Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 03:23 PM
2016 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/6/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.75 7.88q 1
2 Knittel, Kendra MIT 8.24 8.21q 1
3 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 8.24 8.22q 3
4 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 8.20 8.23q 2
5 Asare, Abena Wellesley 8.38 8.25q 1
6 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 7.95 8.35q 3
7 Blake, Katherine Williams 8.20 8.37q 2
8 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.37 8.38q 1
9 Kenyon, Tori Connecticut 8.60 8.39 3
10 Asare-Bediako, Abbey Amherst 8.35 8.43 3
11 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.40 8.44 2
12 Dawson, Brita Tufts 8.30 8.56 2
13 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 8.25 8.57 1
14 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 8.30 8.60 2
15 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 8.40 8.67 3
16 Bishop, Gabby Amherst 8.52 8.77 3
17 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 8.60 8.79 1
18 Reichheld, Emma Williams 8.70 8.88 2
19 Powell, Chanel Williams 8.60 9.02 1
20 Hootstien, Sara Bridgewater 8.80 9.03 3
21 Stafford, Maegann Brandeis 8.70 9.30 2
22 Domowitz, Olivia Connecticut 9.50 9.52 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.88 7.76
2 Asare, Abena Wellesley 8.25 8.19
3 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 8.22 8.21
4 Knittel, Kendra MIT 8.21 8.23
5 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 8.23 8.28
6 Blake, Katherine Williams 8.37 8.28
7 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.35 8.35
8 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.38 8.42
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 26.20 26.24 1
2 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 26.20 26.64 1
3 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 26.40 27.14 1
4 Knittel, Kendra MIT 25.82 27.21 1
5 Donohoe, Rita Tufts 26.50 27.37 1
6 Asin, Julia Amherst 27.25 27.42 2
7 McNamara, Molly Bridgewater 28.20 27.90 3
8 Blake, Katherine Williams 27.50 28.25 2
9 Dayon, Ramani Brandeis 27.75 28.33 2
10 Whelan, Sarah Amherst 28.50 28.50 3
11 Hom, Katherine Amherst 28.00 28.64 3
12 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 28.50 28.84 3
13 Bishop, Gabby Amherst 27.67 28.84 2
14 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 28.00 29.06 2
15 Friedel, Matea Tufts 28.60 29.28 3
16 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 29.00 30.16 4
17 Harris, Jenn Wellesley 28.69 30.36 4
18 Reichheld, Emma Williams 30.67 30.52 5
19 Stacy, Leilani Wellesley 29.95 31.31 4
20 Hootstien, Sara Bridgewater 29.50 31.53 4
21 Fielding, Paige Tufts 32.09 5
22 Domowitz, Olivia Connecticut 32.00 32.50 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 57.87 58.79 1
2 Asin, Julia Amherst 1:00.20 59.54 1
3 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1:01.03 1:01.92 1
4 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 1:03.30 1:02.73 1
5 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 1:04.00 1:03.62 2
6 Hom, Katherine Amherst 1:03.16 1:03.89 1
7 Dayon, Ramani Brandeis 1:04.75 1:04.12 2
8 Carleton, Molly Amherst 1:06.23 1:05.71 2
9 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 1:05.50 1:08.61 2
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spence, Katie Williams 1:36.50 1:37.93 1
2 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 1:39.52 1:39.68 1
3 Rauls, Leonie Amherst 1:41.00 1:39.95 1
4 Freeman, Tove Brandeis 1:42.74 1:40.40 1
5 Leet-Otley, Kendall Williams 1:42.00 1:43.43 1
6 Gancedo, Evan Williams 1:39.00 1:44.15 1
7 Bailey, Caitlin Wellesley 1:43.00 1:44.57 2
8 Rocchio, Gianna Connecticut 1:44.50 1:48.75 2
9 Bjorkman, Ashley Connecticut 1:44.50 1:50.25 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tregoning, Bailey MIT 2:14.58 2:18.72 1
2 Moehl, Keelin Amherst 2:18.00 2:20.66 1
3 Barnes, Anna Trinity 2:18.67 2:20.90 1
4 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 2:20.50 2:21.19 1
5 Martinez, Angie Bridgewater 2:15.00 2:21.76 1
6 Peard, Maggie Williams 2:21.00 2:21.99 1
7 Cox, Samantha Tufts 2:23.00 2:22.89 2
8 Prusaczyk, Julia Tufts 2:22.00 2:24.58 2
9 Walter, Lela Amherst 2:21.00 2:25.92 1
10 Mathias, Kaeli Amherst 2:28.00 2:26.42 2
11 Loomis, Adele Amherst 2:28.00 2:26.94 2
12 Grattan, Kristyn Bridgewater 2:22.00 2:27.42 2
13 Rizzo, Sabrina Bridgewater 2:25.00 2:27.84 2
14 Cramer, Phacelia Williams 2:25.00 2:31.66 2
15 Cox, Elizabeth MIT 2:23.33 2:33.80 2
16 Clemens, Aubrey Brandeis 2:35.00 2:36.79 2
17 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 2:38.00 2:42.95 2
18 Ogundiran, Ogundoyin Brandeis 2:22.00 2:45.56 2
19 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 2:45.50 2:56.93 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Teaford, Laney Williams 3:02.00 2:59.51 1
2 Van Den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road 2:57.00 3:00.70 1
3 Gong, Maryann MIT 2:58.00 3:01.22 1
4 Noble, Julia Tufts 3:00.00 3:06.55 1
5 Stokesbury, Sara Tufts 3:03.00 3:08.50 1
6 Sax, Prudence Tufts 3:05.00 3:10.76 1
7 Connolly, Theresa Bridgewater 3:06.00 3:11.18 1
8 Scartelli, Christina Amherst 3:16.11 3:14.15 2
9 Passacantando, Sophia Tufts 3:08.00 3:15.01 1
10 Smith, Heather Wellesley 3:15.00 3:26.13 2
11 Moehl, Olivia Amherst 3:21.29 3:26.96 2
12 Teare, Caitlin Connecticut 3:22.00 3:33.88 2
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gong, Maryann MIT 4:55.00 4:52.57 1
2 Sorna, Rachel Battle Road 5:00.00 4:53.59 1
3 Kingham, Victoria Williams 4:59.90 4:56.79 1
4 Teaford, Laney Williams 4:59.90 4:58.48 1
5 Franz, Isabella Connecticut 4:58.00 4:58.68 1
6 Ng, Sharon Wellesley 5:04.20 5:01.28 1
7 Smith, Sydney Tufts 5:02.24 5:03.10 1
8 Huben, Jacqueline Suny Geneseo 5:04.00 5:06.30 1
9 Rosenzweig, Sara Suny Geneseo 5:04.00 5:08.98 1
10 Montgomery, Megan MIT 5:15.81 5:16.17 2
11 Whitaker, Kelsey Brandeis 5:08.00 5:17.96 1
12 Cramer, Margo Battle Road 5:05.00 5:22.39 1
13 Mitchell, Clementine MIT 5:15.00 5:23.85 2
14 Shreeve, Kyra Brandeis 5:10.00 5:26.28 2
15 Heffernan, Evie Tufts 5:35.00 5:28.63 2
16 Fromme, Alex Connecticut 5:20.00 5:28.79 2
17 Guay, Anna Connecticut 5:30.00 5:28.98 2
18 Rocco, Veronica Amherst 5:21.00 5:30.33 2
19 Sullivan, Casey Connecticut 5:34.00 5:37.21 2
20 Goodheart, Olivia Williams 5:39.90 5:37.95 2
21 Perkins, Sarah Tufts 5:30.00 5:41.27 2
22 Voelker, Hannah Tufts 5:35.00 5:44.91 2
23 Minor, Christine Brandeis 5:45.00 5:50.18 3
24 Salerno, Clare Wellesley 5:45.00 5:58.30 3
25 Quirk, Sydney Bridgewater 6:08.11 6:06.75 3
26 Baker, Melina Bridgewater 6:09.00 6:09.45 3
27 Monahan, Maeve Wellesley 5:48.00 6:12.41 3
28 Guyon, Emily Bridgewater 6:10.00 6:14.63 3
29 Cayer, Brittany Bridgewater 6:10.00 6:15.91 3
30 Cicchetti, Katherine Bridgewater 6:23.66 6:19.14 3
31 Brena, Mariana Wellesley 5:58.00 6:41.35 3
-- Van Den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road 4:50.00 DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sorna, Rachel Battle Road 10:00.00 10:02.00 1
2 Curran, Ashley Connecticut 10:05.00 10:06.76 1
3 Sundquist, Emily Williams 10:25.00 10:07.15 1
4 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:15.00 10:23.60 1
5 Lawless, Eliza Tufts 10:15.00 10:26.42 1
6 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 10:15.00 10:26.70 1
7 Barnett, Olivia Tufts 10:15.00 10:30.55 1
8 Farrell, Kate Brandeis 10:45.00 10:31.57 1
9 de Mars, Michele Tufts 10:30.00 10:38.74 1
10 Bryson, Julia Brandeis 10:45.00 10:41.27 1
11 Sheeran, Grace Connecticut 10:45.00 10:44.24 1
12 Buncke, Michelle Williams 10:47.00 10:47.44 2
13 Daley, Briana Trinity 10:52.12 10:51.26 2
14 Harris, Emily Williams 10:50.00 10:51.69 2
15 Winter, Emily Connecticut 10:45.00 10:52.03 1
16 Ryba, Anna Williams 10:59.90 11:04.22 2
17 McCaleb, Lydia Brandeis 10:45.00 11:04.93 1
18 Porrazzo, Caitlin Tufts 11:00.00 11:06.47 2
19 Tierney, Kelsey Tufts 11:00.00 11:09.39 2
20 Pandiri, Sonaali Amherst 11:20.00 11:12.61 2
21 Bettez, Natalie Tufts 11:00.00 11:17.04 2
22 Rivas, Alyssa Tufts 11:45.00 11:21.11 2
23 Donohue, Marissa Tufts 11:15.00 11:23.44 2
24 Newmark, Debbie Amherst 11:20.00 11:58.72 2
25 Crawford, Amelia Connecticut 11:55.00 12:20.52 2
-- Brindley, Laura Wellesley 11:18.00 DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Seeded section - 18:41 and under (17)
Unseeded section - 18:42 and over (18)
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walsh, Adrian Middlebury 17:23.00 17:21.63 1
2 Gould, Audrey Tufts 17:20.00 17:31.81 1
3 Bowman, Brittany Tufts 17:20.00 17:40.55 1
4 Poto, Danielle Bridgewater 17:28.00 17:41.68 1
5 Zeinstra, Nicole MIT 18:00.00 17:44.87 1
6 Eccles, Mary MIT 17:45.00 17:49.17 1
7 Keenan, Mary Wellesley 17:30.00 17:52.81 1
8 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 17:50.00 18:15.45 1
9 Beltrani, Olivia Tufts 17:30.00 18:16.59 1
10 Fahey, Kelly Tufts 17:20.00 18:22.56 1
11 Black, Betsy Amherst 18:40.43 18:32.18 1
12 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 18:33.00 18:34.71 1
13 Shea, Emily Williams 18:39.00 18:35.83 1
14 Richardson, Margaret Williams 18:00.00 18:43.41 1
15 Gordon, Ciera MIT 18:40.00 18:47.27 1
16 Chelius, Carolyn Wellesley 19:00.00 18:49.61 2
17 Margolis, Bailee MIT 18:30.00 18:49.77 1
18 LaPlant, Darby MIT 19:00.72 18:51.28 2
19 Thanos, Camila MIT 19:00.00 18:53.62 2
20 Gavin, Alessandra Wellesley 18:42.34 19:06.13 2
21 Adam, Nicole Connecticut 19:00.00 19:11.64 2
22 Nee, Micaela Connecticut 19:55.00 19:19.44 2
23 Reynolds, Meredith Tufts 19:45.00 19:32.57 2
24 Levine, Annie Tufts 19:55.00 19:47.75 2
25 Burgos, Franchesca Tufts 19:45.00 19:57.03 2
26 Condon, Cayla Connecticut 19:55.00 20:00.78 2
27 Laurence, Anna Connecticut 19:00.00 20:03.02 2
28 Weddleton, Kate Tufts 19:50.00 20:19.64 2
29 Xie, Catherine Wellesley 20:10.00 20:20.85 2
30 DuBois, Katie Connecticut 19:55.00 21:14.84 2
-- Long, Nikki Battle Road 17:15.00 DNF 1
-- Zhou, Alice Wellesley 18:45.00 DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.00 9.12q 2
2 Weatherall, Grace Williams 9.15 9.25q 3
3 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 9.27 9.33q 1
4 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.25 9.35q 3
5 Chen, Hannah MIT 9.04 9.39q 1
6 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 9.80 9.78q 1
7 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 9.58 9.86q 2
8 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 9.50 10.08q 2
9 Strouf, Haley MIT 10.21 10.39 2
10 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.65 10.40 3
11 Palmer, Ashley Bridgewater 10.50 10.78 1
12 Drohosky, Lauren Tufts 9.80 10.94 2
13 Harris, Jenn Wellesley 10.68 11.22 3
14 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 10.50 11.24 3
15 Stacy, Leilani Wellesley 11.80 11.42 2
16 Powell, Chanel Williams 10.75 11.43 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.12 9.13
2 Weatherall, Grace Williams 9.25 9.22
3 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 9.33 9.28
4 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.35 9.33
5 Chen, Hannah MIT 9.39 9.47
6 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 9.78 9.79
7 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.08 9.83
8 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 9.86 9.89
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandeis 'A' 1:51.71 1:49.31
1) Brown, Kanya 2) Freeman, Tove
3) Dayon, Ramani 4) Burhans, Haliana
2 Amherst 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.64
1) Hensley, Victoria 2) Hom, Katherine
3) Asare-Bediako, Abbey 4) Asin, Julia
3 Connecticut College 'A' 1:53.00 1:53.58
1) Kenyon, Tori 2) Rocchio, Gianna
3) McFarland, Kenzie 4) Lamptey, Ivana
4 Amherst 'B' 1:54.00 x1:53.75
1) Atadja, Louise 2) Bishop, Gabby
3) Whelan, Sarah 4) Griffin, Danielle
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 4:02.00 4:04.62
1) Allen, Marilyn 2) Donohoe, Rita
3) Prusaczyk, Julia 4) Smith, Sydney
2 Mit 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.50
1) Knittel, Kendra 2) Tregoning, Bailey
3) Alper, Natalie 4) Chen, Hannah
3 Amherst 'A' 4:14.00 4:13.58
1) Rauls, Leonie 2) Walter, Lela
3) Balcezak, Isabel 4) Moehl, Keelin
4 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:16.00 4:23.01
1) Connolly, Theresa 2) Grattan, Kristyn
3) Martinez, Angie 4) Rizzo, Sabrina
5 Connecticut College 'A' 4:34.00 4:38.99
1) Sullivan, Casey 2) Guay, Anna
3) Teare, Caitlin 4) Sabatino, Leah
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 9:45.00 9:53.22
1) Kingham, Victoria 2) Peard, Maggie
3) Ryba, Anna 4) Worters, Stella
2 Connecticut College 'A' 9:45.00 9:57.94
1) Sykes, Haley 2) Leonard, Caroline
3) Brydson, Eva 4) Franz, Isabella
3 Wellesley 'A' 9:40.00 9:58.56
1) Ng, Sharon 2) Cwik, Sonja
3) Bailey, Caitlin 4) Smith, Heather
4 Bridgewater St. 'A' 11:00.00 11:24.36
1) Baker, Melina 2) Cayer, Brittany
3) Guyon, Emily 4) Quirk, Sydney
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.32m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.69
PPP P PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Hall, Helene Williams 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 1.62m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 1.54m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 McGonagle, Kayley Williams 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP XO XO X
6 Prutz, Katherine MIT 1.57m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Dawson, Brita Tufts 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Robinson, Emma Williams 1.58m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1.50m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Drohosky, Lauren Tufts 1.45m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO O XXO XXX
11 Kim, Josephine Wellesley 1.42m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 1.47m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XO XXX
13 Ma, Adelaide Wellesley 1.42m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP PPP XXO XXX
14 Strouf, Haley MIT 1.44m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXO XXX
15 Healion, Patricia Bridgewater 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
XO O XXX
16 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
O XXX
16 Fielding, Paige Tufts 1.35m 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
O XXX
18 Daniels, Abby Brandeis 1.35m J1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 2.30 m +0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klein, Abigail Unattached 3.70m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Patarino, Makenzie MIT 3.25m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Boulger, Stephanie Williams 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Sanneman, Lindsay Unattached 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O XXX
3 Wan, Sherry MIT 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O XXX
7 Murphy, Maggie Williams 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P O XXO XXX
8 AuClair, Amy Patriot PV 3.34m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P O X XXX
9 Schmitz, Leah MIT 3.10m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XO XXX
10 Waller, Madeleine MIT 3.25m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XXO O XXX
11 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 2.91m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O XO XXX
11 Loftus, Katie Williams 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
11 Brandes, Kathleen MIT 3.10m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O XXX
11 Rogers, Julia Tufts 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
15 Friedel, Matea Tufts 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XXO XXO XXX
15 Stuart, Marina Connecticut 2.77m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O XXX
15 Kelmar, Sharon Tufts 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXX
18 Daniels, Abby Brandeis 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
18 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O XO XXX
-- Busch, Rachel Unattached 3.15m NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Asare, Abena Wellesley 5.53m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.18m 5.34m 5.35m FOUL 4.87m FOUL
2 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.03m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.88m 5.00m FOUL 5.05m 5.15m 5.08m
3 Chen, Hannah MIT 5.24m 5.13m 16-10.00 5.05m
5.13m 4.99m 5.05m FOUL 5.02m 5.04m
4 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 5.39m J5.13m 16-10.00 4.96m
4.95m FOUL 5.13m 4.71m 4.96m FOUL
5 Weatherall, Grace Williams 5.45m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.88m 4.84m 4.73m 4.54m 5.03m FOUL
6 Robinson, Emma Williams 5.04m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.60m 4.94m 5.01m 4.68m 4.45m 4.96m
7 Dyce, Candice Williams 5.44m 4.97m 16-03.75
4.30m 4.52m 4.97m 4.80m 4.58m FOUL
8 Dawson, Brita Tufts 5.22m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.51m 4.82m 4.95m 4.66m 4.67m 4.88m
9 Rogers, Chloe Williams 5.25m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.50m 4.74m 4.71m 4.60m 4.77m 4.87m
10 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 4.90m 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.61m 4.71m
11 Alper, Natalie MIT 5.06m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.65m FOUL
12 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 5.26m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.56m 4.61m 4.57m
13 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 4.81m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.42m 4.52m 4.59m
14 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 4.00m 4.55m 14-11.25
4.35m 4.55m 3.89m
15 Atadja, Louise Amherst 4.84m 4.54m 14-10.75
4.25m 4.54m 4.50m
16 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 4.74m 4.53m 14-10.50
4.25m 4.38m 4.53m
17 Day, Elly Tufts 4.59m 4.51m 14-09.75
4.39m 4.51m FOUL
18 Luongo, Meaghan Bridgewater 4.54m 4.50m 14-09.25
4.44m 4.50m 4.30m
19 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 5.05m 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m 4.26m 4.36m
20 Flaherty, Emily Amherst 4.60m 4.43m 14-06.50
4.43m 4.18m 4.20m
21 Ma, Adelaide Wellesley 4.78m 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42m 4.03m 4.03m
22 Yuan, Yrenly Amherst 4.58m 4.12m 13-06.25
3.95m 4.12m 3.55m
23 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 4.35m 4.04m 13-03.25
4.04m 3.86m 3.91m
24 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut 4.00m 3.93m 12-10.75
FOUL 3.93m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dyce, Candice Williams 11.20m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.00m 11.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.27m
2 Rogers, Chloe Williams 11.50m 11.17m 36-07.75
10.80m 10.92m 9.96m FOUL 11.17m 10.96m
3 Asare-Bediako, Abbey Amherst 11.13m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.72m 10.85m 10.88m 10.82m 10.87m 10.86m
4 Lorrey, Jocelyn MIT 10.52m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.53m 10.54m 10.40m 10.10m 10.69m 10.45m
5 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 10.84m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.44m 9.98m 10.36m 10.45m 10.61m FOUL
6 McNamara, Molly Bridgewater 10.50m 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.37m 9.95m FOUL FOUL
7 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.45m 10.36m 34-00.00
FOUL 10.12m FOUL FOUL 10.34m 10.36m
8 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 10.50m 10.29m 33-09.25
10.13m 10.10m 10.29m 10.29m FOUL 9.69m
9 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 10.50m 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL FOUL 10.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Flaherty, Emily Amherst 10.16m 10.02m 32-10.50
9.77m 9.92m 10.02m
11 Campbell, Kassidy Bridgewater 9.50m 9.91m 32-06.25
9.82m 9.91m 9.74m
12 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.58m 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.80m
13 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 9.71m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.55m 9.20m 9.66m
14 Yuan, Yrenly Amherst 10.27m 9.48m 31-01.25
9.01m 9.13m 9.48m
15 Kim, Josephine Wellesley 9.98m 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 9.43m 9.32m
16 Atadja, Louise Amherst 9.75m 9.38m 30-09.25
9.35m 9.23m 9.38m
17 Ma, Adelaide Wellesley 9.90m 9.27m 30-05.00
9.26m 9.27m 9.13m
18 Stafford, Maegann Brandeis 8.92m 29-03.25
8.52m 8.92m 8.67m
19 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut 9.00m 8.58m 28-01.75
8.58m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 12.61m 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.02m 12.42m FOUL 11.58m FOUL
2 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 11.44m 11.07m 36-04.00
10.11m 10.25m 11.04m 10.71m 11.07m 9.79m
3 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.02m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.65m 10.58m 10.95m 10.75m 10.72m 10.77m
4 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.00m 10.80m 35-05.25
9.91m 10.39m 9.91m 10.80m 9.47m 10.48m
5 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut 11.57m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.37m 10.48m 10.76m 10.44m 10.75m 10.44m
6 Vahey, Jackie MIT 11.70m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.65m 9.59m FOUL 10.71m 10.74m 10.71m
7 Pillsbury, Audrey MIT 9.96m 10.72m 35-02.00
9.36m 9.86m 10.62m 10.72m FOUL FOUL
8 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 9.50m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.36m 10.02m 10.63m 10.04m 9.74m 9.86m
9 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 10.66m 10.12m 33-02.50
9.40m 10.12m 9.80m FOUL 9.30m 8.31m
10 Moran, Alejandra Williams 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m 8.65m 9.29m
11 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 11.00m 9.24m 30-03.75
9.02m 9.24m 9.13m
12 Klein, Ashley Brandeis 9.00m 9.15m 30-00.25
8.73m 9.10m 9.15m
13 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 9.37m 9.12m 29-11.25
8.67m 9.12m 8.73m
14 Stefanowicz, Michelle Bridgewater 8.85m 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m FOUL 8.73m
15 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 9.01m 8.53m 28-00.00
7.98m 8.53m 7.87m
16 Hsu, Caroline Wellesley 7.84m 7.96m 26-01.50
6.66m 7.96m 7.38m
17 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 8.43m 7.87m 25-10.00
7.24m 7.87m 7.71m
18 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.58m 7.77m 25-06.00
7.27m 7.77m 7.32m
19 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 7.76m 7.54m 24-09.00
7.11m 7.43m 7.54m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vahey, Jackie MIT 16.03m 16.07m 52-08.75
15.66m 16.01m 16.07m 15.48m 15.64m 14.52m
2 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 13.84m 14.74m 48-04.50
14.31m 14.74m FOUL 14.09m FOUL 13.99m
3 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 13.00m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.00m 10.11m FOUL FOUL 12.88m FOUL
4 Moran, Alejandra Williams 12.35m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.47m 12.48m 12.44m 12.15m 12.15m 12.82m
5 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 13.00m 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL FOUL 12.52m 12.25m
6 Pillsbury, Audrey MIT 12.61m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 11.86m FOUL FOUL 11.38m 11.14m
7 Senatore, Emily Connecticut 12.15m 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 11.99m 12.14m 11.81m 11.29m 11.79m
8 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 12.81m 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 11.46m 12.11m FOUL FOUL 11.89m
9 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 10.12m 11.30m 37-01.00
11.00m 11.17m 11.30m 10.72m 10.89m FOUL
10 Saperstein, Aly Connecticut 10.72m 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.47m 10.85m
11 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 10.32m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m FOUL 10.04m
12 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 11.26m 10.45m 34-03.50
10.40m 10.29m 10.45m
13 Stefanowicz, Michelle Bridgewater 11.04m 10.21m 33-06.00
10.07m 10.21m 9.90m
14 Klein, Ashley Brandeis 8.99m 9.35m 30-08.25
8.70m 9.35m FOUL
15 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.87m 7.79m 25-06.75
7.79m FOUL FOUL
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 03:23 PM
2016 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/6/2016
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.00 7.19q 4
2 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 7.27 7.24q 3
3 Lu, Richard MIT 7.24 7.28q 4
4 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 7.10 7.29q 3
5 Harris, Connor Williams 7.25 7.32q 4
6 Albritten, Tre MIT 7.24 7.35q 3
7 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 7.16 7.36q 1
8 Goss, Alex Bridgewater 7.20 7.37q 1
9 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.57 7.42 1
10 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 7.38 7.45 1
11 Young, Josh Amherst 7.42 7.46 3
12 Whitaker, Christian Connecticut 7.65 7.46 2
13 Khan, Aziz Amherst 7.47 7.47 4
14 Thompson, Stadtler Amherst 7.45 7.53 4
15 Figueroa, Hasani Amherst 7.51 7.56 3
16 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater 7.40 7.57 1
17 Ojeda, Adis MIT 7.64 7.63 1
18 Milne, Patrick Tufts 7.53 7.69 2
19 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 7.86 7.76 3
20 Edwards, Kyrien Williams 7.40 7.80 2
21 O'Neal, Blake Connecticut 7.72 7.81 4
22 PierreJean, Joshau Bridgewater 7.70 8.26 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.19 7.10
2 Albritten, Tre MIT 7.35 7.27
3 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 7.36 7.29
4 Lu, Richard MIT 7.28 7.30
5 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 7.29 7.31
6 Goss, Alex Bridgewater 7.37 7.39
7 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 7.24 7.41
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Albritten, Tre MIT 22.01 22.38 1
2 Kaba, Michael MIT 21.90 22.74 1
3 Newman, Danny MIT 22.36 22.75 1
4 Lee, William MIT 22.42 22.90 1
5 Goins, Francis Tufts 22.40 23.24 1
6 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 22.98 23.26 2
7 Cacopardo, Luca MIT 22.13 23.54 1
8 Ingraham, David Amherst 23.46 23.59 3
9 Thompson, Stadtler Amherst 23.44 23.75 2
10 Lu, Richard MIT 22.91 23.84 2
11 Keeley, Tyler Bridgewater 23.90 23.91 3
12 Whitaker, Christian Connecticut 24.00 24.15 3
13 Frejowski, Tom MIT 24.47 24.17 5
14 Khan, Aziz Amherst 23.27 24.23 2
15 Milne, Patrick Tufts 23.96 24.31 3
16 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 23.89 24.42 3
17 Ojeda, Adis MIT 24.42 24.45 4
18 Walusimbi, Louis Bridgewater 24.00 24.50 4
19 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 24.25 24.55 4
20 Young, Josh Amherst 24.50 24.71 5
21 McGurk, Alex Connecticut 25.00 25.30 5
22 O'Neal, Blake Connecticut 24.47 25.33 5
23 Siegel, Arlo Connecticut 24.30 25.78 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee, William MIT 48.64 49.84 1
2 Newman, Danny MIT 49.80 50.13 1
3 Barnes, Derek MIT 50.10 50.32 1
4 Kasemir, Alex Tufts 51.50 51.78 2
5 Kotleski, Michael Bridgewater 51.00 51.83 1
6 Ingraham, David Amherst 51.00 52.13 1
7 Frejowski, Tom MIT 54.00 52.76 2
8 Amoako, Michael MIT 51.47 53.94 1
9 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 54.35 54.18 2
10 Babou, Talla MIT 51.57 54.84 2
11 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater 52.50 55.75 2
12 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 57.14 58.61 2
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goehring, Josh Unattached 1:22.00 1:22.03 1
2 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 1:22.00 1:23.52 1
3 Usoff, Nicholas Tufts 1:26.00 1:23.97 2
4 Doyle, Tom Tufts 1:26.00 1:24.39 2
5 Elek, Lucas Williams 1:25.00 1:24.72 1
6 LeAndre, Justin Williams 1:23.00 1:24.77 1
7 Higgins, Adrian Bridgewater 1:23.00 1:24.78 1
8 Mook, Ian Williams 1:24.00 1:25.21 1
9 Tareque, Henry MIT 1:25.15 1:26.13 2
10 Corts, Brandon MIT 1:26.55 1:26.95 3
11 Gregory, Chris Tufts 1:25.00 1:27.31 2
12 Daly, Daquan Williams 1:27.00 1:28.23 3
13 Kisamore, Joseph Bridgewater 1:26.00 1:28.57 2
14 Nadelman, Jacob Williams 1:27.00 1:30.00 3
15 Kay, Maddox Brandeis 1:35.25 1:33.27 3
16 Romanowicz, Joshua Brandeis 1:35.72 1:34.11 3
17 Burns, Dan Connecticut 1:31.00 1:35.92 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bhalla, Veer Tufts 1:52.30 1:52.32 1
2 Yannacone, Steven Williams 1:54.50 1:55.32 1
3 Sukeforth, Andrew Unattached 1:53.77 1:55.99 1
4 Larsson, Kyle Trinity 1:54.49 1:56.03 1
5 Apostolides, Alex Tufts 1:54.50 1:57.44 1
6 Munet, Nathan MIT 1:58.80 1:58.73 2
7 Raposo, Colin Tufts 1:55.00 1:59.23 1
8 Wilson, Jarod MIT 1:52.74 2:00.25 1
9 Mutty, Chris MIT 2:01.55 2:00.92 2
10 Becker, Matthew Brandeis 1:57.50 2:01.05 2
11 Ruggiero, Joseph Trinity 2:01.34 2:01.17 2
12 Fajnzylber, Jesse Amherst 2:00.00 2:01.41 2
13 Costa, Nick Bridgewater 2:00.58 2:02.54 2
14 Dean, Ryan Connecticut 2:04.00 2:03.88 2
15 Dooley, Kevin Amherst 2:00.00 2:04.27 2
16 Malague, Jack Amherst 2:02.50 2:08.18 2
17 Demers, Christopher Bridgewater 2:05.50 2:10.57 2
18 Rosmarinofski, Dominic Bridgewater 2:07.00 2:11.81 2
-- Black, Mitchell Tufts 1:51.00 DNF 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Niall Connecticut 2:30.00 2:30.44 1
2 Connors, Kevin Amherst 2:30.00 2:30.55 2
3 Tangri, Kunal MIT 2:34.57 2:30.81 1
4 Moynihan, Ryan Suny Geneseo 2:30.00 2:30.87 1
5 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 2:32.00 2:31.84 1
6 Cowen, Alex Williams 2:34.00 2:32.40 1
7 Kistinger, Kyle Williams 2:35.00 2:34.48 2
8 Estrada, Lucas Williams 2:36.00 2:34.67 2
9 Pagano, Marshall Unattached 2:33.00 2:35.07 1
10 Wright, Caleb Trinity 2:31.01 2:35.44 1
11 Harrison, Brent Amherst 2:32.50 2:35.79 1
12 Kebede, Ermias Amherst 2:37.00 2:36.64 2
13 Day, Price Connecticut 2:35.00 2:36.98 2
14 DePalma, Tom Tufts 2:34.00 2:37.17 1
15 Pounds, Finn Tufts 2:36.00 2:38.61 2
16 Silverman, Jacob Amherst 2:36.00 2:38.84 2
17 Comeau, Jordan Connecticut 2:35.00 2:38.86 2
18 Concannon, Ian Williams 2:40.00 2:40.71 2
19 Connors, Liam Bridgewater 2:45.00 2:48.97 2
20 Castro, Christian Brandeis 2:48.00 2:49.31 2
21 Sanpietro, Mike Bridgewater 2:52.00 2:56.13 2
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac Suny Geneseo 4:10.83 4:14.68 1
2 Lucey, Steven Amherst 4:16.50 4:17.07 1
3 Gilson, Aidan MIT 4:15.46 4:17.33 1
4 Trapp, Connor Connecticut 4:18.00 4:19.08 1
5 Curley, Michael Tufts 4:19.50 4:20.02 1
6 Walter, David MIT 4:20.00 4:24.39 1
7 Ward, Grady Brandeis 4:20.00 4:25.27 1
8 Little, Samuel Tufts 4:22.50 4:26.73 1
9 Folsom, David Williams 4:29.90 4:29.83 2
10 Fajnzylber, Jesse Amherst 4:24.00 4:31.49 2
11 Hutton, Mitchell Brandeis 4:20.00 4:33.09 1
12 Buckman, Rory Tufts 4:26.00 4:33.24 2
13 Sheppard, Brian Brandeis 4:27.00 4:33.53 2
14 Malague, Jack Amherst 4:25.00 4:35.83 2
15 Silverman, Jacob Amherst 4:20.00 4:36.06 1
16 Joachim, Zachary Trinity 4:27.45 4:36.84 2
17 Santos, Russell Brandeis 4:40.00 4:39.71 2
18 McKeown, Sam Connecticut 4:50.00 4:41.92 2
19 Waxler, Eli Brandeis 4:40.00 4:46.78 2
20 Doherty Munro, Andrew Tufts 4:40.00 4:49.57 2
21 Fong, Ben Brandeis 4:48.00 4:49.98 2
22 Cowles, Milo Connecticut 4:58.00 4:50.55 2
23 Payne, Brad Brandeis 4:40.00 4:51.84 2
24 Doran, Matthew Brandeis 4:40.00 4:58.69 2
25 Severn, Ben Connecticut 5:10.00 5:09.79 2
-- Hillard, Matthew Unattached 4:08.00 DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Luke Tufts 8:31.13 8:25.99 1
2 Hale, Peter Williams 8:34.00 8:26.31 1
3 Traester, James Tufts 8:34.56 8:28.40 1
4 Hoagland, Patrick Trinity 8:30.78 8:32.92 1
5 Bosworth, Ben Connecticut 8:25.00 8:33.09 1
6 Decker, Ben Williams 8:34.00 8:34.29 1
7 Brossy, Cosmo Amherst 8:43.00 8:34.90 1
8 Simpson, Liam Williams 8:49.50 8:48.07 1
9 Anderson, Austin Williams 9:00.00 8:51.45 2
10 Swenson, Christian Tufts 8:54.00 8:51.73 1
11 Dunn, Sean Trinity 9:00.30 8:54.01 2
12 Jones, Dylan Tufts 8:54.00 8:54.46 1
13 Djerf, Brian Tufts 8:54.00 8:55.21 1
14 Hoey, Quinton Brandeis 8:55.00 8:55.50 1
15 Cohen, Zeke Williams 8:55.00 8:58.74 1
16 Adams, Nick Tufts 9:10.00 8:59.69 2
17 Lucier, Justin Bridgewater 8:55.00 9:05.58 1
18 Anderson, Kyle Tufts 9:10.00 9:09.16 2
19 Knauss, Walker Williams 9:03.00 9:10.66 2
20 Gregoire, James Tufts 9:15.00 9:18.43 2
21 Caughron, Michael Tufts 9:10.00 9:18.79 2
22 Hawk, Kyle Connecticut 8:55.00 9:27.51 1
23 Kirby, Hiroshi Williams 9:29.00 9:27.69 2
24 Hoch, Ross Williams 9:29.00 9:32.10 2
25 Keough, Joe Bridgewater 9:25.00 9:36.72 2
26 Azzara, David Williams 9:29.00 9:38.63 2
27 Warren, Chris Tufts 10:00.00 9:56.10 2
28 Bjornson, Nick Bridgewater 10:00.00 9:58.01 2
-- Norton, Jamie Unattached 8:20.00 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Seeded section - 15:16 and under (15)
Unseeded section - 15:24 and over (13)
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nichols, Tim Tufts 14:40.00 14:34.05 1
2 Hussein, Mohamed Amherst 14:45.00 14:36.60 1
3 Deyo, Matthew MIT 15:10.00 14:56.46 1
4 Rosenkranz, Josh MIT 15:00.00 14:56.63 1
5 Maloney, Dennis MIT 15:10.00 14:57.05 1
6 Matt, Sebastian Middlebury 14:39.00 14:58.03 1
7 Mazzuca, Alfredo Suny Geneseo 14:45.25 15:01.91 1
8 Seelaus, Jeff Amherst 14:58.00 15:02.34 1
9 Beyer, Rory MIT 14:50.00 15:08.17 1
10 Crowley, Dan Amherst 14:47.84 15:14.11 1
11 Weiss, Daniel MIT 15:10.00 15:17.10 1
12 Gilligan, Brian MIT 15:15.97 15:27.84 1
13 Barry, Justin Amherst 15:25.00 15:30.55 2
14 Meijer, Tucker Amherst 15:25.00 15:34.97 2
15 Horton, Peter Amherst 15:24.00 15:38.98 2
16 Knowlton, Harrison Middlebury 15:25.00 15:43.82 2
17 Wesley, Jack Amherst 15:25.00 15:49.62 2
18 Waltman, Nicholas MIT 15:29.41 15:52.36 2
19 Hernandez, Alejandro Connecticut 15:50.00 15:55.73 2
20 Sloan, Cooper MIT 15:15.00 15:56.53 1
21 Hawkins, Cole Amherst 15:52.13 16:10.18 2
22 Zambrano, Aaron Amherst 16:00.00 16:13.12 2
23 Gossels, Dan Connecticut 15:55.00 16:19.06 2
24 Adam, Russell Connecticut 16:00.00 16:26.74 2
25 Waller, Mark Bridgewater 16:35.00 16:28.23 2
26 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond Connecticut 15:55.00 16:53.32 2
-- Norton, Jamie Unattached 14:35.00 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.25 8.30q 1
2 Sweeney, Chris MIT 8.53 8.50q 2
3 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.55 8.71q 1
4 Kaba, Michael MIT 8.46 8.74q 2
5 Dunham, Conor Williams 8.66 9.19q 1
6 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 9.30 9.26q 2
7 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 9.24 9.28q 2
8 Gray, Luke MIT 9.32 9.42q 1
9 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 9.89 9.95 2
10 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 10.50 10.46 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.30 8.39
2 Kaba, Michael MIT 8.74 8.43
3 Sweeney, Chris MIT 8.50 8.48
4 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.71 8.49
5 Dunham, Conor Williams 9.19 8.97
6 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 9.28 9.11
7 Gray, Luke MIT 9.42 9.33
8 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 9.26 9.38
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.64
1) Albritten, Tre 2) Babou, Talla
3) Amoako, Michael 4) Barnes, Derek
2 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.93
1) Higgins, Adrian 2) Sawyer, Kevin
3) Murtagh, Conor 4) Kotleski, Michael
3 Williams 'A' 3:28.64 3:33.76
1) Yannacone, Steven 2) LeAndre, Justin
3) Elek, Lucas 4) Dunham, Conor
4 Amherst 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.07
1) Espinoza, Vernon 2) Haigood, Harrison
3) Drain, Jay 4) Doiron, Maxim
5 Brandeis 'A' 3:32.75 3:36.95
1) Becker, Matthew 2) Wilson, Jeremy
3) Tuplin, Trevor 4) McDonald, Henry
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 8:08.40 7:52.42
1) Tangri, Kunal 2) Godwin, Colin
3) Gilson, Aidan 4) Wilson, Jarod
2 Amherst 'A' 7:56.00 7:53.50
1) Connors, Kevin 2) Harrison, Brent
3) Lucey, Steven 4) Sogaard, Kristian
3 Connecticut College 'A' 8:01.02 8:08.98
1) Trapp, Connor 2) Williams, Niall
3) Comeau, Jordan 4) Day, Price
4 Williams 'A' 8:00.00 8:12.76
1) Hinz, Luke 2) Estrada, Lucas
3) Cowen, Alex 4) Elek, Lucas
5 Tufts 'A' 8:05.00 8:23.09
1) Watanabe, Hiroto 2) Little, Samuel
3) DePalma, Tom 4) Apostolides, Alex
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.53m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O
2 Knowles, Milo MIT 1.88m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O X
3 Kagame, Ian Williams 1.89m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Haigood, Harrison Amherst 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP O O PPP XO O XXX
5 Drain, Jay Amherst 1.72m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 2.95m + 0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Pierceson Williams 4.50m 4.55m 14-11.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Schreck, Benjamin Unattached 4.50m J4.55m 14-11.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Busch, Sean Patriot PV 4.42m 4.40m 14-05.25
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Wallace, Ben Tufts 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
5 Cameron, Scott MIT 4.25m 4.10m 13-05.25
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Gray, Luke MIT 4.00m 3.95m 12-11.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
7 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O O XXX
8 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- Tylock, James Unattached 3.80m NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XXX
-- Abularrage, Nile Tufts 3.50m NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XXX
-- Wentworth, Marshall MIT 4.55m NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 6.80m 6.72m 22-00.75
6.31m FOUL 6.57m 6.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Harris, Connor Williams 6.48m 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.46m 6.34m 6.25m 6.27m 6.36m
3 Cacopardo, Luca MIT 6.64m 6.44m 21-01.50
5.96m 6.34m 6.44m 6.09m 6.39m 6.43m
4 Holway, Christian Williams 6.20m 6.26m 20-06.50
6.00m 6.26m 5.88m 5.82m 5.31m 6.25m
5 Motley, David MIT 6.58m 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL 6.15m 6.22m FOUL 6.08m 6.19m
6 Berger, Adam Brandeis 6.24m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 6.04m 6.00m 3.18m 6.08m 5.89m
7 McDonald, Henry Brandeis 6.70m 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 5.99m 5.82m 5.68m FOUL 5.78m
8 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 6.50m 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 6.13m 5.74m PASS 5.91m FOUL
9 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 6.16m 6.09m 19-11.75
5.94m FOUL 6.09m
10 Keeley, Tyler Bridgewater 5.81m 5.80m 19-00.50
5.42m 5.72m 5.80m
11 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 5.70m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.32m 5.25m 5.56m
12 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater 6.70m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m PASS PASS
13 Edwards, Kyrien Williams 5.66m 5.38m 17-08.00
4.87m 5.02m 5.38m
14 Conner, Chris Connecticut 5.80m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.21m FOUL
15 Han, David Williams 5.75m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m 4.94m FOUL
16 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 5.50m 4.47m 14-08.00
4.29m 4.47m 3.93m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Swett, Atticus Tufts 15.22m 14.83m 48-08.00
14.67m 14.83m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL
2 Campbell, Lloyd Williams 13.87m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.95m 14.05m 14.03m 13.09m 13.32m 13.35m
3 Fakkema, Jon MIT 12.41m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.25m 13.70m 12.79m 12.90m 12.69m 12.72m
4 Bratten, Richard MIT 13.74m 13.63m 44-08.75
13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL
5 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 13.02m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.95m 13.18m FOUL 13.21m 12.81m 12.63m
6 Lyons, Christopher Williams 13.97m 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL FOUL 12.81m 12.70m 13.03m 13.17m
7 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 13.03m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.49m 13.02m 12.46m 11.96m 12.56m 12.52m
8 Noakes, Alex MIT 12.64m 13.00m 42-08.00
11.85m FOUL 13.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Amaka, Sam Amherst 12.25m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.23m 12.05m 11.65m 11.42m 12.94m 12.75m
10 Burns, Corey Tufts 13.00m 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.28m
11 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 12.67m 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.51m 12.04m
12 Keane, Jack Bridgewater 12.49m 12.07m 39-07.25
11.86m 12.07m 12.04m
13 Paloian, Michael Tufts 11.53m 11.84m 38-10.25
9.97m 11.84m 11.23m
14 Trotman, Kevin Brandeis 9.59m 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL 11.72m 11.54m
15 Brown, Jeffrey Tufts 11.00m 10.72m 35-02.00
9.71m 10.45m 10.72m
16 Maskell, Austin Bridgewater 11.32m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.48m 10.33m 10.67m
17 James, Austin Bridgewater 11.35m 10.38m 34-00.75
10.33m 10.35m 10.38m
18 Lacasse, Sean Bridgewater 10.04m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL 9.84m
19 Ohrenberger, Kyle Bridgewater 10.01m 9.11m 29-10.75
8.98m 9.11m 8.67m
20 Smedley, Julian Williams 10.00m 7.81m 25-07.50
7.81m FOUL FOUL
-- Aronson, James Tufts 10.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lyons, Christopher Williams 14.05m 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL 13.40m FOUL 14.67m 13.77m 15.08m
2 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 14.00m 14.54m 47-08.50
13.46m 13.55m FOUL 13.81m 14.00m 14.54m
3 Paloian, Michael Tufts 15.41m 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 13.64m 13.65m FOUL 13.13m FOUL
4 Noakes, Alex MIT 13.05m 14.16m 46-05.50
13.49m 3.99m 13.77m 13.87m FOUL 14.16m
5 Swett, Atticus Tufts 15.23m 13.94m 45-09.00
FOUL 13.88m 13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Heinl, James Williams 13.64m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.10m FOUL 13.31m 13.71m 13.82m FOUL
7 Joseph, Olivier Williams 13.72m 13.42m 44-00.50
11.78m 13.42m FOUL FOUL 12.96m FOUL
8 Burns, Corey Tufts 13.42m 13.34m 43-09.25
13.30m 13.19m 13.34m 12.49m 12.48m 12.41m
9 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 12.90m 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL 13.24m PASS FOUL 12.34m FOUL
10 Bratten, Richard MIT 12.98m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.83m 12.23m
11 Fakkema, Jon MIT 12.23m 12.24m 40-02.00
11.32m FOUL 12.24m
12 Maskell, Austin Bridgewater 9.44m 11.17m 36-07.75
10.36m 11.17m 10.73m
13 Ohrenberger, Kyle Bridgewater 11.65m 11.09m 36-04.75
10.57m FOUL 11.09m
14 Aronson, James Tufts 11.03m 11.07m 36-04.00
10.46m 10.24m 11.07m
15 Handy, Jonathan Connecticut 10.07m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.32m
16 Campbell, Lloyd Williams 12.65m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
17 Amaka, Sam Amherst 11.14m 10.64m 34-11.00
8.40m 10.64m 9.50m
18 Lacasse, Sean Bridgewater 10.79m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.18m 10.35m 10.41m
19 Brown, Jeffrey Tufts 11.00m 9.92m 32-06.50
9.92m 9.76m 9.05m
20 Keane, Jack Bridgewater 10.88m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.45m FOUL 9.60m
21 Smedley, Julian Williams 10.35m 7.84m 25-08.75
FOUL 7.82m 7.84m
22 James, Austin Bridgewater 7.52m 7.49m 24-07.00
7.06m 7.49m 6.75m
-- Cleary, Simon Unattached 13.50m X14.65m 48-00.75
14.63m FOUL 14.15m 13.88m 13.85m 14.65m
Men Triple Jump
Top 9 Collegians to finals
No minimum mark
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Ruschel, William MIT
46-03.50
14.11m 13.87m 13.96m 13.21m 13.50m FOUL
2 Echevarria, Angel MIT
44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.10m 13.44m FOUL
3 Holway, Christian Williams
44-02.75
12.37m 13.48m 13.15m FOUL 12.10m 13.07m
4 Motley, David MIT
44-01.25
13.19m PASS 13.42m 13.10m 13.44m FOUL
5 Flemming, Khalil Amherst
43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.85m 13.09m 13.15m 12.88m
6 Berger, Adam Brandeis
41-10.00
12.58m 12.75m FOUL FOUL 12.73m FOUL
7 Prinster, Ryan MIT
41-04.50
12.61m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Conner, Chris Connecticut
40-02.00
12.24m 11.68m 12.14m 11.91m FOUL FOUL
9 McDonald, Henry Brandeis
40-00.00
11.47m 12.03m 11.80m FOUL 12.11m 12.19m
RETURN TO INDOOR