Licensed to National Training Center - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2006
NTC Collegiate Series 2 2006 - 3/29/2006
National Training Center - Clermont, Fl
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colby College 186 3) MIT 178
2) University of Southern Ma 156 4) Grinnell College 56
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 209 2) Colby College 120
3) Grinnell College 16
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 888 Fanchiang, Christi Mit 16.22 10
2 896 Veldhuis, Leanne Mit 17.63 8
3 855 Davis, Kirsten Colby 17.67 6
4 858 Frederick, Abbie Colby 17.74 4
5 911 Kasey, Conner Southern Maine 18.07 2
6 871 Cloninger, Christy Grinnell 18.37 1
7 909 Jensen, Ashely Southern Maine 21.31
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 971 Stephens, Omari Mit 15.88 10
2 972 Teixeira, Anthony Mit 16.78 8
3 973 Wozniak, Thad Mit 17.11 6
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 52.71 10
2 Grinnell College 'A' 55.46 8
-- Colby College 'A' DQ
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 43.94 10
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 865 Petit, Elizebeth Colby 4:51.8h 10
2 885 Bolger, Adrienne Mit 4:56.0h 8
3 910 Jette, Steph Southern Maine 5:00.7h 6
4 884 Adaniya, Hana Mit 5:02.7h 4
5 887 Eames, Betsy Mit 5:09.3h 2
6 869 Tufts, Brianna Colby 5:14.3h 1
7 881 Sindewald, Erin Grinnell 5:21.7h
8 863 Morder, Lane Colby 5:32.2h
9 874 Garcia, Lola Grinnell 5:33.8h
10 878 Lynam, Emily Grinnell 5:41.2h
11 916 Oliver, Jen Southern Maine 5:50.3h
12 920 Trask, Elizabeth Southern Maine 6:17.6h
13 913 LeTouneau, Katheri Southern Maine 6:41.8h
14 882 Ventura, Daisy Grinnell 6:48.7h
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 963 Constantinou, Fivos Mit 4:04.97 10
2 931 Alden, Jeff Colby 4:08.56 8
3 946 Vassallo, Dan Colby 4:09.42 6
4 962 Cohen, Yermie Mit 4:18.39 4
5 932 Bagley, Pat Colby 4:50.00 2
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 898 Neal, Tanagela Unattached 11.8h 1 10
2 907 Hattie, landry Southern Maine 12.5h 1 8
3 851 Beasley, Erin Colby 12.8h 1 6
4 888 Fanchiang, Christi Mit 13.1h 1 4
5 886 Davie, Karen Mit 13.3h 1 2
6 872 Diedrick, Kate Grinnell 13.4h 2 1
7 914 Mondoux, Mindy Southern Maine 13.5h 2
8 902 Bonsaint, Lora Southern Maine 13.6h 2
9 853 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby 14.0h 2
10 917 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine 14.2h 2
11 905 Geismar, Emily Southern Maine 14.6h 2
Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Blau, David Mit 11.02 10
2 943 Oxenborn, Nick Colby 11.42 8
3 947 Wilson, Roy Colby 11.88 6
-- 952 Perry, Kyle Grinnell NT
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 922 Yomoah, Pam Southern Maine 1:01.71 10
2 876 Grabowski, Marta Grinnell 1:03.14 8
3 870 Wilson, Naomi Colby 1:06.51 6
4 860 Gurfein, Kate Colby 1:09.85 4
5 879 Sayle, Hannah Grinnell 1:10.41 2
6 850 Balesdent, Chantal Colby 1:10.48 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 969 Rothberg, Alex Mit 51.17 10
2 967 Rea, Ulzie Mit 51.57 8
3 937 Gouzie, Madison Colby 51.67 6
4 968 Rodgers, Dan Mit 51.87 4
5 938 Hinga, Menya Colby 51.94 2
6 930 Aiget, Brent Colby 53.37 1
7 945 Smith, Kyle Colby 56.01
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 857 Fitzpatrick, Devan Colby 2:26.01 10
2 903 Cannon, Sarah USM 2:28.88 8
3 866 Pomponi, Laura Colby 2:30.18 6
4 864 O'Connell, Jamie Colby 2:31.45 4
5 884 Adaniya, Hana Mit 2:33.05 2
6 887 Eames, Betsy Mit 2:35.45 1
7 885 Bolger, Adrienne Mit 2:38.55
8 881 Sindewald, Erin Grinnell 2:38.86
9 890 Bradshaw, Andrea Mit 2:40.19
10 883 Zaander, Ellen Grinnell 2:46.76
11 877 Kaspar, Jill Grinnell 2:46.86
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 634 Reshef, David Mit 2:01.74 10
2 934 DeRoo, Chris Colby 2:01.97 8
3 959 Bieniosek, Matt Mit 2:03.24 6
4 963 Constaninou, Fivos Mit 2:03.61 4
5 946 Vassallo, Dan Colby 2:04.74 2
6 962 Cohen, Yermie Mit 2:05.01 1
7 941 Moss, Dan Colby 2:12.85
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 915 Thibivalue, Dianna Southern Maine 1:06.11 10
2 896 Veldhuis, Leanne Mit 1:07.18 8
3 855 Davis, Kirsten Colby 1:10.98 6
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 894 Scor, Alisha Mit 11:41.38 10
2 856 Easter, Hillary Colby 12:15.47 8
3 868 Suller, Sharon Colby 12:31.66 6
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 961 Bruce, Chris Mit 10:12.22 10
2 936 Glotfelly, Bob Colby 10:49.16 8
3 940 Meguire, Tim Colby 10:59.07 6
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 898 Neal, Tanagela Unattached 25.22 1 10
2 922 Yomoah, Pam Southern Maine 26.41 1 8
3 907 Hattie, landry Southern Maine 26.81 1 6
4 851 Beasley, Erin Colby 27.13 1 4
5 872 Diedrick, Kate Grinnell 27.95 2 2
6 876 Grabowski, Marta Grinnell 28.59 2 1
7 911 Kasey, Conner Southern Maine 28.86 1
8 852 Brune, Anna Colby 28.98 2
9 854 Coulson, Emilie Colby 29.36 2
10 870 Wilson, Naomi Colby 29.66 2
11 909 Jensen, Ashely Southern Maine 29.91 2
12 879 Sayle, Hannah Grinnell 30.22 3
13 858 Frederick, Abbie Colby 30.28 3
14 860 Gurfein, Kate Colby 30.63 3
15 850 Balesdent, Chantal Colby 30.97 3
16 921 Widdis, Brenna Southern Maine 31.19 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Blau, David Mit 22.34 10
2 969 Rothberg, Alex Mit 23.00 8
3 943 Oxenborn, Nick Colby 23.22 6
4 968 Rodgers, Dan Mit 24.05 4
5 952 Perry, Kyle Grinnell 24.75 2
6 947 Wilson, Roy Colby 24.97 1
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Southern Maine 'A' 4:17.69 10
2 Colby College 'A' 4:18.47 8
3 Mit 'A' 4:23.84 6
4 Grinnell College 'A' 4:56.40 4
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 3:30.11 10
2 Colby College 'A' 3:34.68 8
Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 862 MacDowell, Jennife Colby 20:55.05 10
2 859 Gorbunoua, Ekateri Colby 21:48.16 8
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 970 Ruzevick, Jake Mit 16:26.33 10
2 948 Worthington, Tim Colby 18:12.56 8
-- 931 Alden, Jeff Colby NT
Event 23 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 906 Handcock, Caitlin Southern Maine 1.57m 9
1 854 Coulson, Emilie Colby 1.57m 9
3 921 Widdis, Brenna Southern Maine 1.47m 5
3 904 Crimmin, Beth Southern Maine 1.47m 5
5 855 Davis, Kirsten Colby 1.42m 2
-- 871 Cloninger, Christy Grinnell NH
Event 24 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 939 Ko, Kyung Colby 1.83m 10
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 875 Gilbert, Anna Grinnell 10-00.00 6
1 891 Hwang, Emily Mit 10-00.00 10
1 888 Fanchiang, Christine Mit 10-00.00 8
4 904 Crimmin, Beth Southern Maine 8-06.00 4
4 852 Brune, Anna Colby 8-06.00 2
6 871 Cloninger, Christy Grinnell 8-00.00 1
7 858 Frederick, Abbie Colby 7-00.00
8 880 Sims, Cassie Grinnell 6-06.00
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 956 Ball, Nate Unatt 15í6î 10
2 971 Stephens, Omari Mit 13í 8
3 950 Hargadine, Mike Grinnell 11í6î 6
4 937 Gouzie, Madison Colby 11í 3
4 942 Muntague, Josh Colby 11í 3
6 973 Wozniak, Thad Mit 10í 1
-- 957 Barragan, Patrick Mit NH
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 914 Mondoux, Mindy Southern Maine 16-10.00 10
2 917 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine 15-09.25 8
3 888 Fanchiang, Christi Mit 15-07.75 6
4 893 Repak, Emilienne Mit 15-06.50 4
5 911 Kasey, Conner Southern Maine 15-03.25 2
6 909 Jensen, Ashely Southern Maine 14-10.00 1
7 902 Bonsaint, Lora Southern Maine 14-09.50
8 886 Davie, Karen Mit 14-08.00
9 901 Biasin, Anna Southern Maine 14-02.50
10 858 Frederick, Abbie Colby 12-09.25
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 958 Bateman, Chris Mit 19-08.50 10
2 972 Teixeira, Anthony Mit 18-08.00 8
3 955 Anyanwu, Oginna Mit 16-10.75 6
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 893 Repak, Emilienne Mit 33-11.00 10
2 914 Mondoux, Mindy Southern Maine 33-09.00 8
3 917 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine 33-07.00 6
4 854 Coulson, Emilie Colby 32-09.00 4
5 886 Davie, Karen Mit 31-09.50 2
6 897 Wang, Chi-Fong Mit 30-08.00 1
7 905 Geismar, Emily Southern Maine 29-09.25
-- 908 Hutchinson, Christ Southern Maine ND
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 938 Hinga, Menya Colby 42-08.00 10
2 972 Teixeira, Anthony Mit 41-00.75 8
3 958 Bateman, Chris Mit 40-03.50 6
4 971 Stephens, Omari Mit 39-04.75 4
5 952 Perry, Kyle Grinnell 37-06.25 2
6 955 Anyanwu, Obinna Mit 36-09.75 1
7 947 Wilson, Roy Colby 36-07.00
8 949 Beitel, Chris Grinnell 35-03.75
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 861 Kordrat, Brianna Colby 33.31m 10
2 889 Furman, Kay Mit 32.76m 8
3 873 Echer, Alison Grinnell 31.17m 6
4 912 Krausse, lauren Southern Maine 28.16m 4
5 867 Rolleri, Jackie Colby 27.16m 2
6 915 Michaels, Cyndi Southern Maine 24.10m 1
7 853 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby 22.85m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 935 Foster, Jason Colby 43.73m 10
2 966 Orji, Uzoma Mit 40.83m 8
3 953 Steinmetz, Brad Grinnell 35.93m 6
4 965 Oleinik, James Mit 35.11m 4
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 899 Ahearn, Abby Southern Maine 45.10m 10
2 895 Thomas, Aline Mit 42.72m 8
3 853 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby 41.38m 6
4 867 Rolleri, Jackie Colby 38.58m 4
5 889 Furman, Kay Mit 37.86m 2
6 861 Kordrat, Brianna Colby 37.42m 1
7 912 Krausse, lauren Southern Maine 35.62m
-- 915 Michaels, Cyndi Southern Maine ND
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 935 Foster, Jason Colby 56.12m 10
2 966 Orji, Uzoma Mit 51.49m 8
3 965 Oleinik, James Mit 36.10m 6
4 953 Steinmetz, Brad Grinnell 26.61m 4
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 918 Sinclair, Kristene Southern Maine 39.64m 10
2 899 Ahearn, Abby Southern Maine 38.82m 8
3 897 Wang, Chi-Fong Mit 36.28m 6
4 853 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby 35.08m 4
5 911 Kasey, Conner Southern Maine 31.34m 2
6 909 Jensen, Ashely Southern Maine 26.27m 1
7 873 Echer, Alison Grinnell 22.34m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 954 Stewart, Willie Grinnell 52.59m 10
2 933 Beitiz, John Micha Colby 41.77m 8
3 973 Wozniak, Thad Mit 35.29m 6
Event 37 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 861 Kordrat, Brianna Colby 37-08.00 10
2 895 Thomas, Aline Mit 35-09.50 8
3 873 Echer, Alison Grinnell 35-05.00 6
4 911 Kasey, Conner Southern Maine 35-03.00 4
5 889 Furman, Kay Mit 33-02.00 2
6 912 Krausse, lauren Southern Maine 31-05.50 1
7 909 Jensen, Ashely Southern Maine 29-04.50
8 915 Michaels, Cyndi Southern Maine 29-00.00
Event 38 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 966 Orji, Uzoma Mit 53-02.50 10
2 965 Oleinik, James Mit 45-02.50 8
3 973 Wozniak, Thad Mit 30-11.00 6
-- 953 Steinmetz, Brad Grinnell ND
Event 45 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 964 Khatchadourian, Gr Mit 33:16.06 10
Event 46 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 892 McCarthy, Lauren Mit 45:03.50 10
RETURN TO OUTDOOR