Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 09:31 PM
Alumni/Alumnae Meet - 1/8/2011
MIT
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 104.50 2) Alumni 16.50
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 67 2) Alumni 55
Event 1 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Magnuson, Amy MIT 4.95m 16-03.00 5
4.75m 4.77m 4.78m 4.67m FOUL 4.95m
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 4.77m 15-07.75 3
FOUL 4.66m 4.73m 4.77m 4.68m PASS
3 Silberstein, Meredith Alumni 4.52m 14-10.00 1
4.27m 4.46m FOUL FOUL 4.52m 4.49m
4 Liu, Jennifer MIT 4.20m 13-09.50
FOUL 4.03m 4.17m FOUL 4.20m FOUL
5 Tweedie, Cat Alumni 4.09m 13-05.00
3.97m 4.06m FOUL 3.92m 3.78m 4.09m
Event 2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morton, Stephen Alumni 6.37m 20-10.75 5
6.36m 6.37m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Wozniak, Thad Alumni 6.30m 20-08.00 3
5.34m 5.98m 6.21m 6.30m 6.13m 6.10m
3 Flander, Mattias MIT 6.01m 19-08.75 1
6.00m FOUL FOUL 6.01m 5.98m FOUL
4 Hery, Travis MIT 5.98m 19-07.50
5.65m 5.76m 5.81m 5.80m 5.89m 5.98m
5 Scannell, Kevin Alumni 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL 5.62m PASS 5.82m PASS 5.96m
6 Anyanwu, Obinna Alumni 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 3 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Magnuson, Amy MIT 10.24m 33-07.25 5
10.13m 10.13m 10.24m 10.00m 9.88m 9.92m
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 10.21m 33-06.00 3
10.21m 10.12m 9.45m 9.55m PASS PASS
3 Zimmerman, Julia Alumni 9.86m 32-04.25 1
9.72m 9.59m 9.81m 9.86m 9.77m 9.80m
4 Zhu, Diana MIT 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m 9.27m 9.34m 8.88m PASS 8.78m
5 Liu, Jennifer MIT 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL FOUL 9.28m FOUL FOUL 9.43m
Event 4 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morton, Stephen Alumni 13.85m 45-05.25 5
13.85m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Flander, Mattias MIT 12.93m 42-05.25 3
12.50m FOUL 12.93m 12.92m FOUL 12.72m
3 Anyanwu, Obinna Alumni 12.65m 41-06.00 1
12.65m 12.16m 12.20m 12.61m 12.43m FOUL
4 Mizerak, Jordan MIT 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m FOUL 11.91m 11.36m 11.69m 11.45m
Event 5 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Julia Alumni 11.04m 36-02.75 5
10.02m 10.97m FOUL 10.41m 11.04m 10.61m
2 Andren, Juls Alumni 10.45m 34-03.50 3
9.52m 9.15m 10.15m 10.45m 9.93m 10.03m
Event 6 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Orji, Uzoma Alumni 18.24m 59-10.25 5
18.01m 18.24m 17.83m 17.04m 17.59m 17.17m
2 Cooper, Kenneth MIT 16.48m 54-01.00 3
16.10m 16.17m 16.48m 15.55m 16.01m FOUL
3 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 15.95m 52-04.00 1
15.22m 15.95m FOUL FOUL 14.32m FOUL
4 Mustafa, Adam MIT 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 13.80m 14.64m 14.20m 12.85m 14.36m
5 Kelly, Mitchell MIT 13.74m 45-01.00
12.49m 13.74m 12.89m 13.64m 13.61m FOUL
6 Sharpe, Jeremy MIT 11.81m 38-09.00
11.52m FOUL 11.76m 11.81m 11.22m FOUL
Event 7 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Marjorie MIT 10.66m 34-11.75 5
10.12m 10.48m 10.33m 10.39m FOUL 10.66m
2 Hwang, Emily Alumni 8.50m 27-10.75 3
8.16m 8.26m 8.00m 8.20m 8.00m 8.50m
3 Andren, Juls Alumni 8.18m 26-10.00 1
7.99m 7.41m 8.09m 8.18m 7.96m 8.06m
Event 8 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Orji, Uzoma Alumni 16.83m 55-02.75 5
15.08m 16.09m 16.56m 16.83m 16.55m FOUL
2 Kelly, Mitchell MIT 14.62m 47-11.75 3
12.93m 13.12m 13.70m 14.62m 12.95m FOUL
3 Cooper, Kenneth MIT 14.27m 46-10.00 1
13.50m 14.25m 14.27m 14.02m 14.13m 14.03m
4 Mustafa, Adam MIT 11.50m 37-08.75
10.48m 11.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 11.32m 37-01.75
10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.32m
Event 9 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fisher, Karin MIT 3.38m 11-01.00 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.38 3.50 3.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Kuntz, Lauren MIT 3.20m 10-06.00 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
3 Hwang, Emily Alumni J3.20m 10-06.00 1
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O PPP XXX
4 Briner, Hazel MIT 3.05m 10-00.00
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Stavely, Becky MIT J3.05m 10-00.00
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
6 Tweedie, Cat Alumni 2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Wymbs, Katherine MIT 2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Jepsen, Lynn MIT 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Greene, Rebecca MIT 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
XO XO XO XXX
10 Demeo, Francesca Alumni 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
XO XO XXX
-- Figgatt, Caroline MIT NH
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ball, Nate Alumni 4.45m 14-07.25 4
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
1 Tao, Greg Alumni 4.45m 14-07.25 4
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Stephens, Omari Alumni J4.45m 14-07.25 1
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Barragan, Patrick Alumni 4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Sharpe, Nate Alumni 4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Peterson, Nathan MIT 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Gao, Yida MIT 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Hery, Travis MIT 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O O XXX
8 Schmidt, Justin Alumni 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O O XXX
10 Chartier, Josh Alumni J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXO XXX
10 Hunt, Davey MIT J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Vafadari, Cyrus MIT 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O PPP XXX
Event 11 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bunker, Kristine MIT 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
2 Zhu, Diana MIT 1.47m 4-09.75 3
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Tweedie, Cat Alumni 1.42m 4-07.75 0.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Bumgarner, Megan MIT 1.42m 4-07.75 0.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Zimmerman, Julia Alumni J1.42m 4-07.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP XO O XXO XXX
6 Schlupf, Chandler MIT 1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
PPP O XO XXX
Event 12 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Falk, Matt MIT 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Mielcarz, Craig Alumni J1.88m 6-02.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 1.83m 6-00.00 1
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Mizerak, Jordan MIT 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP O O XXX
5 Ugarov, Andy Alumni 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van den Heuvel, Louise MIT 5:24.49 5
2 Nickerson, Andrea MIT 5:29.75 3
3 Lloyd, Margaret MIT 5:32.85 1
4 Bolger, Adrienne Alumni 5:43.86
5 Schor, Alisha Alumni 5:55.80
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serene, Stephen MIT 4:26.31 5
2 Trimble, Logan MIT 4:27.38 3
3 Bullock, Justin MIT 4:27.97 1
4 Christopher, Joseph MIT 4:29.54
5 Mattocks, Benjamin MIT 4:30.25
6 McKenna, Jay MIT 4:34.92
7 Safai, Eric MIT 4:35.91
8 Erickson, Andrew MIT 4:36.83
9 Hannon, Kyle MIT 4:51.36
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Portia MIT 8.55 5
2 Magnuson, Amy MIT 8.62 3
3 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 9.16 1
4 Bumgarner, Megan MIT 9.25
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephens, Omari Alumni 8.18 5
2 Musacchio, Andrew MIT 8.31 3
3 Johnson, Brent MIT 8.32 1
4 Duncavage, Joshua MIT 8.33
5 Leonard, Nicholas MIT 8.45
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Jamie MIT 1:01.01 5
2 Ku, Stephanie MIT 1:06.14 3
3 Aarsvold, Kirsten MIT 1:06.93 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ronde, Daniel MIT 52.92 5
2 Reschef, Dave Alumni 53.83 3
3 Jurewicz, Jacob MIT 53.96 1
4 Gager, Mac MIT 53.98
5 Barron, Matthew MIT 55.04
6 Rea, Ulzie Alumni 55.05
Event 19 Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Portia MIT 7.51 5
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 7.62 3
3 Fisher, Karin MIT 7.88 1
4 Santiano-McHatton, There MIT 8.05
5 Kuo, Adeline Alumni 8.19
6 Leibovic, Margaret Alumni 8.23
Event 20 Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Traina, Zach Alumni 6.69 2 5
2 Duncavage, Joshua MIT J6.69 2 3
3 Morton, Stephen Alumni 6.77 2 1
4 DuPlessis, Michael MIT 6.80 1
5 Akinronbi, Babajide MIT 6.87 2
6 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 6.93 2
7 Blau, David Alumni 7.00 2
8 Forbes, Nate MIT 7.15 1
9 Aina, Akin Alumni 7.31 2
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papa, Olivia MIT 2:25.60 5
2 de Geus, Martina MIT 2:29.63 3
3 Silberstein, Meredith Alumni 2:43.75 1
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marx, Patrick MIT 1:58.62 5
2 Daum, Logan MIT 2:03.03 3
3 O'Neil, Gilbert MIT 2:03.51 1
4 Galvin, Timmy MIT 2:03.83
5 Phipps, Bill Alumni 2:05.74
6 Zeidman, Joshua MIT 2:11.04
7 Mulligan, Peter Alumni 2:17.86
8 Roy-Mayhew, Joe Alumni 2:22.15
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Portia MIT 26.23 5
2 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 28.65 3
3 Santiano-McHatton, There MIT 29.67 1
4 Leibovic, Margaret Alumni 30.52
5 Kuo, Adeline Alumni 30.64
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Traina, Zach Alumni 23.13 3 5
2 Duncavage, Joshua MIT 23.33 3 3
3 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 23.45 3 1
4 Akinronbi, Babajide MIT 23.97 2
5 Morton, Stephen Alumni 24.02 3
6 Leonard, Nicholas MIT 24.22 2
7 Forbes, Nate MIT 25.04 1
8 Johnson, Brent MIT 25.62 1
9 Sidiqi, Sam Alumni 27.68 1
-- Aina, Akin Alumni DNF 1
Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morimoto, Tania MIT 18:18.44 5
2 Holt-Gosselin, Anna MIT 18:44.93 3
3 Balan, Arunima MIT 20:28.23 1
Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harper, Daniel MIT 15:26.87 5
2 Wedge, Roy MIT 15:29.90 3
3 Welle, Paul MIT 15:34.49 1
4 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan MIT 15:45.57
5 Khatchadourian, Eric Alumni 16:02.56
6 Zewdie, Dawit MIT 16:21.57
7 Weaver, Matthew MIT 16:23.71
8 Wong, Chris Alumni 16:35.14
9 McNatt, Terry Alumni 16:38.08
10 Reed, Christian MIT 17:14.24
Event 27 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 1:55.55 5
2 Alumni 'A' 2:04.37
Event 28 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 1:34.58 5
2 Alumni 'A' 1:36.84
Results - Indoor Pentathlon
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 55H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Briner, Hazel 8.93 1.52m 10.24m 5.02m 2:34.34
Mit 4-11.75 33-07.25 16-05.75
3182 (789) (644) (545) (565) (639)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lane, Emily 9.54 1.55m 7.14m 4.77m 2:36.26
Fitchburg State 5-01 23-05.25 15-07.75
2800 (664) (678) (344) (498) (616)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Robitaille, Carrie 9.39 1.52m 7.09m 4.69m 2:37.97
Bridgewater State Univers 4-11.75 23-03.25 15-04.75
2751 (693) (644) (341) (477) (596)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Lagasse, Sarah 10.17 1.46m 7.63m 4.30m 2:27.33
Bridgewater State Univers 4-09.5 25-00.5 14-01.25
2604 (546) (577) (375) (379) (727)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Konopka, Jaclyn 9.15 1.40m 8.51m 4.34m 2:52.72
Mit 4-07 27-11 14-03
2510 (742) (512) (432) (388) (436)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Brew, Jacqueline 9.18 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Mit
(737) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Bumgarner, Megan 9.24 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Mit
(723) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------