Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tufts Cupid Challenge - 2/15/2014
2/15/2014
Results
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niemiec, Alexander Springfield 7.06q 1
2 Druskat, Ethan Colby 7.12q 3
3 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 7.14q 6
4 Owens, Matthew Regis (Mass. 7.16q 1
5 Njaka, Taylor MIT 7.19q 2
6 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 7.22q 6
7 Arcari, Anthony Merrimack 7.23q 3
8 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 7.23q 2
9 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 7.25 3
10 Owusu, Sylvester Syracuse Cha 7.25 5
10 Larke, Rickey Bowdoin 7.25 1
12 Young, Josh Amherst 7.25 4
13 Bain, Will Middlebury 7.27 4
14 Kraft, Colin Bates 7.28 5
15 Smith, Robert Stonehill 7.29 2
16 Harris, Michael Stonehill 7.29 5
17 Toal, Ken Springfield 7.29 3
18 Deraska, Peter Trinity 7.30 6
19 Donnelly, Roy Colby 7.33 5
20 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 7.34 2
21 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 7.37 6
22 Possenti, Pietro Tufts 7.38 1
23 Peuser, Ian Umass Lowell 7.43 2
24 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 7.43 5
25 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 7.45 4
26 Lyons, Zac Merrimack 7.46 1
26 DuPlessis, Michael MIT 7.46 4
28 Cescon, James Trinity 7.51 4
29 Goldsberry, Brad MIT 7.51 4
30 Makie, Kevin Trinity 7.53 6
31 Gower, Ryan Springfield 7.54 2
32 Johnston, Kevin Umass Lowell 7.54 3
33 Ikpekaogu, Gideon Bates 7.60 5
34 Paulino, Javier Amherst 7.63 3
35 Yau, Allan Tufts 7.64 1
36 Berger, Adam Brandeis 7.66 1
37 Brown, Marcus Springfield 7.67 6
38 Hall, Erik Wesleyan 7.78 3
39 Karys, Alex Tufts 7.87 5
40 Downey, Blake Bates 7.88 6
41 Tran, Alex Regis (Mass. 7.90 4
42 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 8.06 3
-- Taylor, Matt Umass Lowell FS 5
-- Isaacson, Jacob Tufts FS 6
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Niemiec, Alexander Springfield 7.02
2 Druskat, Ethan Colby 7.03
3 Owens, Matthew Regis (Mass. 7.04
4 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 7.11
5 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 7.18
6 Njaka, Taylor MIT 7.20 7.192
7 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 7.20 7.195
8 Arcari, Anthony Merrimack 7.20 7.196
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 22.76 1
2 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 22.79 1
3 Powers, Nicholas Umass Lowell 22.82 2
4 Baldasare, Matthew Stonehill 22.86 1
5 Smith, Robert Stonehill 22.86 2
6 Owens, Matthew Regis (Mass. 23.01 3
7 Jean-Gilles, Taylor Merrimack 23.19 1
8 Druskat, Ethan Colby 23.30 4
9 Barthelmy, Shervon American Int 23.30 3
10 Holmes, Daquan American Int 23.33 2
11 Njaka, Taylor MIT 23.34 3
12 Maffiolini, Steve Bentley 23.36 4
13 Kirby, Richard Umass Lowell 23.50 5
14 Gower, Ryan Springfield 23.59 4
15 Bowers, Matthew American Int 23.60 3
16 Vratsenes, Nick Merrimack 23.60 5
17 Harris, Michael Stonehill 23.72 3
18 Bond, Alan Trinity 23.77 6
19 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 23.86 3
20 Matthew, Thomas Amherst 23.87 7
21 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos Trinity 23.90 6
22 Khurana, Karan Trinity 23.91 7
23 Person, Randy Colby 24.01 5
24 Toal, Ken Springfield 24.03 4
25 Pounds, Brendan Bentley 24.03 5
26 Higgins, Frederick Coast Guard 24.04 4
27 Braga, John Merrimack 24.08 6
28 Deraska, Peter Trinity 24.11 6
29 Kennelly, Dennis Amherst 24.15 6
30 Donnelly, Roy Colby 24.18 8
31 Young, Josh Amherst 24.24 5
32 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 24.28 2
33 Jones, Jeffrey Bates 24.51 7
34 Paulino, Javier Amherst 24.54 6
35 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel (Ma 24.68 7
36 Sidique, Mohamed Brandeis 24.69 9
37 Brady, Richard Coast Guard 24.70 9
38 Brown, Marcus Springfield 24.85 7
39 Kantor, Nathan Springfield 24.89 8
40 Hoey, Drew Bentley 24.92 8
41 DeAngelo, Anthony Merrimack 25.03 8
42 Colony, Charlie Bates 25.06 10
43 May, Christopher Conn College 25.07 8
44 Isaacson, Jacob Tufts 25.11 8
45 Kniss, Jason Coast Guard 25.17 9
46 Sartorius, William Bates 26.22 10
47 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 26.80 10
48 Owusu, Sylvester Syracuse Cha 27.30 4
-- Asante, Vincent Brandeis DNF 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sommers, Brian Colby 50.75 1
2 Israel, Jeremy Regis (Mass. 50.93 1
3 Levy, Ben Bates 51.05 1
4 O'Brien, Casey Umass Lowell 51.24 1
5 Hetzler, Peter Middlebury 51.32 1
6 Maffiolini, Steve Bentley 51.57 2
7 Hannon, Ben Coast Guard 51.62 2
8 Harrison, Brent Amherst 51.68 3
9 Smith, Kelcey Coast Guard 51.97 3
10 Spencer, Adam Bates 52.11 2
11 Buhelt, Jacob Springfield 52.12 3
12 Dawkins, James Coast Guard 52.45 2
13 Griffin, Patrick Bates 52.49 2
14 Ugorji, Alex Middlebury 52.59 4
15 Sandel, Jamie Amherst 52.68 5
16 Sidique, Mohamed Brandeis 53.00 5
17 Pan, Jia-Ahn Bates 53.16 4
18 Sleeper, Christian Bowdoin 53.19 4
19 Jackson, Derek Springfield 53.48 3
20 Sahlberg, Brett Colby 53.57 4
21 Davis, Jared Trinity 53.65 6
22 Ricci, Cameron Merrimack 53.73 6
23 Caruso, Joe Merrimack 53.95 7
24 Wactor, Nick Brandeis 54.04 5
25 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel (Ma 54.10 5
26 Pounds, Brendan Bentley 54.46 5
27 Sack, Benjamin Tufts 54.64 7
28 Reifsnyder, Emery Tufts 55.08 6
29 Moorhead, Henry Trinity 55.11 7
30 Bellas, Nicolas Trinity 55.16 7
31 Thompson, Stephan American Int 55.43 3
32 Isaacson, Jacob Tufts 55.70 7
33 Biancur, Patrick Springfield 55.72 7
34 May, Christopher Conn College 55.88 6
35 Wilson, Jeremy Brandeis 55.94 5
36 Jamerson, Colin Bates 56.21 6
37 Murphy, Nick Colby 56.61 6
38 Mulhall, Connor Williams 56.88 8
39 Davis, Niticon Tufts 56.92 8
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee, Jordan Coast Guard 1:21.98 2
2 Melton, Matt Amherst 1:22.74 1
3 Parker, Samuel MIT 1:23.22 1
4 Beaudoin, Andrew Williams 1:23.26 1
5 Cirnigliaro, Joe Umass Lowell 1:23.34 2
6 Moules, Tyler Stonehill 1:23.63 1
7 Kasemir, Alex Tufts 1:23.67 2
8 Carpinello, Luke Middlebury 1:24.63 1
9 Durkee, Alex Amherst 1:24.66 3
10 May, Isaac Bowdoin 1:24.87 3
11 Liebman, Judd Amherst 1:24.89 2
12 Mullen, Andrew MIT 1:25.11 3
13 Ross, Jamie Colby 1:25.28 3
14 Connolly, Christian Bentley 1:25.64 3
15 Clarke, Kevin Colby 1:25.75 4
16 Usoff, Nicholas Tufts 1:25.80 2
17 Ostrowski, John Trinity 1:26.00 6
18 Wood, Jake Middlebury 1:26.06 6
19 Cushman, Brandon Middlebury 1:26.46 5
20 Chapman, Ben Coast Guard 1:26.86 4
21 Tareque, Henry MIT 1:27.09 4
22 Madigan, Sean Colby 1:27.65 4
23 Cooper, David Bentley 1:28.12 3
24 Martinez, Andrew Colby 1:28.15 5
25 Greenblatt, Logan Bates 1:28.29 5
26 Geelan, Ryan Trinity 1:28.41 5
27 Nejemeh, Albert Trinity 1:28.72 6
28 Bomba, Stephen Stonehill 1:28.83 4
29 Rose, David Tufts 1:29.15 6
30 Veasey, Chris Middlebury 1:29.82 7
31 Burnett, Gary MIT 1:30.19 6
32 Tavarez, Greg Wesleyan 1:30.49 7
33 Klein, Will Coast Guard 1:30.71 7
34 Nemeroff, Jake Bates 1:30.78 5
35 Barthelmes, Brad Bentley 1:32.91 6
36 Burns, Dan Conn College 1:33.42 7
37 Schoaf, Craig Emmanuel (Ma 1:34.32 8
38 Lee, Thomas Trinity 1:34.66 8
39 Romanowicz, Joshua Brandeis 1:37.69 8
-- Wolf, Nick Williams DNF 1
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooney, Patrick Stonehill 1:56.09
2 White, Matt Colby 1:56.69
3 Nuehring, Kyle Central Coll 1:56.98
4 Schaaf, Wilder Middlebury 1:57.55
5 Sklar, Romey Amherst 1:57.82
6 Apostolides, Alex Tufts 1:58.12
7 Codola, Nick Amherst 1:59.08
8 Heller, Gregg Bates 2:00.00
9 Hayes, Will Colby 2:00.79
10 Hub, Ryan Coast Guard 2:01.24
11 Lipscomb, L.J. Central Coll 2:01.55
12 Becker, Matthew Brandeis 2:02.01
13 Simons, Jacob Springfield 2:02.58
14 St. Pierre, Joseph Tufts 2:02.81
15 Polich, Zach Bates 2:03.63
16 Creedon, Michael Bates 2:03.93
17 Tallo, Thomas Emmanuel (Ma 2:04.14
18 Hoskin, Dominique MIT 2:04.57
19 Sherry, Michael Springfield 2:05.15
20 Millman, Chris Colby 2:05.33
21 Karpacz, Greg Bentley 2:05.79
22 Reichelt, Matt Trinity 2:06.71
23 Thompson, Richard Emmanuel (Ma 2:06.77
24 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 2:06.80
25 VanderMolen, Scott WMDP 2:07.91
26 Callan, Patrick Emmanuel (Ma 2:09.82
27 Rosenau, Nicholas Emmanuel (Ma 2:12.95
28 Tritell, Alex Bates 2:16.29
29 Kim, Alexander Trinity 2:18.42
30 Sylvester, Cole Trinity 2:20.53
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Nick Stonehill 2:32.40
2 Boeding, James Bowdoin 2:33.15
3 Kelley, Cameron Umass Lowell 2:33.29
4 Turissini, Greg Amherst 2:33.47
5 Klockenkemper, Sam Middlebury 2:34.75
6 Cartwright, Samuel Middlebury 2:35.15
7 Nelson, Zachary Umass Lowell 2:35.91
8 Henry, Calvin Bowdoin 2:36.18
9 Gauthier, Brendan Trinity 2:36.77
10 Horowicz, Michael Bates 2:37.26
11 Fajnzylber, Jesse Amherst 2:37.29
12 Connors, Kevin Amherst 2:37.49
13 Kalenoski, Michael Umass Lowell 2:37.63
14 Kusch, Christian Umass Lowell 2:38.41
15 Martin, James Coast Guard 2:38.53
16 Burleigh, Duncan Stonehill 2:39.22
17 Dooley, Christopher Stonehill 2:39.30
18 Suski, Park Coast Guard 2:39.66
19 Matt, Sebastian Middlebury 2:40.07
20 Dunn, Sean Trinity 2:40.23
21 Perry, Mark Middlebury 2:41.04
22 Saucier, Taylor Bates 2:42.08
23 Jackson, Erick Coast Guard 2:44.15
24 Stephansky, Nathan Bates 2:46.58
25 Kelley, Adam Middlebury 2:47.75
26 Jones, Charlie Middlebury 2:49.93
27 Hardiman, Jacob Coast Guard 2:50.45
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Aaron Umass Lowell 4:21.26
2 Habib, Connor Umass Lowell 4:22.34
3 VanderMolen, Scott WMDP 4:23.86
4 Hoagland, Patrick Trinity 4:24.96
5 Hoey, Quinton Brandeis 4:25.17
6 Jeffries, Patrick Bates 4:26.12
7 Connors, Kevin Amherst 4:26.74
8 Martin, Michael Bates 4:27.13
9 Haas, Nik Bentley 4:27.18
10 Doran, Matthew Brandeis 4:27.19
11 Dodge, Samuel Bowdoin 4:27.71
12 Blaszczyk, Justin Stonehill 4:27.86
13 Lacey, Anthony Bentley 4:28.02
14 Wigglesworth, James Umass Lowell 4:28.30
15 Higgins, Conor Bentley 4:28.55
16 Pienta, Brad Coast Guard 4:28.58
17 Titcomb, Taylor Wesleyan 4:29.92
18 Conway, Keith Wesleyan 4:30.21
19 Ward, Grady Brandeis 4:30.48
20 Bolick, Tim Bentley 4:31.65
21 Cox, Tyler Bowdoin 4:32.04
22 King, Thomas Bowdoin 4:33.10
23 Ezzo, Gary Coast Guard 4:34.86
24 Bates, Robert Williams 4:35.95
25 Leon, Daniel Brandeis 4:37.66
26 Petow, Kevin Coast Guard 4:40.20
27 Jordan, Paul Bates 4:41.59
28 Yallowitz, Jacob Coast Guard 4:43.30
29 Arsenault, Matthew Umass Lowell 4:44.60
30 Chamenko, Ian Emmanuel (Ma 4:46.22
31 Dean, Ryan Conn College 4:46.37
32 McKeown, Sam Conn College 4:47.09
33 Caughron, Michael Tufts 4:48.41
34 Morris, Michael Emmanuel (Ma 4:56.65
35 Osgood, Mason Trinity 4:57.17
-- Lebovitz, Lucas Amherst DNF
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connell, Ryan Springfield 8:35.16
2 Crowley, Dan Amherst 8:36.49
3 Wallis, Ben Tufts 8:37.31
4 Shapero, Andrew Tufts 8:38.44
5 Walker, Nick Bowdoin 8:41.43
6 Seelaus, Jeff Amherst 8:41.44
7 Henseler, Tyler Stonehill 8:41.93
8 Cassidy, Liam Tufts 8:44.11
9 Donovan, Padraic Umass Lowell 8:45.00
10 Massey, Robert Stonehill 8:46.05
11 Pagano, Marshall Tufts 8:49.14
12 Saba, Nick Bowdoin 8:49.87
13 Cioe, Matthew Umass Lowell 8:52.93
14 Garfield, Sam Tufts 8:54.03
15 McLaughlin, Brian Tufts 8:55.34
16 Lash, Jonathan Coast Guard 8:59.24
17 Velasquez, Zachary Coast Guard 9:01.33
18 Gagnon, Griffin Colby 9:02.75
19 Carty, Olin Bates 9:04.61
20 Estrada, Andrew Colby 9:06.89
21 Horvath, Stephen Coast Guard 9:08.02
22 Hardy, Greg Tufts 9:08.82
23 Majkut, Andrew Conn College 9:10.21
24 Alatalo, Erik Bentley 9:12.82
25 Torres, Ricardo Umass Lowell 9:16.29
26 McCrory, Colin Tufts 9:17.40
27 McHale, Cullen Bentley 9:17.42
28 Suprin, Christopher Umass Lowell 9:17.72
29 McCluskey, Andrew Bentley 9:18.62
30 Mehta, Rupak Bentley 9:19.18
31 Doyle, Joe Bates 9:19.26
32 Wohlforth, Sam Amherst 9:19.79
33 Stewart, Nicholas Bates 9:19.94
34 Hawkins, Cole Amherst 9:20.50
35 Mintz, Zander Conn College 9:20.95
36 Rego, Adam Stonehill 9:23.07
37 Ryan, Patrick Umass Lowell 9:24.94
38 Monahan, Matt Coast Guard 9:25.71
39 Lewis, Peter Tufts 9:27.92
40 Favulli, Chris Umass Lowell 9:30.09
41 Ottenstein, Alan Colby 9:30.96
42 Geurds, Joe Springfield 9:48.59
43 Gossels, Dan Conn College 9:55.25
44 Paul, Jonathan Regis (Mass. 10:04.31
45 Phillips, Connor Bowdoin 10:13.56
-- Serafini, Louis Unattached XDNF
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles-Rath, Cohen Geneseo St. 15:02.19
2 Fussell, KC Amherst 15:08.78
3 Wood, Kevin Middlebury 15:14.14
4 Hoose, Kevin Bowdoin 15:21.37
5 Fiedler, Ben Amherst 15:24.00
6 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 15:25.72
7 Santo, Joseph Stonehill 15:25.99
8 Curley, Michael Tufts 15:26.96
9 Gilligan, Brian MIT 15:46.43
10 Wentworth, Avery Bowdoin 15:46.65
11 Greenstein, Gus Amherst 15:48.31
12 Park, Calvin Bowdoin 15:49.73
13 Foster, Nicholas Coast Guard 15:50.09
14 Kirby, Hiroshi Williams 15:50.92
15 Tomlin, Bridger Bowdoin 15:57.75
16 Webber, Nathanial Stonehill 16:03.31
17 Teachout, Caleb Coast Guard 16:08.21
18 Perloff, David Umass Lowell 16:08.61
19 Pappas, James Williams 16:14.48
20 Hill, Gilliam Coast Guard 16:15.57
21 Segura-Cook, Mac Bentley 16:19.09
22 Gendron, Michael Stonehill 16:28.51
23 Perkins, Bryant Bates 16:31.81
24 O'Shea, Tom Colby 16:32.78
25 O'Connell, Joey Coast Guard 16:33.68
26 Clark, Jimmy Merrimack 16:34.57
27 Orlando, Nick Bates 16:34.76
28 Hernandez, Alejandro Conn College 16:36.49
29 Rees, Nathaniel Colby 16:43.13
30 Furtney, Ned Bentley 16:54.01
31 Harrast, Porter Bates 16:55.29
32 Harris, Phil Merrimack 16:59.17
33 Liang, Kevin Bentley 17:00.72
34 Connelly, Christopher Emmanuel (Ma 17:12.01
35 O'Donnell, Thomas Colby 17:21.27
36 Hebert, Corey Emmanuel (Ma 17:25.53
37 Bukowiec, Maxwell Emmanuel (Ma 17:26.12
38 Reilly, Blake Conn College 17:40.74
39 Thedorff, Jonah Unattached 19:02.68
-- Schaeffer, Zachary Umass Lowell DNF
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.25q 3
2 Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 8.27q 5
3 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 8.42q 3
4 McKallagat, Jarret Bates 8.44q 4
5 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 8.65q 5
6 Chu, Kevin Unattached 8.66q 1
7 Owumi, Justin Colby 8.73q 4
8 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 8.75q 5
9 Spencer, John Merrimack 8.78 1
10 Wainman, Eric Bates 8.81 2
11 Francois, Vladimir Umass Lowell 8.82 2
12 Sandel, Jamie Amherst 9.06 4
13 Hayes, Parker Bowdoin 9.07 5
14 Lynch, James Middlebury 9.11 4
15 Wang, Thomas Tufts 9.11 5
16 Zhou, Henry Tufts 9.14 5
17 Flemming, Yuon Wesleyan 9.17 4
18 Hunsaker, Todd Middlebury 9.21 2
19 Blelloch, Nick Middlebury 9.29 1
20 Peterson, Dylan Springfield 9.32 4
21 Herwig, Andrew Colby 9.33 2
22 Camilletti, Daniel Tufts 9.38 1
23 Ciccarelli, Dylan Colby 9.38 4
24 Summers, Landon Colby 9.51 5
25 Powell, Matt Bentley 9.55 3
26 Jamerson, Colin Bates 9.55 2
27 Taggart, Joe Springfield 9.55 2
28 Willgoos, Alexander Stonehill 9.72 1
29 Karys, Alex Tufts 9.81 1
30 Davis, Niticon Tufts 9.84 3
31 Ajamu, Joshua Bates 9.86 3
32 Fischetti, Nick Conn College 10.07 1
33 Kosack, Clay Coast Guard 10.13 3
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 8.15
2 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.30
3 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 8.53
4 McKallagat, Jarret Bates 8.54
5 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 8.68
6 Owumi, Justin Colby 8.78
7 Spencer, John Merrimack 8.85
8 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 8.96
Event 22 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 'A' 1:33.53
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 3:29.81 1
2 Trinity 'A' 3:32.33 1
3 Bates 'A' 3:34.39 1
4 Regis (Mass.) 'A' 3:35.05 2
5 Bentley 'A' 3:37.29 2
6 Conn College 'A' 3:40.47 2
7 Trinity 'B' 3:48.40 2
-- Tufts 'A' FS 1
-- Brandeis 'A' DNF 2
Event 26 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Haverford 'A' 9:58.01
2 Tufts 'A' 9:58.17
3 Central College 'A' 9:58.23
4 Bowdoin 'A' 10:01.71
5 Bates 'A' 10:02.13
6 Conn College 'A' 10:02.52
7 Amherst 'A' 10:03.41
8 Williams 'A' 10:03.98
9 Colby 'A' 10:07.94
10 Geneseo St. 'A' 10:13.35
11 Middlebury 'A' 10:26.84
12 American Int'l 'A' 10:38.65
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.73 opening height. 5cm increments.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Staley, Nicholas Stonehill 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Niemiec, Alexander Springfield 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Baker, Sam Springfield 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Connors, Jake Umass Lowell 1.88m 6-02.00
5 Eisenberg, Benjamin Bowdoin 1.83m 6-00.00
6 Asselin, Jarad Tufts J1.83m 6-00.00
6 Ferguson, William Springfield J1.83m 6-00.00
8 Willgoos, Alexander Stonehill J1.83m 6-00.00
8 Salvucci, Nicholas Springfield J1.83m 6-00.00
10 Thomas, John MIT J1.83m 6-00.00
11 Galan Donlo, Diego Middlebury J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Genco, Chris Bowdoin J1.83m 6-00.00
13 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.78m 5-10.00
14 Powell, Matt Bentley 1.73m 5-08.00
14 Downey, Blake Bates 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell NH
-- Kremer, Detmer Bates NH
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening 3.40m. 15cm thru 4.55. Then 10cm increments.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schreck, Benjamin MIT 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Wisener, John Bates 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Wolhaupter, Ben Coast Guard 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Perry, Ian MIT 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard J4.15m 13-07.25
6 Possenti, Pietro Tufts J4.15m 13-07.25
7 King, Garrett Umass Lowell J4.15m 13-07.25
7 Wentworth, Marshall MIT J4.15m 13-07.25
9 Kirby, Richard Umass Lowell 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Stallman, Mitchell Tufts 3.85m 12-07.50
11 Aronne, Andrew Springfield J3.85m 12-07.50
11 Whitman, Jared Middlebury J3.85m 12-07.50
13 Hsiang, Harrison Middlebury 3.70m 12-01.50
14 Willgoos, Alexander Stonehill J3.70m 12-01.50
15 Eisenberg, Benjamin Bowdoin 3.55m 11-07.75
16 Perkins, Ryan Stonehill 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Macrone, Julian Middlebury NH
-- Hews, Josh Colby NH
-- Fischetti, Nick Conn College NH
-- Wainman, Eric Bates NH
-- Von Stralendorff, Christ Coast Guard NH
-- Samsel, Adrian MIT NH
-- Galan Donlo, Diego Middlebury NH
-- Mizerak, Jordan MIT NH
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Athletes get 1st jump measured and then 5.90m minimum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Livingston, Denzel Merrimack 6.73m 22-01.00
2 Genco, Chris Bowdoin 6.58m 21-07.25
3 Cort, Mark Amherst 6.49m 21-03.50
4 Charter, Anthony Bentley 6.48m 21-03.25
5 Samsel, Adrian MIT 6.46m 21-02.50
6 Braga, John Merrimack 6.44m 21-01.50
7 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos Trinity 6.39m 20-11.75
8 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 6.38m 20-11.25
9 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 6.28m 20-07.25 6.26
10 Hichens, Connor Bentley J6.28m 20-07.25 6.22
11 Stuppard, Aman Trinity 6.27m 20-07.00
12 Jones, Jarred Trinity 6.21m 20-04.50
13 Hetterich, Stephen Amherst 6.16m 20-02.50
14 Yau, Allan Tufts 6.09m 19-11.75
14 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 6.09m 19-11.75
16 DeLeo, Ned Tufts 6.08m 19-11.50
17 Drobac, Alec Middlebury 6.07m 19-11.00
18 Stacy, Brian Springfield 5.99m 19-08.00
19 Sahlberg, Brett Colby 5.92m 19-05.25
20 Echevarria, Angel MIT 5.91m 19-04.75
21 Baccini, Anthony Merrimack 5.78m 18-11.75
22 Smith, Robert Stonehill 5.77m 18-11.25
23 Parker, Brian Middlebury 5.69m 18-08.00
24 Berger, Adam Brandeis 5.64m 18-06.00
25 Lynch, James Middlebury 5.59m 18-04.25
26 McKenna, Sean Bates 5.53m 18-01.75
27 Martinez, Luke Middlebury 5.43m 17-09.75
28 Ajamu, Joshua Bates 5.41m 17-09.00
29 An, Hee Jae Tufts 5.38m 17-08.00
30 Wu, Matt Bowdoin 5.37m 17-07.50
31 Martinez, Andrew Colby 5.36m 17-07.00
32 Kosack, Clay Coast Guard 5.32m 17-05.50
33 Jones, Jeffrey Bates 5.15m 16-10.75
34 Bellavia, Anthony Bowdoin 5.11m 16-09.25
35 Cescon, James Trinity 4.96m 16-03.25
36 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 4.41m 14-05.75
-- Grant, Jamaal Colby FOUL
-- Markun, Adam Middlebury FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Athletes get 1st jump measured and then 12.00m minimum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Motley, David MIT 14.39m 47-02.50
2 Stuppard, Aman Trinity 14.28m 46-10.25
3 Echevarria, Angel MIT 14.10m 46-03.25
4 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 13.51m 44-04.00
5 Hichens, Connor Bentley 13.21m 43-04.25
6 Hetterich, Stephen Amherst 13.10m 42-11.75
7 Owumi, Justin Colby 12.92m 42-04.75
8 Dada, Oluwadam Umass Lowell 12.91m 42-04.25
9 Bernard, Shane Wesleyan 12.79m 41-11.50
10 Grant, Jamaal Colby 12.75m 41-10.00
11 Livingston, Denzel Merrimack 12.70m 41-08.00
12 Baccini, Anthony Merrimack 12.55m 41-02.25
13 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 12.52m 41-01.00
14 Asselin, Jarad Tufts 12.43m 40-09.50
15 Charter, Anthony Bentley 12.33m 40-05.50
16 Ciccarelli, Dylan Colby 12.30m 40-04.25
17 Bellavia, Anthony Bowdoin 12.24m 40-02.00
18 Hayes, Parker Bowdoin 12.20m 40-00.50
19 Wu, Matt Bowdoin 12.11m 39-08.75
20 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 12.06m 39-07.00
21 Greenidge, Lawrence Bentley 11.94m 39-02.25
22 An, Hee Jae Tufts 11.81m 38-09.00
23 Ajamu, Joshua Bates 11.65m 38-02.75
24 Berger, Adam Brandeis 11.60m 38-00.75
25 McKenna, Sean Bates 11.44m 37-06.50
26 DeLeo, Ned Tufts 11.37m 37-03.75
27 Kremer, Detmer Bates 10.10m 33-01.75
Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Athletes get 1st throw measured then 11.50m minimum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Enos, Sean Bates 17.23m 56-06.50
2 Cooper, Ken MIT 16.13m 52-11.00
3 Pandora, Rudy Bates 15.66m 51-04.50
4 Margitza, Nick Bates 15.17m 49-09.25
5 O'Neill, Devin Umass Lowell 14.94m 49-00.25
6 Fiorello, John Umass Lowell 14.83m 48-08.00
7 Griffin, Mason Stonehill 14.15m 46-05.25
8 Beckwith, Eric Bentley 14.08m 46-02.50
9 Goulet, Michael Unattached 13.88m 45-06.50
10 Cormier, Daniel Stonehill 13.72m 45-00.25
11 Woodford, Cam Bowdoin 13.71m 44-11.75
12 Nardone, Zachary Umass Lowell 13.39m 43-11.25
13 Cilfone, Carmen Stonehill 13.29m 43-07.25
14 Hastings, Andrew Stonehill 13.17m 43-02.50
15 Noakes, Alexander MIT 13.11m 43-00.25
16 Shoyer, Timothy MIT 12.74m 41-09.75
16 Santos, Sebastian MIT 12.74m 41-09.75
18 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 12.66m 41-06.50
19 Woo Ching, Benjamin Bowdoin 12.55m 41-02.25
20 Chiulli, John Bentley 12.52m 41-01.00
21 Bondurant, Thomas Coast Guard 12.45m 40-10.25
22 Chisholm, Cameron Bowdoin 12.42m 40-09.00
23 Gionfriddo, Paul Regis (Mass. 12.32m 40-05.00
24 Harris, Caleb Colby 11.99m 39-04.00
25 Ochab, Adam Merrimack 11.93m 39-01.75
26 Burns, Corey Tufts 11.78m 38-07.75
27 Kuritzkes, James Trinity 11.69m 38-04.25
28 Kosack, Clay Coast Guard 11.58m 38-00.00
29 Morrissey, Jordan Bentley 11.54m 37-10.50
30 Harrison, Ray Bates 11.47m 37-07.75
31 Marcarelli, Matthew Williams 11.42m 37-05.75
32 Lyons, Christopher Williams 11.27m 36-11.75
33 Kusch, Kevin MIT 11.24m 36-10.50
34 Nash, Philip Bentley 11.21m 36-09.50
35 Dillon, John Williams 10.76m 35-03.75
36 Hall, Erik Wesleyan 10.75m 35-03.25
37 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 10.23m 33-06.75
38 Aronson, James Tufts 9.73m 31-11.25
39 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 8.85m 29-00.50
40 Hutchinson, Kevin Wesleyan 8.59m 28-02.25
-- Parker, Dan American Int FOUL
-- Karys, Alex Tufts FOUL
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes get 1st throw measured and then 11.50m minimum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Enos, Sean Bates 18.74m 61-05.75
2 Cooper, Ken MIT 18.70m 61-04.25
3 Bondurant, Thomas Coast Guard 17.16m 56-03.75
4 O'Neill, Devin Umass Lowell 16.79m 55-01.00
5 Goulet, Michael Unattached 16.53m 54-02.75
6 Pandora, Rudy Bates 15.19m 49-10.00
7 Nardone, Zachary Umass Lowell 14.81m 48-07.25
8 Edomwonyi, Agbon Wesleyan 14.63m 48-00.00
9 Todesco, Anthony Bowdoin 14.58m 47-10.00
10 Williamson, Brian Tufts 14.49m 47-06.50
11 Johnson, Morgan Stonehill 14.28m 46-10.25
12 Andrews, Peter Springfield 14.17m 46-06.00
13 Woodford, Cam Bowdoin 14.03m 46-00.50
14 Kusch, Kevin MIT 13.89m 45-07.00
15 Margitza, Nick Bates 13.52m 44-04.25
16 Shoyer, Timothy MIT 13.22m 43-04.50
17 Noakes, Alexander MIT 12.99m 42-07.50
18 Santos, Sebastian MIT 12.77m 41-10.75
19 Marcarelli, Matthew Williams 12.48m 40-11.50
20 Dillon, John Williams 12.02m 39-05.25
21 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 11.99m 39-04.00
22 Joseph, Olivier Williams 11.55m 37-10.75
23 Burns, Corey Tufts 11.53m 37-10.00
24 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 11.25m 36-11.00
25 Walsh, Cormac Bates 10.76m 35-03.75
26 Lyons, Christopher Williams 10.62m 34-10.25
27 Kuritzkes, James Trinity 10.05m 32-11.75
28 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 9.67m 31-08.75
29 Parker, Dan American Int 9.63m 31-07.25
30 Morrissey, Jordan Bentley 9.59m 31-05.75
31 Hutchinson, Kevin Wesleyan 9.46m 31-00.50
32 Finley, Khyheem American Int 9.03m 29-07.50
33 Nash, Philip Bentley 8.99m 29-06.00
34 Rosseel II, Pat Trinity 8.96m 29-04.75
35 Aronson, James Tufts 8.08m 26-06.25
Event 40 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 7:57.49
2 Bowdoin 'A' 7:57.80
3 Conn College 'A' 8:04.42
4 Colby 'A' 8:09.50
5 Hfc Striders 'A' 8:09.98
6 Bates 'A' 8:13.24
7 Trinity 'A' 8:16.00
8 Umass Lowell 'A' 8:22.88
9 Coast Guard 'A' 8:26.12
10 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 8:33.47
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tufts Cupid Challenge - 2/15/2014
2/15/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 7.71q 4
2 Bates, Naomi Amherst 7.88q 5
3 Harvey, Christina Tufts 7.94q 3
4 Kaufmann, Anya Tufts 7.96q 5
5 Egesi, Amanda Stonehill 7.98q 4
6 Hicks, Annabelle Colby 8.00q 2
7 Muscaro, Carly Merrimack 8.04q 2
8 Majetich, Alexandra Umass Lowell 8.05q 1
9 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 8.11 4
10 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 8.23 1
11 Henry, Lauren Middlebury 8.23 2
12 Nongera, Tanya Trinity 8.23 3
13 Gray, Jordan Stonehill 8.24 2
14 Kent, Leanne Stonehill 8.24 4
15 Dickinson, Alexis Bates 8.24 5
16 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 8.25 4
17 Alley, Aliyah Umass Lowell 8.27 1
18 Giacalone, Bianca Merrimack 8.38 4
19 Saia, Katherine Springfield 8.40 5
20 Bolduc, Georgia Bowdoin 8.40 4
21 Saia, Elizabeth Springfield 8.42 4
22 Doroff, Robin Colby 8.43 5
23 Murphy, Mary Merrimack 8.43 1
24 Ojerholm, Madeline Colby 8.48 3
25 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 8.48 5
26 Goodstein, Madi Middlebury 8.53 3
27 O'Sullivan, Caroline Bates 8.57 5
28 Atadja, Louise Amherst 8.61 2
29 Blanch, McKayla Colby 8.61 3
30 Snellings, Quincy Bates 8.62 1
31 Woods, Hannah Springfield 8.68 2
32 Kenyon, Tori Conn College 8.68 2
33 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 8.84 2
34 Kennedy, Amanda Emmanuel (Ma 8.89 3
35 Tierney, Lauren Trinity 8.92 5
36 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 8.94 3
37 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 9.35 1
38 Walinski, Haley Emmanuel (Ma 9.75 1
39 Dudley, Abigail Emmanuel (Ma 12.00 3
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 7.62
2 Bates, Naomi Amherst 7.85
3 Harvey, Christina Tufts 7.89
4 Kaufmann, Anya Tufts 7.96
5 Majetich, Alexandra Umass Lowell 7.96
6 Muscaro, Carly Merrimack 7.96
7 Egesi, Amanda Stonehill 8.03
8 Hicks, Annabelle Colby 8.25
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 25.29 1
2 Gray, Jordan Stonehill 26.21 1
3 Clark, Emily Bowdoin 26.38 1
4 Majetich, Alexandra Umass Lowell 26.46 1
5 Kitsakos, Alexis Umass Lowell 26.72 1
6 Kent, Leanne Stonehill 26.74 2
7 Cola, Shaniece Umass Lowell 26.80 2
8 Copland, Samantha Bowdoin 26.89 3
9 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 26.93 1
10 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 27.08 2
11 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 27.28 3
12 Hill, Allison Bates 27.46 5
13 Saia, Elizabeth Springfield 27.50 3
14 Ehrenberg, Melanie Bates 27.51 6
15 Kershaw, Taren Bentley 27.52 4
16 Blanch, McKayla Colby 27.56 5
17 Markonic, Claire Bates 27.66 4
18 Bolduc, Georgia Bowdoin 27.71 3
19 Snellings, Quincy Bates 27.75 4
20 Sobolewski, Sara Middlebury 27.83 2
21 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 27.95 4
22 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie Smith Colleg 27.95 6
23 Ojerholm, Madeline Colby 28.02 5
24 Wegner, Vanessa Bentley 28.03 4
25 Saia, Katherine Springfield 28.23 6
26 Russo, Christina Stonehill 28.24 6
27 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel (Ma 28.39 7
28 Kelly, Meaghan Merrimack 28.41 6
29 Deleon, Desiree Merrimack 28.49 3
30 Loss, Hannah Tufts 28.61 5
31 Schlangen, Abbey Trinity 28.65 4
32 Day, Elly Tufts 28.66 6
33 Doroff, Robin Colby 28.85 5
34 Sayegh, Chantal Merrimack 29.27 8
35 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 29.29 7
36 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 29.35 8
37 Leahy, Olyvia Bentley 29.50 7
38 Shaw, Alexandra Springfield 29.52 9
39 Hammond, Kristi Smith Colleg 29.85 7
40 Levy, Molly Amherst 29.96 7
41 Elinoff, Katelyn Trinity 29.99 7
42 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 30.02 8
43 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 30.03 8
44 Kennedy, Amanda Emmanuel (Ma 30.23 9
45 Tierney, Lauren Trinity 30.94 8
46 Bedrossian, Katharine Springfield 30.98 8
47 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 31.65 9
48 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 32.02 9
-- Foster, Idara Wesleyan DNF 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doyle, Emily Colby 1:00.27 1
2 Tolman, Emily Colby 1:00.49 1
3 Judge, Karie Umass Lowell 1:01.56 2
4 Shay, Erika Umass Lowell 1:01.88 2
5 Donohoe, Rita Tufts 1:02.07 1
6 Waters, Kendra Wellesley 1:02.51 1
7 Hicks, Annabelle Colby 1:02.68 2
8 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 1:03.29 2
9 Gabriele, Kimberly Umass Lowell 1:03.49 1
10 Whelan, Sarah Amherst 1:04.06 3
11 Winkle, Kimeisha Springfield 1:04.32 3
12 Smit, Madeline Bates 1:04.67 4
13 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel (Ma 1:04.78 4
14 McDonough, Julianne Trinity 1:05.69 2
15 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 1:05.72 3
16 Cooper, Catherine Trinity 1:07.68 4
17 Rice, Colleen Springfield 1:09.01 3
18 Bedrossian, Katharine Springfield 1:10.05 4
19 Woods, Hannah Springfield 1:10.80 4
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curit, Maria Stonehill 1:36.09 1
2 Gormer, Lauren Tufts 1:40.18 1
3 Shade, Alexandra MIT 1:40.77 1
4 Pomroy, Samantha Springfield 1:40.89 1
5 Moehl, Keelin Amherst 1:41.31 2
6 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 1:42.17 3
7 Patel, Misha Tufts 1:42.88 2
8 Flanagan, Colleen Tufts 1:43.74 1
9 Carberry, Erin Stonehill 1:43.88 2
10 Oliver, Amelia Bates 1:43.99 5
11 Krause, Gretchen Coast Guard 1:44.04 2
12 Fernandez, Paige Middlebury 1:44.09 3
13 Gustafson, Halle Middlebury 1:44.43 4
14 Winkler, Rebecca Wesleyan 1:44.60 5
15 Haley, Jennifer Coast Guard 1:44.60 3
16 Rocchio, Gianna Conn College 1:44.87 4
17 Clark, Kayla Smith Colleg 1:45.06 5
18 Goodman, Hannah Wesleyan 1:45.06 6
19 Hojlo, Margaret Colby 1:45.09 5
20 Luning, Melissa Wesleyan 1:45.21 4
21 Ferguson, Isabel Bates 1:45.90 6
22 Pollack, Ashley Bates 1:46.10 5
23 Mitchell, Meadeshia Smith Colleg 1:46.21 3
24 Metivier, Molly Emmanuel (Ma 1:46.39 4
25 Riley, Katherine Colby 1:46.58 6
26 Bjorkman, Ashley Conn College 1:46.68 5
27 Brooks, Acadia Colby 1:47.37 6
28 Crystal, Isabel MIT 1:47.86 2
29 Silverhart, Perri Middlebury 1:49.02 4
30 Ferrall, Katie Smith Colleg 1:50.44 6
31 Bolden, Kyla Tufts 1:52.86 4
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Sarah Stonehill 2:14.58
2 LaRegina, Elizabeth Stonehill 2:16.42
3 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 2:18.72
4 Nagy, Erzgy Middlebury 2:21.40
5 Venturo, Brianna Stonehill 2:22.35
6 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 2:22.50
7 Tarantino, Olivia Amherst 2:24.46
8 Ballinger, Sarah Trinity 2:24.68
9 Hellman, Molly Stonehill 2:24.92
10 Bardos, Aidan Wesleyan 2:25.42
11 Rajgopal, Nikita Wesleyan 2:25.48
12 Kurtz, Katie Tufts 2:26.36
13 Cox, Samantha Tufts 2:28.07
14 Pettinella, Alix Bentley 2:28.12
15 Labossier, Bethany Merrimack 2:28.70
16 Schachman, Nicole Middlebury 2:28.98
17 Pohl, Abigail Middlebury 2:30.19
18 Macdonald, Mikka Kei Bates 2:30.47
19 Alden, Catherine Colby 2:30.68
20 Beauregard, Elizabeth Springfield 2:31.08
21 Mauro, Emily Merrimack 2:31.24
22 Barrameda, Andrea Coast Guard 2:32.03
23 Sabatino, Leah Conn College 2:32.96
24 Coskren, Danielle Bentley 2:33.11
25 Wilson, Jessica Bates 2:33.37
26 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 2:33.57
27 Williams, Stephanie Springfield 2:36.23
28 Stoll, Mary Margaret Amherst 2:36.89
29 Egan, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:37.28
30 Gomes, Beth Merrimack 2:37.96
31 Long, Sophie Trinity 2:38.68
32 Hansson, Brynn Wesleyan 2:40.05
33 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 2:40.11
34 Bourgault, Arianne Bentley 2:40.83
35 Pangonis, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:42.23
36 DuBois, Katie Conn College 2:44.91
37 Cookson, Ali Conn College 2:45.02
38 Cheney, Alexis Conn College 2:45.50
39 Chari, Sara Bates 2:49.45
40 Tripathi, Jaya Amherst 2:54.52
41 thedorff, savannah Unattached 3:03.81
42 Upton, Anne Trinity 3:14.13
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 2:55.37
2 Varsell, Amy Bentley 2:59.69
3 Maxwell, Alison Middlebury 3:04.90
4 Anderson, Emily Stonehill 3:05.12
5 Foster, Sarah Amherst 3:08.08
6 Cherutich, Jeptui American Int 3:09.16
7 Euchler, Kristin Coast Guard 3:10.20
8 Whittle, Sasha Middlebury 3:10.83
9 Hebner, Christina Wesleyan 3:11.49
10 Corcoran, Lily Tufts 3:13.28
11 Gagnon, Erica Bates 3:13.71
12 DeCamp, Emma Middlebury 3:13.86
13 Fouche-Channer, Addis Middlebury 3:13.91
14 Benoist, Chloe Coast Guard 3:14.45
15 Gornisiewicz, Savanna Amherst 3:18.31
16 Chisholm, Molly Bates 3:20.98
17 Frenzel, Tess Amherst 3:21.48
18 Guay, Anna Conn College 3:22.29
19 Colfer, Rebecca Smith Colleg 3:22.44
20 Daly, Mary Trinity 3:23.40
21 Wiener, Emily Bates 3:24.77
22 Powers, Michaela Trinity 3:25.23
23 Miller, Ellie Bates 3:25.86
24 Mosca, Abby Smith Colleg 3:26.09
25 Tagilente, Taylor Umass Lowell 3:26.18
26 Cennami, Zoe Trinity 3:30.29
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 5:07.87
2 Sanford, Victoria Brandeis 5:07.94
3 Bishop, Chelsea Stonehill 5:09.64
4 Dao, Amy Amherst 5:09.83
5 Whitaker, Kelsey Brandeis 5:13.20
6 Kowalewski, Cailin Tufts 5:13.80
7 Spillane, Summer Middlebury 5:15.03
8 Cherutich, Jeptui American Int 5:17.44
9 Hedden, Lotie Middlebury 5:17.58
10 Carey-Hatch, Mira Bates 5:22.22
11 Skinner, Catie Middlebury 5:23.22
12 Peterson, Laura Tufts 5:23.79
13 Biggers, Sarah Stonehill 5:28.51
14 Rominger, Kathleen Middlebury 5:29.09
15 Pande, Nina Williams 5:30.61
16 Turnage, Bonny Coast Guard 5:31.25
17 Kaulbach, Jasia Amherst 5:32.54
18 McHenry, Kathryn Amherst 5:33.91
19 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel (Ma 5:38.66
20 Shribman, Natalie Bates 5:39.07
21 Maguire, Bridget Trinity 5:40.70
22 Lembo, Cara Amherst 5:40.87
23 Lamo, Maddie Bowdoin 5:44.13
24 Paris, Molly Brandeis 5:46.75
25 Smith, Carolyn Coast Guard 5:48.86
26 Roberts, Julie Emmanuel (Ma 5:57.88
27 DeNuzzio, Amy Emmanuel (Ma 6:16.25
28 Cocco, Alexandra Trinity 6:25.16
-- Wright, Abigail Springfield DNF
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nichols, Ashley Bentley 10:21.54
2 Briskin, Elizabeth Amherst 10:22.82
3 Arsenault, Emily Colby 10:38.29
4 McGinnis, Kelsey Conn College 10:38.67
5 Butler, Gina Umass Lowell 10:43.19
6 Kaliski, Jessica Amherst 10:44.73
7 Brennan, Sarah Bentley 10:44.81
8 Kiesling, Alexandra Tufts 10:46.09
9 Stephens, Katherine Smith Colleg 10:46.14
10 Lowdon, Catherine Amherst 11:00.84
11 Albanese, Samantha Bentley 11:05.73
12 Laurence, Anna Conn College 11:08.71
13 Dehm, Olivia Tufts 11:14.69
14 Winter, Emily Conn College 11:14.86
15 Curlin, Margaret Trinity 11:14.91
16 Carey, Madeleine Tufts 11:15.03
17 Mahoney, Megan Umass Lowell 11:16.73
18 Reynolds, Meredith Tufts 11:17.09
19 Schiller, Leah Bentley 11:19.95
20 O'Connell-Stingi, Cather Trinity 11:20.72
21 Dzialo, CharlotteMI Smith Colleg 11:21.75
22 Metayer, Katherine Colby 11:24.53
23 Vigneault, Renee Umass Lowell 11:26.86
24 Corning, Sarah Tufts 11:37.42
25 Zimmerman, Eliana Wesleyan 11:41.21
26 Zisman, Talia Bates 11:44.19
27 Riggs, Juli Wesleyan 11:59.98
28 VanZanten, Elly Conn College 12:49.64
Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 17:57.12
2 McDonough, Alanna Colby 18:00.78
3 Connolly, Katherine Colby 18:05.77
4 Elmendorf, Caroline Wesleyan 18:45.50
5 Walker, Lisa Amherst 18:45.81
6 Auth, Kendall Coast Guard 18:59.77
7 Taylor, Alyssa Middlebury 19:01.88
8 Atkeson, Lindsay Tufts 19:07.45
9 Hanlon, Julia Bates 19:09.38
10 Black, Betsy Amherst 19:14.23
11 Cronin, Cassandra Trinity 19:17.93
12 Cullenberg, Addie Bates 19:24.87
13 Kalinowski, Meghan Coast Guard 19:29.56
14 McGovern, Maeve Colby 19:30.99
15 Barrett, Abigail Trinity 19:37.68
16 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 19:41.92
17 Dahill-Baue, Clara Coast Guard 19:44.37
18 Fisher, Julia Bates 19:46.71
19 Dutra, Karley Wesleyan 20:00.37
20 Wynot, Caisie Merrimack 20:38.65
21 Courtney, Katherine Bates 21:24.30
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Akayla American Int 8.91q 5
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 8.98q 4
3 Hieber, Jana Tufts 9.09q 5
4 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.24q 4
5 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 9.25q 4
6 Esernio, Jeana Stonehill 9.26q 1
7 Konopka, Jaclyn MIT 9.33q 2
8 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.52q 3 9.511
9 Hill, Allison Bates 9.52 2 9.514
10 Kearney, Jackie Middlebury 9.54 1
11 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 9.59 3
12 Noble, Shantel American Int 9.59 1
13 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.68 2
14 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 9.69 4
15 Palmer, Renee Wesleyan 9.79 2
16 Athanasopoulos, Michaela Colby 9.80 1
17 Birkhimer, Stephanie MIT 9.82 5
18 Kelly, Meaghan Merrimack 9.94 2
19 Goodstein, Madi Middlebury 9.98 4
20 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 9.99 4
21 Surette, Rachel Umass Lowell 10.01 5
22 Herold, Kiana Amherst 10.01 3
23 Hartt, Angeleque Bates 10.05 1
24 Shay, Erika Umass Lowell 10.08 5
25 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 10.10 1
26 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re Umass Lowell 10.12 2
27 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 10.17 3
28 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 10.24 3
29 Snyder, Jenny Bates 10.24 2
30 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 10.29 5
31 Hanlon, Lauren Stonehill 10.32 3
32 Leahy, Olyvia Bentley 10.35 4
33 Muolo, Sarah Merrimack 10.39 5
34 Smit, Madeline Bates 10.39 3
35 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 10.71 4
36 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 10.96 3
37 Skotnicki, Kathryn Merrimack 11.11 5
-- Goldman, Bethanne Tufts DNF 2
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Akayla American Int 8.81
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 8.97
3 Hieber, Jana Tufts 9.08
4 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.16
5 Esernio, Jeana Stonehill 9.20
6 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 9.29
7 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.46
Event 21 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bates 'A' 1:48.28 2
2 Umass Lowell 'A' 1:49.31 1
3 Colby 'A' 1:50.17 2
4 Springfield 'A' 1:50.52 1
5 Conn College 'A' 1:53.38 2
6 Lasell 'A' 1:53.67 2
7 Bentley 'A' 1:53.81 2
8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 2:00.54 2
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 4:00.10
2 Tufts 'A' 4:04.81
3 Bowdoin 'A' 4:05.79
4 Bates 'A' 4:26.69
5 Conn College 'A' 4:51.39
Event 25 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 12:09.67
2 Bates 'A' 12:10.57
3 Tufts 'A' 12:13.36
4 Haverford 'A' 12:34.28
5 Wesleyan 'A' 12:55.39
6 Smith College 'A' 12:58.43
7 Tufts 'C' 13:03.57
8 Tufts 'B' 13:11.00
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strom, Laura Middlebury 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Vaidyanathan, Preethi MIT 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Avery, Marissa Umass Lowell 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Comei, Angelina Stonehill J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Brooks, Ashley Emmanuel (Ma J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Hammond, Kristi Smith Colleg J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Michta, Kristina Umass Lowell J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Clarkson, Janelle Umass Lowell J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Roberts, Paige Tufts J1.47m 4-09.75
12 Riley, Katherine Colby J1.52m 4-11.75
12 Doroff, Robin Colby J1.52m 4-11.75
14 Alper, Natalie MIT J1.52m 4-11.75
15 Skotnicki, Kathryn Merrimack J1.47m 4-09.75
15 Stevens, Taylor Stonehill J1.47m 4-09.75
15 Roberts, Kristen Tufts J1.47m 4-09.75
18 Wright, Ashley Merrimack J1.47m 4-09.75
19 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma J1.47m 4-09.75
20 Labossier, Bethany Merrimack J1.47m 4-09.75
21 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard J1.47m 4-09.75
22 Bacchus, Alexandra Wesleyan J1.47m 4-09.75
23 Patterson, Emma Bowdoin 1.42m 4-07.75
24 Surette, Rachel Umass Lowell J1.42m 4-07.75
25 Ferguson, Isabel Bates J1.42m 4-07.75
26 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 1.39m 4-06.75
27 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard J1.39m 4-06.75
28 Sooksatan, Natalie Trinity 1.36m 4-05.50
29 Brown, Larla Coast Guard J1.36m 4-05.50
30 Birkhimer, Stephanie MIT 1.33m 4-04.25
30 Carlin, Hannah Tufts 1.33m 4-04.25
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran MIT 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Klein, Abigail MIT 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Silva, Erin Bowdoin J3.60m 11-09.75
4 Darnley, Megan Trinity 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Chen, Joanna MIT J3.50m 11-05.75
6 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Hendel, Keren Tufts J3.40m 11-01.75
8 Vance, Keltie Colby J3.20m 10-06.00
9 Ehrenberg, Melanie Bates J3.30m 10-10.00
10 Reardon, Brittany Colby J3.20m 10-06.00
11 Wan, Sherry MIT J3.20m 10-06.00
12 Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Rapsis, Tori Regis (Mass. J3.05m 10-00.00
13 Waller, Madeleine MIT J3.05m 10-00.00
15 Mellen, Emily Middlebury J3.05m 10-00.00
16 Kennedy, Kiley Wesleyan J3.05m 10-00.00
17 Kellly, Nicole Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Rogers, Julia Tufts 2.90m 9-06.25
19 Mauro, Emily Merrimack 2.75m 9-00.25
19 Muolo, Sarah Merrimack 2.75m 9-00.25
21 Peace, Taylor Coast Guard 2.60m 8-06.25
21 Schmitz, Leah MIT 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Jacobsen, Amanda Conn College NH
-- Warner, Katherine Regis (Mass. NH
-- Stuart, Marina Conn College NH
-- Lambdin, Emily Bowdoin NH
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curit, Maria Stonehill 5.43m 17-09.75
2 Fanciullo, Andrea Umass Lowell 5.22m 17-01.50
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 5.19m 17-00.50
4 Martin, Amanda Springfield 5.16m 16-11.25
5 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 5.08m 16-08.00
6 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 5.02m 16-05.75
7 Summers, Taylor Amherst 4.98m 16-04.25
8 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 4.97m 16-03.75
9 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 4.89m 16-00.50
10 Montello, Chelsea Middlebury 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie Stonehill 4.78m 15-08.25
12 Shaw, Alexandra Springfield 4.71m 15-05.50
13 Rubano, Julia Trinity 4.65m 15-03.25
14 Rea, Erin Middlebury 4.59m 15-00.75
15 Atadja, Louise Amherst 4.57m 15-00.00
16 Robins, Day Middlebury 4.55m 14-11.25
17 O'Sullivan, Caroline Bates 4.52m 14-10.00
18 Witzgall, Lauren Merrimack 4.48m 14-08.50
19 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 4.41m 14-05.75
19 Dailey, Darian Springfield 4.41m 14-05.75
21 Cebulla, Catherine Trinity 4.36m 14-03.75
21 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 4.36m 14-03.75
23 McDermott, Chayna Bentley 4.33m 14-02.50
24 Benner, Carolyn Bates 4.26m 13-11.75
25 Krathwohl, Mary Bates 4.25m 13-11.50
25 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 4.25m 13-11.50
25 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 4.25m 13-11.50
28 Perreault, Liza Merrimack 4.24m 13-11.00
29 Cooper, Catherine Trinity 4.19m 13-09.00
30 Goldman, Bethanne Tufts 4.13m 13-06.75
31 Guo, Stephanie MIT 4.10m 13-05.50
32 Cochrane, Caroline Trinity 4.08m 13-04.75
33 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 3.90m 12-09.50
34 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 3.59m 11-09.50
35 thedorff, savannah Unattached 3.46m 11-04.25
36 Drakeley, Sheila Emmanuel (Ma 3.24m 10-07.75
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 11.24m 36-10.50
2 Martin, Amanda Springfield 11.01m 36-01.50
3 Krupp, Katharine Bowdoin 10.88m 35-08.50
4 Johnson, Michelle MIT 10.79m 35-05.00
5 Bacchus, Alexandra Wesleyan 10.76m 35-03.75
6 Krathwohl, Mary Bates 10.47m 34-04.25
7 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 10.46m 34-04.00
8 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 10.43m 34-02.75
9 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 10.40m 34-01.50
10 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 10.38m 34-00.75
11 Benner, Carolyn Bates 10.36m 34-00.00
12 Robins, Day Middlebury 10.13m 33-03.00
13 McGuirk, Emma Middlebury 10.03m 32-11.00
14 Roberts, Kristen Tufts 9.86m 32-04.25
15 Snyder, Jenny Bates 9.83m 32-03.00
16 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 9.80m 32-02.00
17 Stuart, Marina Conn College 9.72m 31-10.75
18 Strage, Michele Colby 9.69m 31-09.50
19 Dailey, Darian Springfield 9.68m 31-09.25
20 Witzgall, Lauren Merrimack 9.56m 31-04.50
21 McDermott, Chayna Bentley 9.38m 30-09.25
22 Rea, Erin Middlebury 9.31m 30-06.50
23 Cooper, Catherine Trinity 9.27m 30-05.00
24 Perreault, Liza Merrimack 9.10m 29-10.25
25 Kenison, Holli Bates 9.02m 29-07.25
26 Cebulla, Catherine Trinity 9.00m 29-06.50
-- Rubano, Julia Trinity FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greene, Candace Umass Lowell 14.02m 46-00.00
2 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.63m 44-08.75
3 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 12.95m 42-06.00
4 Trudeau, Emily Coast Guard 12.31m 40-04.75
5 Pierson, Trisha Stonehill 11.59m 38-00.25
6 Demyan, Grace Tufts 11.51m 37-09.25
7 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 11.48m 37-08.00
8 London, Randi Bowdoin 11.44m 37-06.50
9 Farrington, Brynnan Bentley 11.14m 36-06.75
10 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 11.10m 36-05.00
11 Morgosh, Alyssa Bates 11.09m 36-04.75
12 Sarlandt, Paige Smith Colleg 10.92m 35-10.00
13 Zeig, Chelsea Lasell 10.88m 35-08.50
14 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 10.75m 35-03.25
14 Conner, Bailey Tufts 10.75m 35-03.25
16 Gilcoine, Nicole Stonehill 10.67m 35-00.25
17 Nielson, Katie Coast Guard 10.66m 34-11.75
18 Higgins, Kyla Umass Lowell 10.46m 34-04.00
19 Clark, Amber Bates 10.42m 34-02.25
20 Parks, Imani American Int 10.33m 33-10.75
21 Armstrong, Robin Tufts 10.29m 33-09.25
22 Labaza, Christine MIT 10.26m 33-08.00
23 Barnett, Sarah Merrimack 10.23m 33-06.75
24 Markos, Carly Springfield 10.09m 33-01.25
25 Avery, Marissa Umass Lowell 10.00m 32-09.75
26 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 9.98m 32-09.00
27 Pevear, Sam Conn College 9.91m 32-06.25
28 Hieber, Jana Tufts 9.66m 31-08.50
29 Smith, Jackie Merrimack 9.42m 30-11.00
30 Surette, Rachel Umass Lowell 9.22m 30-03.00
31 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 9.13m 29-11.50
32 Moran-Olivas, Alejandra Williams 9.08m 29-09.50
33 Tobey, Leyna Merrimack 8.62m 28-03.50
34 Kennedy, Lauren Conn College 8.40m 27-06.75
35 Millstrom, Alex Bates 8.29m 27-02.50
36 Meleroe, Schuyler Williams 8.15m 26-09.00
37 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 8.04m 26-04.50
38 Innis, Jessica Smith Colleg 7.91m 25-11.50
39 Fenenbock, Alyssa Brandeis 7.61m 24-11.75
40 Mundy, Julia Coast Guard 7.47m 24-06.25
-- Weitzman, Bethany Colby FOUL
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes get 1st throw measured and then 11.50m minimum.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Katherine Bowdoin 15.33m 50-03.50
2 Gail, Colby Bates 14.97m 49-01.50
3 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 14.75m 48-04.75
4 Wheeler, Ashley MIT 14.66m 48-01.25
5 Demyan, Grace Tufts 14.64m 48-00.50
6 Liverpool, Ellen MIT 14.48m 47-06.25
7 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 13.91m 45-07.75
8 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 13.55m 44-05.50
9 Armstrong, Robin Tufts 13.46m 44-02.00
10 Avery, Marissa Umass Lowell 13.42m 44-00.50
11 Trudeau, Emily Coast Guard 13.33m 43-09.00
12 MacNamee, Katherine Colby 13.22m 43-04.50
13 Conner, Bailey Tufts 13.21m 43-04.25
14 Markos, Carly Springfield 13.03m 42-09.00
15 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 13.01m 42-08.25
15 Pevear, Sam Conn College 13.01m 42-08.25
17 Morgosh, Alyssa Bates 12.93m 42-05.25
18 Higgins, Kyla Umass Lowell 12.89m 42-03.50
19 Berry, Bethany Williams 12.84m 42-01.50
20 Garrett, Michaela Colby 12.65m 41-06.00
21 London, Randi Bowdoin 12.56m 41-02.50
22 Riocci, Stephanie MIT 12.53m 41-01.50
23 Clark, Amber Bates 12.45m 40-10.25
24 N'Diaye, Alexandra Bowdoin 12.31m 40-04.75
25 Tenczar, Jenn Stonehill 12.22m 40-01.25
25 LoTemplio, Sara Colby 12.22m 40-01.25
27 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 12.21m 40-00.75
28 Lepley, Maggie Stonehill 11.69m 38-04.25
29 Nielson, Katie Coast Guard 11.35m 37-03.00
30 Moran-Olivas, Alejandra Williams 11.08m 36-04.25
30 Kofos, Leah Bates 11.08m 36-04.25
32 Millstrom, Alex Bates 11.05m 36-03.00
33 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 10.97m 36-00.00
34 Vahey, Jackie MIT 10.82m 35-06.00
35 DeCamillis, Janelle Umass Lowell 10.62m 34-10.25
36 Kennedy, Lauren Conn College 9.56m 31-04.50
37 Maroney, Erin American Int 9.52m 31-03.00
38 Cortez, Gabrielle Colby 9.35m 30-08.25
39 Meleroe, Schuyler Williams 7.38m 24-02.50
Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Conn College 'A' 9:31.81
2 Bowdoin 'A' 9:49.45
3 Umass Lowell 'A' 9:50.81
4 Amherst 'A' 9:56.06
5 Trinity 'A' 10:26.86
6 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 10:38.57
RETURN TO INDOOR