QUAD 4
TUFTS UNIVERSITY - Saturday February 5, 2000
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Mass.Ins.Technology, 213; 2. Tufts University, 197; 3. Springfield College, 105; 4. Wesleyan University, 65;
5. Worcester Polytechnic, 10.
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 01/22/00 --------------
Event 16 Men's 55 Meter Dash PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ====================== == ================ ====== ===
1 Ben Henry 03 Wesleyan Uni 6.75 9
& Stadium: 6.20 Stanley Egbor, Worcester State College 1 2 Adam Barrer Tufts Univer 6.77 7
# NE III Qualify: 6.74 3 Robbie Gray 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.82 6
$ All NE Qualify: 6.64 4 Paul Soloman Tufts Univer 6.82 5
% NCAA III Prov.: 6.50 5 Chris Roy Springfield 6.84 4
@ NCAA III Auto: 6.40 6 Marc Washington 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.88 3
y ECAC III Qualif: 6.40 7 Todd Rosenfield 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.94 2
8 Yuval Mazor 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 7.62 1
---------- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 ----------
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times Event 32 Men's 200 Meter Dash
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ====================== == ================ ======
Heat 1 & Stadium: 22.50 Stanley Egbor, Worcester State College
1 Adam Barrer Tufts Univer 6.72 # # NE III Qualify: 22.94
2 Marc Washington 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.75 $ All NE Qualify: 22.94
3 Bryan Pitko Tufts Univer 7.02 y ECAC III Qualif: 23.20
4 Mark Tang Tufts Univer 7.35
5 Francis Barnhart Worcester Po 7.61 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
6 Michael Lerra 03 Wesleyan Uni 7.63 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
Heat 2 === ====================== == ================ ======= ===
1 Ben Henry 03 Wesleyan Uni 6.84 Section 1
2 Robbie Gray 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.85 1 Mark Olschefskie 00 Wesleyan Uni 23.84
3 Emeka Linton Tufts Univer 7.03 2 Francis Barnhart Worcester Po 24.48
4 Vin Mazzaferro Springfield 7.04 3 Phil Najemy Springfield 26.35
5 Matt Dion Worcester Po 7.05 - Matt Dion Worcester Po DNF
6 Jon Manosh Springfield 7.10 Section 2
Heat 3 1 Marc Washington 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 24.00
1 Paul Soloman Tufts Univer 6.81 2 Jon Manosh Springfield 24.17
2 Chris Roy Springfield 6.86 3 Kamal Mokeddem 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 24.19
3 Todd Rosenfield 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.87 4 Vin Mazzaferro Springfield 24.25
4 Yuval Mazor 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.98 5 Joe Martino Springfield 25.35
5 Anthony Saudek 03 Wesleyan Uni 7.30 Section 3
6 Phil Najemy Springfield 7.48 1 Dan Beaudette 02 Wesleyan Uni 23.62 4
2 Paul Soloman Tufts Univer 23.70 3
3 Todd Rosenfield 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 23.76 1
4 Emeka Linton Tufts Univer 24.13
5 Ryan Akers 02 Wesleyan Uni 24.43
Section 4
1 Brian Lemieux Tufts Univer 22.87 $ 9
2 Adam Barrer Tufts Univer 23.31 7
3 Ben Henry 03 Wesleyan Uni 23.39 6
4 Yuval Mazor 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 23.43 5
5 Chris Roy Springfield 23.73 2
Event 22 Men's 400 Meter Run Event 24 Men's 600 Meter Run (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
& Stadium: 50.67 Matthew Hopp, Ithaca 01/22/00 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
# NE III Qualify: 50.14 === ====================== == ================ ========= ===
$ All NE Qualify: 50.54 Section 3
% NCAA III Prov.: 49.64 1 John McGuire Tufts Univer 1:23.37 # 9
@ NCAA III Auto: 49.14 2 Colin Dinneen 03 Wesleyan Uni 1:23.67 # 7
y ECAC III Qualif: 51.30 3 Yuval Mazor 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 1:24.20 y 6
4 Bryant Coen Tufts Univer 1:24.35 y 5
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 -------------- 5 Alan Raphael 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 1:26.51 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS 6 Dana Brick Springfield 1:27.64 1
=== ====================== == ================ ========= ===
Section 1 Event 28 Men's 800 Meter Run
1 Mark Olschefskie 00 Wesleyan Uni 52.90 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 James Benson Springfield 54.84
3 Eric Sands 01 Wesleyan Uni 54.86 & Stadium: 1:56.10 Eric Sherry, UMass Lowell 12/11/99
4 Joe Martino Springfield 55.56 # NE III Qualify: 1:59.24
5 Bill Freed Worcester Po 1:01.81 $ All NE Qualify: 1:57.04
Section 2 % NCAA III Prov.: 1:54.24
1 Ryan Akers 02 Wesleyan Uni 52.65 3 @ NCAA III Auto: 1:52.44
2 Kamal Mokeddem 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 53.85 1 y ECAC III Qualif: 1:59.00
3 Kenny Jow 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 54.64
4 Ari Wolfe 03 Wesleyan Uni 55.72 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
5 Ash Weaver Tufts Univer 56.34 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
Section 3 === ====================== == ================ ========= ===
1 Brian Lemieux Tufts Univer 50.60 & 9 1 Ben Harwood Springfield 1:59.70 9
2 Dan Beaudette 02 Wesleyan Uni 51.06 y 7 2 Adam Sharp Tufts Univer 2:00.16 7
3 Todd Rosenfield 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 51.21 y 6 3 John Biesiadecki 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:00.18 6
4 Andrew Benedect Tufts Univer 51.45 5 4 Dan Barry Tufts Univer 2:00.55 5
5 Matt Lehman 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 52.29 4 5 George Hanson 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:01.69 4
6 Cory Langone Springfield 54.49 6 Andrew Comings 03 Wesleyan Uni 2:01.78 3
7 Dan Feldman 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:02.47 2
Event 24 Men's 600 Meter Run 8 Chris McGuire 00 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:02.85 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Andrew Tupaj Tufts Univer 2:05.63
10 Adrian Wilairat Tufts Univer 2:08.10
& Stadium: 1:23.95 Emil Thomann, Colby 01/15/00 11 Sam Scavera Springfield 2:12.71
# NE III Qualify: 1:23.94
y ECAC III Qualif: 1:25.00 Event 30 Men's 1,000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS & Stadium: 2:33.64 John McGuire, Tufts 01/22/00
=== ====================== == ================ ========= === # NE III Qualify: 2:36.24
Section 1 $ All NE Qualify: 2:30.24
1 Mark Umbarger 03 Wesleyan Uni 1:31.45 y ECAC III Qualif: 2:38.00
2 John Murphy Tufts Univer 1:31.92
3 Robert Jordan Springfield 1:34.52 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
Section 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Tony Pelosi 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 1:26.65 3 === ====================== == ================ ========= ===
2 Martin Ankamah Tufts Univer 1:27.59 2 Section 1
3 Damian Plummer 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 1:29.17 1 Craig Wildman 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:39.84 1
4 Hepa Chen Wesleyan Uni 1:32.34 2 Jacob Berman Tufts Univer 2:40.16
Event 30 Men's 1,000 Meter Run (Continued) Event 34 Men's 3,000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS & Stadium: 8:43.31 Mike Danahy, Bates 01/22/00
=== ====================== == ================ ========= === # NE III Qualify: 8:50.24
3 Ken Walker O1 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:41.54 $ All NE Qualify: 8:30.24
4 Hepa Chen Wesleyan Uni 2:46.80
5 Scott Fairchild 00 Wesleyan Uni 2:50.47 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
6 Alexander Emerson 02 Wesleyan Uni 2:56.01 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
Section 2 === ====================== == ================ ========== ===
1 Sean Montgomery 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:33.45 & 9 1 Dave Patterson Tufts Univer 8:40.87 & 9
2 John McGuire Tufts Univer 2:35.14 # 7 2 Dan Feldman 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 8:41.81 & 7
3 Jason Hewitt Tufts Univer 2:36.26 y 6 3 Steve Kaye Tufts Univer 8:42.31 & 6
4 Tomve Duggan Springfield 2:36.61 y 5 4 Sean Nolan 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 8:44.55 # 5
5 Matthew Nettleton 03 Wesleyan Uni 2:38.07 4 5 Matt Lyons Tufts Univer 8:47.03 # 4
6 Phil Loiselle 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 2:38.99 3 6 Jason Mann Tufts Univer 8:47.08 # 3
7 Aristides Cruz Tufts Univer 2:39.67 2 7 Chris McGuire 00 Mass.Ins.Tec 8:53.39 2
8 Peter Rodrigues Tufts Univer 2:43.53 8 Justin Lutz Worcester Po 8:59.78 1
9 Phil Reutlinger Springfield 9:01.88
Event 18 Men's 1,500 Meter Run 10 Raul Lavarrada-Perez 00 Wesleyan Uni 9:09.02
----------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Ed Keehr 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 9:10.94
12 Lucas Churchill Worcester Po 9:13.55
& Stadium: 4:00.87 Matt Twiest, Bates 01/22/00 13 Dan Lazarek 02 Wesleyan Uni 9:14.99
# NE III Qualify: 4:02.24 14 Noah Lansner 00 Wesleyan Uni 9:19.98
% NCAA III Prov.: 3:58.84 15 Adam Pignatelli Tufts Univer 9:34.64
@ NCAA III Auto: 3:54.24 16 Justin Lewis Tufts Univer 9:35.51
17 James Koniers Worcester Po 9:37.42
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 -------------- 18 Ethan Danahy Tufts Univer 9:52.25
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS 19 Yee-Huan Cheng Tufts Univer 9:56.84
=== ====================== == ================ ========= === 20 Jason Kronstat Tufts Univer 10:43.05
Section 1
1 Steve Fiore Tufts Univer 4:24.79 Event 14 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
2 Albert Hung 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 4:27.27 -----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Vince Buccola 03 Wesleyan Uni 4:28.35
4 Ben Bauer Tufts Univer 4:31.02 & Stadium: 7.80 Jason Hunt, UMass Lowell 12/11/99
5 Scott Fairchild 00 Wesleyan Uni 4:33.20 # NE III Qualify: 8.24
6 Alexander Emerson 02 Wesleyan Uni 4:34.50 $ All NE Qualify: 7.94
7 Luke Jensen Tufts Univer 4:42.32 % NCAA III Prov.: 7.75
Section 2 @ NCAA III Auto: 7.61
1 Sean Montgomery 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 3:59.70 & 9 y ECAC III Qualif: 8.00
2 Matt Lyons Tufts Univer 4:00.41 & 7
3 Dan Feldman 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 4:00.74 & 6 ---------- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 ----------
4 Michael Fox-Boyd 01 Wesleyan Uni 4:01.17 # 5 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
5 Peter Rodrigues Tufts Univer 4:02.16 # 4 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
6 Chris McGuire 00 Mass.Ins.Tec 4:02.76 3 === ====================== == ================ =======
7 Dave Patterson Tufts Univer 4:02.81 2 Heat 1
8 Rob Mateicka Springfield 4:04.82 1 1 Andrew Benedect Tufts Univer 8.13 #
9 Ben Smith Tufts Univer 4:05.79 2 Greg Devine Tufts Univer 8.14 #
3 Rick Rajter 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.36
4 Adam Mantzaris Tufts Univer 8.38
5 Craig Mielcarz 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.46
6 Bill Freed Worcester Po 10.34
Event 14 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued) Event 42 Men's Distance Medley (Continued)
---------- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 ----------
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
=== ====================== == ================ ======= ===== ======== ========================= ========== ===
Heat 2 4 MIT Mass.Ins.Technology 10:52.62
1 Bryan Pitko Tufts Univer 8.04 #
2 Adam Hughes Springfield 8.19 # Event 3 Men's High Jump
3 Junius Ho 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.25 -----------------------------------------------------------------
4 Peter Bluvas 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.55
5 Osborn Hazel 03 Wesleyan Uni 9.06 & Stadium: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Glen Opie, UMass Lowell 12/1
- Adam Norige Worcester Po DQ # NE III Qualify: 6'03.00" (1.91m)
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 01/22/00 -------------- $ All NE Qualify: 6'07.00" (2.01m)
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS % NCAA III Prov.: 6'06.75" (2.00m)
=== ====================== == ================ ====== === @ NCAA III Auto: 6'09.75" (2.08m)
1 Bryan Pitko Tufts Univer 7.94 $ 9 y ECAC III Qualif: 6'03.25" (1.91m)
2 Andrew Benedect Tufts Univer 8.03 # 7
3 Adam Hughes Springfield 8.11 # 6 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
4 Greg Devine Tufts Univer 8.12 # 5 PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
5 Junius Ho 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.15 # 4 === ==================== == ============ ======= ===
6 Rick Rajter 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.23 # 3 1 Craig Mielcarz 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 1.97m y 6'05.50 9
7 Adam Mantzaris Tufts Univer 8.41 2 2 Brian Hoying 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 1.97m y 6'05.50 7
8 Craig Mielcarz 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 8.51 1 3 Ethan Brown Springfield 1.92m y 6'03.50 6
4 Mike Heitkemp Springfield 1.92m y 6'03.50 5
Event 41 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 5 Rick Rajter 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 1.87m 6'01.50 4
----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Roger Nielsen 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 1.82m 5'11.50 3
7 Adam Mantzaris Tufts Univer 1.77m 5'09.75 2
& Stadium: 3:26.00 Tufts 01/22/00 8 Adam Norige Worcester Po 1.72m 5'07.75 1
$ All NE Qualify: 3:24.24 9 Joseph Schneier Tufts Univer 1.67m 5'05.75
% NCAA III Prov.: 3:22.15 10 Ken Clark Springfield 1.67m 5'05.75
@ NCAA III Auto: 3:18.64 11 Osborn Hazel 03 Wesleyan Uni 1.62m 5'03.75
12 Rob Aaron Tufts Univer 1.57m 5'01.75
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 -------------- - Ash Weaver Tufts Univer NH
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== ======== ========================= ========= === Event 6 Men's Pole Vault
1 TUFT Tufts University 3:24.64 & 9 -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 MIT Mass.Ins.Technology 3:24.69 & 6
3 SPRF Springfield College 3:40.77 3 & Stadium: 14'06.00" (4.42m) Jason Haag,US Coast Guard 0
4 WESL Wesleyan University 3:45.41 # NE III Qualify: 13'03.00" (4.04m)
$ All NE Qualify: 14'00.00" (4.27m)
Event 42 Men's Distance Medley % NCAA III Prov.: 15'01.75" (4.62m)
----------------------------------------------------------------- @ NCAA III Auto: 15'08.75" (4.79m)
y ECAC III Qualif: 13'03.00" (4.04m)
& Stadium: 10:40.12 Bates 01/22/00
% NCAA III Prov.: 10:15.48 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 -------------- === ==================== == ============ =========== ===
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 1 Dan Opila 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 13'03.00" y 4.04m 9
===== ======== ========================= ========== === 2 Dan Kwon 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 12'09.00" 3.89m 7
1 WESL Wesleyan University 10:35.11 & 9 3 Matt Potts 00 Mass.Ins.Tec 12'09.00" 3.89m 6
2 TUFT Tufts University 10:38.64 & 6 4 Steve Detwiler Springfield 12'03.00" 3.73m 5
3 SPRF Springfield College 10:45.69 3 5 Steve Lefkowitz 00 Mass.Ins.Tec 11'09.00" 3.58m 4
Event 6 Men's Pole Vault (Continued) Event 12 Men's Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS & Stadium: 45'11.25" (14.00m) Jason Mirach, Williams Col
=== ==================== == ============ =========== === # NE III Qualify: 42'00.00" (12.80m)
6 Michael Lerra 03 Wesleyan Uni 11'09.00" 3.58m 3 $ All NE Qualify: 45'05.00" (13.84m)
7 Anthony Saudek 03 Wesleyan Uni 11'09.00" 3.58m 2 % NCAA III Prov.: 46'07.25" (14.20m)
- Steve Ryder Springfield NH @ NCAA III Auto: 48'07.25" (14.81m)
- Don Cervellini Springfield NH y ECAC III Qualif: 41'06.00" (12.65m)
Event 8 Men's Long Jump ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ==================== == ============ ======== ===
& Stadium: 22'05.25" (6.84m) Jason Mirach, Williams Coll Flight 1
# NE III Qualify: 21'00.00" (6.40m) 1 Kalpak Kothari 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 13.25m # 43'05.75 9
$ All NE Qualify: 22'07.00" (6.88m) 2 Jason Aguda Springfield 12.83m # 42'01.25 6
% NCAA III Prov.: 23'00.75" (7.03m) 3 Junius Ho 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 12.53m 41'01.50 5
@ NCAA III Auto: 23'07.50" (7.20m) 4 Robbie Gray 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 12.30m 40'04.25 3
y ECAC III Qualif: 21'00.00" (6.40m) 5 Adam Norige Worcester Po 12.20m 40'00.50 2
6 Brian Lemieux Tufts Univer 11.88m 38'11.75 1
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 -------------- 7 Joseph Schneier Tufts Univer 10.55m 34'07.50
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS Flight 2
=== ==================== == ============ ======= === 1 Rick Rajter 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 12.85m # 42'02.00 7
Flight 1 2 Adam Mantzaris Tufts Univer 12.33m 40'05.50 4
1 Robbie Gray 02 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.76m y 22'02.25 9 3 Craig Swieton Springfield 11.83m 38'09.75
2 Craig Mielcarz 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.55m y 21'06.00 6 4 Bryan Pitko Tufts Univer 11.43m 37'06.00
3 Brian Hoying 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.37m 20'10.75 5 5 Cory Miller 03 Wesleyan Uni 11.32m 37'01.75
4 Rick Rajter 03 Mass.Ins.Tec 6.35m 20'10.00 4 6 Bill Baghdadi Springfield 10.90m 35'09.25
5 Jason Aguda Springfield 5.61m 18'05.00 7 Ken Clark Springfield 10.58m 34'08.50
6 Craig Swieton Springfield 5.55m 18'02.50 - Don Cervellini Springfield FOUL
7 Osborn Hazel 03 Wesleyan Uni 5.39m 17'08.25
8 Cory Miller 03 Wesleyan Uni 5.18m 17'00.00 Event 9 Men's Shot Put
9 Mark Tang Tufts Univer 2.87m 9'05.00 -----------------------------------------------------------------
Flight 2
1 Greg Devine Tufts Univer 6.67m y 21'10.75 7 & Stadium: 53'11.75" (16.45m) Damian Larkins, Springfiel
2 Mike Heitkemp Springfield 6.31m 20'08.50 3 # NE III Qualify: 44'08.00" (13.61m)
3 Adam Mantzaris Tufts Univer 6.09m 19'11.75 2 $ All NE Qualify: 48'00.00" (14.63m)
4 Jeff Conlon Springfield 6.08m 19'11.50 1 % NCAA III Prov.: 51'04.50" (15.66m)
5 Ash Weaver Tufts Univer 5.96m 19'06.75 @ NCAA III Auto: 54'02.75" (16.53m)
y ECAC III Qualif: 47'10.00" (14.58m)
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ==================== == ============ ======== ===
1 Damian Larkins Springfield 16.66m @ 54'08.00 9
2 Brandon Mahoney Springfield 14.66m $ 48'01.25 7
3 Mike Mastro Springfield 14.48m # 47'06.25 6
4 Chris Martin Tufts Univer 13.65m # 44'09.50 5
5 Matt Payne Tufts Univer 13.20m 43'03.75 4
6 Kevin Briggs Springfield 12.94m 42'05.50 3
7 Peter Bluvas 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 12.74m 41'09.75 2
8 Andrew Dickerson Tufts Univer 12.51m 41'00.50 1
Event 9 Men's Shot Put (Continued)
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/05/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ==================== == ============ ======== ===
9 Brian Moloney 01 Wesleyan Uni 12.17m 39'11.25
10 Adam Lukowski Tufts Univer 11.71m 38'05.00
11 Nick Shiggs-Quiroga 03 Wesleyan Uni 11.62m 38'01.50
12 Kevin Waltrous Tufts Univer 11.31m 37'01.25
13 Matthew Sienkiewicz 03 Wesleyan Uni 10.37m 34'00.25
14 Roger Nielsen 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 10.20m 33'05.75
15 Tony Pelosi 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 9.76m 32'00.25
Event 1 Men's Weight Throw
-----------------------------------------------------------------
& Stadium: 56'09.50" (17.31m) Lucas Adams, Bates College
# NE III Qualify: 48'00.00" (14.63m)
$ All NE Qualify: 50'00.00" (15.24m)
% NCAA III Prov.: 52'06.00" (16.00m)
@ NCAA III Auto: 57'09.50" (17.61m)
y ECAC III Qualif: 47'10.00" (14.58m)
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 01/22/00 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ==================== == ============ ======== ===
1 Jeff Scott Springfield 14.35m 47'01.00 9
2 Kevin Waltrous Tufts Univer 14.05m 46'01.25 7
3 James Hammond Worcester Po 13.91m 45'07.75 6
4 Matt Miller Springfield 13.69m 44'11.00 5
5 Kevin Briggs Springfield 13.39m 43'11.25 4
6 Andrew Dickerson Tufts Univer 12.64m 41'05.75 3
7 Mike Mastro Springfield 12.36m 40'06.75 2
8 Brian Moloney 01 Wesleyan Uni 11.88m 38'11.75 1
9 Matt Payne Tufts Univer 11.18m 36'08.25
10 Matthew Sienkiewicz 03 Wesleyan Uni 11.12m 36'05.75
11 Adam Lukowski Tufts Univer 11.04m 36'02.75
12 Peter Bluvas 01 Mass.Ins.Tec 11.02m 36'02.00
13 Chris Martin Tufts Univer 8.87m 29'01.25
RETURN TO INDOOR