1997 ALUMNI INDOOR MEET
35# Weight Throw
Wallberg Alumni 54-9.25
Clarke Alumni 49-2.5
Butville Varsity 49-2
Torres Varsity 45-0
Dailey Varsity 44-3
Wong Varsity 41-0
Rogers Varsity 33-10
Dolan Varsity 23-3.25
Bharadwaj Varsity 21-7.5
Long Jump
Sastry Varsity 21-1.25
Singhose Alumni 20-4.25
Ho Varsity 19-8.75
Hoang Alumni 19-5
Alexander Alumni 19-5
Thibault Varsity 18-9.5
Bourget Varsity 18-5
Torres Varsity 18-2.75
Towell Varsity 17-10
Kothari Varsity FO
Pole Vault
Singhose Alumni 13-9
Thibault Varsity 13-3
Potts Varsity 12-3
Lefkowitz Varsity 11-9
Gonzalez Varsity NH
Finin Varsity NH
High Jump
Ugarov Alumni 6-6
Sastry Varsity 5-10
Singhose Alumni 5-8
Hoang Alumni 5-8
Thibault Varsity NH
Ho Varsity NH
Pelosi Varsity NH
Towell Varsity NH
Shot Put
Wallberg Alumni 45-5
Singhose Alumni 41-9.5
Clarke Alumni 40-10.25
Torres Varsity 39-7
Rogers Varsity 39-0.25
Butville Varsity 37-5
Dailey Varsity 35-10
Bharadwaj Varsity 31-6
Sidiqi Varsity 29-2.5
Dolan Varsity 25-5.5
Wong Varsity 25-1
Triple Jump
Alexander Alumni 43-11.25
Ugarov Alumni 42-7.25
Hoang Alumni 40-4.5
Thibault Varsity 38-7
Kothari Varsity 38-3
Sastry Varsity 37-7
Towell Varsity 36-8.5
Potts Varsity 36-7
Ho Varsity 36-4
55 Meter High Hurdles
Sastry Varsity 8.09
Singhose Alumni 8.50
Ho Varsity 8.59
Daniels Varsity 8.94
Towell Varsity 9.04
Pelosi Varsity 9.41
55 Meter Dash
Aina Alumni 6.85
Sastry Varsity 6.85
Rodriguez Varsity 7.14
Patron Alumni 7.21
Bourget Varsity 7.24
McBride Varsity 7.73
Geilfuss Alumni 8.01
200 Meter Dash
Aina Alumni 24.29
Karchem Varsity 24.46
Bourget Varsity 25.11
Rosenfield Varsity 25.19
Rodriguez Varsity 25.32
Mokeddem Varsity 25.57
Clayborne Varsity 26.14
McBride Varsity 26.49
Thibault Varsity 27.42
400 Meter Run
Karchem Varsity 53.53
Rosenfield Varsity 53.83
Suresh Varsity 54.59
Lefkowitz Varsity 56.08
Mason Alumni 56.15
Biesiadecki Varsity 56.95
Clayborne Varsity 57.09
Pelosi Varsity 57.65
Mokeddem Varsity 58.94
Geilfuss Alumni 58.99
800 Meter Run
Crain Alumni 1:57.74
Montgomery Varsity 1:57.85
Ford Varsity 2:03.93
Van Buren Varsity 2:05.67
Husain Varsity 2:07.15
Tolson Varsity 2:07.53
Molnar Varsity 2:08.41
Shalom Alumni 2:29.73
1500 Meter Run
Crain Alumni 4:05.36
Holterman Alumni 4:09.40
Ford Varsity 4:11.26
Husain Varsity 4:20.41
Walker Varsity 4:21.61
Loiselle Varsity 4:23.01
Billing Varsity 4:32.28
Aou Varsity 4:36.25
Sinha Alumni 4:42.50
Hung Varsity 4:50.57
5000 Meter Run
Darley Alumni 15:19.19
McNatt Alumni 15:20.34
Parkins Varsity 15:21.91
Seto Alumni 16:02.95
Strauss Varsity 16:06.91
Keehr Varsity 16:31.12
Guo Varsity 16:45.62
Kelman Varsity 17:23.01
Adler Varsity 17:23.57
Blomquist Varsity 17:51.60
800 Meter Relay
Varsity 1:38.58
Alumni 1:40.48