Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 BU Last Chance Meet - 2/26/2017
Boston University
FINAL RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1602 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of A 6.70Q 1
2 # 1711 Belcher, Christop N. Carolina 6.73Q 3
3 # 1715 Thomas, Joel N. Carolina 6.79Q 2
4 # 1753 Greaves, Charles Tamu-Kingsvi 6.82q 2
5 # 1754 Hope, Deon Tamu-Kingsvi 6.87q 2
6 # 1755 Jackson, Kenneth Tamu-Kingsvi 6.88q 3
7 # 1713 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina 6.91q 3
8 # 1748 Dorsainvil, Winsl St. Thomas A 6.93q 1
9 # 1712 Gabriel, Caleb N. Carolina 6.94q 1
10 # 1839 Sampson, Isaac American Int 6.98 2
11 # 1626 Street, Semaj Barton 7.04 3
12 # 1763 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 7.06 1
13 # 1785 Couture, Andrew Unattached 7.09 3
14 # 1655 Afrifa, Okatakyie Boston-North 7.10 2
15 # 1648 Nurse, Cameron Boston U. 7.12 3
16 # 1609 Ricketts, Michane Academy of A 7.20 2
17 # 1809 randall, thomas Unattached 7.66 1
18 # 1786 Crivaro, James Unattached 8.05 1
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1602 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of A 6.64
2 # 1715 Thomas, Joel N. Carolina 6.77
3 # 1753 Greaves, Charles Tamu-Kingsvi 6.81
4 # 1754 Hope, Deon Tamu-Kingsvi 6.83
5 # 1713 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina 6.85
6 # 1712 Gabriel, Caleb N. Carolina 6.86
7 # 1755 Jackson, Kenneth Tamu-Kingsvi 6.88
8 # 1748 Dorsainvil, Winsl St. Thomas A 6.96
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 20.52 2016 Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1711 Belcher, Christop N. Carolina 20.59 1
2 # 1602 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of A 20.85 1
3 # 1703 Afful, Solomon Mid. Tenn. S 21.21 1
4 # 1755 Jackson, Kenneth Tamu-Kingsvi 21.29 1
5 # 1626 Street, Semaj Barton 21.61 2
6 # 1740 DeAngelo, Harris Shorter 21.66 2
7 # 1648 Nurse, Cameron Boston U. 21.82 2
8 # 1754 Hope, Deon Tamu-Kingsvi 21.84 2
9 # 1702 Robinson, Jacob Merrimack 22.04 3
10 # 1785 Couture, Andrew Unattached 22.12 4
11 # 1747 Diodonet, Saint-J St. Thomas A 22.13 2
12 # 1832 Rus, Alex WPI 22.23 4
13 # 1825 Diniz, Roni Wheaton (Mas 22.50 5
14 # 1775 Winiarz, Adam Umass Dartmo 22.55 5
15 # 1603 Britton, Marlon Academy of A 22.73 4
16 # 1655 Afrifa, Okatakyie Boston-North 22.79 5
17 # 1773 MacMillan, Alex Umass Dartmo 22.91 3
18 # 1746 Desrosiers, Lugdu St. Thomas A 23.21 5
19 # 1801 Madrigal, Bryant Unattached 23.25 4
20 # 1798 Lemay, Joseph Unattached 23.96 5
21 # 1697 kelley, charles Mass Velocit 27.89 6
22 # 1700 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocit 28.17 6
23 # 1698 Pierce, Roger Mass Velocit 29.30 6
24 # 1699 Graff, Warren Mass Velocit 30.76 6
-- # 1608 Poitier, Kaze Academy of A DNF 3
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1694 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Visio 46.85 1
2 # 1660 Tugumisirize, Emm Cptc New Bal 47.25 1
3 # 1710 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 47.26 1
4 # 1740 DeAngelo, Harris Shorter 47.68 2
5 # 1747 Diodonet, Saint-J St. Thomas A 48.32 2
6 # 1616 Sartor-Francis, J All-Navy Spo 48.98 1
7 # 1793 guerrier, jimm Unattached 49.11 2
8 # 1832 Rus, Alex WPI 49.22 3
9 # 1643 Harris, Jamin Boston U. 49.25 3
10 # 1833 Schoenhagen, Paul WPI 49.54 4
11 # 1702 Robinson, Jacob Merrimack 49.85 3
12 # 1765 Osterhus, Nathan TCNJ 49.86 3
13 # 699 Onwuzurike, Chieb Boston U. 50.52 2
14 # 1667 Forbes, Jarell Gbtc 50.70 4
15 # 1745 Bestler, Dylan St. Thomas A 50.90 4
16 # 1750 Philistin, Mich St. Thomas A 50.91 4
17 # 1751 Schiavone, Franki St. Thomas A 51.88 4
18 # 1666 Aleles, Nicholas Gbtc 52.10 5
19 # 1797 Lawson, Peter Unattached 53.61 5
20 # 1671 Cahill, David GBTC 53.89 5
21 # 1697 kelley, charles Mass Velocit 1:03.48 5
22 # 1700 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocit 1:04.75 5
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1644 Homan, Ethan Boston U. 1:50.20 1
2 # 1682 Clement, Tony Heart & Sole 1:51.27 1
3 # 1659 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc New Bal 1:51.61 1
4 # 1687 McAsey, Joe Hoka One One 1:51.67 1
5 # 1766 Osterhus, Noah TCNJ 1:53.06 2
6 # 1827 Colaizzi, Tristan Williams 1:53.54 2
7 # 1629 Carnevale, Steve Battle Road 1:53.93 2
8 # 1779 Butko, Chris Unattached 1:53.95 2
9 # 1685 Deng, Goaner Hoka One One 1:55.04 1
10 # 1633 Nee, Sean Battle Road 1:55.77 2
11 # 1639 Cunningham, Tom Boston U. 1:56.27 3
12 # 1794 Hains, Mick Unattached 1:56.43 3
13 # 1808 Pagano, Marshall Unattached 1:58.04 3
14 # 1634 Poles, Nick Battle Road 1:58.29 3
15 # 598 Barnicle, Christo Unattached 2:00.71 3
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1686 Gagnon, Brian Hoka One One 2:24.80
2 # 1719 Widzgowski, Ryan NE Distance 2:25.30
3 # 1810 Ratte, Connor Unattached 2:31.66
4 # 1718 Ross, Nick NE Distance 3:08.32
5 # 1717 Mangan, Steven NE Distance 3:10.15
-- # 1687 McAsey, Joe Hoka One One DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1731 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 3:52.01 4
2 # 1688 Merber, Kyle Hoka One One 3:52.22 4
3 # 1619 Gregorek, Johnny Asics/NJNY 3:53.15 4
4 # 1689 Palmer, Ford Hoka One One 3:54.92 4
5 # 1724 Huling, Dan Nike Btc 3:57.99 4
6 # 1692 Dee, Liam Iona 3:58.19 4
7 # 1806 Oakley, Julian Unattached 3:58.27 4
8 # 1707 Laari, Sampson Mid. Tenn. S 3:58.75 4
9 # 1717 Mangan, Steven NE Distance 3:59.49 4
10 # 1684 Cabral, Donn Hoka One One 3:59.86 4
11 # 1718 Ross, Nick NE Distance 3:59.86 4
12 # 1722 Hughes, Matt Nike Bowerma 4:00.69 4
13 # 1690 Greenwald, Jeremy Hudson Elite 4:02.07 1
14 # 1642 Groll, Matti Boston U. 4:03.36 1
15 # 1617 Kipkosgei, Leakey American Int 4:05.22 1
16 # 1645 Kemps, Johnny Boston U. 4:05.93 1
17 # 1815 Sukeforth, Andrew Unattached 4:06.14 1
18 # 1658 Trainor, Austin Central Conn 4:06.21 1
19 # 1729 Weinstein, Jeffre NYAC 4:08.45 2
20 # 1818 McSolla, Daniel Wentworth In 4:08.63 2
21 # 1691 Clements, Kieran Iona 4:09.43 1
22 # 1630 Cooper, Kevin Battle Road 4:09.76 2
23 # 1651 Pelose, Greg Boston U. 4:10.14 2
24 # 1838 Hume, Kemani American Int 4:10.52 2
25 # 1657 Gioielli, Joe Central Conn 4:12.16 1
26 # 1622 Reck, Connor BAA 4:13.44 1
27 # 1834 Scott, Austin WPI 4:13.46 2
28 # 1782 Cashin, Conor Unattached 4:14.70 2
29 # 1683 Pitts, Andrew Henwoods Hou 4:14.76 3
30 # 1783 Cosgrove, Danny Unattached 4:15.08 3
31 # 1611 D'Emic, Kevin adidas Garde 4:15.42 2
32 # 1830 Kirgis, Peter Williams 4:16.17 3
33 # 1737 Gallagher, Conor Rockaway Gli 4:17.43 2
34 # 1802 McGeary, Scott Unattached 4:17.61 3
35 # 1678 Carlone, Michael Greater Bost 4:18.14 3
36 # 1649 O'Connell, Liam Boston U. 4:18.43 3
37 # 1828 Cowen, Alex Williams 4:18.52 3
38 # 1672 Evanter, Caleb GBTC 4:18.93 3
39 # 1789 Fajnzylber, Jesse Unattached 4:20.45 3
40 # 1606 Martinez, Kristia Academy of A 4:22.99 2
41 # 1790 Frankel, Dean Unattached 4:37.54 3
42 # 1804 Medeiros, Jeffrey Unattached 5:58.86 3
-- # 1661 Wall, Corey Cptc New Bal DNF 2
-- # 1628 Brown, Chris Battle Road DNF 3
-- # 597 Huber, Michael Boston U. DNF 1
-- # 1620 Adam, Guillaume BAA DNF 4
-- # 1708 Rono, Hillary Mid. Tenn. S DNF 1
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1693 Motschmann, Johan Iona 8:07.75 1
2 # 1829 Hale, Peter Williams 8:09.51 1
3 # 1701 Maloney, Dennis Massachussets In 8:11.60 1
4 # 1730 Quinn, Shane Ocean State 8:12.79 1
5 # 1632 Greene, Kevin Battle Road 8:14.37 1
6 # 1705 Cheruiyot, Geoffr Mid. Tenn. S 8:18.42 1
7 # 1631 Crowley, Dan Battle Road 8:31.29 1
8 # 1638 Burdett, Cullin Boston U. 8:35.16 2
9 # 1635 Robinson, Craig Battle Road 8:41.01 1
10 # 1768 Weingart, Benjami the heartbre 8:58.52 2
11 # 1805 moreno, Michael Unattached 9:09.82 2
12 # 1677 Kelly, Tom Georgetown R 9:11.47 2
13 # 1784 Courtemanche, Ada Unattached 9:41.88 2
14 # 1812 Sholes, Tyler Unattached 9:50.94 2
15 # 1811 Sanborn, John Unattached 9:57.86 2
16 # 1796 Keilig, Gregory Unattached 10:02.73 2
-- # 1690 Greenwald, Jeremy Hudson Elite DNF 1
Men 5000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1728 Ahmed, Mo Nike/Canada 13:04.60 1
2 # 1725 Jenkins, Eric Nike Oregon 13:05.85 1
3 # 1816 True, Ben Saucony 13:06.74 1
4 # 1723 Hill, Ryan Nike Btc 13:07.61 1
5 # 1721 Kincaid, Woody Nike Bowerma 13:12.22 1
6 # 1727 Lomong, Lopez Nike/Bowerma 13:12.27 1
7 # 1781 Campbell, Kemoy Unattached 13:14.45 1
8 # 1720 Derrick, Chris Nike Bowerma 13:19.35 1
9 # 1787 Curtin, Tommy Unattached 13:47.22 1
10 # 1706 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. S 14:04.51 1
11 # 1647 Luevano, Paul Boston U. 14:08.57 2
12 # 1807 O'Neil, Austin Unattached 14:18.50 2
13 # 1601 Airiau, Gatien Academy of A 14:24.63 2
14 # 1621 Harper, Dan BAA 14:32.14 2
15 # 1792 Gill, Timothy Unattached 14:38.54 2
16 # 1817 Tuttle, Andrew Unattached 16:04.71 2
17 # 1778 Burrill, Chris Unattached 16:17.26 2
-- # 1605 Fontanarosa, Pier Academy of A DNF 2
-- # 1640 Davidson, Brett Boston U. DNF 2
-- # 1836 Funatsu, Shoma Chou University DNF 1
-- # 1724 Huling, Dan Nike Btc DNF 1
-- # 1726 Jager, Evan Nike/Bowerma DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Univ.
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1756 Lopez, Javier Tamu-Kingsvi 7.98Q 2
2 # 1656 Alston, Edwin Central Conn 8.03Q 1
3 # 1716 Townsend, Todd N. Carolina 8.09Q 1
4 # 1603 Britton, Marlon Academy of A 8.21Q 2
5 # 1763 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 8.22q 2
6 # 1610 Wright, Quinlan Academy of A 8.26q 1
7 # 1760 Randeniya, Supun Tamu-Kingsvi 8.32q 1
8 # 1762 Wilson, Brandon Tamu-Kingsvi 8.33q 2
9 # 1667 Forbes, Jarell Gbtc 8.36q 1
10 # 1757 Malvern, Jamey Tamu-Kingsvi 8.45 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Univ.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1756 Lopez, Javier Tamu-Kingsvi 7.92
2 # 1656 Alston, Edwin Central Conn 8.00
3 # 1716 Townsend, Todd N. Carolina 8.01
4 # 1603 Britton, Marlon Academy of A 8.17
5 # 1763 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 8.17
6 # 1762 Wilson, Brandon Tamu-Kingsvi 8.32
7 # 1610 Wright, Quinlan Academy of A 8.39
8 # 1760 Randeniya, Supun Tamu-Kingsvi 8.39
-- # 1667 Forbes, Jarell Gbtc DNF
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:06.98 2011 , Delaware State Univ.
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 3:17.30
1) #1765 Osterhus, Nathan 2) #1764 Livecchi, Thomas
3) #1767 Rochdi, Zakaria 4) #1766 Osterhus, Noah
2 Barton 'A' 3:18.51
1) #1625 Scott, Nihgel 2) #1623 Jones, Aaron
3) #1626 Street, Semaj 4) #1627 Wilks, Collin
3 Academy of Art 'A' 3:18.90
1) #1610 Wright, Quinlan 2) #1602 Ajomale, Mobolade
3) #1604 Carter, Christian 4) #1603 Britton, Marlon
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:25.18
1) #1746 Desrosiers, Lugduni 2) #1750 Philistin, Mich
3) #1751 Schiavone, Frankie 4) #1745 Bestler, Dylan
Men High Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2.23m 2014 David Fajoyomi, Fordham
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1624 Russell Jr., Lawr Barton 2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XO XXX
2 # 1799 lewis, justin Unattached J2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XXO O XXX
3 # 1749 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas A 1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
P XXO XXX
4 # 1653 Vilmenay, Anthony Boston U. 1.85m
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
BU Facility: B 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1840 Helderman, Ron Southern Maine 4.45m
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
-- # 1758 Martin, Bryce Tamu-Kingsvi NH
4.45
XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.98m 2016 Damar Forbes, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1753 Greaves, Charles Tamu-Kingsvi 7.45m
7.08m FOUL FOUL 6.54m 7.45m FOUL
2 # 1607 Mattox, Craig Academy of A 7.40m
7.36m 7.40m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 # 1609 Ricketts, Michane Academy of A 7.23m
6.74m FOUL 7.23m 7.07m FOUL 7.09m
4 # 1614 Semon, Mande Albany 7.15m
6.32m 7.04m 7.15m FOUL 7.06m PASS
5 # 1791 Gibson, David Unattached 7.04m
6.89m FOUL FOUL 6.99m FOUL 7.04m
6 # 1664 Cataldo, Cory Franklin Pie 6.60m
6.60m 6.55m 6.48m 6.28m 6.50m 6.34m
7 Biesma, Jason Boston U. 6.56m
6.24m 6.56m FOUL 6.44m 6.53m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 16.38m 2016 Ron Woodley, Adidas Garden State TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1714 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina 15.65m
15.65m 15.44m PASS 15.30m PASS FOUL
2 # 1759 Passley, James Tamu-Kingsvi 15.16m
14.43m 14.92m 14.81m 15.16m 14.94m FOUL
3 # 1835 Fakorode, Colonel Unattached 14.97m
14.77m FOUL PASS FOUL 14.97m FOUL
4 # 1624 Russell Jr., Lawr Barton 14.28m
14.26m 13.19m 14.28m FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
================================================================
BU Facility: B 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1752 Garcia, Christian Tamu-Kingsvi 16.45m
15.54m 16.45m 16.43m 16.13m 16.34m FOUL
2 # 1646 Lockwood, Clint Boston U. 13.74m
11.54m 13.04m FOUL 13.74m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
BU Facility: B 21.99m 2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1769 Cedrone, Bob Twilight Thr 17.79m
16.81m 16.86m 17.31m 17.79m FOUL 17.64m
2 # 1613 Eustache, Jonatha Albany 17.59m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.59m FOUL
3 # 1772 Louf-Woods, Jared Umass Dartmo 17.10m
FOUL FOUL 17.10m 15.69m 16.35m 16.75m
4 # 1771 Betsold, Greg Umass Dartmo 15.79m
15.09m 15.32m 14.69m 14.95m 15.79m FOUL
RETURN TO INDOOR