MIT Track & Field / Cross Country	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
MIT Coed Invitational II - 2/9/2013
MIT
Performance List
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		347 Suchland, Emmaline		Brown	7.79
2		533 Strickland, Santi		Regis	8.00
3		344 Cabrales, Julia		Brown	8.02
4		415 Sundvist, Jannice		Franklin Pie	8.25
5		416 Zeigler, Nicki		Franklin Pie	8.35
6		445 Diblasi, Tony		MIT	8.40
7		502 Grolley, Roxanne		Plattsburgh	8.69
8		492 Carlino, Lauren		Plattsburgh	8.70
9		530 Hernandez, Anyah		Regis	8.90
10		370 Napolitano, Gina		Emmanuel	9.11
11		356 Beebe, Alina		Emmanuel	9.35
12		361 Donovan, Colleen		Emmanuel	9.72
13		302 Carefoot, Kasandra		Assumption	NT
14		316 Malone, Patricia		Assumption	NT
15		318 Moore, Georgia		Assumption	NT
16		321 Prendergast, Alexa		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		353 Rhine, Fredrick		Brown	7.04
2		429 Graves, Calvin		Franklin Pie	7.10
3		468 DuPlessis, Michael		MIT	7.12
4		467 Duncavage, Joshua		MIT	7.15
5		542 Owens, Matthew		Regis	7.20
6		525 Potash, Luke		Plattsburgh	7.25
7		473 Lu, Jiangrui		MIT	7.29
8		466 Djaja, Brian		MIT	7.39
9		536 Davies, Chandler		Regis	7.42
10		384 Cameron, Nyeem		Emmanuel	7.49
11		512 Adams, Eric		Plattsburgh	7.52
12		437 Sadoski, Kevin		Franklin Pie	7.60
13		540 Joseph, Donaldo		Regis	7.60
14		537 Gionfriddo, Paul		Regis	7.90
15		544 Romer, Carlos		Regis	7.90
16		545 Tran, Alex		Regis	7.90
17		387 Haskell, Andrew		Emmanuel	7.97
18		328 Dubuc, Kyle		Assumption	NT
19		331 Forbes, Kyle		Assumption	NT
20		330 Forbes, Cody		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		441 Brew, Jacqueline		MIT	8.88
2		413 Price, Jackie		Franklin Pie	9.30
3		452 Konopka, Jaclyn		MIT	9.50
4		358 Berthiaume, Samantha		Emmanuel	10.85
 
 
 
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		419 Biunno, Vinny		Franklin Pie	8.48
2		355 Warwick, Hunter		Brown	8.48
3		466 Djaja, Brian		MIT	8.54
4		473 Lu, Jiangrui		MIT	8.74
5		351 Garza, Christopher		Brown	8.83
6		397 Thomas, Ryan		Emmanuel	9.16
7		428 Goldwasser, Ian		Franklin Pie	9.20
8		423 Fanwick, Max		Franklin Pie	9.20
9		513 Choi, Alex		Plattsburgh	9.27
10		475 Mizerak, Jordan		MIT	9.31
11		431 McNanna, Mitch		Franklin Pie	9.60
12		339 Niedzwiecki, Brian		Assumption	NT
13		336 Iannone, Anthony		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
 
Do not use lane 1
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		347 Suchland, Emmaline		Brown	25.50
2		415 Sundvist, Jannice		Franklin Pie	26.30
3		441 Brew, Jacqueline		MIT	26.50
4		376 Victoria, Nathalie		Emmanuel	27.50
5		510 Siry, Kelly		Plattsburgh	27.50
6		413 Price, Jackie		Franklin Pie	27.90
7		416 Zeigler, Nicki		Franklin Pie	27.91
8		533 Strickland, Santi		Regis	27.99
9		404 Doubleday, Hadley		Franklin Pie	28.50
10		445 Diblasi, Tony		MIT	28.50
11		502 Grolley, Roxanne		Plattsburgh	28.91
12		403 Digiantommaso, Kayla		Franklin Pie	29.00
13		530 Hernandez, Anyah		Regis	29.00
14		492 Carlino, Lauren		Plattsburgh	29.36
15		372 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe		Emmanuel	29.87
16		505 Mustapich, Bryanna		Plattsburgh	30.01
17		361 Donovan, Colleen		Emmanuel	32.12
18		316 Malone, Patricia		Assumption	NT
19		315 Lincoln, Cassie		Assumption	NT
20		318 Moore, Georgia		Assumption	NT
21		321 Prendergast, Alexa		Assumption	NT
22		304 Cowee, Brittany		Assumption	NT
23		303 Corriveau, Katelyn		Assumption	NT
24		302 Carefoot, Kasandra		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
 
Do not use lane 1
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		516 Drollette, Brian		Plattsburgh	23.00
2		353 Rhine, Fredrick		Brown	23.00
3		542 Owens, Matthew		Regis	23.00
4		355 Warwick, Hunter		Brown	23.09
5		467 Duncavage, Joshua		MIT	23.10
6		421 DeCost, Shawn		Franklin Pie	23.23
7		351 Garza, Christopher		Brown	23.38
8		525 Potash, Luke		Plattsburgh	23.41
9		512 Adams, Eric		Plattsburgh	23.70
10		395 Perdue, Benjamin		Emmanuel	23.73
Event 6 ...(Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name			 School	Seed Time
11		536 Davies, Chandler		Regis	23.80
12		439 Virgillo, Nick		Franklin Pie	24.30
13		435 Rogowsky, Connor		Franklin Pie	24.68
14		389 Hopp, Timothy		Emmanuel	24.80
15		544 Romer, Carlos		Regis	24.80
16		339 Niedzwiecki, Brian		Assumption	24.87
17		437 Sadoski, Kevin		Franklin Pie	24.99
18		431 McNanna, Mitch		Franklin Pie	25.00
19		384 Cameron, Nyeem		Emmanuel	25.06
20		387 Haskell, Andrew		Emmanuel	25.61
21		386 Duron, Steven		Emmanuel	25.80
22		540 Joseph, Donaldo		Regis	26.00
23		545 Tran, Alex		Regis	26.00
24		546 Wani, Emmanuel		Regis	26.02
25		535 Cenat, Genardy		Regis	28.00
26		335 Huffert, Kyler		Assumption	NT
27		331 Forbes, Kyle		Assumption	NT
28		330 Forbes, Cody		Assumption	NT
29		336 Iannone, Anthony		Assumption	NT
30		328 Dubuc, Kyle		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		415 Sundvist, Jannice		Franklin Pie	59.10
2		447 Harris, Kayla		MIT	59.90
3		510 Siry, Kelly		Plattsburgh	1:00.50
4		357 Benassi, Martina		Emmanuel	1:05.25
5		403 Digiantommaso, Kayla		Franklin Pie	1:06.00
6		404 Doubleday, Hadley		Franklin Pie	1:06.50
7		365 Gogel, Lauren		Emmanuel	1:06.90
8		505 Mustapich, Bryanna		Plattsburgh	1:07.93
9		315 Lincoln, Cassie		Assumption	NT
10		304 Cowee, Brittany		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		417 Abrams, Mike		Franklin Pie	49.20
2		525 Potash, Luke		Plattsburgh	49.99
3		519 Greenberg, Evan		Plattsburgh	50.10
4		422 Dionne, Ryan		Franklin Pie	50.15
5		391 Julien, Adam		Emmanuel	50.16
6		397 Thomas, Ryan		Emmanuel	50.97
7		421 DeCost, Shawn		Franklin Pie	53.10
8		539 Greco, Joe		Regis	53.25
9		538 Grasso, Ray		Regis	53.50
10		327 Dimmick, Taylor		Assumption	53.79
11		548 Falk, Matt		Unattached Mit	54.00
12		333 Grimaldo, Joseph		Assumption	55.00
13		439 Virgillo, Nick		Franklin Pie	55.16
14		386 Duron, Steven		Emmanuel	56.38
 
 
 
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		406 Kauffman, Amanda		Franklin Pie	1:41.00
2		369 Metivier, Molly		Emmanuel	1:44.39
3		378 Young, Julie		Emmanuel	1:46.00
4		311 Jackson, Jennifer		Assumption	1:54.94
5		402 Devlin, Kelsey		Franklin Pie	2:05.00
6		414 Ross, Rachel		Franklin Pie	2:10.00
7		313 Kessler, Molly		Assumption	NT
8		305 Fuller, Ashley		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		382 Bruno, Nathan		Emmanuel	1:22.73
2		521 Hedderman, Dylan		Plattsburgh	1:29.00
3		379 Allen, David		Emmanuel	1:29.24
4		514 Corbine, Matt		Plattsburgh	1:30.00
5		334 Hoye, Michael		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		507 Schermerhorn, Amanda		Plattsburgh	2:11.00
2		313 Kessler, Molly		Assumption	2:16.00
3		459 Showers, Melissa		MIT	2:24.00
4		491 Boncore, Jasmine		Plattsburgh	2:25.00
5		456 Marzen, Stephanie		MIT	2:26.00
6		509 Sheehan, Meaghan		Plattsburgh	2:28.00
7		508 Schweizer, Megan		Plattsburgh	2:28.00
8		490 Averill, Christen		Plattsburgh	2:28.00
9		364 Egan, Chloe		Emmanuel	2:28.46
10		377 Winship, Janelle		Emmanuel	2:29.46
11		499 Ehmann, Katie		Plattsburgh	2:30.00
12		452 Konopka, Jaclyn		MIT	2:32.43
13		412 Pietrowski, Ashley		Franklin Pie	2:36.66
14		399 Barnard, Sarah		Franklin Pie	2:37.00
15		371 Pangonis, Chloe		Emmanuel	2:38.00
16		506 Ozols, Erika		Plattsburgh	2:38.00
17		504 McNally, Kelsey		Plattsburgh	2:38.00
18		311 Jackson, Jennifer		Assumption	2:42.00
19		307 Girard, Christine		Assumption	2:45.00
20		305 Fuller, Ashley		Assumption	2:47.87
21		312 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan		Assumption	2:55.00
22		363 Dudley, Abigail		Emmanuel	3:40.00
 
 
 
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		390 Ibrahim, Abdi		Emmanuel	1:56.46
2		519 Greenberg, Evan		Plattsburgh	1:57.00
3		380 Baker, Chris		Emmanuel	1:57.28
4		472 Hunter, Harrison		MIT	1:58.00
5		522 Kent, Trevor		Plattsburgh	1:59.00
6		329 Fierimonte, Tony		Assumption	2:00.17
Event 12 ...(Men 800 Meter Run)
Name			 School	Seed Time
7		436 Rugabirwa, Makopa		Franklin Pie	2:00.80
8		520 Hamilton, John		Plattsburgh	2:02.00
9		529 Whalen, Christian		Plattsburgh	2:02.00
10		383 Callan, Patrick		Emmanuel	2:03.00
11		471 Hoskin, Dominique		MIT	2:03.81
12		425 Frappier, Mike		Franklin Pie	2:05.50
13		432 Munroe, Chaz		Franklin Pie	2:05.50
14		430 Harvey, Sam		Franklin Pie	2:07.50
15		424 Fithian, Isaac		Franklin Pie	2:10.00
16		342 Swenson, Kevin		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
 
sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		449 Johnson, Brooke		MIT	3:00.77
2		408 Lambert, Alyssa		Franklin Pie	3:05.00
3		444 De la Paz, Elena		MIT	3:10.00
4		400 Brown, Doria		Franklin Pie	3:20.00
5		324 Urso, Liliana		Assumption	3:24.00
6		368 Mauer, Meaghan		Emmanuel	3:27.00
7		410 Maresca, Ashley		Franklin Pie	3:27.41
8		366 Loonan, Hailey		Emmanuel	3:33.00
9		320 Powers, Kellie		Assumption	NT
10		309 Hirtle, Kaitlyn		Assumption	NT
11		314 Lavin, Sarah		Assumption	NT
12		325 Wheeler, Kelsey		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
 
sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		420 Colford, Sean		Franklin Pie	2:36.28
2		418 Birotte, Chris		Franklin Pie	2:38.50
3		341 Smith, Alex		Assumption	NT
4		334 Hoye, Michael		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 15 Women 1 Mile Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		443 de Geus, Martina		MIT	5:12.12
2		491 Boncore, Jasmine		Plattsburgh	5:20.00
3		499 Ehmann, Katie		Plattsburgh	5:20.00
4		511 Templeton, Lauren		Plattsburgh	5:20.00
5		317 Massoud, Nicole		Assumption	5:45.06
6		509 Sheehan, Meaghan		Plattsburgh	5:50.00
7		506 Ozols, Erika		Plattsburgh	5:50.00
8		359 DelSignore, Joslyn		Emmanuel	5:50.00
9		374 Roberts, Julie		Emmanuel	5:50.58
10		360 DeNuzzio, Amy		Emmanuel	5:54.80
11		367 Martin, Danielle		Emmanuel	5:55.00
12		323 Sweeney, Molly		Assumption	6:34.97
13		310 Hogan, Kayla		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 16 Men 1 Mile Run
 
Sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		474 McKenna, Jay		MIT	4:17.00
2		489 Xie, Benjamin		MIT	4:18.00
3		480 Paez, Ricardo		MIT	4:20.00
4		528 Shearer, Adam		Plattsburgh	4:24.00
5		329 Fierimonte, Tony		Assumption	4:24.00
6		518 Flach, Jason		Plattsburgh	4:35.00
7		526 Rose, Zach		Plattsburgh	4:35.00
8		432 Munroe, Chaz		Franklin Pie	4:40.00
9		396 Tallo, Thomas		Emmanuel	4:45.69
10		393 Morris, Michael		Emmanuel	4:47.70
11		424 Fithian, Isaac		Franklin Pie	4:48.00
12		381 Bohn, Zachary		Emmanuel	4:55.00
13		394 Morrow, Richard		Emmanuel	5:05.00
14		541 McQuaid, Owen		Regis	5:10.00
15		543 Paul, Jonathan		Regis	5:17.86
 
 
 
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
 
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		494 Coon, Colleen		Plattsburgh	10:20.00
2		407 Koch, Danielle		Franklin Pie	12:10.00
3		308 Griffin, Catherine		Assumption	12:23.56
4		373 Reddy, Meaghan		Emmanuel	12:31.06
5		532 Schow, Sarah		Regis	12:44.88
6		320 Powers, Kellie		Assumption	13:17.78
7		317 Massoud, Nicole		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
 
12:00
sections on time
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		436 Rugabirwa, Makopa		Franklin Pie	8:36.00
2		481 Safai, Eric		MIT	8:50.00
3		426 Gallos, Eric		Franklin Pie	9:15.00
4		385 Connelly, Christopher		Emmanuel	9:40.00
5		388 Hebert, Corey		Emmanuel	9:50.00
6		438 Trujillo, JT		Franklin Pie	10:00.00
7		337 Lutke, John-Scott		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
 
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		498 Driscoll, Kelley		Plattsburgh	17:30.00
2		448 Helmick, Amelia		MIT	19:00.00
3		409 Lozier, Shannon		Franklin Pie	20:15.00
4		308 Griffin, Catherine		Assumption	21:42.15
5		312 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
 
Name			 School	Seed Time
1		427 Gisore, Antoine		Franklin Pie	14:40.00
2		524 Martin, Chris		Plattsburgh	15:19.00
3		527 Schram, Mike		Plattsburgh	15:19.00
4		338 Malarsie, Christian		Assumption	17:17.34
5		337 Lutke, John-Scott		Assumption	NT
Event 20 ...(Men 5000 Meter Run)
Name			 School	Seed Time
6		326 Days-Merrill, Taylor		Assumption	NT
7		341 Smith, Alex		Assumption	NT
 
 
 
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Team			Relay	Seed Time
1		Emmanuel		A	4:27.00
1) 357 Benassi, Martina		2) 372 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe
3) 358 Berthiaume, Samantha		4) 365 Gogel, Lauren
2		Assumption		A	4:38.00
1) 313 Kessler, Molly		2) 316 Malone, Patricia
3) 315 Lincoln, Cassie		4) 311 Jackson, Jennifer
 
 
 
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Team			Relay	Seed Time
1		Franklin Pie		A	3:20.01
1) 434 Rander, Adam		2) 419 Biunno, Vinny
3) 422 Dionne, Ryan		4) 417 Abrams, Mike
2		Emmanuel		A	3:25.13
1) 397 Thomas, Ryan		2) 382 Bruno, Nathan
3) 395 Perdue, Benjamin		4) 391 Julien, Adam
3		Plattsburgh		A	3:35.00
1) 521 Hedderman, Dylan		2) 522 Kent, Trevor
3) 529 Whalen, Christian		4) 520 Hamilton, John
4		Plattsburgh		B	3:35.00
1) 513 Choi, Alex		2) 515 Depo, Ben
3) 523 Kerner, Ryan		4) 522 Kent, Trevor
5		Assumption		A	3:36.00
1) 339 Niedzwiecki, Brian		2) 336 Iannone, Anthony
3) 329 Fierimonte, Tony		4) 330 Forbes, Cody
 
 
 
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
 
Team			Relay	Seed Time
1		Emmanuel		A	10:21.19
1) 369 Metivier, Molly		2) 364 Egan, Chloe
3) 378 Young, Julie		4) 377 Winship, Janelle
2		Assumption		A	10:37.99
1) 313 Kessler, Molly		2) 317 Massoud, Nicole
3) 324 Urso, Liliana		4) 305 Fuller, Ashley
3		Emmanuel		B	10:55.00
1) 359 DelSignore, Joslyn		2) 368 Mauer, Meaghan
3) 367 Martin, Danielle		4) 374 Roberts, Julie
 
 
 
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
 
Team			Relay	Seed Time
1		Emmanuel		A	8:08.74
1) 390 Ibrahim, Abdi		2) 396 Tallo, Thomas
3) 383 Callan, Patrick		4) 380 Baker, Chris
2		Plattsburgh		A	8:25.00
1) 518 Flach, Jason		2) 526 Rose, Zach
3) 528 Shearer, Adam		4) 515 Depo, Ben
3		Assumption		A	8:34.66
1) 329 Fierimonte, Tony		2) 337 Lutke, John-Scott
3) 341 Smith, Alex		4) 334 Hoye, Michael
 
 
 
Event 27 Women High Jump
 
12:00
starting height 1.38

5 cm increments
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		462 Vaidyanathan, Preethi		MIT	1.62m
2		452 Konopka, Jaclyn		MIT	1.52m
3		375 Ulf, Kelly		Emmanuel	1.47m
4		305 Fuller, Ashley		Assumption	1.32m
 
 
 
Event 28 Men High Jump
 
Follows Women's HJ
starting height 1.68
5 cm increments
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		419 Biunno, Vinny		Franklin Pie	1.96m
2		485 Thomas, John		MIT	1.89m
3		523 Kerner, Ryan		Plattsburgh	1.88m
4		428 Goldwasser, Ian		Franklin Pie	1.77m
5		389 Hopp, Timothy		Emmanuel	1.75m
6		548 Falk, Matt		Unattached Mit	NH
 
 
 
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
 
Follows Men's PV
Starting height 2.60
15 cm increments
one run through without bar at entering height
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		453 Kuntz, Lauren		MIT	3.80m
2		463 Virdi, Cimran		MIT	3.50m
3		442 Chen, Joanna		MIT	3.40m
4		446 Engle, Marissa		MIT	3.35m
5		451 Klein, Abigail		MIT	3.20m
6		464 Wan, Sherry		MIT	3.05m
7		531 Rapsis, Tori		Regis	3.00m
8		311 Jackson, Jennifer		Assumption	9-00.00
9		534 Warner, Katherine		Regis	2.61m
10		496 Davis, Savannah		Plattsburgh	2.60m
 
 
 
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
 
12:00
starting height 3.10
15 cm increments
one run through without bar at entering height
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		486 Vafadari, Cyrus		MIT	4.60m
2		470 Gao, Yida		MIT	4.40m
3		483 Schreck, Benjamin		MIT	4.25m
4		476 Monroe, Cory		MIT	4.25m
5		435 Rogowsky, Connor		Franklin Pie	3.97m
6		487 Wentworth, Marshall		MIT	3.90m
7		423 Fanwick, Max		Franklin Pie	12-06.00
8		515 Depo, Ben		Plattsburgh	3.81m
9		513 Choi, Alex		Plattsburgh	3.24m
10		523 Kerner, Ryan		Plattsburgh	3.20m
11		475 Mizerak, Jordan		MIT	3.20m
Event 30 ...(Men Pole Vault)
Name			 School	Seed Mark
12		549 Sharpe, Nate		Unattached Mit	NH
 
 
 
Event 31 Women Long Jump
 
12:00
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		461 Szklarzewski, Veronica		MIT	5.17m
2		450 Johnson, Michelle		MIT	5.12m
3		375 Ulf, Kelly		Emmanuel	4.95m
4		440 Birkhimer, Stephanie		MIT	4.94m
5		452 Konopka, Jaclyn		MIT	4.91m
6		401 Demers, Danielle		Franklin Pie	4.77m
7		458 Ross, Katharina		MIT	4.70m
8		464 Wan, Sherry		MIT	4.69m
9		315 Lincoln, Cassie		Assumption	4.21m
10		358 Berthiaume, Samantha		Emmanuel	4.21m
11		416 Zeigler, Nicki		Franklin Pie	3.94m
12		362 Drakeley, Sheila		Emmanuel	3.36m
13		316 Malone, Patricia		Assumption	ND
 
 
 
Event 32 Men Long Jump
 
12:00
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		479 Okeke, Arinze		MIT	6.40m
2		513 Choi, Alex		Plattsburgh	6.40m
3		477 Motley, David		MIT	6.33m
4		488 Wirekoh, Jackson		MIT	6.23m
5		475 Mizerak, Jordan		MIT	6.20m
6		482 Samsel, Adrian		MIT	6.18m
7		389 Hopp, Timothy		Emmanuel	5.84m
8		523 Kerner, Ryan		Plattsburgh	5.83m
9		469 Echevarria, Angel		MIT	5.65m
10		331 Forbes, Kyle		Assumption	5.28m
11		330 Forbes, Cody		Assumption	5.19m
12		339 Niedzwiecki, Brian		Assumption	ND
13		336 Iannone, Anthony		Assumption	ND
 
 
 
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
 
Follows Women's LJ
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		401 Demers, Danielle		Franklin Pie	10.65m
2		462 Vaidyanathan, Preethi		MIT	9.37m
3		315 Lincoln, Cassie		Assumption	ND
 
 
 
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
 
Follows Men's LJ
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		538 Grasso, Ray		Regis	12.50m
 
 
 
Event 35 Women Shot Put
 
12:00
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		346 Darpolar, Josephine		Brown	14.91m
2		343 Buhr, Victoria		Brown	14.34m
3		348 Vermillion, Heather		Brown	13.25m
4		460 Stuopis, Isabella		MIT	13.05m
5		405 Hyde, Nadine		Franklin Pie	11.50m
6		454 Labaza, Christine		MIT	10.97m
7		497 Diehl, Laura		Plattsburgh	10.76m
8		500 Gadway, Amanda		Plattsburgh	10.65m
9		452 Konopka, Jaclyn		MIT	10.50m
10		501 Gadway, Ashley		Plattsburgh	10.29m
11		411 Olson, Micaila		Franklin Pie	9.40m
12		322 Snow, Natalie		Assumption	9.30m
13		503 Guerrer, Darnelle		Plattsburgh	8.59m
14		319 Neslusan, Aylssa		Assumption	8.44m
15		306 Garamy, Alicia		Assumption	ND
16		301 Adamakis, Caitlin		Assumption	ND
 
 
 
Event 36 Men Shot Put
 
12:00
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		547 Miller, Matthew		Unat-Brown	15.27m
2		349 Clavette, Courtland		Brown	14.70m
3		352 O'Hara, Matthew		Brown	14.04m
4		517 Duval, Corey		Plattsburgh	13.71m
5		354 Truong, Phuong		Brown	12.80m
6		478 Noakes, Alexander		MIT	12.42m
7		515 Depo, Ben		Plattsburgh	12.19m
8		484 Shoyer, Timothy		MIT	11.58m
9		433 Prince, Sharaj		Franklin Pie	11.46m
10		398 Weiss, Robert		Emmanuel	10.79m
11		392 Moise, Mitch		Emmanuel	10.55m
12		340 O'Neil, Brendan		Assumption	ND
13		548 Falk, Matt		Unattached Mit	ND
14		537 Gionfriddo, Paul		Regis	ND
 
 
 
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
 
Follows Men's WT
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		345 Craker, Lacey		Brown	17.78m
2		346 Darpolar, Josephine		Brown	16.28m
3		348 Vermillion, Heather		Brown	14.80m
4		500 Gadway, Amanda		Plattsburgh	13.84m
5		460 Stuopis, Isabella		MIT	13.74m
6		465 Wheeler, Ashley		MIT	13.57m
7		455 Liverpool, Ellen		MIT	13.35m
8		343 Buhr, Victoria		Brown	13.31m
Event 37 ...(Women Weight Throw)
Name			 School	Seed Mark
9		501 Gadway, Ashley		Plattsburgh	12.40m
10		405 Hyde, Nadine		Franklin Pie	11.00m
11		493 Catalioto, Stephanie		Plattsburgh	10.31m
12		457 Riocci, Stephanie		MIT	10.24m
13		497 Diehl, Laura		Plattsburgh	10.00m
14		319 Neslusan, Aylssa		Assumption	9.82m
15		322 Snow, Natalie		Assumption	30-05.00
16		503 Guerrer, Darnelle		Plattsburgh	8.11m
17		411 Olson, Micaila		Franklin Pie	7.48m
18		306 Garamy, Alicia		Assumption	5.06m
 
 
 
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
 
Follow's Men's and Women's Shot Put
8 to the final
10 minute warmup between flights, and before finals
Name			 School	Seed Mark
1		350 Farid, Meena		Brown	14.68m
2		352 O'Hara, Matthew		Brown	14.49m
3		354 Truong, Phuong		Brown	13.92m
4		517 Duval, Corey		Plattsburgh	13.40m
5		332 Giampa, Cody		Assumption	42-03.00
6		478 Noakes, Alexander		MIT	12.45m
7		392 Moise, Mitch		Emmanuel	11.92m
8		484 Shoyer, Timothy		MIT	11.03m
9		398 Weiss, Robert		Emmanuel	10.14m
10		340 O'Neil, Brendan		Assumption	ND
 
 
 
Event 39 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
 
3 turn stagger
do not use lane 1
Team			Relay	Seed Time
1		Assumption		A	1:40.00
1) 303 Corriveau, Katelyn		2) 304 Cowee, Brittany
3) 302 Carefoot, Kasandra		4) 316 Malone, Patricia
2		Plattsburgh		A	1:48.92
1) 492 Carlino, Lauren		2) 502 Grolley, Roxanne
3) 505 Mustapich, Bryanna		4) 510 Siry, Kelly