2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships
Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH
May 27-29, 2010
100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 10.62Q
2 Dak Kongela, Sr, George Fox Univ 10.69q
3 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 10.79q
4 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University 10.88
5 Josh Zu-Bolton, Fr, McMurry University 10.90
6 Leslie Hyland, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 10.97
7 Cedric McGill, Sr, Methodist University 10.97
8 Chris Medina, So, College of New Jersey 11.02
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 10.36Q
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 10.52; Brandon Jones, Lincoln University, 1993
2 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 10.67q
3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 10.77q
4 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 10.79q
5 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 10.84q
6 Lynn Oyawiri, So, Wisconsin Platteville 10.90
7 Sam Flood, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 10.95
8 Mark Mitchell, Sr, Greenville College 11.07
Final
1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 10.33
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
2 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 10.48
3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 10.58
4 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 10.59
5 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 10.72
6 Dak Kongela, Sr, George Fox Univ 10.74
7 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 10.81
8 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 12.40
200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 21.29Q
2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.41q
3 Greg Bailey, Jr, Methodist University 21.55q
4 Kenneth Turner, Fr, McMurry University 21.61
5 Lynn Oyawiri, So, Wisconsin Platteville 21.84
6 Rick Wolke, So, Augsburg College 21.88
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 21.14Q
2 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 21.42q
3 Jeff Wetmore, Jr, Ithaca College 21.60
4 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 21.69
5 Sam Flood, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 21.95
6 Josh Zu-Bolton, Fr, McMurry University 22.07
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 20.85Q
NCAA Championships record
Was 20.87; Joe Franklin, Southern N.O., 1976
& David Coates, U-W La Crosse, 1994
Stadium record
Was 21.06; Tony Brown, Widener University, 1999
2 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 21.33q
3 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 21.50q
4 Joshua Woods, Fr, Capital University 21.67
5 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.82
Final
1 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 21.04
2 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 21.15
3 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.30
4 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 21.49
5 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 21.61
6 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 21.81
7 Greg Bailey, Jr, Methodist University 21.95
8 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 61.08
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.12Q
2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.42q
3 Patrick Jager, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 48.56
4 Rick Wolke, So, Augsburg College 48.97
5 Eric Rhode, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 49.42
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College 48.15Q
2 Marcus Fortugno, So, Univ of La Verne 48.50q
3 Mark Hughes, Sr, Illinois College 48.59
4 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College 48.99
5 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 49.18
6 Ben Scheetz, So, Amherst College 49.23
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Justin Allen, Fr, Buffalo State 47.29Q
2 Korey Bucher, Sr, Manchester College 47.87q
3 Aric Hoeschen, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.25q
4 Chris Mastrosimone, Fr, Ithaca College 48.28q
5 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 48.62
6 Daniel McKinney, Fr, New York University 48.89
Final
1 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College 46.79
Stadium record
Was 46.90; DeWayne Stevens, Montclair State, 1993
2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.00
3 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.06
4 Justin Allen, Fr, Buffalo State 47.26
5 Chris Mastrosimone, Fr, Ithaca College 47.80
6 Aric Hoeschen, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.87
7 Marcus Fortugno, So, Univ of La Verne 48.07
8 Korey Bucher, Sr, Manchester College 48.35
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 1:51.68Q
2 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 1:51.96Q
3 Adam Lang, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:52.11q
4 Jeremie Bogard, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.29
5 Rodney Oyler, Sr, Greenville College 1:52.58
6 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:53.23
7 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:53.33
8 Dusty Caseria, Sr, Whitworth University 1:53.85
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:50.86Q
2 Zach Brush, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:51.16Q
3 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:51.41q
4 Frank Redmond, Jr, Misericordia Universi 1:51.60q
5 Matt Cash, Sr, Mary Washington 1:52.29q
6 Edgar Kosgey, Sr, Williams College 1:56.83
Dennis Conn, So, Widener University DNF
Final
1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 1:49.50
2 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:50.43
3 Adam Lang, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:52.79
4 Zach Brush, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.91
5 Frank Redmond, Jr, Misericordia Universi 1:53.05
6 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.82
7 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 1:53.95
8 Matt Cash, Sr, Mary Washington 1:54.01
1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Yermie Cohen, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3:50.74Q
2 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 3:50.99Q
3 John Mering, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:51.02Q
4 Brian Cole, Jr, Williams College 3:51.11Q
5 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College 3:51.87q
6 Ben Wizner, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:53.43q
7 Reid Gilbertson, So, St. Olaf College 3:54.15
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College 3:50.77Q
2 Steve Corsello, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.07Q
3 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College 3:51.50Q
4 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.64Q
5 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 3:52.03q
6 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College 3:52.64q
7 Jackson Brainerd, So, Colorado College 3:53.84
8 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University 4:03.24
Final
1 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 3:50.43
2 Yermie Cohen, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3:50.72
3 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College 3:50.78
4 Steve Corsello, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.39
5 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College 3:52.02
6 Brian Cole, Jr, Williams College 3:52.49
7 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College 3:52.50
8 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 3:52.54
9 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:52.68
10 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College 3:58.37
11 Ben Wizner, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:02.06
John Mering, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer DNF
5000 Meter Run
1 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College 14:28.06
2 Nick Karwoski, Sr, Dickinson College 14:29.45
3 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College 14:29.99
4 Mike Spain, Jr, North Central College 14:39.55
5 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 14:41.50
6 Chris Marker, Jr, Allegheny College 14:43.48
7 Dan Greeno, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14:43.93
8 Nick Kramer, So, Calvin College 14:44.02
8 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence 14:44.02
10 Lee Berube, So, Geneseo S U N Y 14:47.93
11 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:58.97
12 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University 15:03.92
13 Ryan O'Connor, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 15:09.90
14 Dave Spandorfer, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 15:11.56
15 Ben Sathre, So, Univ of St. Thomas 15:24.98
16 Joseph Carpenter, Jr, Haverford College 15:26.22
17 Michael Burnstein, So, Washington (Missouri) 15:35.94
10000 Meter Run
1 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College 30:15.91
2 Mike Spain, Jr, North Central College 30:21.54
3 Daniel Murner, Sr, Amherst College 30:25.22
4 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 30:27.55
5 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University 30:37.75
6 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:46.79
7 Michael Burnstein, So, Washington (Missouri) 31:04.62
8 Kevin Hall, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 31:09.27
9 Dave Spandorfer, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 31:21.90
10 Dan Greeno, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 31:33.29
11 Anders Hulleberg, Jr, Haverford College 31:41.42
12 Tim Chichester, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 31:46.26
13 Alan Bowsher, Sr, Ohio Northern 32:28.93
14 Paul Moran, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 32:38.55
15 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence 32:45.95
110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 14.27Q
DIII Season's Best
2 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State 14.31q
DIII Season's Best
3 Steve Brown, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.37q
4 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College 14.47q
5 Kelby McClelland, Sr, Calvin College 14.48
6 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey 14.55
7 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 14.94
8 Justin Troeller, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 15.10
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.14Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.20q
DIII Season's Best
3 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College 14.24q
DIII Season's Best
4 Kevin Janata, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.34q
5 Sutton Coleman, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 14.56
6 Nils Michaelis, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 14.57
7 Tyler Jackson, So, Washington (Missouri) 14.61
8 Dan Davis, So, Washington (Missouri) 14.75
Final
1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.05
DIII Season's Best
2 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State 14.15
DIII Season's Best
3 Steve Brown, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.28
DIII Season's Best
4 Kevin Janata, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.31
DIII Season's Best
5 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.31
DIII Season's Best
6 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 14.31
DIII Season's Best
7 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College 14.44
8 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College 15.33
400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.08Q
2 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University 52.33q
3 Matt Marion, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 53.08q
4 Chris Swift, Sr, Loras College 53.12
5 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.61
Sutton Coleman, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 52.58Q
2 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 52.64q
3 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 53.11q
4 Jabulani Blyden, Fr, Williams College 53.62
5 Peter Schroeder, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 54.79
6 Wesley Chamblee, Jr, Wabash College 55.37
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 52.13Q
2 Alex Greenhouse, Sr, Emory University 52.87q
3 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey 53.18
4 Matt Griswold, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 53.95
5 Trevor Donadt, Sr, Tufts University 54.26
Final
1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 51.19
Stadium record
Was 51.72; Safwan Williams, Lynchburg College, 1999
2 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.46
3 Alex Greenhouse, Sr, Emory University 52.22
4 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University 52.36
5 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 52.59
6 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 52.89
7 Matt Marion, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 54.37
8 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 54.58
3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Wirtz, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:56.20
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 8:58.04; Sandu Rebencluc, Augustana, 1993
2 Nick Karwoski, Sr, Dickinson College 8:58.99
3 Brian Lang, Jr, Univ of Rochester 9:00.51
4 Nick Kramer, So, Calvin College 9:04.28
5 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 9:04.33
6 Brian Gillis, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 9:06.29
7 Anders Crabo, So, Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.28
8 Jack Davies, Fr, Middlebury College 9:07.54
9 Calvin Lee, Sr, New York University 9:13.09
10 Alden Black, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 9:22.06
11 Ben Van Wyk, Jr, Calvin College 9:23.99
12 Aaron Goodman, Sr, Calvin College 9:28.34
13 Florian Scheulen, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 9:29.92
14 Sean Carlson, Sr, North Central College 9:32.70
15 Chris Kane, Sr, North Central College 9:44.01
16 David Woodson, Sr, Christopher Newport 9:52.30
4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wisconsin Platteville (Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Casey
Goffinet, Lynn Oyawiri) 41.25Q
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude, John
Cejka, Chad Churchill) 41.46q
3 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Justin
Troeller, Scott Krause, Leslie Hyland) 41.55q
4 Heidelberg University (Julius Higginbotham, Paris
Hilliard, Justin Burnett, Gibril Kamara) 41.61
5 University of Dubuque (Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady
Jr., Ronnie Mirth, Davivorn Dowe) 41.95
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Methodist University (Pierson Singleton, Stefan
Johnson, Cedric McGill, Greg Bailey) 40.85Q
2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric,
Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji) 40.93q
3 Central College (Ia) (Mitch Morris, Logan Danko, Kyle
Wood, Allen Scovel) 41.32q
4 Greenville College (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell,
Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.64
College of New Jersey (Chris Medina, Kyle Gilroy, Rob
Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro) DNF
Round 1, Heat 3
1 McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Trevon Odom, Gavan
Bass, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.03Q
2 Springfield College (Tom Brognano, Stephen Headley,
Nickel Hay, Matt Amendola) 41.45q
3 Buffalo State (Ray Peoples, Xavier Mateen, William
Murray, Justin Allen) 41.55
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, Sam Moen, Joe
Rohlfing, Patrick Jager) 41.66
5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jared Sitte, Paul Yerhot, Josh
Jackson, Isaac Vazquez) 41.89
Final
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric,
Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji) 40.77
DIII Season's Best
2 Springfield College (Tom Brognano, Stephen Headley,
Nickel Hay, Matt Amendola) 41.05
3 Methodist University (Pierson Singleton, Stefan
Johnson, Cedric McGill, Greg Bailey) 41.20
4 McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Trevon Odom, Gavan
Bass, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.38
5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude, John
Cejka, Chad Churchill) 41.43
6 Central College (Ia) (Mitch Morris, Logan Danko, Kyle
Wood, Allen Scovel) 41.53
7 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Justin
Troeller, Scott Krause, Leslie Hyland) 41.74
8 Wisconsin Platteville (Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Casey
Goffinet, Lynn Oyawiri) 46.55
4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Cole Carlson, Colby
Citrowske, Max Hanson) 3:13.58Q
2 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson,
Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham) 3:14.05Q
3 Cortland S U N Y (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell,
Phill Wiltshire, Gino Bisceglia) 3:14.08q
4 Williams College (Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas
Kearney, Jabulani Blyden) 3:14.60
5 California Lutheran (Tristan Baer, John White, Patrick
Torrellas, Brian Coan) 3:15.02
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich,
Merzudin Ibric, Mark Williamson) 3:12.41Q
2 College of New Jersey (Rob McGowan, Kyle Gilroy,
Justin Worthing, Steve Murray) 3:13.11Q
3 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Jordan Gegner, Luke
Bolander, Matt Patrick) 3:14.08q
4 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Peter
Schroeder, Mike Rossbach, Tim Prelletz) 3:14.44
5 Carthage College (Marshall Stewart, Klayton Reed,
Derek Hall, Buzzy Brown) 3:15.22
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Ryan Mendez, Tyson
Young, Aric Hoeschen) 3:13.65Q
2 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Leslie Hyland,
Andrew Kraus, Justin Troeller) 3:14.00Q
3 Wabash College (Garett Bonk, John Haley, Jake
Zielinski, Wesley Chamblee) 3:14.94
4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Patrick Mackin, Nate Kelly, Tim
Braunschweig, Mitch Sebranek) 3:15.35
5 Augustana (Illinois) (Greg Davis, Greg Patton, James
Wood, Nick Borchert) 3:16.47
North Central College (Jon Caron, Jon Howard, Cam
Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen) DQ
Final
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich,
Merzudin Ibric, Mark Williamson) 3:11.73
2 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Cole Carlson, Colby
Citrowske, Max Hanson) 3:12.52
3 College of New Jersey (Kyle Gilroy, Justin Worthing,
Rob McGowan, Steve Murray) 3:13.67
4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Ryan Mendez, Tyson
Young, Aric Hoeschen) 3:13.83
5 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Leslie Hyland,
Andrew Kraus, Justin Troeller) 3:14.05
6 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson,
Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham) 3:14.33
7 Cortland S U N Y (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell,
Phill Wiltshire, Gino Bisceglia) 3:15.09
8 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Jordan Gegner, Luke
Bolander, Matt Patrick) 3:15.42
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-6 1/4 (7.17m)q
2 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University
23-4 1/2 (7.12m)q
3 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2 (7.06m)q
4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-0 (7.01m)q
5 Stryker Pena, So, McMurry University 22-3 1/2 (6.79m)
6 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University 22-1 1/2 (6.74m)
John Kersenbrock, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9 (7.24m)q
2 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2 (7.20m)q
3 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4 (7.19m)q
4 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2 (7.07m)q
5 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 22-11 3/4 (7.00m)q
6 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 22-6 1/2 (6.87m)
7 David Thomas, So, Frostburg State 22-5 (6.83m)
8 Paul Turner, Fr, Univ of La Verne 21-3 1/2 (6.49m)
Final
1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9 (7.24m)
(7.12, 7.24, F, 7.13, 7.02, F)
2 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-7 1/2 (7.20m)
(6.68, 7.10, 7.17, F, 7.20, F)
3 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2 (7.20m)
(7.05, 6.96, 7.20, 6.88, F, 5.67)
4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-7 1/2 (7.20m)
(7.01, F, F, F, F, 7.20)
5 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4 (7.19m)
(F, 6.90, 7.19, 4.49, 6.80, 6.91)
6 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University
23-4 1/2 (7.12m)
(7.12, 6.92, 6.91, 6.70, 6.44, 7.00)
7 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2 (7.07m)
(7.03, 7.07, 6.72, F, 6.32, 6.50)
8 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2 (7.06m)
(6.80, 6.94, 7.06, 6.84, 6.94, 6.72)
9 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 23-0 1/2 (7.02m)
(6.99, F, 7.00, 6.74, 6.77, 7.02)
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Drew Jackson, Jr, University of Chicago 49-7 1/4 (15.12m)q
DIII Season's Best
2 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m)q
3 Jeff Minkus, Sr, Hope College 48-5 1/2 (14.77m)q
4 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-5 1/4 (14.76m)q
5 Prentis Wilbourn, Jr, Carthage College 46-2 1/2 (14.08m)
6 Demetrius Bailey, Jr, Muskingum University 45-3 1/2 (13.80m)
7 Phillip Flynn, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 45-2 1/2 (13.78m)
8 Paul Turner, Fr, Univ of La Verne 45-0 1/2 (13.73m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College 49-9 3/4 (15.18m)q
DIII Season's Best
2 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 48-1 1/4 (14.66m)q
3 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 48-0 (14.63m)q
4 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-11 3/4 (14.62m)q
5 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 47-9 (14.55m)q
6 Alex Samma, Sr, Connecticut College 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)
7 Dona Lado, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 47-0 3/4 (14.34m)
8 Tomas Kearney, So, Williams College 46-6 1/4 (14.18m)
9 Michael Allen, So, Eastern Mennonite 46-0 1/2 (14.03m)
Final
1 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College 49-9 3/4 (15.18m)
(F, 14.57, 15.18, F, F, F)
DIII Season's Best
2 Drew Jackson, Jr, University of Chicago 49-7 1/4 (15.12m)
(14.82, 15.12, 14.62, 14.75, 14.71, F)
DIII Season's Best
3 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 49-3 (15.01m)
(14.63, 14.33, 14.35, 14.61, 15.01, F)
DIII Season's Best
4 Jeff Minkus, Sr, Hope College 48-11 (14.91m)
(14.56, 14.15, 14.77, F, 14.91, 14.84)
5 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m)
(14.32, 14.90, F, P, P, P)
6 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-5 1/4 (14.76m)
(F, 14.42, 14.76, 14.71, 14.68, 14.30)
7 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 48-1 1/4 (14.66m)
(14.28, F, 14.66, F, F, F)
8 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-11 3/4 (14.62m)
(14.44, F, 14.62, 12.86, 14.22, 14.45)
9 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 47-9 (14.55m)
(14.16, 14.16, 14.55, 13.89, 13.69, F)
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57-0 3/4 (17.39m)q
2 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University 55-2 1/4 (16.82m)q
3 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-11 1/2 (16.14m)q
4 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q
5 Kyle Faris, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 51-9 1/4 (15.78m)
6 Brennan McKeag, So, Hamline University 51-3 1/2 (15.63m)
7 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 51-2 3/4 (15.61m)
8 Elliott Bulling, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 51-0 1/4 (15.55m)
9 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College 51-0 (15.54m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University 55-7 3/4 (16.96m)q
2 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-2 3/4 (16.53m)q
3 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 54-0 (16.46m)q
4 Michael Nahl, Sr, Whitworth University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)q
5 Bill Warren, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53-7 (16.33m)q
6 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 52-4 (15.95m)
7 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University 50-8 1/4 (15.45m)
8 James Hulley, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 50-4 1/2 (15.35m)
Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University ND
Final
1 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)
(16.67, 16.83, 16.96, 16.82, 16.70, 17.91)
DIII Season's Best
2 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57-0 3/4 (17.39m)
(16.47, 15.85, 17.39, F, 17.00, F)
3 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 56-4 3/4 (17.19m)
(16.46, F, F, 17.19, F, F)
4 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University 55-3 (16.84m)
(16.07, 16.20, 16.82, 16.65, F, 16.84)
5 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-2 3/4 (16.53m)
(16.13, 16.53, 16.50, 16.16, 16.00, 16.24)
6 Michael Nahl, Sr, Whitworth University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)
(15.65, 15.30, 16.36, 15.87, F, 16.09)
7 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 53-7 1/2 (16.34m)
(15.94, F, 16.02, F, 16.34, 15.96)
8 Bill Warren, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53-7 (16.33m)
(16.04, 16.33, 16.20, F, 15.96, 16.22)
9 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-11 1/2 (16.14m)
(16.05, F, 16.14, F, 16.13, F)
Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 174-10 (53.30m)q
2 Sean Denard, So, Mount Union College 166-10 (50.85m)q
3 Mitch Supan, Fr, Baldwin-Wallace 163-5 (49.82m)q
4 Ben Stringer, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-6 (49.23m)
5 Carter Comito, Fr, Whitworth University 161-4 (49.19m)
6 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University 160-1 (48.81m)
7 Leonard Wells, So, Anderson (Indiana) 156-11 (47.82m)
8 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 148-1 (45.14m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana (Illinois) 170-7 (52.01m)q
2 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 169-1 (51.55m)q
3 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 168-0 (51.22m)q
4 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 167-8 (51.10m)q
5 Lewis Prior, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-8 (50.81m)q
6 Josh Kalsow, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 161-7 (49.26m)q
7 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 161-2 (49.13m)
8 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 156-5 (47.69m)
Final
1 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 174-10 (53.30m)
(52.43, 53.30, 51.73, F, 51.03, F)
2 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 172-7 (52.60m)
(48.97, 50.44, 51.10, 50.04, 52.60, 49.12)
3 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana (Illinois) 170-7 (52.01m)
(52.01, 51.24, F, F, 51.26, F)
4 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 169-5 (51.64m)
(48.68, 48.72, 51.55, F, F, 51.64)
5 Lewis Prior, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 168-10 (51.47m)
(47.01, 46.25, 50.81, F, 51.47, F)
6 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 168-0 (51.22m)
(48.87, 50.53, 51.22, 50.55, 49.72, F)
7 Sean Denard, So, Mount Union College 166-10 (50.85m)
(F, 50.85, F, F, F, F)
8 Mitch Supan, Fr, Baldwin-Wallace 163-5 (49.82m)
(49.72, 49.82, F, F, F, F)
9 Josh Kalsow, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 161-7 (49.26m)
(44.64, 49.26, 49.25, 47.72, F, 47.44)
Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 212-11 (64.91m)q
Stadium record
Was 200-3 (61.04m); Pat Ahern, St. Thomas, 1993
2 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 186-0 (56.71m)q
3 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 185-2 (56.45m)q
4 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 184-9 (56.31m)q
5 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-4 (55.88m)
6 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 178-6 (54.40m)
7 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 178-4 (54.37m)
8 Ben Ludtke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-8 (53.86m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m)q
2 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 192-2 (58.58m)q
3 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m)q
4 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 185-1 (56.41m)q
5 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m)q
6 Jerry Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 183-2 (55.84m)
7 Tom Friederick, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 180-11 (55.15m)
8 Aaron Wilkerson, Sr, Hamline University 174-10 (53.29m)
9 Ross Bunchek, So, Carthage College 166-4 (50.70m)
Final
1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 217-8 (66.35m)
(61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, F)
NCAA Championships record
Was 215-5 (65.66m); Jeremy Wendt, Wisconsin Whitewater, 2004
Stadium record
2 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m)
(62.17, 62.22, F, 61.72, F, 59.83)
3 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 197-3 (60.12m)
(58.50, F, 58.58, 56.56, F, 60.12)
4 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 194-6 (59.28m)
(54.90, 56.45, F, 55.37, 54.92, 59.28)
5 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 193-7 (59.00m)
(F, F, 56.31, 59.00, 58.61, 55.81)
6 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 193-5 (58.95m)
(56.37, F, 56.71, 58.95, 57.64, 57.25)
7 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m)
(57.03, F, 55.48, F, F, F)
8 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 186-3 (56.77m)
(54.13, 56.41, F, F, 56.77, F)
9 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m)
(56.08, 56.29, F, 54.27, 55.05, 54.99)
Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m)q
2 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m)q
3 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 200-9 (61.18m)q
4 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m)q
5 Dillon Rodgers, Fr, Ramapo College 188-7 (57.48m)
6 Thomas Masterson, So, Delaware Valley 181-11 (55.46m)
7 Matt Tholis, So, Rowan University 181-0 (55.17m)
8 Stephen Simalchick, Fr, Williams College 175-2 (53.39m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m)q
2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 201-9 (61.50m)q
3 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 200-11 (61.24m)q
4 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 200-9 (61.20m)q
5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 193-2 (58.89m)q
6 Glenn Guilmette, Fr, Keene State College 187-8 (57.20m)
7 Dan Colina, Sr, Keene State College 175-7 (53.52m)
8 Gary Zack, So, Moravian College 175-3 (53.43m)
Final
1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m)
(62.17, 66.99, 66.14, 60.41, F, P)
2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 204-5 (62.31m)
(61.50, 60.37, 60.06, 62.31, 59.86, 61.21)
3 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m)
(58.77, 58.18, 62.20, 61.84, 55.25, F)
4 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 204-1 (62.20m)
(F, 60.78, 61.24, F, 57.55, 62.20)
5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 203-10 (62.13m)
(58.42, 58.89, 58.34, 51.58, 57.73, 62.13)
6 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 203-10 (62.12m)
(61.18, 57.68, 56.97, 58.12, 62.12, 57.07)
7 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m)
(61.56, 62.05, 53.88, 52.93, 52.59, 58.50)
8 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 201-5 (61.40m)
(61.20, 59.01, 59.11, 61.21, 61.40, 60.70)
9 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m)
(F, 55.14, 57.68, 50.86, 52.72, 55.01)
High Jump
1 Tyler Hannam, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
(1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09[2], 2.12[2])
DIII Season's Best
2 John Kimmel, Sr, Manchester College 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
(1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12[3])
DIII Season's Best
3 John Donkersloot, Jr, Hope College 6-10 1/4 (2.09m)
(1.98, 2.03[2], 2.06[2], 2.09)
4 Cody Stelzer, Sr, Whitworth University 6-10 1/4 (2.09m)
(2.03[2], 2.06, 2.09[2])
5 Valdir Mondesir, Fr, Ramapo College 6-10 1/4 (2.09m)
(1.98[2], 2.03, 2.06[3], 2.09[2])
6 Dillon Binkley, Jr, Illinois College 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.98, 2.03, 2.06[2])
7 Jay Quick, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.98[2], 2.03[2], 2.06[2])
8 Matt Borchardt, Jr, North Central College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.98, 2.03[2])
9 Luke Buchholz, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.98[2], 2.03[2])
10 Braden McMonigle, So, Wilmington College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.98, 2.03[3])
10 David Stauder, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.98, 2.03[3])
12 Tom Fisher, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.98)
12 Anthony Stanton, Fr, Southern Maine 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.98)
12 Nick Byom, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.98)
15 Stryker Pena, So, McMurry University 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.98[2])
Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport NH
Nathan Davis, Fr, Heidelberg University NH
Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) NH
Pole Vault
1 Jake Winder, Sr, North Central College 16-11 (5.16m)
(4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2], 5.16)
Stadium record
Was 16-4 3/4 (5.00m); Chad Thomas, Muskingum, 1993
2 Michael Dempsey, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 16-11 (5.16m)
(4.86, 4.96, 5.06[3], 5.16[3])
3 Thomas Stacey, Fr, North Central College 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
(4.71[2], 4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2])
4 Stephen Toler, Jr, McMurry University 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.96)
5 Steven Stack, Sr, North Central College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.71[3], 4.86[2], 4.96)
6 John Wood, So, North Central College 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.71[2], 4.86)
7 Thomas Dimitri, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.71, 4.86[2])
7 Taylor Reed, Fr, Texas Tyler 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.86[2])
9 Cory Altenberg, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.86[3])
10 Warren Brown-Pounds, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.71)
11 Greg Tao, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.71[2])
11 Brock Steinbock, Fr, McMurry University 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.71[2])
13 T J. Pride, Sr, Mississippi College 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.71[3])
Dave Pergande, So, Wisconsin La Crosse NH
Jacob Weyrauch, Sr, Ohio Northern NH
Decathlon
1 Obinna Nwanna, Sr, Case Western Reserve 7056
(11.25, 6.45, 15.34, 1.88, 52.26, 15.09, 38.49, 4.45, 52.90, 5:11.98)
2 Josh Lovell, Sr, Linfield College 7022
(11.16, 6.29, 11.97, 1.94, 50.62, 15.75, 36.06, 4.45, 52.54, 4:38.59)
3 Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport 6989
(11.06, 6.49, 10.87, 2.12, 51.24, 15.36, 30.20, 4.05, 53.84, 4:39.37)
4 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 6985
(11.31, 6.84, 12.36, 1.85, 50.56, 16.48, 37.86, 3.85, 62.24, 4:40.01)
5 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 6962
(11.29, 6.96, 12.83, 2.00, 51.99, 15.38, 37.08, 3.75, 54.37, 4:59.21)
6 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 6959
(11.70, 6.36, 12.87, 1.91, 50.21, 15.90, 38.79, 4.45, 47.14, 4:33.93)
7 Jared Engelking, Sr, Tufts University 6914
(11.44, 6.42, 12.00, 1.79, 49.77, 14.76, 35.05, 4.35, 50.00, 4:41.43)
8 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 6862
(11.07, 6.98, 10.58, 1.94, 51.35, 15.05, 32.60, 4.55, 42.36, 4:57.38)
9 Jeremy Lovell, Sr, Linfield College 6833
(11.30, 6.62, 10.87, 1.85, 50.41, 15.99, 34.68, 4.35, 50.61, 4:36.27)
10 Steve Price, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 6784
(11.38, 6.39, 12.58, 1.91, 52.56, 15.60, 36.44, 4.15, 52.69, 4:51.47)
11 Ben Harmon, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 6638
(11.35, 6.80, 9.11, 1.88, 51.07, 15.74, 29.47, 4.75, 45.08, 4:48.60)
12 Ryan Pittman, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 6477
(11.32, 6.21, 11.88, 1.91, 51.09, 15.80, 34.09, 3.45, 43.20, 4:35.56)
13 Evin Colignon, Jr, Willamette University 6126
(11.62, 6.11, 13.31, 1.70, 51.70, 16.44, 35.07, 3.25, 48.92, 4:56.49)
14 Alex Stake, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 5883
(11.61, 6.47, 9.90, 1.91, 54.84, 16.87, 25.03, 4.35, 39.73, 5:11.70)
15 Pat Lockington, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 5575
(11.69, 5.80, 10.89, 1.70, 51.37, 16.28, NM, 4.35, 40.29, 4:50.12)
400 Meter Hurdles Runo
1 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 55.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | 400H | Top | Scores
TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon
1 North Central College 53.0
2 Salisbury University 36.0
3 Wisconsin La Crosse 28.0
4 Mass Inst Technology 27.0
5= Wheaton College (Ma) 26.0
5= Springfield College 26.0
7 Wisconsin Oshkosh 21.0
8 McMurry University 20.5
9 Wisconsin Stout 20.0
10= Monmouth College (Il) 18.0
10= Gustavus Adolphus 18.0
10= Amherst College 18.0
13 Whitworth University 17.0
14 Dickinson College 16.0
15= Moravian College 15.0
15= Concordia (Wisconsin) 15.0
17= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0
17= Rowan University 14.0
17= Gwynedd-Mercy College 14.0
17= Central College (Ia) 14.0
21 Williams College 13.0
22= Ithaca College 12.0
22= Bethel University(Mn) 12.0
24= Wisconsin Eau Claire 11.0
24= Hope College 11.0
26= Thiel College 10.0
26= Rochester Inst Tech 10.0
26= Mount Union College 10.0
26= Greenville College 10.0
26= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0
26= Centre College 10.0
26= Case Western Reserve 10.0
26= California Lutheran 10.0
34= Nebraska Wesleyan 9.0
34= Manchester College 9.0
34= Lynchburg College 9.0
34= Keene State College 9.0
34= Baldwin-Wallace 9.0
39= Montclair State 8.0
39= Methodist University 8.0
39= Linfield College 8.0
39= ClaremontMuddScripps 8.0
39= University of Chicago 8.0
39= Carthage College 8.0
39= Augustana (Illinois) 8.0
46 Univ of St. Thomas 7.0
47= Wabash College 6.0
47= Tufts University 6.0
47= Univ of Rochester 6.0
47= Ohio Wesleyan 6.0
47= College of New Jersey 6.0
47= Emory University 6.0
47= Christopher Newport 6.0
47= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 6.0
55 Calvin College 5.5
56= Wisconsin Whitewater 5.0
56= Trinity U (Texas) 5.0
56= Pomona-Pitzer 5.0
56= North Park University 5.0
56= Hamline University 5.0
56= Buffalo State 5.0
62= SusquehannaUniversity 4.0
62= Ramapo College 4.0
62= Misericordia Universi 4.0
62= Marietta College 4.0
62= Bates College 4.0
67= Richard Stockton 3.0
67= Plattsburgh S U N Y 3.0
67= Illinois College 3.0
67= Heidelberg University 3.0
67= George Fox Univ 3.0
67= Cornell College 3.0
67= Allegheny College 3.0
74= Washington (Missouri) 2.0
74= Univ of La Verne 2.0
74= Haverford College 2.0
74= University of Dubuque 2.0
74= Cortland S U N Y 2.0
79 Texas Tyler 1.5
80= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0
80= Wartburg College 1.0
80= Rensselaer Poly Inst 1.0
80= Middlebury College 1.0
80= Mary Washington 1.0
85 St. Lawrence 0.5
2010 NCAA Women's Championships
Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH
May 27-29, 2010
100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.4 m/s
1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College 11.87Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 11.94q
DIII Season's Best
3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q
4 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 11.97q
5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 12.11
6 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.15
7 Elizabeth Caine, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.30
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.4 m/s
1 Miriam Khan, Jr, College of New Jersey 11.85Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q
3 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State 12.09q
4 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 12.12
5 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 12.17
6 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 12.20
7 Crystal Spence, Sr, Emory University 12.25
8 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 12.36
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +0.0 m/s
1 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.08Q
2 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 12.12
3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.19
4 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 12.20
5 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.24
6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 12.25
7 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 12.27
Final
Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided)
1 Miriam Khan, Jr, College of New Jersey 11.67w
2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.77w
3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 11.83w
4 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 11.85w
5 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State 11.88w
6 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College 11.90w
7 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11.97w
8 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 11.98w
200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.1 m/s
1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 24.21Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.34q
3 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 24.46q
4 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 24.46
5 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 24.78
6 Bridget Hosley, Jr, University of Dubuque 25.22
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided)
1 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 24.05wQ
2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 24.28wq
3 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 24.89w
4 Kadisha Wickham, So, York College (N Y) 25.01w
5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 25.16w
6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.47w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.7 m/s
1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.11Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.33q
DIII Season's Best
3 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.36q
4 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 24.62
5 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.73
6 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 24.79
Final
Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided)
1 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 23.80w
2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.02w
3 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 24.17w
4 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.19w
5 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.23w
6 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 24.28w
7 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.40w
8 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 24.81w
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College 55.26Q
2 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College 56.35
3 Kwesi Seabrook, So, Capital University 56.88
4 Onesa Bowman, Sr, Univ of Redlands 57.27
5 Kathleen Folbrecht, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57.53
6 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 57.66
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 55.36Q
2 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 55.87q
3 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.93q
4 Hannah Baker, Sr, Wartburg College 56.25
5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 57.21
6 Christina Washington, So, Lynchburg College 57.36
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 55.14Q
2 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 55.30q
3 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College 55.64q
4 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 56.08q
5 Nikki Arola, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.28
6 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 56.69
Final
1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 54.50
DIII Season's Best
2 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 55.25
3 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College 55.30
4 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 55.79
5 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College 55.81
6 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 55.84
7 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 55.95
8 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 56.45
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 2:12.62Q
2 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College 2:12.78Q
3 Courtney Baker, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 2:13.22
4 Dani Meirick, So, Luther College 2:13.86
5 Erica Jackey, So, Washington (Missouri) 2:14.55
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:11.17Q
Stadium record
Was 2:11.77; Beth Fitzgerald, Willamette University, 1999
2 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College 2:11.41Q
3 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:11.70
4 Laura Rieger, Jr, Loras College 2:12.05
5 Mary Doris Reggie, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.23
6 Salme Cook, Sr, Stevens Inst Tech 2:13.74
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Meryl Wimberley, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:10.28Q
Stadium record
2 Lizzy Danhakl, Jr, Williams College 2:10.54Q
3 Sheena Crawley, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 2:11.39q
4 Nicole Calabrese, Sr, Wartburg College 2:11.46q
5 Erin Sprangers, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:12.20
6 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:15.98
Final
1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 2:06.87
NCAA Championships record
Was 2:07.39; Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 2003
Stadium record
2 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:08.05
3 Lizzy Danhakl, Jr, Williams College 2:10.68
4 Meryl Wimberley, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:11.05
5 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College 2:11.99
6 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College 2:12.21
7 Nicole Calabrese, Sr, Wartburg College 2:12.29
8 Sheena Crawley, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 2:12.83
1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 4:36.62Q
2 Jennifer KuiKen, Sr, Wartburg College 4:36.73Q
3 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College 4:37.01Q
4 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College 4:37.64Q
5 Margo Cramer, So, Middlebury College 4:38.05
6 Molly Schlamb, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 4:41.39
7 Claire Roberts, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:41.52
8 Randelle Boots, Fr, Wellesley College 4:41.78
9 D'Arcy Hlavin, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 4:42.25
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:33.71Q
2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 4:33.75Q
3 Clare Egan, Sr, Wellesley College 4:33.94Q
4 Kelly Russ, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:34.02Q
5 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College 4:34.19q
6 Grayce Selig, Jr, Brandeis University 4:34.37q
7 Liz Phillips, So, Washington (Missouri) 4:35.06q
8 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College 4:35.17q
9 Maeve Evans, So, New York University 4:35.87
10 Jennifer Lynch, Sr, Muhlenberg College 4:42.47
Final
1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:23.85
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 4:30.734:30.55; Jayna Mathieu, St. Olaf College, 1999
2 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College 4:27.23
3 Kelly Russ, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:28.55
4 Grayce Selig, Jr, Brandeis University 4:28.72
5 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 4:28.91
6 Clare Egan, Sr, Wellesley College 4:29.33
7 Jennifer KuiKen, Sr, Wartburg College 4:29.88
8 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College 4:31.43
9 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 4:32.10
10 Liz Phillips, So, Washington (Missouri) 4:33.13
11 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College 4:35.24
12 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College 4:38.49
5000 Meter Run
1 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago 16:54.05
2 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State 17:01.28
3 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 17:01.71
4 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College 17:01.75
5 Alicia Freese, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 17:04.46
6 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins 17:06.42
7 Jackie Spelts, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 17:09.98
8 Ravenna Neville, Sr, Wesleyan University 17:18.59
9 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 17:22.84
10 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:28.39
11 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 17:38.75
12 Hannah Humbach, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 17:42.32
13 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey 17:47.95
14 Anna Kraayenbrink, Sr, Wartburg College 17:57.37
15 Jen Rawls, Fr, Rowan University 18:01.55
16 Catherine Campbell, So, Dickinson College 18:10.08
17 Elizabeth Smit, Sr, Calvin College 18:18.50
18 Elaine Simpson, Sr, Case Western Reserve 19:06.16
Taryn Surtees, Jr, Washington (Missouri) DNF
10000 Meter Run
1 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago 34:41.59
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 35:47.74; Cheryl Smith, Fr, Cortland State U N Y
2 Alicia Freese, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 35:23.79
3 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College 35:51.46
4 Jenny Scherer, Sr, St. Norbert College 36:01.30
5 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 36:04.25
6 Jessica Koster, Sr, Calvin College 36:28.33
7 Jennifer Gossels, Fr, Williams College 36:30.83
8 Taryn Surtees, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 36:38.67
9 Stefanie Braun, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:25.45
10 Mia Symoniak, Sr, Allegheny College 37:47.74
11 Jennifer Tave, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 37:54.02
12 Joy Shufeldt, Fr, Whitworth University 37:58.55
13 Kate Leugers, Jr, Ithaca College 38:08.95
14 Jesi Hale, Sr, Calvin College 38:09.58
15 Catherine Campbell, So, Dickinson College 38:14.10
16 Kirsten Keller, Fr, New York University 38:22.97
17 Alina Gatowski, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 38:45.42
Jackie Spelts, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNF
100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided)
1 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 14.14wQ
2 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College 14.25wq
3 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.32wq
4 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College 14.57w
5 Ashley Lomax, Fr, Univ of Redlands 15.05w
6 Erin Kline, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.27w
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided)
1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 13.83wQ
2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 14.07wq
3 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 14.11wq
4 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.44w
5 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 14.54w
6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.37w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided)
1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.11wQ
2 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 14.18wq
3 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.32w
4 Sarah Kline, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.50w
5 Brandye Jackson, Sr, North Central College 14.65w
6 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 14.70w
Final
Wind = +1.9 m/s
1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 13.83
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 13.88; Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University, 1999
2 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 14.06
3 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.10
4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 14.12
5 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 14.29
6 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College 14.45
7 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 14.45
8 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.80
400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology 60.52Q
Stadium record
Was 60.63; Trish Tinucci, St. Thomas, 1991
2 Liz Maziejka, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.09q
3 Sara Heizer, Fr, Coe College 62.40q
4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 62.51q
5 Erin Schoenfelder, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 63.36
6 Liz Laubenberg, Jr, Mississippi College 65.02
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 60.64Q
2 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 61.33q
3 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 63.37
4 Sarah Venlet, Fr, Hope College 63.65
5 Kate Brett, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 63.80
6 Samie Corbin, So, Otterbein College 63.96
Tiffany Chamberlain, Fr, Rowan University DNF
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Nicole Stein, Sr, De Pauw University 62.05Q
2 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College 62.65q
3 Bridgette Starwalt, Jr, Millikin University 62.99
4 Brittany Sims, So, Marietta College 63.02
5 Michelle Voigts, Jr, Luther College 63.40
6 Samantha Nyre, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 65.13
Final
1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 59.80
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
2 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology 61.01
3 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 61.69
4 Nicole Stein, Sr, De Pauw University 61.94
5 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College 62.73
6 Sara Heizer, Fr, Coe College 62.99
7 Liz Maziejka, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 63.81
8 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 69.76
3000m Steeplechase
1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 10:16.16
DIII Season's Best
2 Kim Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 10:30.53
3 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10:32.64
4 Hannah Humbach, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:40.18
5 Elizabeth Smit, Sr, Calvin College 10:43.79
6 Katie Dolan, Sr, Luther College 10:44.23
7 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 10:44.29
8 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State 10:45.07
9 Kimber Mattox, So, Willamette University 10:48.16
10 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey 10:52.10
11 Jena Peacock, So, Rowan University 10:52.58
12 Megan VanDenHengel, Sr, Elizabethtown College 10:58.30
13 Sophie Galleher, Sr, Amherst College 10:58.85
14 Jenny Piskor, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11:01.35
15 Gretchen Braymer, Jr, Calvin College 11:06.22
16 Alyssa Sybilrud, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11:06.57
17 Marissa Liberati, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y 11:13.55
18 Kat Zimmerly, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 11:46.79
4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,
Maggie May, Laurel Beck) 46.97Q
2 Buffalo State (Imani Richardson, Taniqua Hollinsworth,
Na'taya Lassic, Erica Johnson) 47.04q
3 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Carmen Graves,
Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.44q
4 Augsburg College (Whitney Holman, Ashley Carney, Katie
Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 48.09
5 Texas Lutheran (Sahara Bragner, Shyra Walker, Devin
Evans, Julie Udoessien) 48.22
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren
Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 46.64Q
2 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Miriam Khan,
Kim Shelus, Priscilla Senyah) 47.55q
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Taylor Tacha, Erin Twibell, Allee
Kuska, Anne Kersenbrock) 47.57
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Laura Janas, Nikki Arola, Molly
Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 48.02
5 University of Chicago (Emma Finestone, Stephanie
Omueti, Dipti Karmarkar, Ashley Eaves) 48.10
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen
Ganshirt, Faith Burt) 46.22Q
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 46.23; Lincoln University (Kirkland,
Levine, Williams, Jones), 1999
2 Springfield College (Laurie Jenkins, Crystal Davis,
Erika Marks, Nikki Hay) 46.91q
3 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Symonne Scott, Rachel
Riggs, Dana haslett) 47.26q
Emory University (Brittany Donino, Alix Dyer, Hadiza
Sa-Aadu, Crystal Spence) DNF
Williams College (Elise Johnson, Hillary Higgs, Kelsey
Ham, Tanasia Hoffler) DQ
Final
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren
Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 46.07
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
2 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen
Ganshirt, Faith Burt) 46.10
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,
Maggie May, Laurel Beck) 46.55
4 Buffalo State (Imani Richardson, Taniqua Hollinsworth,
LaToya Edwards, Erica Johnson) 46.79
5 Springfield College (Laurie Jenkins, Crystal Davis,
Erika Marks, Nikki Hay) 46.93
6 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Symonne Scott, Rachel
Riggs, Dana haslett) 46.95
7 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Miriam Khan,
Kim Shelus, Priscilla Senyah) 47.29
8 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Carmen Graves,
Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.56
4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jen
Ganshirt, Hannah Baker) 3:44.24Q
Stadium record
Was 3:47.24; Calvin College (VanWoerkom,
Veltkamp, Mulder, Pierce). 1999
2 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Deidre
Dillman, Shea Bierman, Ann Tank) 3:49.45Q
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber,
Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht) 3:49.67q
4 Rhodes College (Megan Lee, Samantha Specht, Julia
Goss, Molly Buck) 3:51.65
5 St. Olaf College (Callie Knaeble, Kathryn Thompson,
Alison Millis, Becca Neuger) 3:55.31
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Tara Clemens, Jessica
Christy, Lauren Alpert) 3:47.78Q
2 Williams College (Nora Mitchell, Rebecca Fine, Tanasia
Hoffler, Hillary Higgs) 3:49.46Q
3 Central College (Ia) (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Sam
Retz, Felicia Coleman) 3:51.45
4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Corinna Saager, Talisa Emberts,
Erin Schoenfelder, Jordanne Greenup) 3:52.77
5 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl,
Amanda Iverson, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:52.91
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross,
Jacqui Wentz, Portia Jones) 3:47.74Q
2 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Becky
Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:48.94Q
3 Wisconsin River Falls (Natasha Arnold, Kali Meurer,
Alyssa Rasmussen, Sophie Lasko) 3:50.23q
4 College of New Jersey (Kayla Ghanavati, Jianna
Spadacinni, Brielle Doremus, Meryl Wimberley) 3:52.28
5 Calvin College (Katie Roelofs, Jordan Gabrielse,
Kaitlin Diemer, Alison Tuuk) 3:57.54
Final
1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs,
Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker) 3:43.35
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
2 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross,
Jacqui Wentz, Portia Jones) 3:44.49
3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Mackenzie
Clemens, Tara Clemens) 3:46.23
4 Wisconsin River Falls (Samantha Nyre, Alyssa
Rasmussen, Kali Meurer, Natasha Arnold) 3:46.93
5 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Becky
Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:48.26
6 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Deidre
Dillman, Shea Bierman, Ann Tank) 3:49.23
7 Williams College (Nora Mitchell, Rebecca Fine, Tanasia
Hoffler, Hillary Higgs) 3:49.60
8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber,
Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht) 3:51.94
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 18-9 1/4[+0.4w] (5.72m)q
2 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m)q
3 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m)q
4 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m)
5 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 18-1 3/4[-0.1w] (5.53m)
6 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 17-9[+0.7w] (5.41m)
7 Penny Grant, So, Greenville College 17-8 3/4 (5.40m)
8 Devin Evans, So, Texas Lutheran 17-7 1/2[+0.4w] (5.37m)
9 Angie Miller, Jr, George Fox Univ 17-1 1/2[+0.2w] (5.22m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University
18-10 1/2[-0.1w] (5.75m)q
2 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2[+0.2w] (5.70m)q
3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2[+0.2w] (5.65m)q
4 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 18-6 1/4[-0.4w] (5.64m)q
5 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m)q
6 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University
18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m)q
7 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m)
8 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 17-11 1/2[+0.1w] (5.47m)
9 Jennifer Adams, So, Rochester Inst Tech
17-8 3/4[-0.6w] (5.40m)
10 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 17-6[-0.3w] (5.33m)
Final
1 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 19-3 1/2[+0.1w] (5.88m)
(5.46, 5.59, 5.64, 5.79, 5.51, 5.88)
Stadium record
Was 19-2 3/4 (5.86m); Angela Feinauer, Calvin College, 1993
2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-2[-0.1w] (5.84m)
(5.60, 5.65, 5.58, 5.47, 5.84, F)
3 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University
19-1 1/2[+0.4w] (5.83m)
(5.68, F, 5.75, 5.78, F, 5.83)
4 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 19-0[+0.2w] (5.79m)
(5.49, 5.72, 5.70, 5.79, 5.75, F)
5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2 (5.70m)
(5.52, 5.50, 5.70, 5.58, 5.63, 5.70)
6 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m)
(4.99, 5.32, 5.61, 5.53, 5.51, 5.43)
7 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m)
(5.58, 5.49, 5.60, F, 5.28, F)
8 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University
18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m)
(3.96, 5.59, 5.57, 5.58, 5.27, 5.49)
9 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m)
(5.59, 5.47, 5.58, 5.36, 5.31, F)
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 38-7[-0.6w] (11.76m)q
2 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University 38-7[-0.4w] (11.76m)q
3 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 38-6 1/4[-0.2w] (11.74m)q
4 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 38-4 3/4[+0.3w] (11.70m)q
5 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College 37-9 1/4 (11.51m)
6 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University 37-4 1/2 (11.39m)
7 Kanku Kabongo, Jr, Tufts University 37-1 1/4 (11.31m)
8 Krystal Baker, So, Waynesburg University
36-7 1/2[-0.2w] (11.16m)
9 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State 36-4[-0.1w] (11.07m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)q
2 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 38-11 3/4[+0.1w] (11.88m)q
3 Ebony Craig, Fr, University of Dubuque 38-7 3/4[+0.1w] (11.78m)q
4 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)q
5 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 37-11 1/2[-0.2w] (11.57m)q
6 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College 37-4 1/2[+0.2w] (11.39m)
7 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran 37-2 1/2 (11.34m)
8 Anne Diaz-Arrastia, Fr, Washington (Missouri)
37-2 1/2[-0.1w] (11.34m)
9 Ashlea Peter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 36-11[-0.6w] (11.25m)
Final
1 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 40-10 1/2[+0.1w] (12.46m)
(F, 11.79, 11.88, 12.12, 12.14, 12.46)
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 39-10 (12.14m); Vera Stenhouse, Tufts University, 1991
2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)
(9.94, 12.07, 11.11, 11.88, 11.72, F)
3 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University 39-7 1/4[+0.1w] (12.07m)
(F, 11.76, 11.62, 11.71, 12.07, F)
4 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 39-1 3/4[+0.1w] (11.93m)
(11.74, 11.70, 11.73, 11.93, 11.42, 11.67)
5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 38-10 1/2[+0.2w] (11.85m)
(11.19, 11.61, 11.70, 11.46, 11.85, 11.69)
6 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 38-9 1/2 (11.82m)
(11.42, 11.73, 11.76, 11.54, F, 11.82)
7 Ebony Craig, Fr, University of Dubuque 38-7 3/4[+0.1w] (11.78m)
(11.78, F, F, 11.66, 11.46, 11.46)
8 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 38-6 3/4[+0.2w] (11.75m)
(10.95, 11.69, 11.56, 10.89, 11.68, 11.75)
9 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 37-11 1/2[-0.2w] (11.57m)
(11.25, 11.18, 11.57, F, F, 11.30)
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m)q
2 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m)q
3 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 44-11 (13.69m)q
4 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m)q
5 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 44-7 (13.59m)
6 Emily Goerig, Jr, Capital University 44-5 1/2 (13.55m)
7 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago 43-11 3/4 (13.40m)
8 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 43-9 1/4 (13.34m)
9 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-3 1/4 (12.88m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q
2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q
3 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m)q
4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m)q
5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q
6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 44-4 3/4 (13.53m)
7 Deanna Dirkschneider, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-7 (13.28m)
8 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 41-7 (12.67m)
9 Mindy Harrington, Jr, Carthage College 41-3 (12.57m)
10 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 38-1 1/2 (11.62m)
Final
1 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 47-7 (14.50m)
(14.15, 14.24, 14.29, 13.28, 13.96, 14.50)
Ties DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 47-5 (14.45m); Amanda Salb, Mount Holyoke, 1999
2 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)
(14.02, 13.76, 14.38, 14.02, 14.04, F)
3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m)
(13.21, 14.31, 13.04, 13.77, 13.14, 14.14)
4 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m)
(13.77, 13.60, 14.23, 13.73, F, 14.20)
5 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)
(13.66, 13.58, 13.69, 14.01, 14.19, 13.80)
6 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m)
(13.39, 13.92, 13.97, 13.05, 13.39, 13.45)
7 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m)
(13.65, 13.92, 13.66, 13.68, 13.79, F)
8 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)
(12.91, 13.72, F, 13.14, 12.50, 13.48)
9 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m)
(13.67, 13.31, 12.83, 12.87, 12.93, 12.99)
Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 165-9 (50.53m)q
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
Was 161-6 (49.24m); Kristin Kuehl, Concordia (Minn), 1991
2 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 156-0 (47.56m)q
3 Kelly Allen, Fr, Tufts University 141-1 (43.01m)q
4 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline University 138-10 (42.32m)q
5 Leigha Oberle, Jr, Calvin College 138-1 (42.09m)q
6 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 137-6 (41.92m)q
7 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 137-0 (41.77m)q
8 Breanna Strupp, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 136-10 (41.71m)q
9 Aubree Jones, So, Mount Union College 135-9 (41.39m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Brittany Sherron, So, Millikin University 137-5 (41.89m)q
2 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline University 136-2 (41.50m)
3 Sharon Rymut, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 136-0 (41.47m)
4 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 135-11 (41.42m)
5 Chelsey Degen, Jr, Simpson College 135-9 (41.38m)
6 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 134-10 (41.11m)
7 Sam Mayer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 134-8 (41.05m)
8 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 131-11 (40.20m)
9 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 128-0 (39.03m)
Final
1 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-1 (50.62m)
(47.31, 45.01, 50.53, 50.62, 49.69, F)
DIII Season's Best
Stadium record
2 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 156-0 (47.56m)
(47.56, F, F, 45.75, F, 47.24)
3 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 152-1 (46.37m)
(38.61, 39.09, 41.92, F, 39.91, 46.37)
4 Kelly Allen, Fr, Tufts University 143-0 (43.59m)
(41.17, 43.01, 42.29, 41.07, 41.63, 43.59)
5 Brittany Sherron, So, Millikin University 141-4 (43.08m)
(41.89, F, 38.84, F, 40.89, 43.08)
6 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline University 140-3 (42.74m)
(42.32, 41.75, F, 39.28, F, 42.74)
7 Leigha Oberle, Jr, Calvin College 138-1 (42.09m)
(42.09, F, 42.07, 40.05, F, F)
8 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 137-0 (41.77m)
(41.77, 41.51, F, 39.17, 38.58, 38.48)
9 Breanna Strupp, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 136-10 (41.71m)
(39.86, 40.22, 41.71, 39.71, 40.59, F)
Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 179-9 (54.80m)q
Stadium record
Was 173-1 (52.76m); Beth Swope, Geneseo SUNY, 1999
2 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-6 (53.49m)q
3 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m)q
4 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 168-4 (51.32m)q
5 Emily Niehaus, So, Centre College 168-0 (51.20m)
6 Jessa Luebke, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 167-9 (51.15m)
7 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 166-1 (50.62m)
8 Samantha Loew, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 164-9 (50.22m)
9 Yaneve Fonge, Jr, Univ of Rochester 161-3 (49.14m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m)q
Stadium record
2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 180-8 (55.08m)q
3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 172-1 (52.45m)q
4 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m)q
5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 170-4 (51.93m)q
6 Stephanie Powell, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 167-0 (50.91m)
7 Sharon Rymut, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 157-3 (47.95m)
8 Erica Cox, Jr, Whitworth University 156-8 (47.77m)
9 Alexia Child, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 149-10 (45.66m)
Final
1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m)
(F, 50.55, 57.40, 56.17, 53.05, 55.02)
Stadium record
2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 186-11 (56.99m)
(F, 53.11, 55.08, 56.99, F, 56.22)
3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-0 (55.79m)
(54.80, 54.10, F, F, 51.77, 55.79)
4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 177-3 (54.02m)
(50.00, F, 51.93, 50.24, 50.96, 54.02)
5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-11 (53.63m)
(52.37, 51.73, 53.49, 53.63, 51.12, 51.73)
6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 173-4 (52.85m)
(50.97, 52.45, 51.15, 51.19, 50.03, 52.85)
7 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m)
(F, 52.33, F, F, 48.79, F)
8 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 171-7 (52.30m)
(49.35, 48.95, 51.32, 52.30, F, F)
9 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m)
(F, 51.94, 48.70, 50.36, F, F)
Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 143-1 (43.62m)q
2 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 141-1 (43.01m)q
3 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 135-10 (41.41m)q
4 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 134-6 (41.01m)q
5 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m)q
6 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 128-3 (39.09m)
7 Lauren Boleen, Jr, Luther College 124-2 (37.85m)
8 Brianna Brennan, So, College of New Jersey 122-6 (37.35m)
9 Magdalena Kawalska, Fr, Stevens Inst Tech 120-1 (36.60m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m)q
2 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m)q
3 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 137-10 (42.03m)q
4 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m)q
5 Kelly Marineau, So, Linfield College 129-9 (39.54m)
6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 126-4 (38.51m)
7 Corbin Henault, Jr, Univ of La Verne 125-11 (38.39m)
8 Mary King, Jr, Moravian College 124-2 (37.86m)
9 Bethany Dumas, So, Southern Maine 103-1 (31.42m)
Final
1 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 150-4 (45.82m)
(38.70, 41.01, F, 38.50, 43.92, 45.82)
2 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m)
(45.72, 41.17, 43.19, 42.83, 38.35, 41.73)
3 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 146-11 (44.78m)
(39.87, 43.62, 42.38, 42.42, 44.78, F)
4 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 144-11 (44.19m)
(41.54, 43.01, 42.86, 41.41, 44.19, 42.23)
5 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 144-4 (44.01m)
(39.44, 37.13, 42.03, 43.90, 44.01, 40.52)
6 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m)
(40.21, 41.09, 43.61, 42.37, F, 42.51)
7 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 142-9 (43.51m)
(40.29, 41.41, 39.65, 41.81, 43.51, 42.86)
8 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m)
(40.95, F, F, 39.57, F, F)
9 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m)
(35.39, 40.18, 38.62, 38.64, 39.30, 39.61)
High Jump
1 Kailey Honn, Jr, Manchester College 5-8 (1.73m)
(1.62, 1.67[3], 1.70, 1.73)
2 Elizabeth Evans, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.62, 1.67, 1.70[2])
3 Lisa Shepherd, Sr, Richard Stockton 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67[2], 1.70[3])
4 Julie Paschal, Fr, Williams College 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67[3], 1.70[3])
5 Dayorsha Collins, So, Tufts University 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67)
5 Kinsey Bak, So, Simpson College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67)
5 Emily Amburgey, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67)
5 Michelle Criscione, Jr, North Central College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67)
9 Shelby Demos, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.62, 1.67[2])
10 Erin Hollinger, So, Case Western Reserve 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.57, 1.62, 1.67[3])
11 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62)
11 Danielle Sheppard, Jr, Colby College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62)
11 Suzanne Bernier, Sr, Brandeis University 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62)
11 Amber Axon, So, Wartburg College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62)
15 Paige Peltzer, So, University of Chicago 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62[2])
16 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57, 1.62[3])
17 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57[2], 1.62[3])
17 Rebekah Van Dyk, Jr, Calvin College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.57[2], 1.62[3])
19 Amanda Rissmeyer, Fr, Ithaca College 5-1 3/4 (1.57m)
(1.57[2])
Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead NH
Pole Vault
1 Anna Heim, Sr, Moravian College 13-6 1/2 (4.13m)
(3.73, 3.83, 3.93[2], 4.03, 4.13[2])
NCAA Championships record
Was 13-2 1/4 (4.02m); Rachel Secrest, North Central, 2009
2 Rachel Secrest, Sr, North Central College 13-2 1/2 (4.03m)
(3.63, 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03)
Betters old NCAA Championships record
3 Hayley Suckow, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-10 3/4 (3.93m)
(3.48[3], 3.63[3], 3.73[3], 3.83[2], 3.93[2])
4 Abby Schaffer, So, Widener University 12-6 3/4 (3.83m)
(3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3])
4 Alexandra Faust, Sr, Muhlenberg College 12-6 3/4 (3.83m)
(3.48, 3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3])
6 Christina Rhodes, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73)
6 Rachel Joseph, Sr, Richard Stockton 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73)
8 Ligia Bolivar, Fr, Texas Lutheran 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73[2])
8 Misty Corwin, So, Linfield College 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73[2])
10 Karin Fisher, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48, 3.63, 3.73[3])
11 Danielle Carrigan, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-2 3/4 (3.73m)
(3.48, 3.63[3], 3.73[3])
12 Danielle Busch, Fr, St. Benedict 11-10 3/4 (3.63m)
(3.48, 3.63)
13 Nicole Hope, So, Ohio Northern 11-10 3/4 (3.63m)
(3.48, 3.63[2])
14 Kim Keesler, So, Marietta College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m)
(3.48, 3.63[3])
14 Etta Grover-Silva, Sr, Smith College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m)
(3.48, 3.63[3])
16 Joy Leach, Sr, Calvin College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m)
(3.48[2], 3.63[3])
17 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf College 11-5 (3.48m)
(3.48)
18 Rebecca Grafenauer, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 11-5 (3.48m)
(3.48[2])
19 Holly Rollins, Jr, McMurry University 11-5 (3.48m)
(3.48[3])
Catherine Street, So, Linfield College NH
Heptathlon
1 Courtney Hartman, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 4904
(15.24, 1.55, 10.95, 25.08, 5.08, 36.59, 2:24.60)
DIII Season's Best
2 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4812
(15.84, 1.61, 10.81, 26.72, 4.74, 44.70, 2:24.38)
DIII Season's Best
3 Kara VandeGuchte, Jr, Hope College 4724
(14.88, 1.61, 10.04, 26.35, 5.06, 35.38, 2:32.24)
Ties DIII Season's Best
4 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 4722
(16.30, 1.64, 9.00, 26.93, 5.44, 37.06, 2:22.86)
5 Jill Ziskovsky, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4669
(15.76, 1.61, 9.27, 25.80, 5.10, 32.10, 2:23.40)
6 Courtney Lauer, Jr, De Pauw University 4581
(16.33, 1.58, 10.20, 26.75, 4.85, 35.54, 2:20.39)
7 Jenna Starck, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4572
(15.53, 1.64, 8.91, 26.27, 4.85, 34.23, 2:28.83)
8 Candace Norville, Sr, Illinois College 4571
(15.04, 1.58, 10.41, 26.63, 4.95, 25.23, 2:22.42)
9 Carissa Bentz, Sr, Central College (Ia) 4532
(16.19, 1.52, 12.14, 27.43, 4.92, 36.19, 2:27.93)
10 JoLyn Owen, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 4520
(16.28, 1.61, 9.84, 27.14, 5.10, 38.20, 2:33.15)
11 Caitlin McGrane, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 4389
(15.05, 1.46, 8.58, 26.30, 4.80, 27.46, 2:19.25)
12 Reny Colton, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 4349
(15.27, 1.52, 9.40, 26.53, 5.20, 26.27, 2:34.44)
13 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 4339
(15.59, 1.58, 11.84, 27.27, 4.83, 28.87, 2:41.86)
14 Megan Stringer, Fr, Illinois College 4157
(15.87, 1.52, 9.39, 28.07, 5.02, 39.44, 2:51.69)
15 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 4131
(16.72, 1.49, 10.40, 27.71, 5.00, 39.47, 2:49.65)
16 Christine Nelson, So, Carthage College 4130
(16.77, 1.43, 9.22, 26.68, 4.82, 30.92, 2:26.28)
17 Caitlin Wilson, So, Central College (Ia) 3690
(15.77, 1.61, 9.51, 27.44, 4.83, 31.94, DNF)
Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College ND
(14.59, 1.70, 8.77, 25.65, 5.16, NM, DNC)
100m Hurdles Runoff
Wind = +1.9 m/s
1 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.37
2 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.50
TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon
1 Illinois Wesleyan 54.0
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.0
3 Mass Inst Technology 37.0
4 Wartburg College 36.0
5 Calvin College 35.0
6 Williams College 33.0
7 Wisconsin La Crosse 30.0
8 College of New Jersey 27.0
9 University of Chicago 26.0
10 Methodist University 21.0
11 Bethel University(Mn) 20.0
12 Wisconsin Eau Claire 19.0
13= Univ of St. Thomas 18.0
13= Moravian College 18.0
15 Simpson College 16.5
16 Carleton College 16.0
17 Roanoke College 15.0
18= De Pauw University 14.0
18= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.0
20 Tufts University 13.5
21= St. Lawrence 13.0
21= Messiah College 13.0
23= Richard Stockton 12.5
23= Bridgewater (Virginia 12.5
25= Springfield College 12.0
25= Pomona-Pitzer 12.0
27 Texas Lutheran 11.5
28 Coe College 11.0
29 North Central College 10.5
30 Manchester College 10.0
31= Westfield State 9.0
31= California Lutheran 9.0
31= Buffalo State 9.0
34= St. Norbert College 8.0
34= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0
34= Concordia Moorhead 8.0
34= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0
38 Wisconsin River Falls 7.0
39= Rhodes College 6.0
39= Occidental College 6.0
39= Illinois College 6.0
39= Hope College 6.0
39= Bates College 6.0
44= Ithaca College 5.0
44= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0
44= Brandeis University 5.0
47= Widener University 4.5
47= Muhlenberg College 4.5
49= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0
49= Millikin University 4.0
49= Loras College 4.0
49= Central College (Ia) 4.0
49= Buena Vista Univ 4.0
54= Wisconsin Platteville 3.0
54= Wilmington College 3.0
54= Wellesley College 3.0
54= Waynesburg University 3.0
54= McMurry University 3.0
54= Luther College 3.0
54= Johns Hopkins 3.0
54= Hamline University 3.0
62 Ohio Wesleyan 2.5
63= St. Catherine 2.0
63= Univ of Redlands 2.0
63= Oneonta S U N Y 2.0
63= University of Dubuque 2.0
67= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1.0
67= Wesleyan University 1.0
67= Washington (Missouri) 1.0
67= Heidelberg University 1.0
67= Greenville College 1.0
67= Franklin & Marshall 1.0
67= Emory University 1.0
67= Colby College 1.0
67= Carthage College 1.0
67= Allegheny College 1.0
77 Linfield College 0.5
RETURN TO OUTDOOR