Renwick FR Williams 49.69m 49.23m 161-06 5
41.28m 43.12m 49.23m 45.96m
2 Tobias Muellers SR Williams 52.43m 46.90m 153-10 3
43.40m 45.49m 45.84m 46.90m
3 Tommy Riley SR Williams 47.48m 46.64m 153-00 2
46.64m 41.77m FOUL 36.05m
4 James Heinl JR Williams 51.97m 46.00m 150-11 1
45.58m 46.00m 43.46m FOUL
5 Ian Mook SR Williams 52.00m 43.56m 142-11
35.96m FOUL 43.56m 41.36m
6 Nikolai Christopherson JR Williams 45.51m 43.06m 141-03
43.06m PASS 41.46m PASS
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 107 2) Williams 92
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 104 2) MIT 93
RETURN TO OUTDOOR