New England DIII Track & Field Championships
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
New London, CT - 5/1/2008 to 5/3/2008
Results
===============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 151 2) M I T 92
3) Coast Guard 87 4) Springfield 58
5) Tufts 49 6) Bowdoin 36
7) Bates 35 8) W P I 32
8) Southern Maine 32 10) Westfield State 30
11) Amherst 26 12) Salem State 24
12) Trinity 24 14) Colby 22
15) Keene State 21 16) Conn College 20
17) Wesleyan 18 18) Wheaton (Mass.) 17
19) Middlebury 16 20) R I C 6
21) Worcester State 5 21) UMass Dartmouth 5
21) Brandeis 5 24) Fitchburg St. 2
24) Babson 2 26) Emmanuel 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bynum III, Eddie SR Salem State 10.97Q 1.5 3
2 Arons, Andrew SR Williams 10.99Q 2.9 4
3 Seferis, Deividas JR Williams 11.02Q 1.9 2
4 Headley, Steve SO Springfield 11.05Q 1.3 1
5 Hall-Jones, Damon JR Bowdoin 11.17q 2.9 4
6 Murchie, Derek SR Southern Maine 11.18q 1.5 3
7 Ciano, Steve JR Salem State 11.29q 1.5 3
8 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A SO Williams 11.36q 1.9 2
9 Hellinger, Matt FR Colby 11.38 2.9 4
10 Pierre-Louis, Emile JR Umass Boston 11.39 1.9 2
11 Boggis, Marcus SR Tufts 11.40 1.5 3
12 Jennings, Devon JR Fitchburg St. 11.41 2.9 4
13 Hager, Steve FR Coast Guard 11.41 1.5 3
14 Amendola, Matt SO Springfield 11.43 1.5 3
14 Fitzgerald, Kevin JR Tufts 11.43 1.3 1
16 Laperle, Ryan JR Colby-Sawyer 11.46 1.9 2
17 Sprenger, Paul SR Coast Guard 11.46 1.3 1
18 Rotella, Phillip JR Tufts 11.48 2.9 4
19 Bruno, Jeff FR Springfield 11.49 1.3 1
20 Fuller, Anthony JR Amherst 11.49 1.3 1
21 McDonough, Shaun SR Trinity 11.50 1.9 2
22 Brognano, Tom FR Springfield 11.68 1.5 3
23 Gregoire, Pat SO Brandeis 11.71 1.3 1
24 Commey, Joshua FR Colby-Sawyer 11.85 1.9 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bynum III, Eddie SR Salem State 10.65 0.4 10
2 Headley, Steve SO Springfield 10.75 0.4 8
3 Seferis, Deividas JR Williams 10.84 0.4 6
4 Arons, Andrew SR Williams 10.90 0.4 5
5 Hall-Jones, Damon JR Bowdoin 11.21 0.4 4
6 Murchie, Derek SR Southern Maine 11.24 0.4 3
7 Ciano, Steve JR Salem State 11.31 0.4 2
8 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A SO Williams 11.34 0.4 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Arons, Andrew SR Williams 21.61 1.8 3 10
2 Seferis, Deividas JR Williams 21.82 1.8 3 8
3 Kittelson, Todd JR Westfield State 21.92 1.8 3 6
4 Hall-Jones, Damon JR Bowdoin 22.45 2.6 2 5
5 Ciano, Steve JR Salem State 22.47 2.6 2 4
6 Murchie, Derek SR Southern Maine 22.68 2.6 2 3
7 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A SO Williams 22.70 0.7 1 2
8 Fitzgerald, Kevin JR Tufts 22.70 2.6 2 1
9 Johnson, Mark JR Worcester State 22.85 1.8 3
10 Wood, Micah SO Middlebury 22.86 2.6 2
11 Sprenger, Paul SR Coast Guard 22.88 0.7 1
12 Pierre-Louis, Emile JR Umass Boston 22.95 0.7 1
13 Francis, Antonio JR Umass Boston 22.96 0.7 1
14 DeLaRosa, Carlos FR Fitchburg St. 22.98 0.7 1
15 Manuyag, Dan SO Wesleyan 23.43 0.7 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeRoo, Chris JR Colby 49.47 4 10
2 Hoerman, Alex JR Williams 49.95 4 8
3 Fitzgerald, Taylor FR Williams 50.01 4 6
4 Wood, Micah SO Middlebury 50.21 4 5
5 Hay, Nickel FR Springfield 50.34 4 4
6 Boyle, David FR Coast Guard 50.52 3 3
7 Winters, Zach FR Bowdoin 50.61 4 2
8 Adams, Thomas JR Coast Guard 50.62 3 1
9 Gomes, Nilton SR Bridgewater St. 50.82 3
10 Johnson, Mark JR Worcester State 50.87 3
11 Crowley, Ned SO Brandeis 51.00 2
12 Mercer, Doug JR Southern Maine 51.09 4
13 Quinn, Ryan FR Bates 51.12 2
14 Rehm, Tim SR Springfield 51.26 4
15 Egan, Brendan SR Bowdoin 51.35 3
16 Lynn, Ricky FR Trinity 51.36 3
17 Gobbi, Corey FR Southern Maine 51.43 2
18 Francis, Antonio JR Umass Boston 51.49 2
19 Oney, Stephen SR M I T 51.55 3
20 Atta-Krah, Kenton JR Wesleyan 51.62 2
21 Stahelski, Daniel FR Westfield State 51.79 1
22 Stewart, Hunter JR R I C 51.82 2
23 Allen, Robert SR Emmanuel 52.37 2
24 Reynolds, Quentin SO Trinity 52.63 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swanson, Jimmy SO Amherst 1:54.24 10
2 Anderson, Matt SR Trinity 1:54.40 8
3 Chaffee, John JR Williams 1:54.50 6
4 Moorhead, Sam JR Trinity 1:54.74 5
5 Cole, Brian FR Williams 1:54.86 4
6 Harrison, Peter FR Amherst 1:54.95 3
7 Glotfelty, Bob SR Colby 1:55.09 2
8 Kosgey, Edgar SO Williams 1:55.20 1
9 Romano, Matt SR Coast Guard 1:55.23
10 Erickson, Jason SR Coast Guard 1:55.36
11 Ossoff, Ben SO Colby 1:55.38
12 Van Gieson, Michael SR R I C 1:55.85
13 O'Reilly, Ian SR Middlebury 1:56.33
14 Prior, Timothy FR Bowdoin 1:56.58
15 Foster, Chris JR Wesleyan 1:56.60
16 Baillargeon, Alex SO Trinity 1:56.62
17 Brinkman, Scott SO Tufts 1:56.65
18 Bieniosek, Matt JR M I T 1:57.69
19 Coleman, Chris SO Wesleyan 1:57.86
20 Powers, Brendan FR Trinity 1:58.07
21 Reshef, Dave SR M I T 1:58.16
22 Litchfield, Brad JR Wesleyan 1:58.43
23 Fernandez, Patrick JR Coast Guard 1:58.43
24 Moss, Dan SR Colby 1:58.45
25 Kleinguetl, Kevin FR M I T 1:58.61
26 Phipps, Bill SO M I T 1:59.24
27 Mancuso, Chris JR Worcester State 1:59.36
28 Udelsman, Brooks JR Williams 1:59.65
29 Beeler, Chris SR Williams 2:00.88
30 Wood, Connor FR Middlebury 2:01.13
31 Dennis, Matt SO Trinity 2:01.36
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaffee, John JR Williams 3:52.78 10
2 Ogilvie, Thompson SO Bowdoin 3:55.91 8
3 Haas, Mike JR Coast Guard 3:56.02 6
4 Jennings, Matt JR Brandeis 3:56.97 5
5 Drake, Keith SR Conn College 3:57.38 4
6 McCann, Chris SR W P I 3:57.73 3
7 Ruzevick, Jake JR M I T 4:00.62 2
8 Sorensen, Dave SR Tufts 4:01.66 1
9 Bartlett, Jeff SR Springfield 4:03.15
10 Suher, Dan SR Brandeis 4:03.93
11 Hatton, Colman SO Bowdoin 4:04.24
12 Stone, Mike JR Brandeis 4:07.30
13 Brickley, Mack SR Williams 4:09.91
14 Katlic, Tim SR Bowdoin 4:10.57
15 Messer, John SR Westfield State 4:16.38
16 Hale, Billy SO Tufts 4:21.52
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Curtis SR Southern Maine 14:39.22 10
2 Butcher, Jimmy SR Middlebury 14:53.03 8
3 Wheeler, Nick SR Southern Maine 14:56.05 6
4 Samuel, Jared SO Keene State 15:01.81 5
5 Watts, Corey SO Williams 15:05.39 4
6 Roy-Mayhew, Joe SR M I T 15:12.95 3
7 Norte, Hunter JR Trinity 15:15.88 2
8 Hopkins, Chris SR Southern Maine 15:16.41 1
9 Pipp, Timothy FR Keene State 15:19.06
10 Krah, Nate SR Bowdoin 15:19.40
11 Lonsdale, Tyler SR Bowdoin 15:20.04
12 Halstead, Wesley FR Trinity 15:20.59
13 Perlis, Jeff SO Williams 15:23.24
14 Macknight, Eric FR Keene State 15:25.02
15 Seybert, Morgan SR Williams 15:27.08
16 Blumstein, Jonah JR Wesleyan 15:33.41
17 Arumugam, Hemagiri SO M I T 15:38.32
18 Trethewey, Jeff FR Keene State 15:50.12
19 Anastos, Dan FR Brandeis 15:56.95
20 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan FR M I T 16:13.13
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulcahy, Shawn FR Conn College 31:27.83 10
2 Levin, Corey SR Williams 31:34.82 8
3 Harbus, Mike SR Amherst 31:35.47 6
4 Roy-Mayhew, Joe SR M I T 31:35.61 5
5 Murner, Daniel SO Amherst 31:39.42 4
6 Clayton, Jim SR Williams 31:45.08 3
7 Wong, Chris SR M I T 31:54.31 2
8 Jacokes, Brian SR M I T 32:10.97 1
9 Pierce, Pat SR Bowdoin 32:22.24
10 Eyler, Matt JR Coast Guard 32:24.99
11 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy FR Tufts 32:25.29
12 Holaday, Eric SO Amherst 32:26.25
13 Berkow, Stan FR Bowdoin 32:26.71
14 Bourbonnais, Jack SO M I T 32:28.12
15 Rundell, Trevor JR M I T 32:28.85
16 Brunnquell, Christopher FR Tufts 32:34.30
17 Crimm, Jonas SO Bowdoin 32:36.22
18 Jasud, Tyler SO Southern Maine 32:50.66
19 Toomey, James SR Coast Guard 32:58.50
20 Gingras, Philip JR Westfield State 32:58.96
21 Bouchard, Avery JR Bridgewater St. 33:00.84
22 Halverson, Marc FR Southern Maine 33:04.94
23 Gaunya, Dan FR Gordon 33:13.07
24 Downing, Nick JR Southern Maine 33:14.38
25 Duffty, Dan SO W P I 33:16.74
26 Bellet, Andrew FR Tufts 33:23.10
27 Schetne, Mat SR Gordon 33:28.48
28 Aigler, David FR Conn College 33:34.25
29 Lind, Robert JR Worcester State 33:36.14
30 Macedo, Mike FR R I C 33:44.73
31 Tung, Dillon JR Bates 33:57.38
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Howard SO Wheaton (Mass.) 15.02Q 1.2 2
2 Teixeira, Anthony SR M I T 15.10Q 1.9 1
3 Donadt, Trevor SO Tufts 15.22Q 2.0 3
4 Acholonu, Ikenna SO Tufts 15.16q 1.9 1
5 Stephens, Omari SR M I T 15.28q 1.2 2
6 Sullivan, Matt FR Williams 15.60q 1.9 1
7 Cowan, Dan SR Babson 15.85q 2.0 3
8 Maher, Thomas FR Emmanuel 15.91q 1.2 2
9 Miller, Mike SR Springfield 15.92 1.9 1
10 Starling, Nate FR Worcester State 15.99 2.0 3
11 Fernholz, David SO M I T 16.07 1.2 2
12 Roy, Benjamin SO W P I 16.08 1.2 2
13 Epler, Brett FR Bates 16.55 2.0 3
14 Shepard, Mason FR Southern Maine 16.59 1.9 1
15 Bardin, Bobby SO Tufts 16.68 1.9 1
-- Kustov, Kirill SR Babson DNF 2.0 3
-- Engelking, Jared SO Tufts DNF 2.0 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Howard SO Wheaton (Mass.) 14.78 +0.0 10
2 Donadt, Trevor SO Tufts 15.29 +0.0 8
3 Acholonu, Ikenna SO Tufts 15.30 +0.0 6
4 Teixeira, Anthony SR M I T 15.44 +0.0 5
5 Sullivan, Matt FR Williams 15.58 +0.0 4
6 Stephens, Omari SR M I T 15.77 +0.0 3
7 Cowan, Dan SR Babson 15.95 +0.0 2
8 Maher, Thomas FR Emmanuel 16.22 +0.0 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donadt, Trevor SO Tufts 54.36 3 10
2 Buck, Joseph JR Williams 55.48 3 8
3 Coleman, Kyle FR Coast Guard 55.87 3 6
4 Sullivan, Matt FR Williams 55.91 3 5
5 Shepard, Mason FR Southern Maine 56.08 2 4
6 Monahan, Bill SO Trinity 56.33 2 3
7 Skenderi, Albi JR Wheaton (Mass.) 56.64 3 2
8 Chapin, Michael FR Westfield State 56.88 2 1
9 Desir, Matt SR Williams 56.93 2
10 Epler, Brett FR Bates 56.93 2
11 Oubre, Jared SR Williams 57.02 3
12 Behlmer, Kevin FR Springfield 58.21 1
13 Leonard, Nicholas FR M I T 58.25 2
14 DiRico, David FR Westfield State 58.36 1
15 Kavanagh, Sean SR Westfield State 58.43 1
16 Kuslis, Mykal SR Eastern Conn. St. 58.67 1
17 Bright, Stephen SR Conn College 59.04 2
18 Krasinskas, Joe JR W P I 59.61 2
19 Knuuttila, Jimmy JR Umass Dartmouth 1:00.58 1
20 Jodoin, Chris SR Umass Dartmouth 1:01.28 3
21 Tignonsini, Dave SO Eastern Conn. St. 1:01.49 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oubre, Jared SR Williams 9:22.12 10
2 Burgess, Grant SR Williams 9:28.22 8
3 Welle, Paul FR M I T 9:29.39 6
4 Holmes, Eric SR Umass Dartmouth 9:32.51 5
5 Fuller, Brian FR Springfield 9:36.26 4
6 Foote, Peter JR Amherst 9:36.74 3
7 Prevost, Richard FR M I T 9:38.22 2
8 Jillson, Kevin JR W P I 9:39.05 1
9 Palmer, Will FR Williams 9:41.16
10 Maguire, Tim SR Colby 9:45.17
11 McGrail, John FR Amherst 9:48.77
12 Welch, Conor SO Bates 9:49.06
13 Van Wert, Stephen JR Williams 9:52.36
14 Hall, John JR Colby 10:00.34
15 Murray, Philip JR Coast Guard 10:01.23
16 Hall, John SR Bowdoin 10:04.18
17 Maguire, Andy FR Colby 10:10.19
18 Cheng, Ryan FR Brandeis 10:11.37
19 Valcourt, Keon JR Fitchburg St. 10:18.05
20 Flanders, Keith JR W P I 10:21.91
21 Repetski, Rocco SR M I T 10:24.92
22 Mrkvicka, Michael SO Coast Guard 10:31.27
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams 41.97 3 10
1) Schotz, Sy SO 2) Seferis, Deividas JR
3) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr 4) Arons, Andrew SR
2 Salem State 42.09 3 8
1) Hajj, Jeff SO 2) Ciano, Steve JR
3) Cimea, Davidson JR 4) Bynum III, Eddie SR
3 Springfield 42.86 3 6
1) Amendola, Matt SO 2) Bruno, Jeff FR
3) Hay, Nickel FR 4) Brognano, Tom FR
4 Westfield State 43.40 2 5
1) Chapin, Michael FR 2) Kittelson, Todd JR
3) Kavanagh, Sean SR 4) Barschdorf, Scott SO
5 Bowdoin 43.43 3 4
1) Krohn, Michael JR 2) Hebert, Kyle SO
3) Winters, Zach FR 4) Hall-Jones, Damon JR
6 M I T 43.63 3 3
1) Teixeira, Anthony SR 2) Leonard, Nicholas FR
3) Flander, Mattias FR 4) Morton, Stephen SO
7 Trinity 43.85 2 2
1) Baillargeon, Alex SO 2) Monahan, Bill SO
3) Lynn, Ricky FR 4) McDonough, Shaun SR
8 W P I 43.98 3 1
1) Auclair, Devin SR 2) Nason, Tyson SR
3) Roy, Benjamin SO 4) Price, Shaun SR
9 Worcester State 44.01 3
1) Oyelohunnu, Pius SO 2) Fitzgerald, William FR
3) Starling, Nate FR 4) Johnson, Mark JR
10 Fitchburg St. 44.05 2
1) Jennings, Devon JR 2) Grubel, Chris FR
3) Tervo, Peter JR 4) DeLaRosa, Carlos FR
11 R I C 44.21 2
1) Gyampo, Kwame SO 2) Kuti, Charles SR
3) Duguay, Kyle SO 4) Alves, Adilson FR
12 Eastern Conn. St. 44.33 2
1) Joseph, Archie SR 2) Cushing, Patrick FR
3) Kuslis, Mykal SR 4) D'Elia, Mike FR
13 Southern Maine 44.43 2
1) McKeon, Jeremy SO 2) Gobbi, Corey FR
3) Miklovich, David FR 4) Murchie, Derek SR
14 Bates 44.76 1
1) Castro, Carlos SO 2) Drabo, Emmanuel SR
3) HoShue, Justin JR 4) Quinn, Ryan FR
15 Wesleyan 44.89 1
1) Manuyag, Dan SO 2) Atta-Krah, Kenton JR
3) Gabay, Jadeene SO 4) Lark, Tommie FR
16 Conn College 45.06 1
1) Dyer, Matt SR 2) Hula, Matt JR
3) Bright, Stephen SR 4) Samma, Alex SO
17 Mass. Maritime 47.02 1
1) Venterosa, Anthony FR 2) Choinere, Joseph FR
3) Hayes, Howard JR 4) Barry, Steven FR
-- Coast Guard DQ 2 Zone 1 vio
1) Sprenger, Paul SR 2) Hager, Steve FR
3) Wofford, Josh FR 4) Adams, Thomas JR
-- Amherst DQ 1 Zone 1 vio
1) Fuller, Anthony JR 2) Dolmatch, Michael FR
3) Legister, Sean FR 4) Pendergrass, Keith SO
-- Colby-Sawyer DQ 1 Zone 2 vio
1) Ahern, Sean JR 2) Commey, Joshua FR
3) Cole, Matt FR 4) Laperle, Ryan JR
-- Tufts DQ 3 Zone 3 vio
1) Soskin, Marc SO 2) Rotella, Phillip JR
3) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR 4) Boggis, Marcus SR
-- Umass Boston DQ 2 Zone 2 vio
1) Francis, Antonio JR 2) Conteh, Fuad FR
3) Yarde, Branden FR 4) Pierre-Louis, Emile JR
-- Emmanuel DQ 1 Zone 2 vio
1) Thurnauer, Michael SR 2) Maher, Thomas FR
3) Hieber, John FR 4) Allen, Robert SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams 3:21.60 4 10
1) Fitzgerald, Taylor FR 2) Beeler, Chris SR
3) Buck, Joseph JR 4) Hoerman, Alex JR
2 Coast Guard 3:22.53 4 8
1) Erickson, Jason SR 2) Romano, Matt SR
3) Coleman, Kyle FR 4) Adams, Thomas JR
3 Springfield 3:23.11 4 6
1) Rehm, Tim SR 2) Okerblom, Chris JR
3) Quetant, Christopher FR 4) Hay, Nickel FR
4 Bowdoin 3:23.36 4 5
1) Winters, Zach FR 2) Lee, Eric SR
3) Hebert, Kyle SO 4) Egan, Brendan SR
5 Colby 3:25.89 3 4
1) Glotfelty, Bob SR 2) Ossoff, Ben SO
3) Moss, Dan SR 4) DeRoo, Chris JR
6 Middlebury 3:26.25 4 3
1) O'Reilly, Ian SR 2) Freiden, Glen SO
3) Wood, Connor FR 4) Wood, Micah SO
7 Westfield State 3:26.33 3 2
1) Frodema, Brian JR 2) Stahelski, Daniel FR
3) Kavanagh, Sean SR 4) Kittelson, Todd JR
8 M I T 3:27.02 4 1
1) Oney, Stephen SR 2) Reshef, Dave SR
3) Bieniosek, Matt JR 4) Kleinguetl, Kevin FR
9 Wesleyan 3:27.69 3
1) Greene, Chris SR 2) Atta-Krah, Kenton JR
3) Litchfield, Brad JR 4) Coleman, Chris SO
10 Trinity 3:29.18 3
1) Anderson, Matt SR 2) Reynolds, Quentin SO
3) Lynn, Ricky FR 4) Wanzer, Jesse SR
11 Bridgewater St. 3:29.88 2
1) Gomes, Nilton SR 2) Dagistino, Christopher FR
3) Casely, Michael FR 4) Viera, Fernando JR
12 W P I 3:30.31 2
1) Tirrell, Shaun SO 2) Auclair, Devin SR
3) Holovnia, Nick SO 4) McCann, Chris SR
13 Umass Dartmouth 3:31.05 3
1) Machuor, Samuel SR 2) Miller, Robert FR
3) Nygaard, Eric 4) Jodoin, Chris SR
14 Amherst 3:32.23 3
1) Drost, Ryan FR 2) Callahan, Kit SO
3) Harrison, Peter FR 4) Swanson, Jimmy SO
15 Bates 3:32.77 3
1) Quinn, Ryan FR 2) Epler, Brett FR
3) Watson, Michael JR 4) Drabo, Emmanuel SR
16 Tufts 3:33.90 4
1) Bardin, Bobby SO 2) Paramore, Isaiah SO
3) Hale, Billy SO 4) Brinkman, Scott SO
17 Emmanuel 3:34.18 2
1) Thurnauer, Michael SR 2) Hieber, John FR
3) Hickey, Matt SR 4) Allen, Robert SR
18 Fitchburg St. 3:36.31 2
1) Schell, Brian SR 2) Tervo, Peter JR
3) Grubel, Chris FR 4) Jennings, Devon JR
19 Colby-Sawyer 3:36.43 1
1) Ahern, Sean JR 2) Cole, Matt FR
3) O'Leary, Ian JR 4) Laperle, Ryan JR
20 Worcester State 3:36.52 2
1) Mancuso, Chris JR 2) Fitzgerald, William FR
3) Oyelohunnu, Pius SO 4) Stahelski, Robert FR
21 Eastern Conn. St. 3:38.07 2
1) Kuslis, Mykal SR 2) D'Elia, Mike FR
3) Cushing, Patrick FR 4) Tignonsini, Dave SO
22 Gordon 3:38.96 1
1) Malmquist, Joel FR 2) Boyer, Erik SR
3) Lavallee, JD JR 4) Royce, Frank FR
23 Mass. Maritime 3:49.97 1
1) Venterosa, Anthony FR 2) Gilmore, Cassander SO
3) McWhirter, Jason SO 4) O'Donnell, Rory FR
Men High Jump
================================================================================
1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-1.98-2.01+
5 alive until 8 competitors remain
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Bradley, James JR Tufts 1.95m 6-04.75 10
2 Arak, Jeremy SR Tufts J1.95m 6-04.75 8
3 Lopardo, Dante SO R I C 1.90m 6-02.75 6
4 Kohlman, Marcus FR Wheaton (Mass.) J1.90m 6-02.75 5
5 Miller, Mike SR Springfield J1.90m 6-02.75 4
6 Ramsey, John FR Westfield State 1.85m 6-00.75 3
7 Paramore, Isaiah SO Tufts J1.85m 6-00.75 2
8 Ashner, Tyler JR Coast Guard 1.80m 5-10.75 1
9 Cremeans, Jesse FR Coast Guard J1.80m 5-10.75
9 Samma, Alex SO Conn College J1.80m 5-10.75
9 McMahan, Ted JR Tufts J1.80m 5-10.75
9 Jaskot, John FR Coast Guard J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Gooding, Nick SR Southern Maine NH
-- Herzog, Cam FR Worcester State NH
-- Fogell, Nate FR Southern Maine NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.60-3.75-3.90-4.05-4.20-4.35-4.50-4.60-4.70+
5 alive until 8 competitors remain
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Tao, Greg SO M I T 4.70m 15-05.00 10
2 Stephens, Omari SR M I T 4.60m 15-01.00 8
3 Miller, Mike SR Springfield 4.50m 14-09.00 6
4 Haggerty, Adam SR Southern Maine J4.50m 14-09.00 5
5 Barragan, Patrick SR M I T 4.35m 14-03.25 4
6 Comerford, Michael JR Coast Guard 4.20m 13-09.25 3
7 Kellam, Jordan FR Coast Guard J4.20m 13-09.25 2
8 Read, Sam FR Tufts J4.20m 13-09.25 1
9 Dede, Adam FR Middlebury 4.05m 13-03.50
10 Wiseman, Owen FR Conn College J4.05m 13-03.50
11 Koziatek, John FR Springfield J4.05m 13-03.50
12 Pyne, Matt JR Eastern Conn. St. J4.05m 13-03.50
13 Bennett, Jerome JR Bates J4.05m 13-03.50
14 Sharpe, Nate JR M I T J4.05m 13-03.50
15 Sedney, Pat SR Middlebury 3.90m 12-09.50
16 DeFrancis, Nicolas SO Bates 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Sripad, Abhishek FR Middlebury 3.75m 12-03.50
18 Garber, Peter SO Bates 3.60m 11-09.75
-- Rhodes, Nathanael SR Coast Guard NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
================================================================================
1 Morton, Stephen SO M I T 7.21m -1.0 23-08.00
2 Luxhoj, Carl FR Coast Guard 6.90m 0.1 22-07.75
3 Teixeira, Anthony SR M I T 6.63m 0.2 21-09.00
4 Johnson, Mark JR Worcester State 6.59m 0.9 21-07.50
5 Lark, Tommie FR Wesleyan 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
6 Miller, Mike SR Springfield 6.40m -0.7 21-00.00
7 Zelic, Matija FR W P I 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50
8 DeLaRosa, Carlos FR Fitchburg St. 6.21m 0.2 20-04.50
9 Flander, Mattias FR M I T J6.21m 0.2 20-04.50
10 Tolliver, Robert FR Coast Guard 6.18m -0.7 20-03.50
11 Spaulding, James JR Southern Maine J6.18m 0.2 20-03.50
12 Nicholson, Isaac FR Williams 6.16m -0.3 20-02.50
13 Fuderich, Tim SO Bowdoin 6.14m 0.1 20-01.75
14 Robert, Kyle SO Springfield 6.07m -0.9 19-11.00
15 Lopardo, Dante SO R I C 5.81m -0.5 19-00.75
16 Hay, Colin SO Bowdoin 5.38m -0.4 17-08.00
-- Kuti, Charles SR R I C FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
================================================================================
1 Grover, Sam SR Wesleyan 14.35m 0.4 47-01.00
2 Luxhoj, Carl FR Coast Guard 14.16m 1.1 46-05.50
3 Samma, Alex SO Conn College 14.06m 0.3 46-01.50
4 Flander, Mattias FR M I T 13.81m 1.2 45-03.75
5 Lark, Tommie FR Wesleyan J13.81m 0.2 45-03.75
6 DeCelle, Nick SR Springfield 13.72m 0.5 45-00.25
7 Dingee, John SO Williams 13.65m 0.2 44-09.50
8 Morton, Stephen SO M I T 13.61m 1.4 44-08.00
9 Teixeira, Anthony SR M I T 13.60m 0.2 44-07.50
10 Kessel, David SR Williams 13.16m 1.6 43-02.25
11 Anyanwu, Obinna JR M I T 12.94m 0.5 42-05.50
12 DeLaRosa, Carlos FR Fitchburg St. 12.78m 2.6 41-11.25
13 Acholonu, Ikenna SO Tufts 12.67m 1.9 41-07.00
14 Drabo, Emmanuel SR Bates 12.59m 1.1 41-03.75
15 Tolliver, Robert FR Coast Guard 12.22m 0.4 40-01.25
16 O'Donnell, Rory FR Mass. Maritime 12.15m 1.6 39-10.50
-- Fromer, Jacob SR Tufts FOUL NWI
-- Price, Shaun SR W P I FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Oleinik, James JR M I T 15.15m 49-08.50 10
2 DeSalvo, Andrew SR Williams 14.92m 48-11.50 8
3 Fairbanks, Luke JR Bowdoin 14.80m 48-06.75 6
4 Gauthier, Noah SR Bates 14.71m 48-03.25 5
5 McNeil, Richard SO Bates 14.26m 46-09.50 4
6 Collins, Fran SO W P I 13.99m 45-10.75 3
7 Arredondo, Jarrett SO W P I 13.76m 45-01.75 2
8 Goulet, Mike FR Trinity 13.71m 44-11.75 1
9 Bucsko, Camden SR Colby 13.40m 43-11.75
10 Muolo, Matt FR Umass Boston 13.34m 43-09.25
11 Uguccioni, Dominick SR Springfield 13.17m 43-02.50
12 Young, Syvad FR Williams 13.14m 43-01.50
13 Stokes, Carl SO Coast Guard 13.05m 42-09.75
14 McDonald, Tony SO M I T 13.04m 42-09.50
15 Clark, Chris SR Bridgewater St. 12.77m 41-10.75
16 Kolacz, Bryan FR Keene State 12.09m 39-08.00
-- Trinque, Donald FR Fitchburg St. FOUL
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Lewis, John SR Springfield 46.45m 152-05 10
2 Kolacz, Bryan FR Keene State 44.40m 145-08 8
3 Bucsko, Camden SR Colby 43.89m 144-00 6
4 McNeil, Richard SO Bates 43.16m 141-07 5
5 Kauffman, Andrew JR Coast Guard 42.56m 139-07 4
6 Goulet, Mike FR Trinity 42.53m 139-06 3
7 Bingham, James SO Bowdoin 41.85m 137-04 2
8 Gauthier, Noah SR Bates 41.42m 135-11 1
9 Stokes, Carl SO Coast Guard 40.35m 132-04
10 McDonald, Tony SO M I T 39.15m 128-05
11 Oleinik, James JR M I T 38.88m 127-07
12 Saad, Brian SR Colby-Sawyer 37.75m 123-10
13 Murtagh, Christopher FR Bates 37.33m 122-06
14 Liu, Mark SO Bates 36.54m 119-10
15 Collins, Fran SO W P I 35.91m 117-10
16 Gilcoine, Joshua FR Westfield State 34.89m 114-06
-- Hunt, Chris SR Coast Guard FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Gauthier, Noah SR Bates 56.07m 183-11 10
2 Hunt, Chris SR Coast Guard 54.03m 177-03 8
3 McNeil, Richard SO Bates 53.88m 176-09 6
4 Kolacz, Bryan FR Keene State 52.84m 173-04 5
5 Arredondo, Jarrett SO W P I 52.72m 172-11 4
6 Uguccioni, Dominick SR Springfield 52.71m 172-11 3
7 Brown, Joe SR Tufts 52.42m 172-00 2
8 Lewis, John SR Springfield 49.78m 163-04 1
9 Collins, Fran SO W P I 49.38m 162-00
10 Ward, Brian SR Colby 47.09m 154-06
11 McDonald, Tony SO M I T 46.82m 153-07
12 Murtagh, Christopher FR Bates 46.46m 152-05
13 Lusk, Zach SO Trinity 46.34m 152-00
14 Farley, Matt FR Williams 46.06m 151-01
15 Lopez, Matthew SR Bates 45.36m 148-10
16 Stomski, Anthony SO Westfield State 42.93m 140-10
17 Musselwhite, Chris SR Coast Guard 42.36m 139-00
18 Banville, Tyler JR Eastern Conn. St. 41.60m 136-06
19 Bucsko, Camden SR Colby 40.57m 133-01
20 Williams, Jason JR Bridgewater St. 39.03m 128-01
-- Landry, Nathan JR Westfield State FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Soltysiak, Drew SR Westfield State 58.28m 191-02 10
2 Baker, Jeff FR W P I 57.89m 189-11 8
3 Blum, Steve SR Coast Guard 57.13m 187-05 6
4 Sobes, Vlad FR M I T 56.89m 186-08 5
5 Murtagh, Christopher FR Bates 56.23m 184-06 4
6 Merchant, Tyler SO Westfield State 54.21m 177-10 3
7 Belanger, Beau SR Coast Guard 53.96m 177-00 2
8 Jean, Brandon SO Fitchburg St. 53.84m 176-08 1
9 Trinque, Donald FR Fitchburg St. 52.87m 173-05
10 Johnson, Mark JR Worcester State 49.99m 164-00
11 Plugis, Nicholas FR Middlebury 49.86m 163-07
12 Dolbow, Adam JR Coast Guard 49.02m 160-10
13 Herzog, Cam FR Worcester State 48.73m 159-10
14 Edwards, Mark JR Brandeis 47.80m 156-10
15 Joseph, Archie SR Eastern Conn. St. 47.57m 156-01
16 Kealy, Al FR Coast Guard 46.39m 152-02
17 Hebert, Kyle SO Bowdoin 45.74m 150-01
18 Perreault, Nathan SR Worcester State 44.39m 145-08
19 Sacco, Mike SO W P I 44.37m 145-07
20 Fallon, Alex FR Springfield 44.30m 145-04
21 Miley, John SR Bates 41.68m 136-09
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blum, Steve SR Coast Guard 6191 10
2 Roy, Benjamin SO W P I 6046 8
3 Belanger, Beau SR Coast Guard 5583 6
4 Cremeans, Jesse FR Coast Guard 5512 5
5 Nicholson, Isaac FR Williams 5424 4
6 Radlof, Frank SO Keene State 5343 3
New England DIII Track & Field Championships
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
New London, CT - 5/1/2008 to 5/3/2008
Results
===============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 111 2) Amherst 81
3) M I T 77 4) Middlebury 72
5) Tufts 66.50 6) Springfield 64
7) Bowdoin 53 8) Colby 40
9) Bates 36 10) Wheaton (Mass.) 35
10) Keene State 35 12) Southern Maine 31.5
13) Coast Guard 22 14) Wesleyan 21.5
15) Trinity 19.50 16) Westfield State 15
17) Eastern Conn. St. 11 18) R I C 10
19) Brandeis 9 20) Conn College 8
20) Bridgewater St. 8 22) Mount Holyoke 7
23) Wellesley 6 23) W P I 6
25) Salem State 4 25) Smith College 4
27) Babson 3 28) Colby-Sawyer 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crane, Logan SO Tufts 12.29Q 2.0 3
2 Plitt, Carrie SR Williams 12.71Q 1.6 4
3 Lee, Chanel JR Coast Guard 12.77Q 1.7 2
4 Smith, Laurenmaria FR Wheaton (Mass.) 12.81Q 1.3 1
5 Kintz, Laura SR Keene State 12.80q 1.7 2
6 Johnson, Elise SO Williams 12.81q 1.7 2
7 Hay, Nikki SO Springfield 12.83q 1.7 2
8 Leibovic, Margaret SO M I T 12.90q 1.3 1
9 Beasley, Erin JR Colby 13.00 2.0 3
10 Edwards, Claire JR Smith College 13.03 2.0 3
11 Bento, Asia FR Conn College 13.07 1.6 4
12 Holder, Tameir SR Wesleyan 13.09 1.6 4
13 Canuta, Sandra SR Brandeis 13.11 1.6 4
14 Deignan, Shaylin SR Keene State 13.22 1.3 1
15 LaMarr, Katie JR Eastern Conn. St. 13.26 1.3 1
16 Huntley, Liz SR Middlebury 13.28 2.0 3
17 Steinitz, Erica SR Tufts 13.30 1.3 1
18 Kleynerman, Larina FR Babson 13.33 2.0 3
19 Zeigler, Grace SR Mount Holyoke 13.34 2.0 3
20 Shister, Amelia FR Trinity 13.39 1.7 2
21 Stannard, Kimber SO Keene State 13.42 2.0 3
22 Warnick, Amber SO Salem State 13.43 1.6 4
23 Bauder, Emily SO Gordon 13.50 1.6 4
24 Inge, Ruby JR Coast Guard 13.51 1.7 2
25 Armstrong, Brittany SR Gordon 13.55 1.3 1
26 Russell, Elisabeth SO Colby 13.56 1.7 2
27 Chham, Sokki FR Wesleyan 13.57 1.6 4
28 Mello, Emily SO Salem State 13.62 1.7 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Crane, Logan SO Tufts 12.35 -0.4 10
2 Plitt, Carrie SR Williams 12.55 -0.4 8
3 Hay, Nikki SO Springfield 12.73 -0.4 6
4 Lee, Chanel JR Coast Guard 12.75 -0.4 5
5 Leibovic, Margaret SO M I T 12.90 -0.4 4
6 Kintz, Laura SR Keene State 12.93 -0.4 3
7 Johnson, Elise SO Williams 12.96 -0.4 2
8 Smith, Laurenmaria FR Wheaton (Mass.) 13.71 -0.4 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Plitt, Carrie SR Williams 25.35 0.6 4 10
2 Artesani, Emily SO Southern Maine 25.65 0.6 4 8
3 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh SR Tufts 25.89 0.6 4 6
4 McArdle, Shawna SO Williams 26.14 0.6 4 5
5 Katz, Jen JR Middlebury 26.40 0.4 3 4
6 Hay, Nikki SO Springfield 26.43 0.6 4 3
7 Leibovic, Margaret SO M I T 26.49 0.6 4 2
8 Demers, Anjuli SO Middlebury 26.52 0.6 4 1
9 Parente, Katie JR Springfield 26.57 2.3 2
10 Kintz, Laura SR Keene State 26.64 0.4 3
11 Alford, Olivia SR Brandeis 26.73 0.6 4
12 Edwards, Claire JR Smith College 26.74 2.3 2
13 Landry, Hattie SR Southern Maine 26.77 0.4 3
14 Beasley, Erin JR Colby 26.93 0.4 3
15 Watson, Kelsey SO Eastern Conn. St. 27.00 0.4 3
16 Deignan, Shaylin SR Keene State 27.31 2.3 2
17 Kerth, Anne FR Williams 27.42 0.1 1
18 Kleynerman, Larina FR Babson 27.43 2.3 2
19 Huntley, Liz SR Middlebury 27.44 0.4 3
20 Holder, Tameir SR Wesleyan 27.45 0.4 3
21 Bauder, Emily SO Gordon 27.47 0.1 1
22 Steinitz, Erica SR Tufts 27.54 0.1 1
23 Mello, Emily SO Salem State 27.61 0.1 1
24 Baker, Mattie JR Amherst 27.65 0.1 1
25 Inge, Ruby JR Coast Guard 28.31 0.1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Artesani, Emily SO Southern Maine 58.05 4 10
2 Thompson, Renee SO Wheaton (Mass.) 58.11 4 8
3 McBride, Jenn SR Springfield 58.89 4 6
4 Watson, Kelsey SO Eastern Conn. St. 59.35 3 5
5 Wild, Sara FR Williams 59.60 3 4
6 Close, Grace FR Middlebury 59.87 4 3
7 Alford, Olivia SR Brandeis 59.88 4 2
8 Levenson, Carly JR Amherst 1:00.63 3 1
9 Jennifer, Joy FR Springfield 1:00.70 1
10 Pilon, Alison JR Bowdoin 1:00.95 2
11 Libert, Kelly SO Wheaton (Mass.) 1:00.95 4
12 Reynolds, Nicole SO Springfield 1:01.07 3
13 Muller, Ashley SO Wellesley 1:01.40 2
14 Lindauer, Dana FR Bates 1:01.47 3
15 Hartung, Lisa SO Bates 1:01.62 2
16 Gellman, Michelle FR Brandeis 1:02.14 2
17 Tomc, Dana JR Coast Guard 1:02.31 2
18 Petrizzo, Amber FR Eastern Conn. St. 1:02.59 3
19 Ainyette, Alina JR Smith College 1:02.63 2
20 Brade, Rhenita SR Trinity 1:02.82 4
21 Kennedy, Shawna JR Salem State 1:02.89 2
22 Rioux, Sarah SR Springfield 1:03.22 1
23 Huckleberry, Kylie FR Williams 1:03.46 3
24 Pomponi, Laura SR Colby 1:04.64 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballinger, Kristen FR Amherst 2:13.72 10
2 Kondratjeva, Olga SO Williams 2:14.67 8
3 Linhard, Emma FR Colby 2:15.48 6
4 Robie, Lissy SR Williams 2:15.88 5
5 Bradshaw, Andrea JR M I T 2:18.12 4
6 Cartier, Lacey FR Springfield 2:18.43 3
7 Saldanha, Kaitlyn FR Middlebury 2:18.61 2
8 Carr, Katelyn SO Keene State 2:18.84 1
9 O'Brien, Stephanie SR Wesleyan 2:19.17
10 O'Brien, Katy SR Tufts 2:19.49
11 Knoblock, Amy FR Keene State 2:19.57
12 Reggie, Mary Doris SO Amherst 2:20.54
13 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli JR Amherst 2:20.60
14 Clarke, Jessica SO Williams 2:21.20
15 Ahearn, Amy SR Bowdoin 2:21.37
16 Meade, Kristyn SR Springfield 2:21.43
17 Riker, Dana SO Bowdoin 2:21.77
18 Murphy, Megan SR W P I 2:21.79
19 Nyholm, Kathie FR Williams 2:21.83
20 Kunycky, Chrsitina FR Middlebury 2:21.86
21 Lemire, Allie JR Trinity 2:21.94
22 Kerr, Grace FR Bowdoin 2:22.01
23 Owen, Emily FR Brandeis 2:22.28
24 Condit, Cailey SO Middlebury 2:24.67
25 Rosania, Amy SR Bates 2:26.52
26 Johnson, Karina FR Eastern Conn. St. 2:29.25
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Anna SR Colby 4:39.71 10
2 Danhakl, Elizabeth FR Williams 4:40.47 8
3 Egan, Clare SO Wellesley 4:40.52 6
4 Bolger, Adrienne JR M I T 4:40.83 5
5 Hirschboek, Kate SR Middlebury 4:41.52 4
6 Arons, JoEllen SR Coast Guard 4:42.59 3
7 Onderko, Laura SR Bowdoin 4:43.13 2
8 McNamara, Stephanie FR Tufts 4:43.29 1
9 Spring, Sophia FR Middlebury 4:44.95
10 Petit, Elizabeth SR Colby 4:45.03
11 Cyr, Gabby SR Southern Maine 4:45.67
12 Walls, Laura SR Williams 4:47.14
13 Brigham, Alyssa SR Springfield 4:47.86
14 Krieg, Alexandra JR Middlebury 4:48.25
15 Schickner, Lindsey JR Bowdoin 4:48.35
16 Lemay, Marie FR Brandeis 4:50.04
17 Ricketson, Emily SR Conn College 4:50.05
18 Pisarik, Beth SO Brandeis 4:51.06
19 Hastings, Hannah SR Wesleyan 4:51.19
20 Wheatley, Elizabeth JR Wesleyan 4:51.81
21 Bash, Katie SO Bates 4:52.74
22 MacDonald, Heather SO Colby 4:54.59
23 Miner, Kristina SR Trinity 4:54.83
24 Selig, Grayce FR Brandeis 4:55.75
25 Weng, Jessica JR Wellesley 4:56.44
26 Brousseau, Meg SR Wheaton (Mass.) 4:57.86
27 Demba, Halaina SR Mount Holyoke 4:59.10
28 Schulz, Claudia SR Babson 4:59.47
29 Weber, Sarah FR Williams 5:13.45
-- Walton, Zandra JR Amherst DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Heather SR Amherst 17:13.50 10
2 Tropiano, Elise JR Amherst 17:18.64 8
3 Onderko, Laura SR Bowdoin 17:38.02 6
4 Argueta, Christina FR Bowdoin 17:47.78 5
5 Pier, Lucia JR Wesleyan 17:51.78 4
6 Philbrook, Lauren JR Williams 17:55.98 3
7 Galleher, Sophia SO Amherst 17:57.28 2
8 Meier, Hannah FR Middlebury 18:07.48 1
9 Balentine, Molly SR Bates 18:23.75
10 Harms, Madeline SR Wellesley 18:30.85
11 Barton, Kate SO Trinity 18:32.26
12 Podmaniczky, Sarah SR Bowdoin 18:33.50
13 Ivey, Amanda SO Colby 19:00.28
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Partee, Kim SR Amherst 37:12.61 10
2 Anderson, Nicole JR Amherst 37:28.35 8
3 Adaniya, Hana SR M I T 37:39.03 6
4 Mortimer, Laura SR Amherst 37:48.71 5
5 Doyle, Jennifer JR M I T 37:52.57 4
6 McCarthy, Lauren SR M I T 38:07.77 3
7 Gonzalez-Lopez, Nidia JR Eastern Conn. St. 38:11.16 2
8 Lynch, Meghan SR Mount Holyoke 38:41.99 1
9 Meade, Tina FR Williams 38:44.00
10 Martin, Courtney JR Bowdoin 38:59.07
11 MacDowell, Jennifer JR Colby 39:11.27
12 Yoe, Moira SO Williams 39:12.63
13 Goldstein, Aviva SR Bates 39:15.11
14 Stanish, Heather SR Conn College 39:26.05
15 Links, Elizabeth JR Williams 39:48.64
16 Gatowski, Alina FR M I T 40:02.87
17 Gosling, Katie SO Wellesley 40:07.41
18 Gaspar, Christine JR Emmanuel 40:17.63
19 Wong, Christina FR Amherst 40:28.45
20 Denicola, Beth JR Coast Guard 41:03.64
21 Wason, Kathryn FR Bates 42:09.45
-- Jacobson, Holly FR Bowdoin DNF
-- Bachir-Abderahmen, Senia FR Mount Holyoke DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Elise SO Williams 14.85Q 1.2 2
2 White, Amanda SR Trinity 15.02Q 1.7 3
3 Landry, Hattie SR Southern Maine 15.43Q 2.2 4
4 Lee, Chanel JR Coast Guard 15.52Q 1.3 1
5 Griffin, Kaley SO Keene State 15.70q 1.3 1
6 Palmer, Ashley SR Springfield 15.82q 2.2 4
7 Coughlan, Kelley JR Middlebury 16.22q 1.2 2
8 Barnett, Christina FR Wesleyan 16.25q 1.2 2
9 Clarkin, Ruth SO Gordon 16.56 2.2 4
10 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 16.71 1.3 1
11 Alexander, Izzy JR Bates 16.73 1.7 3
12 Brautigam, Sandra SO Eastern Conn. St. 16.83 1.7 3
13 Moul, Melissa FR Gordon 16.85 1.2 2
14 Sheffrin, Kiran SO Wesleyan 16.88 2.2 4
15 Nunes, Jamie FR R I C 16.89 1.2 2
16 Almstrom, Julie FR Fitchburg St. 17.07 1.3 1
17 Frederick, Abbie JR Colby 17.15 1.3 1
18 Tedeschi, Shontel SR Eastern Conn. St. 17.19 2.2 4
19 McFadden, Katie FR Southern Maine 17.23 2.2 4
20 Ireland, Colleen SR Gordon 17.27 1.2 2
21 Brezicha, Jessica SO Mount Holyoke 17.44 1.7 3
22 Blackburn, Lauren SO Babson 17.50 1.7 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Elise SO Williams 14.78 0.5 10
2 White, Amanda SR Trinity 14.79 0.5 8
3 Lee, Chanel JR Coast Guard 15.47 0.5 6
4 Landry, Hattie SR Southern Maine 15.53 0.5 5
5 Griffin, Kaley SO Keene State 15.84 0.5 4
6 Palmer, Ashley SR Springfield 16.20 0.5 3
7 Barnett, Christina FR Wesleyan 16.24 0.5 2
8 Coughlan, Kelley JR Middlebury 16.54 0.5 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexander, Izzy JR Bates 1:03.31 4 10
2 Smith, Rachel SR Bridgewater St. 1:03.86 4 8
3 Magill, Katy FR Middlebury 1:05.90 3 6
4 Moreau, Christine JR Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.03 3 5
5 Karpow, Celeste JR Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.23 3 4
6 Blackburn, Lauren SO Babson 1:06.24 4 3
7 Wasserman, Susan FR Amherst 1:06.37 4 2
8 Dalton, Laura SO Middlebury 1:06.44 4 1
9 Silverman, Kate JR Amherst 1:06.81 3
10 Veldhuis, Leanne SR M I T 1:06.93 4
11 Kuntz, Robin JR Williams 1:07.15 3
12 DuPre, Katherine SO Williams 1:07.19 3
13 Mitchell, Nora SO Williams 1:07.34 4
14 Caruth, Andrea FR Tufts 1:07.61 4
15 Almstrom, Julie FR Fitchburg St. 1:08.45 2
16 Croce, Catherine SO Springfield 1:09.15 3
17 Loomis, Kathryn JR Amherst 1:09.66 2
18 Diblasi, Kayla FR R I C 1:09.78 3
19 Onderko, Elizabeth SR Bowdoin 1:10.77 1
20 Clarkin, Ruth SO Gordon 1:10.78 2
21 Ireland, Colleen SR Gordon 1:10.80 1
22 Biasin, Anna JR Southern Maine 1:10.81 2
23 Kiskaddon, Alaina FR Coast Guard 1:11.05 2
24 Sims, Uzuri FR Smith College 1:11.20 1
25 Mancino, Jenny JR Amherst 1:11.55 2
26 Schreiber, Elizabeth SO W P I 1:12.11 1
27 Handcock, Caitlin SO Westfield State 1:12.50 2
28 Mullaney, Jessica FR Colby 1:13.62 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tropiano, Elise JR Amherst 10:36.46 10
2 Knight, Cassandra SO Colby 10:39.90 8
3 Wentz, Jacqui SO M I T 11:04.47 6
4 Danaher, Ceara SR Middlebury 11:10.34 5
5 Shea, Meghan FR Williams 11:23.79 4
6 Teitsworth, Elly SO Williams 11:34.95 3
7 Moravec, Katie SR Amherst 11:38.37 2
8 Eustace, Courtney SR Bowdoin 11:44.63 1
9 Hodge, Lindsay SO Bowdoin 11:52.01
10 Kendall, Esther SO Bates 11:53.22
11 Fuller, Sharon SR Colby 11:56.66
12 Arouca, Kerry SO Westfield State 11:57.19
13 Wells, Greta FR Colby 11:58.08
14 Mackey, Sasha SR Salem State 12:03.88
15 Labuz, Elizabeth JR M I T 12:09.25
16 Tory, Sarah FR Williams 12:09.93
17 Pratt, Katie SO Wheaton (Mass.) 12:10.05
18 Lee, Amanda FR Middlebury 12:16.22
19 Welles, Selina FR Westfield State 12:19.03
20 Mullaney, Jessica FR Colby 12:23.59
21 Vaivoda, Rachel FR Bates 12:27.12
22 Damon, Amy JR Wellesley 12:30.30
23 McCaffrey, Emily SR Emmanuel 12:30.63
24 Vieira, Anissa SR Salve Regina 12:33.65
25 Meiners, Joan SR Mount Holyoke 12:41.05
26 Antrim, Kara SO Worcester State 12:58.05
27 Delorey, Charlotte JR Coast Guard 13:17.98
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tufts 49.28 3 10
1) Nolet, Sarah FR 2) Wilfert, Amy FR
3) Yih, Jennifer FR 4) McNamara, Stephanie FR
2 Williams 49.59 3 8
1) McArdle, Shawna SO 2) Johnson, Elise SO
3) Kerth, Anne FR 4) Plitt, Carrie SR
3 Middlebury 49.82 3 6
1) Huntley, Liz SR 2) Dalton, Laura SO
3) Demers, Anjuli SO 4) Katz, Jen JR
4 Springfield 49.93 3 5
1) Parente, Katie JR 2) Reynolds, Nicole SO
3) Breault, Caitlin FR 4) Hay, Nikki SO
5 Keene State 50.65 3 4
1) Kintz, Laura SR 2) Stannard, Kimber SO
3) Griffin, Kaley SO 4) Deignan, Shaylin SR
6 Southern Maine 51.03 3 3
1) Landry, Hattie SR 2) Artesani, Emily SO
3) Biasin, Anna JR 4) Poliquin, Emily JR
7 Conn College 51.48 3 2
1) Nielsen, Cindy FR 2) O'Brien, Joann FR
3) Bento, Asia FR 4) Monnye, Amanda SR
8 Eastern Conn. St. 51.50 3 1
1) Watson, Kelsey SO 2) Petrizzo, Amber FR
3) Mills, Monica SO 4) LaMarr, Katie JR
9 Brandeis 51.52 2
1) Henry, Kate JR 2) Gellman, Michelle FR
3) Canuta, Sandra SR 4) Alford, Olivia SR
10 Colby 52.16 2
1) Russell, Elisabeth SO 2) Tschaen, Brittany FR
3) Balesdent, Chantal SR 4) Beasley, Erin JR
11 Salem State 52.20 2
1) Kennedy, Shawna JR 2) Tigges, Lindsey FR
3) Mello, Emily SO 4) Warnick, Amber SO
12 Wesleyan 52.26 2
1) Holder, Tameir SR 2) O'Brien, Stephanie SR
3) Overton, Hannah FR 4) Chham, Sokki FR
13 Mount Holyoke 52.86 1
1) Payes, Natasha SO 2) Pickron, Charisse SR
3) Zeigler, Grace SR 4) Boateng, Crystal SO
14 Gordon 53.09 2
1) Armstrong, Brittany SR 2) Frangipane, Rebekah FR
3) Bauder, Emily SO 4) Clarkin, Ruth SO
15 R I C 53.31 1
1) McCann, Denise FR 2) Iby, Brooke SO
3) Glunt, Elizabeth SO 4) Diblasi, Kayla FR
16 Trinity 53.77 2
1) White, Amanda SR 2) Brade, Rhenita SR
3) Armstrong, Casey FR 4) Shister, Amelia FR
17 Emmanuel 54.88 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey FR 2) Beaton, Katie SO
3) Lynch, Alison FR 4) Adamson, Ashley SO
18 Fitchburg St. 55.07 1
1) Almstrom, Julie FR 2) Jarvis, Stepanie FR
3) Landry, Ali FR 4) Cavarretta, Marla JR
-- Smith College DQ 2 Zone 3 vio
1) Edwards, Claire JR 2) Grover-Silva, Etta SO
3) Sims, Uzuri FR 4) Liverpool, Jasmine SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst 3:58.76 3 10
1) Cheung, Hoiwan SO 2) Palacios, Mariana JR
3) Wasserman, Susan FR 4) Ballinger, Kristen FR
2 Williams 4:01.00 3 8
1) Wild, Sara FR 2) McArdle, Shawna SO
3) Danhakl, Elizabeth FR 4) Plitt, Carrie SR
3 Middlebury 4:01.29 3 6
1) Dalton, Laura SO 2) Close, Grace FR
3) Magill, Katy FR 4) Demers, Anjuli SO
4 Springfield 4:03.99 3 5
1) Reynolds, Nicole SO 2) Rioux, Sarah SR
3) Cartier, Lacey FR 4) McBride, Jenn SR
5 Wesleyan 4:04.99 3 4
1) Overton, Hannah FR 2) Sheffrin, Kiran SO
3) Edmonds, Lynn FR 4) O'Brien, Stephanie SR
6 Bates 4:06.96 2 3
1) Lindauer, Dana FR 2) Rosania, Amy SR
3) Alexander, Izzy JR 4) Marino, Jen JR
7 Tufts 4:08.40 3 2
1) Caruth, Andrea FR 2) Ferri, Andrea SO
3) O'Brien, Katy SR 4) Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh SR
8 Coast Guard 4:12.04 2 1
1) Tomc, Dana JR 2) Sutcliffe, Tara JR
3) Kiskaddon, Alaina FR 4) Arons, JoEllen SR
9 Colby 4:14.77 2
1) Burgess, Amanda SO 2) Norris, Ann FR
3) Tschaen, Brittany FR 4) Pomponi, Laura SR
10 R I C 4:19.38 2
1) Fleming, Kayla JR 2) Iby, Brooke SO
3) Glunt, Elizabeth SO 4) Diblasi, Kayla FR
11 Babson 4:26.28 2
1) Schulz, Claudia SR 2) Crowley, Nicole FR
3) Palmer, Lauren FR 4) Blackburn, Lauren SO
12 Worcester State 4:29.44 1
1) Kniss, Becky JR 2) Roux, Angela FR
3) Shields, Lindsay SR 4) Antrim, Kara SO
13 Umass Dartmouth 4:29.56 1
1) Morrill, Briley FR 2) Carpenter, Jessica SO
3) Gaspardi, Marlaina SR 4) Nygaard, Leanne SR
14 Gordon 4:32.50 1
1) Ireland, Colleen SR 2) Moul, Melissa FR
3) Gestal, Shay FR 4) Clarkin, Ruth SO
15 Colby-Sawyer 4:34.65 2
1) Pond, Caitlin SO 2) Cronin, Amber FR
3) Fitzgerald, Alexandra SR 4) O'Connell, Margaux SO
16 Emmanuel 4:35.39 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey FR 2) Lynch, Alison FR
3) McCaffrey, Emily SR 4) Lariviere, Cathryn JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middlebury 9:20.30 10
1) Saldanha, Kaitlyn FR 2) Spring, Sophia FR
3) Hirschboek, Kate SR 4) Kunycky, Chrsitina FR
2 Williams 9:25.12 8
1) Clarke, Jessica SO 2) Robie, Lissy SR
3) Nyholm, Kathie FR 4) Kondratjeva, Olga SO
3 Colby 9:25.84 6
1) Petit, Elizabeth SR 2) MacDonald, Heather SO
3) King, Anna SR 4) Linhard, Emma FR
4 M I T 9:26.67 5
1) Bradshaw, Andrea JR 2) Wentz, Jacqui SO
3) Doyle, Jennifer JR 4) Bolger, Adrienne JR
5 Bowdoin 9:36.71 4
1) Riker, Dana SO 2) Kerr, Grace FR
3) Duffy, Molly FR 4) Ahearn, Amy SR
6 Amherst 9:38.78 3
1) Cheung, Hoiwan SO 2) Palacios, Mariana JR
3) Pagonis, Zoe FR 4) McDermott-Murphy, Caitlin JR
7 Conn College 9:42.07 2
1) Taylor, Kelsey FR 2) Hand, Kerry JR
3) Quick, Janneke SR 4) Ricketson, Emily SR
8 Brandeis 9:43.61 1
1) Pisarik, Beth SO 2) Girard, Jess SO
3) Lindholm, Hannah FR 4) Lemay, Marie FR
9 Wellesley 9:44.06
1) Muller, Ashley SO 2) Weng, Jessica JR
3) Watson, Katie JR 4) Egan, Clare SO
10 Southern Maine 9:50.22
1) Dion, Carly FR 2) Garvey, Erin FR
3) Cannon, Sara SR 4) Cyr, Gabby SR
11 Springfield 9:51.07
1) Brigham, Alyssa SR 2) Pires, Jackie FR
3) Murray, Kelly FR 4) Meade, Kristyn SR
12 Bridgewater St. 9:58.50
1) Hauswirth, Amanda FR 2) Penney, Carissa FR
3) Eidinger, Jessica FR 4) Smith, Rachel SR
13 Tufts 10:01.76
1) Yih, Jennifer FR 2) Wilfert, Amy FR
3) Nolet, Sarah FR 4) McNamara, Stephanie FR
14 Bates 10:10.98
1) Bash, Katie SO 2) Kendall, Esther SO
3) Hartung, Lisa SO 4) Higgins, Tara JR
15 Salve Regina 10:29.68
1) Fiore, Marisa FR 2) O'Toole, Colleen JR
3) Vieira, Anissa SR 4) Gallo, Kacie SR
Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65+
5 alive until 8 competitors remain
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Blamy, Crystal SR Keene State 1.65m 5-05.00 10
2 Neville, Erin FR Wheaton (Mass.) 1.60m 5-03.00 8
3 Fleming, Kayla JR R I C 1.55m 5-01.00 6
4 Handcock, Caitlin SO Westfield State J1.55m 5-01.00 5
5 Tigges, Lindsey FR Salem State J1.55m 5-01.00 4
6 Palmer, Ashley SR Springfield 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
6 Robertson, Kayla JR Springfield 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
6 Hall, Hillary FR Southern Maine 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
6 Kulowski, Kathryn FR Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
10 DeAngelo, Abby SR Salem State J1.50m 4-11.00
11 Widdis, Brenna JR Southern Maine J1.50m 4-11.00
12 Soldano, Sarah SO Emmanuel J1.50m 4-11.00
13 Gillaspie, Caroline SR Mount Holyoke J1.50m 4-11.00
13 Cronin, Amber FR Colby-Sawyer J1.50m 4-11.00
15 Mancino, Jenny JR Amherst 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Sheppard, Danielle FR Colby 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Chan, Tricia JR Gordon 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Abbott, Erin FR Fitchburg St. 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Turner, Sara FR Williams 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Trant, Katie SO Babson 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Dalidowitz, Lara JR Springfield 1.45m 4-09.00
15 Faust, Elizabeth FR Middlebury 1.45m 4-09.00
23 Coughlan, Kelley JR Middlebury 1.40m 4-07.00
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
2.50-2.65-2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55+
5 alive until 8 competitors remain
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Hwang, Emily JR M I T 3.40m 11-01.75 10
2 Teitelbaum, Rachel FR Williams J3.40m 11-01.75 8
3 Fechter, Allison FR Tufts 3.25m 10-08.00 6
4 Fisher, Karin FR M I T J3.25m 10-08.00 5
5 Grover-Silva, Etta SO Smith College 3.10m 10-02.00 4
6 Wilson, Sarah SR Middlebury J3.10m 10-02.00 3
7 Dvorak, Nicole FR Middlebury J3.10m 10-02.00 2
8 Barber, Erika SO Eastern Conn. St. J3.10m 10-02.00 1
9 Connolly, Christina FR Southern Maine 2.95m 9-08.00
10 Stavely, Rebecca FR M I T J2.95m 9-08.00
11 Engelking, Kelly FR Tufts 2.80m 9-02.25
12 Marquez, Alyssa FR Colby J2.80m 9-02.25
13 Oberg, Tara SO Williams J2.80m 9-02.25
14 Gordon, Lily SO Bates 2.65m 8-08.25
15 Jepsen, Lynn FR M I T J2.65m 8-08.25
16 Springer, Jani FR Springfield 2.50m 8-02.50
16 Bender, Sarah FR Williams 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Tang, Emma SR Conn College NH
-- Feighery, Emer JR Middlebury NH
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
================================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki SO Springfield 5.22m 0.8 17-01.50
2 Weir, Jenna SR Tufts 5.21m 1.5 17-01.25
3 Zeigler, Grace SR Mount Holyoke 5.18m 2.1 17-00.00
4 Peckler, Hannah FR Bowdoin 5.14m 0.7 16-10.50
5 Landry, Hattie SR Southern Maine 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75
6 Crane, Logan SO Tufts 5.10m 1.1 16-08.75
7 Thayer, Margaret SO Conn College 5.03m 1.5 16-06.00
8 Marino, Jen JR Bates J5.03m 0.3 16-06.00
9 Manning, Kari SO Springfield 4.95m 2.2 16-03.00
10 Chham, Sokki FR Wesleyan 4.94m -1.6 16-02.50
11 Edwards, Claire JR Smith College 4.91m 1.2 16-01.50
12 Astolfi, Allison FR Middlebury 4.90m 0.9 16-01.00
13 Soldano, Sarah SO Emmanuel 4.88m 2.4 16-00.25
14 Poliquin, Emily JR Southern Maine 4.85m 0.8 15-11.00
15 McNiff, Elysian SR Middlebury 4.80m -0.6 15-09.00
16 Tigges, Lindsey FR Salem State 4.74m -0.9 15-06.75
17 Huntley, Liz SR Middlebury 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00
18 Alexander, Izzy JR Bates 4.52m 0.8 14-10.00
-- Sax, Ali JR Brandeis ND NWI
-- Liverpool, Jasmine SO Smith College ND NWI
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
================================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki SO Springfield 11.70m -0.2 38-04.75
2 Kabongo, Kanku FR Tufts 11.09m 0.5 36-04.75
3 Marino, Jen JR Bates 11.04m 0.5 36-02.75
4 Coughlan, Kelley JR Middlebury 10.81m 0.4 35-05.75
5 Robertson, Kayla JR Springfield 10.70m 0.9 35-01.25
6 Sax, Ali JR Brandeis 10.68m -0.1 35-00.50
7 Faust, Elizabeth FR Middlebury 10.48m 0.9 34-04.75
8 Iby, Brooke SO R I C 10.47m -0.1 34-04.25
9 Poliquin, Emily JR Southern Maine 10.25m 0.9 33-07.50
10 Breault, Caitlin FR Springfield 10.24m 0.3 33-07.25
11 Mills, Monica SO Eastern Conn. St. 10.23m -0.9 33-06.75
12 McNiff, Elysian SR Middlebury 10.19m -0.7 33-05.25
13 Manning, Kari SO Springfield 10.17m -0.5 33-04.50
14 Chham, Sokki FR Wesleyan 10.15m -0.2 33-03.75
15 Xia, Rosanna FR Tufts 10.07m 0.9 33-00.50
16 Liverpool, Jasmine SO Smith College 9.98m -0.8 32-09.00
17 Peckler, Hannah FR Bowdoin 9.96m -1.2 32-08.25
18 Schoonover, Jordan FR Colby 9.89m -1.2 32-05.50
19 Zinnamon, Fhatarah FR Williams 9.80m -0.3 32-02.00
20 Karagiozis, Meghan JR Westfield State 9.30m -1.3 30-06.25
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Aline SR M I T 12.81m 42-00.50 10
2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet SO Bates 12.61m 41-04.50 8
3 Borner, Kelsey JR Bowdoin 12.38m 40-07.50 6
4 Brown, Bryanna FR Keene State 11.88m 38-11.75 5
5 Laura, Komarek FR Trinity 11.77m 38-07.50 3.5
5 Dorman, Paula JR Tufts 11.77m 38-07.50 3.5
7 Stevens, Victoria SR Coast Guard 11.45m 37-06.75 2
8 Binns, Shemeica JR Bowdoin 11.30m 37-01.00 1
9 Etienne, Skakwana FR Smith College 10.64m 34-11.00
10 Smith, Halley SR Williams 10.58m 34-08.50
11 Harrison, Jermai FR Umass Dartmouth 10.45m 34-03.50
12 Kondrat, Brianna JR Colby 10.43m 34-02.75
13 Ward, Katherine FR Springfield 10.31m 33-10.00
14 Godek, Sara Ellen FR Bates 9.41m 30-10.50
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Borner, Kelsey JR Bowdoin 42.12m 138-02 10
2 Laura, Komarek FR Trinity 38.50m 126-04 8
3 Kondrat, Brianna JR Colby 38.09m 125-00 6
4 Jefferson, Anne SO Coast Guard 37.17m 121-11 5
5 Binns, Shemeica JR Bowdoin 35.72m 117-02 4
6 Murphy, Desiree SO Brandeis 35.24m 115-07 3
7 Baker, Krista SO W P I 34.10m 111-10 2
8 Kornberg, Diana FR Wheaton (Mass.) 33.72m 110-07 1
9 Bucci, Stephanie SO R I C 33.55m 110-01
10 Keyworth, Rachel FR Springfield 32.67m 107-02
11 Edwards, Lindsay FR Springfield 32.56m 106-10
12 Bishop, Kelsey JR Springfield 32.11m 105-04
13 Thomas, Aline SR M I T 31.40m 103-00
14 Kirkland, Cassandra SR Bates 31.33m 102-09
15 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet SO Bates 26.11m 85-08
16 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 25.81m 84-08
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Currie, Jen SR Middlebury 48.28m 158-05 10
2 Thomas, Aline SR M I T 47.63m 156-03 8
3 Bishop, Kelsey JR Springfield 46.76m 153-05 6
4 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet SO Bates 46.72m 153-03 5
5 Kondrat, Brianna JR Colby 45.46m 149-02 4
6 Kirkland, Cassandra SR Bates 43.58m 143-00 3
7 Horseman, Mary Ellen JR R I C 40.64m 133-04 2
8 Bucci, Stephanie SO R I C 40.39m 132-06 1
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
1 Xenidis, Fotini FR Wesleyan 43.09m 141-04 10
2 Hirsh, Samantha JR Keene State 41.47m 136-01 8
3 Jackson, Chelsea JR Bowdoin 34.88m 114-05 6
4 Baldiga, Kristen SO Williams 34.58m 113-05 5
5 Cohan, Julia FR Williams 34.53m 113-03 4
6 Borner, Kelsey JR Bowdoin 33.61m 110-03 3
7 Ruggiero, Natalie JR Eastern Conn. St. 33.55m 110-01 2
8 Nadelberg, Laura SR Conn College 31.86m 104-06 1
9 Springer, Jani FR Springfield 31.51m 103-04
10 Bolton, Katie FR Springfield 31.45m 103-02
11 Dorman, Paula JR Tufts 31.28m 102-07
12 Hall, Meredith FR Mass. Maritime 31.08m 102-00
13 Auger, Quincy FR Brandeis 30.82m 101-01
14 Adams, Gretchen SR Fitchburg St. 30.71m 100-09
15 Stack, Katie SR Williams 30.02m 98-06
16 Dibble, Stephanie FR Gordon 29.55m 96-11
17 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 29.37m 96-04
18 Day, Katie SO Southern Maine 29.25m 95-11
19 McNiff, Elysian SR Middlebury 27.80m 91-02
20 Gray, Tory FR Colby 26.90m 88-03
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berg, Marlee JR Westfield State 3908 10
2 Jamiel, Morgan JR Wheaton (Mass.) 3717 8
3 Ferri, Andrea SO Tufts 3698 6
4 Briner, Hazel FR M I T 3459 5
5 Rudolf, Stacy SO W P I 3191 4
6 Virgien, Kerry SO Tufts 3050 3
7 Pond, Caitlin SO Colby-Sawyer 3032 2
8 Brokaw, Alyson FR Conn College 3007 1
9 Schoonover, Jordan FR Colby 3004
10 Gurnon, Amanda SR W P I 2823
11 Gray, Tory FR Colby 2731
RETURN TO OUTDOOR