NCAA Division III Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, May 24-26, 2007
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium  Oshkosh, Wis.


Team Scoring


   1   Wisconsin La Crosse    99.0
   2   Cortland S U N Y       34.0
   3   Monmouth College (Il)  28.0
  4=   Wisconsin Platteville  27.0
  4=   St. John's (Minn)      27.0
   6   Wisconsin Whitewater   26.0
   7   Brockport S U N Y      21.0
  8=   Wisconsin Oshkosh      20.0
  8=   Univ of Redlands       20.0
  8=   Pomona-Pitzer          20.0
  8=   Mount Union College    20.0
  8=   Buffalo State          20.0
  8=   Augustana (Illinois)   20.0
  14   Heidelberg College     18.0
  15   Loras College          17.5
 16=   Whitworth College      17.0
 16=   McMurry University     17.0
 18=   Mississippi College    16.0
 18=   Lincoln University     16.0
 18=   Illinois Wesleyan      16.0
 18=   George Fox Univ        16.0
 18=   University of Dubuque  16.0
 23=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt   14.0
 23=   Fisk University        14.0
  25   Central College (Ia)   12.0
  26   Calvin College         11.0
 27=   Ohio Northern          10.0
 27=   New York University    10.0
 27=   Mass Dartmouth         10.0
 27=   Hamilton College       10.0
 31=   Wartburg College        9.0
 31=   Tufts University        9.0
 33=   Thiel College           8.0
 33=   College of New Jersey   8.0
 33=   Haverford College       8.0
 33=   Carnegie Mellon         8.0
 37=   Springfield College     7.0
 37=   Christopher Newport     7.0
 39=   Occidental College      6.0
 39=   Messiah College         6.0
 39=   Coast Guard Academy     6.0
 42=   Wisconsin River Falls   5.0
 42=   Williams College        5.0
 42=   Rowan University        5.0
 42=   Rose-Hulman Inst Tech   5.0
 42=   Linfield College        5.0
 42=   Hope College            5.0
 42=   Emory University        5.0
 49=   Salem State College     4.0
 49=   Plattsburgh S U N Y     4.0
 49=   North Central College   4.0
 49=   Nebraska Wesleyan       4.0
 49=   Gustavus Adolphus       4.0
 49=   Elmhurst College        4.0
 49=   Defiance College        4.0
 49=   Colorado College        4.0
 49=   Capital University      4.0
 49=   Bates College           4.0
 59=   Salisbury University    3.0
 59=   Juniata College         3.0
 59=   Elizabethtown College   3.0
 59=   Cornell College         3.0
 59=   Carleton College        3.0
 64=   SusquehannaUniversity   2.5
 64=   Geneseo S U N Y         2.5
 66=   Wisconsin Superior      2.0
 66=   Wisconsin Eau Claire    2.0
 66=   Montclair State         2.0
 66=   Lebanon Valley          2.0
 66=   Alma College            2.0
  71   Lynchburg College       1.5
 72=   Worcester State         1.0
 72=   Westfield State         1.0
 72=   Univ of St. Thomas      1.0
 72=   Methodist College       1.0
 72=   Luther College          1.0
 72=   Grove City College      1.0
 72=   Greenville College      1.0
 72=   Earlham College         1.0  

Event Results

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.1 m/s
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                  10.40Q          
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
             Was 10.57; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse , 2006
    2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University           10.70q          
    3 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                10.76q          
    4 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque          10.76           
    5 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College                10.93           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.8 m/s
    1 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque         10.51Q          
    2 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College                   10.69q          
    3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          10.69q          
    4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)          10.78           
    5 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan              10.84           
    6 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y                     12.11           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.8 m/s
    1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y               10.47Q          
    2 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University        10.59q          
    3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College              10.61q          
    4 Bert Green, So, McMurry University                10.76           
    5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College               11.42           
Final
Wind = -0.7 m/s
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                  10.56           
    2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y               10.66           
    3 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque         10.68           
    4 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          10.74           
    5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College              10.81           
    6 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University        10.88           
    7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University           10.90           
    8 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College             10.92           
    9 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                11.05           
200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +5.4 m/s (aided)
    1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              21.24wQ          
    2 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque        21.25wq          
    3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse         21.25wq          
    4 Andrew Arons, Jr, Williams College               21.31w           
    5 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y                    21.35w           
    6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern                21.89w           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided)
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                 20.92wQ          
    2 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse      21.28wq          
    3 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport         21.31wq          
    4 Wayne Davis, So, Lincoln University              21.37w           
    5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College             21.43w           
    6 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College               21.92w           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.8 m/s (aided)
    1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan            21.07wQ          
    2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University          21.13wq          
    3 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           21.14wq          
    4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         21.33w           
    5 Bert Green, So, McMurry University               21.78w           
    6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College               21.93w           
Final
Wind = -1.0 m/s
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                  21.15           
    2 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan             21.44           
    3 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse       21.44           
    4 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque         21.59           
    5 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            21.72           
    6 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport          21.74           
    7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University           21.83           
    8 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          21.86           
    9 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y               22.54           

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            47.08Q          
    2 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University               47.23q          
    3 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College             47.40q          
    4 John Mikalik, Jr, McMurry University              48.55           
    5 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University          48.79           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University               47.13Q          
    2 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il)           47.60q          
    3 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               47.66q          
    4 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College               47.74q          
    5 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia)             48.16           
    6 Jeremy Deterville, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        48.70           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan             47.68Q          
    2 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport       47.74q          
    3 Chris Wolf, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan                 47.85           
    4 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College                 47.90           
    5 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University             48.29           
    6 Patrick Roach, So, Messiah College                48.56           
Final
    1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University               46.75           
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                  Was 46.88; Nate Olson , UW-La Crosse , 2006
    2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            46.87           
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan             47.02           
                                           DIII Season's Best
    4 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University               47.61           
    5 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               47.65           
    6 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il)           47.70           
    7 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College               47.90           
    8 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College             48.04           
    9 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport       48.07           

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern                1:50.74Q          
                                      J.J Keller Field record
 Was 1:52.23; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006
    2 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior             1:51.35Q          
    3 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College        1:51.56q          
    4 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps         1:51.81q          
    5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College                1:52.10           
    6 Julius White, Sr, North Central College         1:52.18           
    7 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University             1:52.28           
    8 Brian Leiter, So, Frostburg State               1:53.65           
      Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College               DNC           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey           1:50.93Q          
    2 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College               1:51.24Q          
    3 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater      1:51.25q          
    4 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College             1:51.47q          
    5 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College            1:51.73q          
    6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College      1:51.99           
    7 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia)      1:52.67           
    8 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:53.57           
    9 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College               1:54.31           
Final
    1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern                1:53.16           
    2 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey           1:53.53           
    3 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College               1:53.59           
    4 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College            1:54.03           
    5 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater      1:54.18           
    6 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College        1:54.18           
    7 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior             1:54.22           
    8 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College        1:54.48           
    9 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps         1:55.00           

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                    4:03.16Q          
    2 Ian London, Sr, Colby College                   4:03.60Q          
    3 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon               4:03.75Q          
    4 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College           4:03.83Q          
    5 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         4:03.85q          
    6 Ryan Carrigan, Fr, North Central College        4:06.95           
    7 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College      4:08.09           
    8 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University           4:09.51           
    9 Noah Lopez, Sr, Albion College                  4:10.70           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater         3:56.89Q          
    2 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy             3:58.41Q          
    3 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College             3:58.53Q          
    4 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                3:58.57Q          
    5 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College                  3:58.58q          
    6 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago         4:00.97q          
    7 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College              4:01.64q          
    8 Julio Vieyra, Sr, Willamette University         4:16.82           
Final
    1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                    3:53.13           
    2 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                3:54.49           
    3 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater         3:55.23           
    4 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College                  3:55.77           
    5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College           3:56.02           
    6 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         3:56.20           
    7 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College             3:56.24           
    8 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy             3:56.44           
    9 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon               3:56.86           
   10 Ian London, Sr, Colby College                   3:57.09           
   11 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago      3:57.78           
   12 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College              3:57.97           

5000 Meter Run
    1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                   14:25.41           
    2 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville          14:29.22           
    3 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y               14:30.54           
    4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn)          14:31.23           
    5 Julian Boggs, Jr, Colorado College             14:33.23           
    6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University         14:33.47           
    7 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University         14:35.37           
    8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College            14:36.32           
    9 Stephen Hrinda, Sr, Case Western Reserve       14:48.81           
   10 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y              14:52.23           
   11 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse            14:52.74           
   12 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College             14:54.22           
   13 Micah Lorenzen, So, Concordia (Wisconsin)      14:57.85           
   14 Jed Christiansen, So, Calvin College           14:58.51           
   15 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater          15:01.47           
   16 Ben Mourer, Sr, Allegheny College              15:20.52           
      William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 DNC           

10000 Meter Run
    1 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville          30:54.19           
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                Was 31:09.15; Nick Boehlke , UW-Oshkosh, 2006
    2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y               30:55.22           
    3 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse            30:58.55           
    4 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University         31:00.73           
    5 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh            31:03.85           
    6 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College            31:08.20           
    7 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College             31:08.76           
    8 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y              31:14.73           
    9 Brandon Mull, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill)        31:16.21           
   10 Seth DuBois, Fr, Cortland S U N Y              31:28.59           
   11 Jeff Pentek, Jr, St. Norbert College           31:54.59           
   12 Dan Thour, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse             31:59.92           
   13 Jesse McDaniel, Jr, Washington (Missouri)      32:01.13           
   14 Shamus Nally, So, Cortland S U N Y             32:13.68           
   15 Chris Corkins, Jr, Allegheny College           32:37.95           
      Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University               DNF           

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.4 m/s
    1 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College                   14.51Q          
    2 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            14.56q          
    3 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University            14.68q          
    4 Bryon Laird, Sr, Lebanon Valley                   14.68           
    5 Matt Cruse, Fr, Bethany College (Wv)              14.71           
    6 Chris Slabek, Jr, Widener University              14.90           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +0.4 m/s
    1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth               14.32Q          
    2 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College             14.58q          
    3 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)           14.63q          
    4 Tanner Miest, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               14.73           
    5 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois)            14.89           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.6 m/s
    1 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University           14.46Q          
    2 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville              14.56q          
    3 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College               14.68q          
    4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            14.72           
    5 Kelby McClelland, Jr, Calvin College              14.79           
    6 Adam Davidson, Sr, McMurry University             15.13           
Final
Wind = -2.3 m/s
    1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth               14.58           
    2 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College                   14.83           
    3 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville              14.90           
    4 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            14.94           
    5 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University            14.98           
    6 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College               15.01           
    7 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University           15.03           
    8 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College             15.05           
    9 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)           15.11           

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn)               52.23Q          
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
               Was 52.70; Nolan Heitpas , UW-La Crosse , 2006
    2 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse            52.36q          
    3 Jason Dessureault, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y        53.31           
    4 Benjamin Hayes, Sr, Merchant Marine Acad          53.42           
    5 Ben Zill, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                   53.70           
    6 Joseph Wassink, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity         53.80           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois)            52.49Q          
    2 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College                52.50q          
    3 Derek Gonzenbach, Sr, Wisconsin Stout             53.23           
    4 Tanner Coghill, So, Washington (Missouri)         53.81           
    5 Kyle Hansen, So, California Lutheran              54.79           
    6 Scott Tjeerdsma, Sr, Wartburg College             55.02           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College                   52.27Q          
    2 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia)             52.76q          
    3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College               52.97q          
    4 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                 53.02q          
    5 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College              53.12q          
Final
    1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois)            51.50           
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    2 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn)               51.97           
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College                   52.28           
    4 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse            52.32           
    5 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College                53.16           
    6 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College               53.25           
    7 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                 53.29           
    8 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia)             53.48           
    9 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College              53.83           

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Peter Kosgei, Fr, Hamilton College              8:55.41           
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
               Was 9:09.88; Mike Herlihy, UW-La Crosse , 2006
    2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn)           9:01.12           
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Alex Ramon, Jr, Occidental College              9:01.63           
    4 Patrick Johnson, Sr, Wartburg College           9:02.55           
    5 Zach Barr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)            9:03.20           
    6 Dave Sorensen, Jr, Tufts University             9:03.39           
    7 Ian Ramsey-North, Jr, Haverford College         9:05.68           
    8 Walker Yane, Sr, Earlham College                9:07.66           
    9 Stephen Wills, Sr, Williams College             9:09.56           
   10 Matthew Busche, Sr, Luther College              9:13.54           
   11 Chad Bennett, Sr, De Pauw University            9:15.63           
   12 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline University          9:20.43           
   13 Daniel Ball, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)          9:24.56           
   14 Hunter Norte, So, Trinity College (Ct)          9:24.90           
   15 Alden Black, Fr, Washington (Missouri)          9:28.47           
   16 Mike Herlihy, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           9:37.27           
   17 Jake Rhyner, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            9:40.23           

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert 
      Green, Hanneus Ollison)                           40.59Q          
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                            Was 41.81; UW-Whitewater (Austin,
                               Otte, Sampson, Swanson) , 2006
    2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt 
      Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq)                         40.85q          
    3 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin 
      Linzy, Jon Graupmann)                             41.02q          
    4 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil 
      Bastron, Sam Moen)                                41.40q          
      North Central College (Adam Pennington, Jamail Mays, 
      Greg Jackson, David Johnson)                         DQ           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, 
      Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis)                      41.15Q          
    2 Christopher Newport (Roland Hilliard, George Jones, 
      Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington)              41.19q          
    3 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike 
      Conti, Matthew Harden)                            41.37q          
    4 Coe College (Tony Krueger, Neil Suckow, Kyle 
      Brockmeyer, Tommy Breitbach)                      41.43           
    5 Wisconsin Whitewater (Kyle Ewing, Jon Otte, Rodney 
      Swanson, Dan Herms)                               41.51           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, 
      Darell Walker, Orlando Walton)                    40.91Q          
    2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, 
      Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland)            41.15q          
    3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Glasnapp, 
      Austin Novotny, Jason Peters)                     41.53           
    4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex 
      Greenhouse, Freddy Linton)                        41.61           
    5 Heidelberg College (Julius Higginbotham, Paris 
      Hilliard, Steven Malone, Justin Shields)          41.97           
      Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Aaron Daverin, 
      Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle)                         DNF           
Final
    1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert 
      Green, Hanneus Ollison)                           40.51           
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt 
      Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq)                         40.59           
    3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, 
      Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland)            40.68           
    4 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, 
      Darell Walker, Orlando Walton)                    40.77           
    5 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, George Jones, 
      Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington)              41.09           
    6 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, 
      Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis)                      41.35           
    7 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike 
      Conti, Matthew Harden)                            41.39           
    8 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil 
      Bastron, Sam Moen)                                41.43           
    9 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin 
      Linzy, Jon Graupmann)                             41.43           

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, 
      Francisco Santos, Corey Wright)                 3:15.30Q          
    2 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason 
      Crosser, Brian Schmitt)                         3:16.50Q          
    3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle 
      Steiner, Nick Ver Duin)                         3:16.61q          
    4 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin 
      Shields, Greg Tyson)                            3:16.93q          
    5 Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Ted McMillan, Jay 
      Watson, Mike Lucchetti)                         3:20.86           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, 
      Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke)                     3:15.05Q          
    2 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, 
      Julius White, Adam Pennington)                  3:16.74Q          
    3 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison, 
      Adam Davidson, Amos Davidson)                   3:18.00q          
    4 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Fred Romer, Adam Remillard, 
      Eric Theiss)                                    3:18.11           
    5 Emory University (Naoki Murai, Tyler Faits, Rob 
      Leventhal, Freddy Linton)                       3:18.19           
    6 Illinois Wesleyan (Michael Nicoletti, Azizuddin Rose, 
      Segun Olopo, Matthew Harden)                    3:22.74           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig 
      Hernandez, Guy Dierikx)                         3:18.94Q          
    2 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Brad 
      Peterson, Jeremy Deterville)                    3:20.72Q          
    3 Wisconsin Whitewater (Rodney Swanson, Mike Berendes, 
      Eric Keen, Jon Otte)                            3:21.16           
    4 Plattsburgh S U N Y (Jason Dessureault, Mike Bauer, 
      Jeff Dobson, Geoff Sitch)                       3:22.75           
    5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Ben Thayer, Evan 
      Knight, Chris Wolf)                             3:24.83           
Final
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy 
      Deterville, Tony Marcinek)                      3:11.01           
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                   Was 3:14.62; UW-La Crosse (Doble, Farrell,
                                    Randolph, Svestka) , 2006
    2 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, 
      Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke)                     3:12.06           
    3 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin 
      Shields, Greg Tyson)                            3:12.41           
    4 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig 
      Hernandez, Guy Dierikx)                         3:12.64           
    5 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, 
      Julius White, Adam Pennington)                  3:12.72           
    6 McMurry University (Amos Davidson, John Mikalik, Bert 
      Green, Hanneus Ollison)                         3:13.92           
    7 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason 
      Crosser, Brian Schmitt)                         3:13.94           
    8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle 
      Steiner, Nick Ver Duin)                         3:14.62           
      Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Randy Dawkins, Lance 
      Wigfall, Corey Wright)                               DQ           

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College       23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)q  
    2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University      23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)q  
    3 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College       23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)q  
    4 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn)      23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)q  
    5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College    23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)q  
    6 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan           23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)q  
    7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater    23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)q  
    8 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College
                                            22-11 3/4w[+7.2w] (7.00m)   
    9 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University
                                             22-3 1/2w[+7.7w] (6.79m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College            23-10 1/4 (7.27m)q  
    2 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University    23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)q  
    3 Eric Bertelsen, So, Buena Vista Univ   23-3 1/4w[+4.3w] (7.09m)   
    4 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College       23-1 1/4w[+7.5w] (7.04m)   
    5 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College   22-9 1/4w[+7.0w] (6.94m)   
    6 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University   22-8 1/2w[+7.2w] (6.92m)   
    7 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University        22-6 1/2[+1.3w] (6.87m)   
    8 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University     22-3w[+4.5w] (6.78m)   
    9 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern       22-0 3/4[+1.1w] (6.72m)   
Final
    1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College       23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)   
                               (7.25, 7.28, 7.28, P, F, 6.99)
    2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College            23-10 1/4 (7.27m)   
                            (F, 7.01, 7.27, 7.15, 7.06, 7.06)
    3 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University      23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)   
                            (7.01, 7.27, 7.15, F, 6.89, 6.96)
    4 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College       23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)   
                                     (7.27, F, F, F, 5.30, F)
    5 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn)      23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)   
                            (7.08, 7.23, 6.97, F, 6.93, 7.19)
    6 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College    23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)   
                            (7.23, 6.96, 6.78, F, 6.73, 6.77)
    7 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan           23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)   
                                     (F, F, 7.21, F, F, 7.09)
    8 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University    23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)   
                               (F, 7.18, 6.98, 6.75, F, 6.85)
    9 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater    23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)   
                                  (7.12, F, F, 6.81, F, 6.63)

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands    49-3 3/4w[+2.7w] (15.03m)q
    2 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                             48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m)q
    3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College    48-4 1/2w[+6.3w] (14.74m)q
    4 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University           48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m)q
    5 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College       47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m)q
    6 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College          47-6 1/2[+1.2w] (14.49m)q
    7 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University   47-0 1/4w[+3.4w] (14.33m) 
    8 Sam Grover, Jr, Wesleyan University     46-3 1/4[+1.4w] (14.10m) 
    9 Pete Charles, So, Lehman College        45-9 3/4[+1.0w] (13.96m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University       48-3 1/4w[+2.4w] (14.71m)q
    2 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn)       48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m)q
    3 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College         48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m)q
    4 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College    47-6 1/4[+1.5w] (14.48m) 
    5 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College
                                              46-3 1/2[+0.7w] (14.11m) 
    6 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                             46-1 1/2w[+2.8w] (14.06m) 
    7 Mike Dana, Sr, Wartburg College            45-9w[+2.5w] (13.94m) 
    8 Ryan Carpenter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout     45-3 3/4[+1.6w] (13.81m) 
Final
    1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands         50-2[+1.7w] (15.29m) 
                       (14.20, 14.49, 15.03, 15.29, F, 15.00)
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    Was 47-6 1/2 (14.49m); Mike Paddock , UW-Whitewater, 2006
    2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University        49-6 1/4[+1.7w] (15.09m) 
                       (14.03, 14.71, F, 14.75, 14.96, 15.09)
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College             48-8w[+3.7w] (14.83m) 
                       (F, 14.49, 14.47, 14.65, 14.83, 14.75)
    4 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College     48-6 1/4[+2.0w] (14.79m) 
                       (13.64, F, 14.74, 14.69, 14.72, 14.79)
    5 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                             48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m) 
                           (14.09, 14.79, 14.52, 14.49, F, F)
    6 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University           48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m) 
                           (14.02, 14.17, 14.68, F, 14.55, F)
    7 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn)       48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m) 
                   (14.17, 14.67, 13.82, 14.22, 14.56, 14.37)
    8 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College         48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m) 
                   (14.17, 13.74, 14.65, 14.17, 14.06, 14.25)
    9 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College       47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m) 
                   (14.49, 14.51, 14.00, 14.19, 14.49, 14.41)

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse           58-1 3/4 (17.72m)q
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    Was 56-1 1/4 (17.10m); Alex Thompson, UW-Whitewater, 2006
    2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y             52-9 1/2 (16.09m)q
    3 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State            52-1 1/4 (15.88m)q
    4 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College              51-10 (15.80m) 
    5 Peter Prusinski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt      50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 
    6 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University                50-6 (15.39m) 
    7 Kyle Scofield, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 
    8 Jeff Kintner, Fr, Whitworth College           48-11 1/2 (14.92m) 
    9 Kyle Robinson, Sr, Albion College              47-1 1/2 (14.36m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College         54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q
    2 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College        53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q
    3 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q
    4 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater              52-2 (15.90m)q
    5 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College                 51-11 (15.82m)q
    6 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           51-11 (15.82m)q
    7 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University           50-10 (15.49m) 
    8 Joseph Awantang, Jr, Haverford College             50-0 (15.24m) 
    9 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite          48-10 1/4 (14.89m) 
Final
    1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College          59-3 1/2 (18.07m) 
                       (16.19, F, 16.75, 16.82, 18.07, 17.45)
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    2 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse           58-1 3/4 (17.72m) 
                       (15.72, 17.14, 17.72, 16.54, F, 17.42)
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater              54-6 (16.61m) 
                                   (15.90, F, F, 16.61, F, F)
    4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y                 53-7 (16.33m) 
                           (F, 16.09, 16.08, 16.09, 16.33, F)
    5 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College        53-5 3/4 (16.30m) 
                       (15.53, F, 16.30, 15.62, 15.79, 16.08)
    6 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        52-6 3/4 (16.02m) 
                                       (F, F, 16.02, F, F, F)
    7 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State                52-4 (15.95m) 
                       (14.56, 15.88, F, 15.40, 15.48, 15.95)
    8 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College                 51-11 (15.82m) 
                   (15.19, 14.41, 15.82, 15.02, 14.89, 15.42)
    9 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           51-11 (15.82m) 
                                   (F, 15.82, 15.02, F, F, F)

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              160-2 (48.83m)q
    2 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College             153-10 (46.90m)q
    3 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley               152-10 (46.58m)q
    4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y                144-4 (43.99m) 
    5 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University           141-3 (43.07m) 
    6 Rich McNeil, Fr, Bates College                    141-3 (43.07m) 
    7 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)           139-1 (42.39m) 
      Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia)               ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College             167-7 (51.08m)q
    2 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            164-10 (50.25m)q
    3 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University              157-11 (48.13m)q
    4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus                154-5 (47.07m)q
    5 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College                150-2 (45.78m)q
    6 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas               148-9 (45.34m)q
    7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                  146-7 (44.69m) 
    8 Ryan Ament, So, Wisconsin Stout                   145-8 (44.40m) 
      Luke Crowley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                ND
Final
    1 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater             178-0 (54.26m) 
                               (F, F, 50.25, F, 52.28, 54.26)
                                           DIII Season's Best
    2 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College             168-4 (51.31m) 
                           (F, F, 51.08, 51.31, 48.12, 50.93)
    3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              160-2 (48.83m) 
                       (44.67, 48.83, 44.74, F, 46.92, 46.78)
    4 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University              157-11 (48.13m) 
                               (48.13, F, 45.97, F, 47.00, F)
    5 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus                154-5 (47.07m) 
                           (42.49, 47.07, F, 46.33, F, 45.24)
    6 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College             153-10 (46.90m) 
                                   (F, 44.77, 46.90, F, F, F)
    7 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley               152-10 (46.58m) 
                       (46.58, 41.08, 43.68, 43.30, 43.65, F)
    8 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College                150-2 (45.78m) 
                                       (F, 45.78, F, F, F, F)
    9 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas               148-9 (45.34m) 
                               (45.34, F, 44.02, F, F, 44.15)

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                183-1 (55.81m)q
    2 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            182-2 (55.52m)q
    3 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College                 181-10 (55.43m)q
    4 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College       180-5 (55.00m)q
    5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)            172-9 (52.65m)q
    6 Phil Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh             171-3 (52.21m) 
    7 Dom Gonzalez, So, Brockport S U N Y               159-5 (48.60m) 
      Jake Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            198-10 (60.61m)q
                                      J.J Keller Field record
      Was 195-11 (59.72m); Kevin Becker , UW-La Crosse , 2006
    2 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia)            185-8 (56.60m)q
    3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            176-7 (53.83m)q
    4 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State               172-11 (52.72m)q
    5 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                 170-11 (52.10m) 
    6 Chris Hunt, Jr, Coast Guard Academy              170-10 (52.08m) 
    7 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut          166-11 (50.89m) 
    8 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel University(Mn)         166-5 (50.73m) 
    9 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley                160-4 (48.87m) 
Final
    1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            198-10 (60.61m) 
                                   (60.61, 59.72, F, F, F, F)
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                196-1 (59.76m) 
                           (F, 55.81, F, 53.68, 56.74, 59.76)
    3 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia)            192-9 (58.75m) 
                       (54.22, F, 56.60, 55.73, 54.34, 58.75)
    4 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            182-2 (55.52m) 
                       (55.52, 55.39, 54.77, 54.73, 54.98, F)
    5 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College                 181-10 (55.43m) 
                           (55.34, 55.43, F, 52.42, 55.34, F)
    6 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College       180-5 (55.00m) 
                           (46.65, 55.00, 50.82, 51.51, F, F)
    7 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            176-8 (53.84m) 
                       (52.30, F, 53.83, 53.76, 52.73, 53.84)
    8 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State               172-11 (52.72m) 
                       (48.85, 52.72, 49.87, F, 52.41, 51.18)
    9 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)            172-9 (52.65m) 
                               (52.65, F, F, F, 52.41, 51.87)

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy              190-10 (58.16m)q
    2 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College                190-9 (58.14m)q
    3 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College                   189-8 (57.83m)q
    4 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse         188-10 (57.57m)q
    5 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)               186-4 (56.80m)q
    6 Grant Piros, So, Willamette University           181-11 (55.44m) 
    7 Austin Davidson, Jr, Sul Ross State               172-8 (52.64m) 
    8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College               160-6 (48.93m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ                   198-8 (60.57m)q
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                             Was 191-2 (58.26m); Nate Brown ,
                               University of Wisconsin , 2006
    2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                195-11 (59.72m)q
    3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College                  191-2 (58.28m)q
    4 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State               188-1 (57.34m)q
    5 Cameron Turchetti, Sr, Springfield College        183-9 (56.01m) 
    6 Ray Snarski, So, SusquehannaUniversity            183-1 (55.80m) 
    7 Dan Mitchell, Sr, Penn State Erie                 181-8 (55.39m) 
    8 Stephen Burns, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech            178-9 (54.48m) 
Final
    1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ                   198-8 (60.57m) 
                           (60.57, 54.79, 53.81, 58.53, P, P)
                                      J.J Keller Field record
    2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                195-11 (59.72m) 
                   (59.72, 58.77, 57.52, 59.50, 54.11, 55.73)
    3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College                  191-2 (58.28m) 
                   (49.62, 58.28, 57.56, 55.52, 52.17, 52.83)
    4 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy              190-10 (58.16m) 
                           (F, 58.16, F, 54.62, 53.17, 52.87)
    5 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College                190-9 (58.14m) 
                   (58.14, 50.90, 56.22, 56.90, 53.54, 55.05)
    6 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College                   189-8 (57.83m) 
                   (51.40, 57.83, 54.00, 53.59, 54.29, 56.09)
    7 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse         188-10 (57.57m) 
                       (57.57, 56.57, 53.60, F, 53.60, 53.59)
    8 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State               188-1 (57.34m) 
                   (56.56, 57.34, 54.44, 56.45, 55.33, 54.88)
    9 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)               186-4 (56.80m) 
                           (55.42, 51.28, 56.80, 54.46, F, F)

High Jump
    1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois)              6-9 (2.06m)   
    2 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College                 6-8 (2.03m)   
    3 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College                 6-8 (2.03m)   
    4 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt               6-8 (2.03m)   
    5 Brad Zarembski, Fr, Defiance College                6-8 (2.03m)   
    6 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y              6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
    6 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity            6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
    8 Zach Tucker, Sr, Luther College                 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
    9 Jeremy Arak, Jr, Tufts University               6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
    9 Carson Pickens, Sr, Haverford College           6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
   11 David Stauder, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse          6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
   12 Zach Geyer, Sr, Coast Guard Academy             6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
   13 Tim Bowser, Sr, Rowan University                6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
   13 Akil Williams, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y          6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
   13 James Bradley, So, Tufts University             6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
   16 Karl Vogel, Jr, Wartburg College                6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
   17 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University               6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
   18 Bobby Price, So, Salisbury University           6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   

Pole Vault
    1 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)      16-3 1/4 (4.96m)   
                                     (4.66, 4.81[2], 4.96[2])
    2 John Heinz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            16-3 1/4 (4.96m)   
                                        (4.66, 4.81, 4.96[3])
    3 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                 (4.81, 4.96[XPP], 5.06[XXP])
    3 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                                 (4.66, 4.81)
    3 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                                 (4.66, 4.81)
    6 Jake Zanetti, So, Cortland S U N Y             15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                              (4.66[3], 4.81)
    7 Andy Rollins, Sr, Lynchburg College            15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                              (4.66, 4.81[2])
    7 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College                15-9 1/4 (4.81m)   
                                                    (4.81[2])
    9 Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College        15-3 1/2 (4.66m)   
                                                       (4.66)
   10 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas         15-3 1/2 (4.66m)   
                                                    (4.66[3])
      Mark Cufaude, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt               NH
      Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University               NH
      Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College                NH
      Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College               NH
      Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)            DNC
      John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity                NH
      Dave Falcinelli, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech             NH

Decathlon
    1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands               7199
(11.08, 6.78, 11.28, 1.86, 50.92, 15.31, 42.20, 4.45, 55.16, 4:45.44)
                                           DIII Season's Best
                                      J.J Keller Field record
                Was 6621; Adam Lendowski, UW-Whitewater, 2006
    2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt             7111
(11.18, 6.56, 12.23, 2.01, 49.94, 15.56, 36.78, 3.95, 47.92, 4:24.03)
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ                    6925
(11.22, 6.47, 11.95, 1.86, 51.51, 15.55, 40.94, 4.35, 43.06, 4:33.62)
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls           6894
(11.09, 6.65, 11.78, 1.92, 50.27, 15.90, 36.46, 4.05, 48.21, 4:42.84)
                               Betters old DIII Season's Best
    5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y                 6786
(11.15, 7.02, 10.72, 1.95, 50.55, 15.53, 32.00, 4.05, 45.20, 4:49.28)
    6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University               6656
(11.23, 6.39, 10.66, 1.86, 50.50, 16.27, 34.09, 4.05, 45.09, 4:24.69)
    7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                6638
(11.39, 6.78, 13.26, 1.89, 54.24, 16.44, 35.77, 4.75, 41.85, 5:08.12)
    8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College                6591
(10.88, 6.88, 9.88, 1.95, 51.78, 17.11, 31.98, 3.75, 56.67, 4:54.29)
    9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College              6518
(11.29, 6.33, 11.51, 1.74, 51.87, 15.59, 34.65, 3.75, 48.84, 4:33.75)
   10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ                   6450
(11.14, 6.33, 11.28, 1.77, 51.06, 15.94, 38.41, 4.15, 38.96, 4:58.16)
   11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago            6415
(11.43, 6.38, 10.21, 1.83, 52.14, 16.55, 35.55, 3.95, 48.04, 4:37.24)
   12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)                  6381
(11.64, 6.33, 9.73, 1.92, 51.26, 15.69, 24.17, 4.15, 46.54, 4:33.47)
   13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College                  6295
(10.82, 6.61, 10.83, 1.98, 53.03, 16.41, 27.56, 3.25, 51.66, 5:04.63)
   14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy                6126
(11.70, 6.07, 13.07, 1.83, 53.40, 17.05, 36.99, 3.05, 53.60, 4:55.27)
      Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College                ND
      (10.62, 6.67, 10.67, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)
      Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College               ND
(11.00, 6.59, 9.63, 1.71, 52.76, 15.92, 24.48, 4.55, 46.12, DNC)



 1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands  7199 total points 
      5 100 Meter Dash                            11.08w[+8.3w]            843 points
      4 Long Jump                                  22-3w[+6.8w] (6.78m)    762 points
                                              (6.30, 6.78, F)
      7 Shot Put                                       37-0 1/4 (11.28m)  563 points
                                        (11.10, 11.17, 11.28)
      8 High Jump                                       6-1 1/4 (1.86m)    679 points
      5 400 Meter Dash                                    50.92            773 points
      1 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.31[+3.1w]            813 points
      1 Discus Throw                                      138-5 (42.20m)  709 points
                                            (39.32, F, 42.20)
      3 Pole Vault                                     14-7 1/4 (4.45m)    746 points
      2 Javelin Throw                                     181-0 (55.16m)  665 points
                                        (55.16, 53.99, 51.59)
      8 1500 Meter Run                                  4:45.44            646 points
    2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                            7111 total points 
      9 100 Meter Dash                            11.18w[+8.3w]            822 points
      9 Long Jump                              21-6 1/4w[+6.6w] (6.56m)    711 points
                                           (6.31, 6.38, 6.56)
      3 Shot Put                                       40-1 1/2 (12.23m)  620 points
                                            (F, 11.30, 12.23)
      1 High Jump                                           6-7 (2.01m)    813 points
      1 400 Meter Dash                                    49.94            817 points
      4 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.56[+2.2w]            784 points
      5 Discus Throw                                      120-8 (36.78m)  599 points
                                        (36.78, 35.88, 35.56)
     10 Pole Vault                                    12-11 1/2 (3.95m)    603 points
      8 Javelin Throw                                     157-3 (47.92m)  558 points
                                        (44.56, 45.87, 47.92)
      1 1500 Meter Run                                  4:24.03            784 points
    3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ       6925 total points 
     10 100 Meter Dash                            11.22w[+8.3w]            813 points
     10 Long Jump                              21-2 3/4w[+5.6w] (6.47m)    691 points
                                           (6.24, 6.33, 6.47)
      4 Shot Put                                       39-2 1/2 (11.95m)  603 points
                                        (11.61, 11.78, 11.95)
      8 High Jump                                       6-1 1/4 (1.86m)    679 points
      8 400 Meter Dash                                    51.51            746 points
      3 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.55[+1.6w]            785 points
      2 Discus Throw                                      134-4 (40.94m)  684 points
                                            (F, 34.10, 40.94)
      4 Pole Vault                                     14-3 1/4 (4.35m)    716 points
     13 Javelin Throw                                     141-3 (43.06m)  487 points
                                            (43.06, 41.98, P)
      4 1500 Meter Run                                  4:33.62            721 points
    4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls
                                            6894 total points 
      6 100 Meter Dash                            11.09w[+8.3w]            842 points
      6 Long Jump                                 21-10w[+7.5w] (6.65m)    732 points
                                           (6.65, 6.48, 6.40)
      5 Shot Put                                       38-7 3/4 (11.78m)  593 points
                                            (11.47, 11.78, F)
      5 High Jump                                       6-3 1/2 (1.92m)    731 points
      2 400 Meter Dash                                    50.27            802 points
      7 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.90[+2.2w]            745 points
      6 Discus Throw                                      119-7 (36.46m)  593 points
                                        (33.65, 36.46, 34.99)
      7 Pole Vault                                     13-3 1/2 (4.05m)    631 points
      6 Javelin Throw                                     158-2 (48.21m)  562 points
                                            (48.21, 47.80, F)
      7 1500 Meter Run                                  4:42.84            663 points
    5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y    6786 total points 
      8 100 Meter Dash                            11.15w[+8.3w]            829 points
      1 Long Jump                              23-0 1/2w[+6.4w] (7.02m)    818 points
                                           (6.59, 7.02, 6.81)
     10 Shot Put                                           35-2 (10.72m)  529 points
                                         (10.06, 10.72, 9.92)
      3 High Jump                                       6-4 3/4 (1.95m)    758 points
      4 400 Meter Dash                                    50.55            789 points
      2 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.53[+2.2w]            787 points
     11 Discus Throw                                      105-0 (32.00m)  504 points
                                            (F, 32.00, 29.36)
      7 Pole Vault                                     13-3 1/2 (4.05m)    631 points
     11 Javelin Throw                                     148-3 (45.20m)  518 points
                                        (42.69, 45.20, 45.12)
      9 1500 Meter Run                                  4:49.28            623 points
    6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University  6656 total points 
     11 100 Meter Dash                            11.23w[+8.5w]            811 points
     11 Long Jump                             20-11 3/4w[+5.3w] (6.39m)    673 points
                                              (6.12, F, 6.39)
     12 Shot Put                                      34-11 3/4 (10.66m)  525 points
                                            (F, 10.66, 10.18)
      8 High Jump                                       6-1 1/4 (1.86m)    679 points
      3 400 Meter Dash                                    50.50            792 points
     10 110 Meter Hurdles                          16.27[+3.1w]            704 points
     10 Discus Throw                                     111-10 (34.09m)  545 points
                                        (32.78, 34.09, 30.50)
      7 Pole Vault                                     13-3 1/2 (4.05m)    631 points
     12 Javelin Throw                                    147-11 (45.09m)  516 points
                                            (34.46, F, 45.09)
      2 1500 Meter Run                                  4:24.69            780 points
    7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh   6638 total points 
     13 100 Meter Dash                            11.39w[+8.5w]            778 points
      3 Long Jump                                  22-3w[+5.9w] (6.78m)    762 points
                                           (6.78, 6.63, 6.75)
      1 Shot Put                                           43-6 (13.26m)  683 points
                                        (12.85, 13.26, 12.59)
      7 High Jump                                       6-2 1/4 (1.89m)    705 points
     15 400 Meter Dash                                    54.24            630 points
     12 110 Meter Hurdles                          16.44[+3.1w]            684 points
      7 Discus Throw                                      117-4 (35.77m)  579 points
                                                (35.77, F, F)
      1 Pole Vault                                         15-7 (4.75m)    834 points
     14 Javelin Throw                                     137-3 (41.85m)  469 points
                                        (38.81, 39.97, 41.85)
     14 1500 Meter Run                                  5:08.12            514 points
    8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College   6591 total points 
      3 100 Meter Dash                            10.88w[+8.5w]            888 points
      2 Long Jump                                  22-7w[+5.5w] (6.88m)    785 points
                                              (F, 6.71, 6.88)
     14 Shot Put                                           32-5 (9.88m)    478 points
                                           (9.66, 9.88, 9.32)
      3 High Jump                                       6-4 3/4 (1.95m)    758 points
      9 400 Meter Dash                                    51.78            735 points
     15 110 Meter Hurdles                          17.11[+1.6w]            613 points
     12 Discus Throw                                     104-11 (31.98m)  504 points
                                        (30.29, 31.98, 31.70)
     12 Pole Vault                                     12-3 1/2 (3.75m)    549 points
      1 Javelin Throw                                    185-11 (56.67m)  688 points
                                            (52.23, F, 56.67)
     10 1500 Meter Run                                  4:54.29            593 points
    9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College
                                            6518 total points 
     12 100 Meter Dash                            11.29w[+8.3w]            797 points
     14 Long Jump                               20-9 1/4[+4.0w] (6.33m)    659 points
                                           (6.19, 5.93, 6.33)
      6 Shot Put                                       37-9 1/4 (11.51m)  577 points
                                            (11.00, 11.51, F)
     14 High Jump                                       5-8 1/2 (1.74m)    577 points
     10 400 Meter Dash                                    51.87            731 points
      5 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.59[+2.2w]            780 points
      9 Discus Throw                                      113-8 (34.65m)  557 points
                                            (34.61, F, 34.65)
     12 Pole Vault                                     12-3 1/2 (3.75m)    549 points
      5 Javelin Throw                                     160-3 (48.84m)  571 points
                                        (48.84, 47.79, 48.75)
      5 1500 Meter Run                                  4:33.75            720 points
   10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ      6450 total points 
      7 100 Meter Dash                            11.14w[+8.5w]            832 points
     13 Long Jump                              20-9 1/4w[+5.8w] (6.33m)    659 points
                                           (6.33, 6.26, 6.16)
      8 Shot Put                                       37-0 1/4 (11.28m)  563 points
                                        (11.02, 10.74, 11.28)
     13 High Jump                                       5-9 3/4 (1.77m)    602 points
      6 400 Meter Dash                                    51.06            766 points
      9 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.94[+3.1w]            740 points
      3 Discus Throw                                      126-0 (38.41m)  632 points
                                        (36.50, 36.39, 38.41)
      5 Pole Vault                                     13-7 1/4 (4.15m)    659 points
     15 Javelin Throw                                    127-10 (38.96m)  427 points
                                        (38.93, 36.28, 38.96)
     12 1500 Meter Run                                  4:58.16            570 points
   11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago
                                            6415 total points 
     14 100 Meter Dash                            11.43w[+8.5w]            767 points
     12 Long Jump                             20-11 1/4w[+6.3w] (6.38m)    670 points
                                                 (F, F, 6.38)
     13 Shot Put                                           33-6 (10.21m)  498 points
                                         (9.99, 10.21, 10.19)
     11 High Jump                                           6-0 (1.83m)    653 points
     11 400 Meter Dash                                    52.14            719 points
     13 110 Meter Hurdles                          16.55[+1.6w]            672 points
      8 Discus Throw                                      116-7 (35.55m)  575 points
                                        (32.10, 35.55, 35.22)
     10 Pole Vault                                    12-11 1/2 (3.95m)    603 points
      7 Javelin Throw                                     157-7 (48.04m)  560 points
                                                (F, F, 48.04)
      6 1500 Meter Run                                  4:37.24            698 points
   12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)     6381 total points 
     15 100 Meter Dash                            11.64w[+8.5w]            725 points
     15 Long Jump                              20-9 1/4w[+5.2w] (6.33m)    659 points
                                           (4.68, 6.12, 6.33)
     15 Shot Put                                      31-11 1/4 (9.73m)    469 points
                                           (8.90, 9.26, 9.73)
      5 High Jump                                       6-3 1/2 (1.92m)    731 points
      7 400 Meter Dash                                    51.26            758 points
      6 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.69[+3.1w]            769 points
     15 Discus Throw                                   79-3 3/4 (24.17m)  351 points
                                                (24.17, F, F)
      5 Pole Vault                                     13-7 1/4 (4.15m)    659 points
      9 Javelin Throw                                     152-8 (46.54m)  538 points
                                        (46.54, 46.37, 46.36)
      3 1500 Meter Run                                  4:33.47            722 points
   13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College     6295 total points 
      2 100 Meter Dash                            10.82w[+8.5w]            902 points
      7 Long Jump                              21-8 1/4w[+5.1w] (6.61m)    723 points
                                              (6.61, F, 6.41)
      9 Shot Put                                       35-6 1/2 (10.83m)  536 points
                                            (10.26, 10.83, F)
      2 High Jump                                           6-6 (1.98m)    785 points
     13 400 Meter Dash                                    53.03            680 points
     11 110 Meter Hurdles                          16.41[+1.6w]            688 points
     13 Discus Throw                                       90-5 (27.56m)  417 points
                                        (24.08, 25.19, 27.56)
     14 Pole Vault                                         10-8 (3.25m)    418 points
      4 Javelin Throw                                     169-6 (51.66m)  613 points
                                        (51.56, 48.38, 51.66)
     13 1500 Meter Run                                  5:04.63            533 points
   14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy   6126 total points 
     16 100 Meter Dash                            11.70w[+8.5w]            713 points
     16 Long Jump                                 19-11w[+5.8w] (6.07m)    602 points
                                           (5.83, 5.86, 6.07)
      2 Shot Put                                      42-10 3/4 (13.07m)  672 points
                                            (13.07, 12.61, F)
     11 High Jump                                           6-0 (1.83m)    653 points
     14 400 Meter Dash                                    53.40            665 points
     14 110 Meter Hurdles                          17.05[+3.1w]            619 points
      4 Discus Throw                                      121-4 (36.99m)  604 points
                                            (36.27, F, 36.99)
     15 Pole Vault                                         10-0 (3.05m)    369 points
      3 Javelin Throw                                    175-10 (53.60m)  642 points
                                                (53.60, P, P)
     11 1500 Meter Run                                  4:55.27            587 points
      Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College                   
      1 100 Meter Dash                            10.62w[+8.3w]            947 points
      5 Long Jump                             21-10 3/4w[+7.1w] (6.67m)    736 points
                                                 (6.67, P, P)
     11 Shot Put                                       35-0 1/4 (10.67m)  526 points
                                            (10.35, 10.67, P)
        High Jump                                           DNC
        400 Meter Dash                                      DNC           
        110 Meter Hurdles                            DNC[+3.1w]           
        Discus Throw                                        DNC
        Pole Vault                                          DNC
        Javelin Throw                                       DNC
        1500 Meter Run                                      DNC           
      Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College                  
      4 100 Meter Dash                            11.00w[+8.3w]            861 points
      8 Long Jump                              21-7 1/2w[+6.9w] (6.59m)    718 points
                                           (5.92, 6.59, 6.40)
     16 Shot Put                                       31-7 1/4 (9.63m)    463 points
                                              (9.63, 9.60, F)
     15 High Jump                                       5-7 1/4 (1.71m)    552 points
     12 400 Meter Dash                                    52.76            692 points
      8 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.92[+3.1w]            742 points
     14 Discus Throw                                   80-3 3/4 (24.48m)  357 points
                                                (F, F, 24.48)
      2 Pole Vault                                        14-11 (4.55m)    775 points
     10 Javelin Throw                                     151-4 (46.12m)  531 points
                                            (F, 46.12, 43.52)
        1500 Meter Run                                      DNC        

RETURN TO OUTDOOR