Spring Fling Track and Field Meet #1 - 3/27/2004
Sporsors- USATF/FL, Florida TC, USAT-NTC
3/27/2004
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4767 Wright, Gerald 25 Unattached 10.47 1
2 4720 Johnson, Terrance 22 Warner 10.68 1
3 4634 Garcia, Xavier 22 Colby 10.81 1
4 4704 Whiting, Charles 25 Unattached 10.84 1
5 4698 Olapay, Wally 35 Unattached 10.88 1
6 4726 Cato, Gerarrd 22 Webber 11.14 2
7 4684 Acosta, Alex 34 Unattached 11.34 3
8 4668 Blau, David 22 Mit 11.37 2
9 4642 Wilson, Roy 22 Colby 11.51 1
10 4671 Carson, Marcus 22 Mit 11.70 2
11 4728 Green, AL 22 Webber 11.71 2
12 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 11.78 2
13 4310 Winchester, Darnel 41 Unattached 12.54 3
14 4691 Hill, Eric 57 Unattached 14.21 3
15 4701 Rivera, Emilio 25 Unattached 16.88 2
16 4769 Hosack, Everett 102 Unattached 1:22.28 3
-- 4705 Wright, Ray 25 Unattached DNF 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4720 Johnson, Terrance 22 Warner 21.61 4
2 4698 Olapay, Wally 35 Unattached 21.87 4
3 4634 Garcia, Xavier 22 Colby 22.04 4
4 4704 Whiting, Charles 25 Unattached 22.51 4
5 4682 Traina, Zach 22 Mit 22.61 4
6 4684 Acosta, Alex 34 Unattached 22.72 1
7 4668 Blau, David 22 Mit 23.12 3
8 4674 Collins, Jesse 22 Mit 23.28 3
9 4726 Cato, Gerarrd 22 Webber 23.35 3
10 4643 Aldridge, Blue 22 Cornell 23.42 3
11 4729 Homer, David 22 Webber 23.60 2
12 4671 Carson, Marcus 22 Mit 23.66 2
13 4725 Balloon, Artavius 22 Webber 24.06 1
14 4642 Wilson, Roy 22 Colby 24.28 4
15 4655 Watts, Andre 22 Cornell 24.33 2
16 4685 Anrrich, Ralph 34 Unattached 25.60 1
17 4735 Phalon, Barry 18 Acan 25.82 3
18 4691 Hill, Eric 57 Unattached 29.52 1
19 4692 Krause, Jeff 32 Unattached 37.15 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4657 Holmes, Raymond 22 Florida Memorial 48.44 1
2 4674 Collins, Jesse 22 Mit 51.61 1
3 4682 Traina, Zach 22 Mit 51.84 1
4 4731 St. Velus, Wilder 22 Webber 52.78 1
5 4654 Waite, Dustin 22 Cornell 53.28 1
6 4693 Levine, Teddy 23 Unattached 53.41 1
7 4650 Henry, David 22 Cornell 54.14 2
8 4629 Walsh, Dustin 20 Acan 55.78 2
9 4632 Aquino, Mike 22 Colby 56.08 2
10 4635 Ko, Kyung 22 Colby 57.68 2
11 4316 Rauth, Daid 45 Unattached 1:04.66 2
Men 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 4646 Caskey, Ean 22 Cornell 1:58.18 1
2 4661 Bell, Tyrone 22 Florida Southern 1:59.72 3
3 4715 Speed, Brant 22 Univ Tpa 2:01.29 4
4 4669 Brewer, John 22 Mit 2:02.18 2
5 4675 Constantinou, Fivo 22 Mit 2:02.82 1
6 4664 Murphy, Jimmy 22 Florida Southern 2:06.25 3
7 4681 Stoddard, Steve 22 Mit 2:07.41 1
8 4651 Irwin, Patrick 22 Cornell 2:09.09 2
9 4768 Korenvacs, Drew 23 Unattached 2:10.53 1
10 4713 Mendoza, Jon 22 Univ Tpa 2:15.90 3
11 4641 Walsh, Mike 22 Colby 2:15.96 2
12 4631 Appel, Chris 22 Colby 2:18.10 3
13 4649 Feldman, David 22 Cornell 2:23.87 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4715 Speed, Brant 22 Univ Tpa 4:08.4h
2 4669 Brewer, John 22 Mit 4:09.8h
3 4707 Jones, Chucky 22 Central Florida 4:16.48
4 4675 Constantinou, Fivo 22 Mit 4:17.2h
5 4689 Dodson, Justin 20 Unattached 4:31.87
6 4645 Carry, Patrick 22 Cornell 4:32.78
7 4648 Dooley, Brian 22 Cornell 4:34.70
8 4641 Walsh, Mike 22 Colby 4:37.39
9 4708 Jones, Dan 22 Central Florida 4:38.44
10 4631 Appel, Chris 22 Colby 4:41.71
11 4314 Virano, Aldo 36 Unattached 4:42.4h
12 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 5:06.47
13 4307 Das, Migual 40 Unattached 5:07.4h
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4711 Gonzalez, Elias 22 Univ Tpa 15:43.0h
2 4680 Schmeckpeper, Ben 22 Mit 16:00.0h
3 4716 Vaknin, Dror 30 Univ Tpa 16:02.00
4 4670 Brulois, Kevin 22 Mit 16:06.0h
5 4666 Stepp, Trever 22 Florida Southern 16:10.0h
6 4317 Greiwe, Mike 25 Unattached 16:23.0h
7 4678 Khatchadourian, Er 22 Mit 16:30.0h
8 4700 Richmond, AJ 22 Unattached 16:46.0h
9 4640 Vassello, Dan 22 Colby 16:49.0h
10 4664 Murphy, Jimmy 22 Florida Southern 16:54.0h
11 4709 Sharbone, Brian 22 Central Florida 16:55.0h
12 4710 Goltra, Blair 22 Univ Tpa 17:17.0h
13 4314 Virano, Aldo 36 Unattached 17:20.0h
14 4717 VanKnotsberg, Trev 22 Univ Tpa 17:46.0h
-- 4665 Rufo, Louis 22 Florida Southern DNF
-- 4661 Bell, Tyrone 22 Florida Southern DNF
-- 4662 Emerson, John 22 Florida Southern DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4630 Alden, Jeff 22 Colby 10:22.0h
2 4676 Digenoua, Kevin 22 Mit 11:04.0h
3 4663 Lyons, Milton 22 Florida Southern 12:01.0h
4 4307 Das, Migual 40 Unattached 12:18.0h
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby College 'A' 42.94
2 Mass. Institute of Tech 'A' 43.57
3 Cornell University 'A' 44.30
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell University 'A' 3:38.4h
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4653 Stoecken, Andy 22 Cornell 2.02m
2 4635 Ko, Kyung 22 Colby 1.82m
2 4643 Aldridge, Blue 22 Cornell 1.82m
4 4699 Pierce, Dan 51 Unattached 1.62m
5 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 1.52m
6 4695 Lowery, Richard 72 Unattached 1.42m
7 4775 Long, Lloyd 58 Unattached 1.32m
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4667 Ball, Nate 22 Mit 15-09.25
2 4673 Chartier, Josh 22 Mit 13-06.00
3 4686 Brady, Thad 43 Unattached 13-00.00
4 4309 Freeland, Chad 19 Unattached 12-06.00
5 4632 Aquino, Mike 22 Colby 11-00.00
6 4637 Montague, Todd 22 Colby J11-00.00
7 4775 Long, Lloyd 58 Unattached 8-06.00
8 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 8-00.00
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4634 Garcia, Xavier 22 Colby 6.61m
2 4729 Homer, David 22 Webber 6.50m
3 4728 Green, AL 22 Webber 6.26m
4 4638 Moreland, Drew 22 Colby 5.60m
5 4310 Winchester, Darnel 41 Unattached 5.57m
6 4703 Taylor, Norm 74 Unattached 4.46m
7 4706 Wright, Raymond 72 Unattached 3.15m
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4729 Homer, David 22 Webber 13.25m
2 4719 Chalowe, Carringto 22 Warner 12.88m
3 4728 Green, AL 22 Webber 12.30m
4 4642 Wilson, Roy 22 Colby 11.71m
5 4638 Moreland, Drew 22 Colby 11.18m
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4679 Orji, Uzoma 22 Mit 47.08m
2 4624 France, Gagne 41 Acan 44.16m
3 4660 Smith, Chattam 22 Florida Memorial 42.62m
4 4633 Foster, Jason 22 Colby 41.30m
5 4702 Steed, Thomas 62 Unattached 38.50m
6 4772 Dlesalle, Jason 31 Acan 36.94m
7 4304 Pettey, Kyle 20 Acan 33.97m
8 4694 Lowe, Harry 56 Unattached 32.97m
9 4695 Lowery, Richard 72 Unattached 32.13m
10 4636 Mand, Bob 22 Colby 31.41m
11 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 28.54m
12 4647 Cook, Tristan 22 Cornell 26.94m
13 4699 Pierce, Dan 51 Unattached 20.64m
14 4769 Hosack, Everett 102 Unattached 5.92m
-- 4690 Harasti, Tom 63 Unattached FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4679 Orji, Uzoma 22 Mit 54.20m
2 4672 Chamoy, Todd 22 Mit 51.81m
3 4633 Foster, Jason 22 Colby 50.74m
4 4644 Bartlett, Seth 22 Cornell 39.41m
5 4636 Mand, Bob 22 Colby 33.50m
-- 4687 Calabello, Edward 51 Unattached DQ
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4328 DeStefano, Rich 32 Unattached 64.62m
2 4765 Bernard, Alex 17 Unattached 55.16m
3 4687 Calabello, Edward 51 Unattached 49.48m
4 4764 Phillion, Ben 17 Unattached 49.20m
5 4644 Bartlett, Seth 22 Cornell 46.48m
6 4732 George, Chris 27 Unattached 45.59m
7 4683 Wozniak, Thad 22 Mit 44.07m
8 4327 McConnell, Ron 41 Unattached 43.27m
9 4696 Menkin, Martin 57 Unattached 41.81m
10 4690 Harasti, Tom 63 Unattached 35.21m
11 4706 Wright, Raymond 72 Unattached 23.84m
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4679 Orji, Uzoma 22 Mit 16.30m
2 4702 Steed, Thomas 62 Unattached 13.75m
3 4644 Bartlett, Seth 22 Cornell 12.32m
4 4730 Johnson, Marcus 22 Webber 12.07m
5 4718 Alvarado, Carlos 22 Warner 11.86m
6 4694 Lowe, Harry 56 Unattached 9.94m
7 4699 Pierce, Dan 51 Unattached 9.93m
8 4304 Pettey, Kyle 20 Acan 9.67m
9 4695 Lowery, Richard 72 Unattached 8.98m
10 4647 Cook, Tristan 22 Cornell 8.79m
11 4687 Calabello, Edward 51 Unattached 8.28m
12 4690 Harasti, Tom 63 Unattached 8.26m
13 4769 Hosack, Everett 102 Unattached 2.55m
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4691 Carson, Marcus 22 Mit 16.72
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4656 Eugene, Lurias 22 Florida Memorial 1:02.45
2 4691 Hill, Eric 57 Unattached 1:22.27
-- 4658 Pyton, Williams 22 Florida Memorial DQ
RETURN TO OUTDOOR